European Cup First League, Group A, Kaarlenkenttä

Vaasa - FIN

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.9
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guus Hoogmoed NED 10.15 PB
2 Paul Hession IRL 10.18 NR PB
3 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.28
4 Jiří Vojtík CZE 10.36 SB
5 Cédric Nabe SUI 10.42
6 Per Strandquist SWE 10.42 PB
7 Jarkko Ruostekivi FIN 10.46
8 Anton Novosád SVK 10.78
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul Hession IRL 20.61
2 Johan Wissman SWE 20.61
3 Guus Hoogmoed NED 20.87
4 Marco Cribari SUI 20.96
5 Jiří Vojtík CZE 21.00
6 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 21.35
7 Visa Hongisto FIN 21.44
8 Matúš Mentel SVK 22.18
400 m Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Wissman SWE 45.77
2 David Gillick IRL 46.24
3 Youssef el Rhalfioui NED 47.43
4 Peter Žňava SVK 47.43
5 David Testa ESP 47.53
6 Rudolf Götz CZE 48.02
7 Philipp Weissenberger SUI 48.29
8 Juhani Mikkola FIN 49.14
800 m Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:47.58
2 Bram Som NED 1:47.84
3 Mikko Lahtio FIN 1:48.23
4 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:48.75
5 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:49.01
6 David McCarthy IRL 1:50.74
7 Andreas Félix SUI 1:51.40
8 Richard Svoboda CZE 1:56.36
1500 m Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arturo Casado ESP 3:56.38
2 Dave Campbell IRL 3:56.78
3 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:57.20
4 Ate van der Burgt NED 3:57.33
5 Mirco Zwahlen SUI 3:58.75
6 Jozef Pelikán SVK 3:59.09 SB
7 Riku Marttinen FIN 3:59.28
8 Johan Wallerstein SWE 4:01.32
3000 m Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergio Gallardo ESP 8:03.37 SB
2 Michel Butter NED 8:05.46
3 Philipp Bandi SUI 8:05.89
4 James Nolan IRL 8:10.17 SB
5 Erik Sjöqvist SWE 8:14.46
6 Jakub Holuša CZE 8:23.64 SB
7 Simo Wannas FIN 8:25.11 SB
8 Ondrej Puškár SVK 8:32.12 SB
5000 m Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jesús España ESP 14:20.80
2 Henrik Skoog SWE 14:23.17
3 Martin Fagan IRL 14:24.24
4 Kamiel Maase NED 14:24.91
5 Jussi Utriainen FIN 14:29.63
6 Jan Kreisinger CZE 14:50.45
7 Ueli Koch SUI 14:57.95
8 Imrich Magyar SVK 15:13.62 PB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 8:26.03
2 José Luis Blanco ESP 8:41.43
3 Petr Mikulenka CZE 8:53.32
4 Dennis Licht NED 9:01.14
5 Joonas Harjamäki FIN 9:04.32
6 Markus Hagmann SUI 9:14.99
7 Mark Kirwan IRL 9:23.27
8 Pavol Michalčík SVK 10:16.88 SB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.2
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.77
2 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 13.79
3 Robert Kronberg SWE 13.85
4 Petr Svoboda CZE 14.00
5 Andreas Kundert SUI 14.06
6 Juha Sonck FIN 14.21
7 Matúš Janeček SVK 14.28
8 Ian McDonald IRL 14.88
400 m hurdles Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jussi Heikkilä FIN 50.60
2 Michal Uhlík CZE 50.66
3 Eelco Veldhuijzen NED 51.30
4 Christian Grossenbacher SUI 51.34 SB
5 Javier Gutiérrez ESP 52.63
6 Jonathon Miller IRL 52.75
7 Henrik Encke SWE 53.15
8 Tomáš Čelko SVK 53.21
High jump Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefan Holm SWE 2.30
2 Svatoslav Ton CZE 2.22
2 Oskari Frösén FIN 2.22
4 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.18
5 Peter Horák SVK 2.18
5 Martijn Nuijens NED 2.18
7 Chris Crowley IRL 2.09
8 Michael Isler SUI 2.04
