European Cup Second League, Group A

Odense - DEN

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.3
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Rypdal NOR 10.57
2 Morten Jensen DEN 10.60
3 Elvijs Misāns LAT 10.68
4 Benjamin Grill AUT 10.73
5 Argo Golberg EST 10.78
6 Žilvinas Adomavičius LTU 10.78
7 Arnór Jónsson ISL 10.98
8 Ángel Miret AND 11.32
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.7
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Morten Jensen DEN 21.13
2 Elvijs Misāns LAT 21.20
3 Clemens Zeller AUT 21.26
4 Christian Settemsli Mogstad NOR 21.72
5 Henri Sool EST 21.81
6 Žilvinas Adomavičius LTU 21.86
7 Arnór Jónsson ISL 22.62 PB
8 Ángel Miret AND 23.42 SB
400 m Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Clemens Zeller AUT 46.17
2 Dmitrijs Miļkevičs LAT 46.67 SB
3 Quincy Douglas NOR 47.15 SB
4 Andreas Bube DEN 47.51 SB
5 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 47.68 SB
6 Martin Vihmann EST 47.75 SB
7 Birgir Örn Strange ISL 50.46 PB
8 Maikel DaSilva AND 52.97 SB
800 m Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs LAT 1:49.99
2 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 1:50.49
3 Sergo Treufeld EST 1:50.80
4 Andreas Rapatz AUT 1:51.27
5 Ådne Svahn Dæhlin NOR 1:51.48
6 Andreas Bube DEN 1:52.82
7 Víctor Martínez AND 1:54.56
8 Bjartmar Örnuson ISL 1:57.09 SB
1500 m Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Morten Velde NOR 3:54.08
2 Daniel Spitzl AUT 3:54.09
3 Vygantas Juškevičius LTU 3:55.25
4 Ģirts Āzis LAT 3:55.26
5 Víctor Martínez AND 3:56.18 SB
6 Søren Molbech DEN 3:56.86
7 Ragnar Lipp EST 3:56.88
8 Thorbergur Ingi Jónsson ISL 4:00.42
3000 m Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tiidrek Nurme EST 8:22.60 SB
2 Bård Kvalheim NOR 8:23.62 SB
3 Martin Steinbauer AUT 8:23.88
4 Morten Toft Munkholm DEN 8:25.08
5 Toni Bernadó AND 8:29.61
6 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 8:31.39
7 Tomas Matijošius LTU 8:33.22
8 Konstantīns Savčuks LAT 8:40.86 SB
5000 m Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Günther Weidlinger AUT 14:12.29
2 Pavel Loskutov EST 14:15.97
3 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 14:18.05 SB
4 Henrik Them Andersen DEN 14:19.47
5 Toni Bernadó AND 14:20.35
6 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 14:49.57
7 Mareks Floroseks LAT 15:00.20 SB
8 Marius Diliūnas LTU 15:09.41
3000 m steeple Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valērijs Žolnerovičs LAT 8:44.77
2 Øystein Sylta NOR 8:45.45
3 Georg Mlynek AUT 8:47.46
4 Steen Walter DEN 8:56.79
5 Vitalij Gorlukovič LTU 8:58.06
6 Aleksei Saveljev EST 9:11.14
7 Stefán Gudmundson ISL 9:37.59
- Víctor Martínez AND DNS
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.4
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 13.71
2 René Oruman EST 14.18
3 Eivind Stavang NOR 14.20
4 Jon Yde Bentsen DEN 14.51
5 Edgars Skadmanis LAT 14.91
6 Ólafur Gudmundsson ISL 15.35 SB
7 Evaldas Pranckus LTU 15.37
- Marc Medina AND DNF
400 m hurdles Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Totsås NOR 52.24
2 Aarne Nirk EST 52.79
3 Gotthard Schöpf AUT 52.90
4 Gatis Spunde LAT 53.02
5 Artūras Kulnis LTU 53.30
6 Jon Yde Bentsen DEN 54.21
7 Bjarni Malmquist Jónsson ISL 57.12
8 Eric Rossell AND 60.44 PB
High jump Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Normunds Pūpols LAT 2.20 SB