Pole vault Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jesper Fritz SWE 5.45
2 Štěpán Janáček CZE 5.35
3 Matti Mononen FIN 5.35
4 Patrick Schütz SUI 5.25
5 Javier Sebastian Gazol ESP 5.00
6 Tomáš Krajňák SVK 4.80
7 Anthony McCreery IRL 4.60 =SB
- Robbert Jansen NED NH
Long jump Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tommi Evilä FIN 7.90
2 Julien Fivaz SUI 7.68
3 Štěpán Wagner CZE 7.62
4 Steve Fleming IRL 7.51 PB
5 David Frykholm SWE 7.48
6 Gregory Sedoc NED 7.34
7 Marián Hruška SVK 7.31
8 Joan Lino Martínez ESP 6.84
Triple jump Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Olsson SWE 17.33
2 Alexander Martínez SUI 16.87
3 Dmitrij Vaľukevič SVK 16.79
4 Johan Meriluoto FIN 16.12
5 José Emilio Bellido ESP 15.99
6 Petr Lampart CZE 14.88
7 Jonathan Ritchie IRL 14.70 PB
8 Sander Hage NED 14.43
Shot Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rutger Smith NED 20.44
2 Mika Vasara FIN 19.52
3 Manuel Martínez ESP 19.43
4 Milan Haborák SVK 19.34
5 Antonín Žalský CZE 18.75
6 Andreas Gustafsson SWE 16.58
7 Seán Breathnach IRL 15.40 SB
8 David Meier SUI 15.01
Discus Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rutger Smith NED 64.51
2 Mario Pestano ESP 63.07
3 Mikko Kyyrö FIN 60.49
4 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 57.12
5 Libor Malina CZE 56.40
6 Eoin Leen IRL 51.42
7 David Naef SUI 48.11
8 Mikuláš Konopka SVK 37.51 SB
Hammer Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miloslav Konopka SVK 78.35
2 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 76.22
3 Lukáš Melich CZE 73.64
4 Patric Suter SUI 70.71
5 Mattias Jons SWE 67.39
6 Moisés Campeny ESP 66.82
7 Ronald Gram NED 59.22
8 Padraig White IRL 58.95
Javelin Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 85.56
2 Magnus Arvidsson SWE 83.35
3 Felix Loretz SUI 78.38 SB
4 Marián Bokor SVK 72.20
5 Gustavo Dacal ESP 71.50
6 Miroslav Guzdek CZE 70.55
7 Jeroen Blommerde NED 67.79
8 Aaron Crawford IRL 53.45
4 x 100 m Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Reto Schenkel, Marco Cribari, Marc Niederhäuser, Marc Schneeberger SUI 39.31
2 NED 39.35 SB
3 Luis Wee, Josué Mena, Ángel David Rodríguez, Iván Mocholí ESP 39.78
4 Libor Žilka, Jan Schiller, Vojtech Šulc, Ondrej Benda CZE 40.16
5 Steve Fleming, Darragh Graham, Paul Hession, Gordon Kennedy IRL 40.33 SB
6 Stefan Tärnhuvud, Fredrik Johansson, Johan Engberg, Christofer Sandin SWE 40.36 SB
7 Tomáš Celko, Matúš Janecek, Matúš Mentel, Anton Novosád SVK 43.50 SB
- Markus Pöyhönen, Visa Hongisto, Timo Salonen, Hannu Hämäläinen FIN DQ
4 x 400 m Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Ujakpor, Santiago Ezquerro, David Testa, Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 3:06.30 SB
2 Tor Pöllänen, Fredrik Johansson, Andreas Mokdasi, Thomas Nikitin SWE 3:06.78 SB
3 Vojtech Šulc, Tomáš Nix, Rudolf Götz, Petr Klofác CZE 3:07.61
4 Gordon Kennedy, Jonathon Miller, David McCarthy, Brian Murphy IRL 3:08.22 SB
5 Niels van Dijk, Ludrick Berrenstein, Steven Zwerink, Youssef el Rhalfioui NED 3:08.67
6 Matúš Mentel, Jozef Pelikán, Josef Repcík, Peter Žnava SVK 3:09.26 SB
7 Andreas Oggenfuss, Pierre Lavanchy, Philipp Weissenberger, Marc Schneeberger SUI 3:09.55
8 Ilari Porkka, Jussi Heikkilä, Ari Kauppinen, Juhani Mikkola FIN 3:10.14 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johanna Manninen FIN 11.27 PB
2 Joice Maduaka GBR 11.32 SB
3 Susanna Kallur SWE 11.36 SB
4 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.52
5 Pascal van Assendelft NED 11.72
6 Pavlína Vostatková CZE 11.78
7 Ailis McSweeney IRL 11.95
8 Barbora Šimková SVK 12.32
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.6
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joice Maduaka GBR 23.31
2 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 23.67
3 Sari Eero FIN 23.77
4 Jenny Kallur SWE 23.78 SB
5 Štěpánka Klapáčová CZE 23.80
6 Ciara Sheehy IRL 23.95
7 Pascal van Assendelft NED 24.34
8 Alexandra Štuková SVK 25.14
400 m Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lee McConnell GBR 52.27
2 Joanne Cuddihy IRL 52.81
3 Annemarie Schulte NED 53.26
4 Jitka Bartoničková CZE 54.26
5 Lena Aruhn SWE 54.79
6 Kirsi Mykkänen FIN 55.65
7 Alexandra Štuková SVK 55.98
8 Benedicte Hauge NOR 56.03
800 m Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 2:01.62
2 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:02.10
3 José van der Veen NED 2:05.22
4 Lenka Masná CZE 2:06.73
5 Kajsa Haglund SWE 2:07.24
6 Suvi Selvenius FIN 2:08.47
7 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 2:08.91
8 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 2:09.13
1500 m Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abby Westley GBR 4:21.12
2 Ragnhild Kvarberg Hjelle NOR 4:21.67
3 Mari Järvenpää FIN 4:23.24
4 Flo Jonsson SWE 4:24.14
5 Marcela Lustigová CZE 4:24.32
6 Marije te Raa NED 4:25.31
7 Kelly Neely IRL 4:28.79
8 Petra Mráziková SVK 4:40.14
3000 m Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mari Järvenpää FIN 9:30.75
2 Silje Fjørtoft NOR 9:31.43
3 Lesley van Miert NED 9:32.01
4 Barbara Parker GBR 9:32.67 SB
5 Orla Drumm IRL 9:34.44 PB
6 Lucie Müllerová CZE 9:35.56
7 Ulrika Flodin SWE 9:38.75 SB
8 Katarína Berešová SVK 10:10.95 SB
5000 m Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jo Pavey GBR 15:43.86
2 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 15:56.62 SB
3 Selma Borst NED 16:12.63
4 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 16:16.26 SB
5 Petra Kamínková CZE 16:19.02
6 Lisa Blommé SWE 17:03.97
7 Elina Lindgren FIN 17:19.59
8 Katarína Berešová SVK 17:37.69
3000 m steeple Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hatti Archer GBR 9:42.66
2 Roísín McGettigan IRL 9:54.44
3 Christin Johansson SWE 10:03.98
4 Kristine Eikrem Engeset NOR 10:10.56
5 Andrea Deelstra NED 10:39.01
6 Sandra Eriksson FIN 10:42.61
7 Lenka Ptáčková CZE 10:52.60
8 Pavla Solivarská SVK 11:04.63
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 12.92
2 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.00
3 Christina Vukicevic NOR 13.16
4 Sarah Claxton GBR 13.25
5 Miriam Cupáková SVK 13.34
6 Johanna Halkoaho FIN 13.36
7 Rosina Hodde NED 13.40 SB
8 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 13.81
400 m hurdles Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tasha Danvers GBR 55.86
2 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 56.20
3 Erica Mårtensson SWE 56.74
4 Ilona Punkkinen FIN 57.26
5 Michelle Carey IRL 58.11
6 Tamara Ruben NED 58.64
7 Miriam Karperová SVK 60.20
8 Stine Tomb NOR 61.19
High jump Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1.92
2 Iva Straková CZE 1.92
3 Hanna Grobler FIN 1.80
4 Stephanie Pywell GBR 1.80
5 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.80
6 Iveta Srnková SVK 1.80
7 Anne Gerd Eieland NOR 1.75
8 Marije Langen NED 1.70
Pole vault Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kateřina Baďurová CZE 4.45
2 Hanna-Mia Persson SWE 4.35
3 Kate Dennison GBR 4.30
4 Rianna Galiart NED 4.20
5 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.10
6 Dana Čížková SVK 3.85
7 Claire Wilkinson IRL 3.10
- Cathrine Larsåsen NOR NH
Long jump Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.75
2 Jade Johnson GBR 6.56 SB
3 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.52
4 Denisa Rosolová CZE 6.46
5 Natalia Kilpeläinen-Bäck FIN 6.25
6 Ida Marcussen NOR 5.99
7 Leona Byrne IRL 5.69
8 Janneke Hulshof NED 5.57
Triple jump Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Šestáková CZE 13.96 SB
2 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.82
3 Elina Torro FIN 13.53 SB
4 Emma Green SWE 13.39
5 Nadia Williams GBR 13.29
6 Mia Haave NOR 12.71
7 Janneke Hulshof NED 12.31
8 Aoife Hoey IRL 11.34
Shot Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helena Engman SWE 17.60
2 Melissa Boekelman NED 16.36
3 Jana Kárníková CZE 16.25
4 Eva Massey GBR 15.12
5 Johanna Pulkkinen FIN 14.91
6 Charlotte Lund Abrahamsen NOR 14.69
7 Laura Cogan IRL 12.90
8 Ivona Tomanová SVK 11.07
Discus Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Věra Cechlová CZE 61.65
2 Anna Söderberg SWE 59.40
3 Anita Hietalahti FIN 53.87
4 Monique Jansen NED 52.99
5 Kara Nwidobie GBR 50.82
6 Ivona Tomanová SVK 48.24
7 Deirdre Murphy IRL 36.69
- Grete Etholm NOR NM
Hammer Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL 69.44
2 Merja Korpela FIN 67.87
3 Mona Holm Solberg NOR 67.11
4 Lenka Valešová CZE 65.99
5 Zoe Derham GBR 65.56
6 Cecilia Nilsson SWE 65.06
7 Maaike Schetters NED 57.68
8 Ivona Tomanová SVK 36.10
Javelin Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Goldie Sayers GBR 60.41
2 Barbora Špotáková CZE 58.45
3 Bregje Crolla NED 55.12
4 Paula Tarvainen FIN 54.51
5 Annika Petersson SWE 53.61
6 Laura Kerr IRL 45.45
7 Ina Cathrin Kartum NOR 45.31
8 Jana Ličáková SVK 40.14
4 x 100 m Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anyika Onuora, Montell Douglas, Emily Freeman, Joice Maduaka GBR 43.24
2 Johanna Halkoaho, Sari Eero, Ilona Punkkinen, Johanna Manninen FIN 44.58
3 Derval O'Rourke, Joanne Cuddihy, Ailis McSweeney, Ciara Sheehy IRL 45.14 SB
4 Iveta Mazáčová, Martina Dostálová, Jitka Bartoničková, Denisa Rosolová CZE 45.29
5 Lena Berntsson, Maria Gustafsson, Jenny Kallur, Lena Aruhn SWE 45.38 SB
6 Ezinne Okparaebo, Elisabeth Slettum, Folake Akinyemi, Siri Eritsland NOR 45.49 SB
7 Miriam Cupáková, Dana Velďáková, Barbora Šimková, Jana Velďáková SVK 46.83 SB
8 Kristel Spierenburg, Pascal van Assendelft, Rosina Hodde, Esther Akihary NED 55.96
4 x 400 m Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carey Easton, Jenny Meadows, Tasha Danvers, Lee McConnell GBR 3:29.51
2 Beatrice Dahlgren, Lena Aruhn, Emma Björkman, Carolina Klüft SWE 3:33.03 SB
3 Henrieke Krommendijk, José van der Veen, Najla Jaber, Annemarie Schulte NED 3:35.45 SB
4 Eva Follnerová, Lenka Masná, Drahomíra Eidrnová, Jitka Bartoničková CZE 3:36.61 SB
5 Joanne Cuddihy, Michelle Carey, Rose-Anne Galligan, Sarah Quinn IRL 3:38.39 SB
6 Irene Høvik Helgesen, Elisabeth Slettum, Stine Tomb, Benedicte Hauge NOR 3:39.36 SB
7 Maisa Korri, Kirsi Mykkänen, Karin Storbacka, Suvi Selvenius FIN 3:40.26
8 Lucie Slaníčková, Barbora Šimková, Alexandra Bezeková, Miriam Karperová SVK 3:46.43 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best