2 Nerijus Bužas LTU 2.20
3 Marko Aleksejev EST 2.16
4 Jens Møller Boeriis DEN 2.06 SB
5 Andreas Aune Viken NOR 2.03
6 Martin Kalss AUT 1.95
7 Svavar Ingvarsson ISL 1.90 PB
8 Bernat Vilella AND 1.70 PB
Pole vault Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eigo Siimu EST 5.00
1 Thomas Ager AUT 5.00
3 Mareks Ārents LAT 4.90
4 Benjamin Jensen NOR 4.80
5 Lars Haukohl DEN 4.60
6 Gauti Ásbjörnsson ISL 4.40
7 Zdislav Stankevič LTU 4.40 SB =PB
8 Bernat Vilella AND 4.20
Long jump Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Morten Jensen DEN 7.87
2 Michael Mölschl AUT 7.40
3 Vytautas Seliukas LTU 7.39
4 Lars Eric Sæther NOR 7.03
5 Halldór Lárusson ISL 6.84
6 Marc Medina AND 6.52
- Jaanus Uudmäe EST 7.73DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 7.73/0.4
- Andrejs Maškancevs LAT NM
Triple jump Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anders Møller DEN 16.28
2 Maksims Tkačovs LAT 15.88
3 Lars Ytterhaug NOR 15.21
4 Donatas Senkus LTU 15.19
5 Csaba Szekely AUT 14.44
6 Ólafur Gudmundsson ISL 13.96
7 Oriol Guillem AND 12.38 SB
- Jaanus Uudmäe EST 16.03DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 16.03/-2.5
Shot Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joachim Olsen DEN 20.21
2 Taavi Peetre EST 19.54
3 Māris Urtāns LAT 19.34
4 Martin Gratzer AUT 17.21
5 Ódinn Björn Thorsteinsson ISL 16.48
6 Stian Andersen NOR 16.08 SB
7 Aleksas Abromavičius LTU 16.04
8 Joan Fernandez AND 10.83 PB
Discus Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerd Kanter EST 66.37
2 Gerhard Mayer AUT 61.49
3 Gaute Myklebust NOR 56.16
4 Oskars Vaisjūns LAT 55.17
5 Aleksas Abromavičius LTU 52.28
6 Ódinn Björn Thorsteinsson ISL 50.33
7 Peter Berling DEN 48.24
8 Àngel Moreno AND 42.16 SB
Hammer Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igors Sokolovs LAT 72.56
2 Benjamin Siart AUT 65.05
3 Torben Wolf DEN 62.88
4 Bergur Ingi Pétursson ISL 62.53
5 Steffen Nerdal NOR 59.90
6 Marek Vähi EST 54.49
7 Rodrigo Llados AND 40.08 PB
8 Aleksas Abromavičius LTU 26.80 PB
Javelin Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 87.64
2 Ēriks Rags LAT 78.18
3 Marko Jänes EST 76.74 SB
4 Lars Møller Laursen DEN 76.08 PB
5 Tomas Intas LTU 70.00
6 Martin Strasser AUT 65.40 SB
7 Gudmundur Hólmar Jónsson ISL 46.88
8 Unai Olea Perez AND 35.98 PB
4 x 100 m Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Argo Golberg, Henri Sool, Martin Vihmann, Richard Pulst EST 40.11 SB
2 Konstantins Germanovics, Sandis Sabajevs, Janis Mezitis, Elvijs Misans LAT 40.44 SB
3 Rasmus Rypdal, Henrik Johnsen, Christian Settemsli Mogstad, Martin Rypdal NOR 40.47 SB
4 Rene Katholnig, Benjamin Grill, Alexander Schirasi-Fard, Karl Matzner AUT 40.53 SB
5 Martin Krabbe, Jesper Simonsen, Nicklas Hyde, Morten Jensen DEN 40.60 SB
6 Egidijus Dilys, Rytis Sakalauskas, Žilvinas Adomavicius, Justas Buragas LTU 40.82
7 Tómas Óli Freysson, Arnór Jónsson, Magnus Valgeir Gíslason, Halldór Lárusson ISL 42.75 SB
- Maikel da Silva, Oriol Guillem, Marc Medina, Angel Miret AND DNF
4 x 400 m Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oliver Plattner, Matthias Beham, Ralf Hegny, Clemens Zeller AUT 3:09.06 SB
2 Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen, Quincy Douglas, Lars Eric Sæther, Kristoffer Nyhuus NOR 3:10.58 SB
3 Märt Kroodo, Henri Sool, Aarne Nirk, Martin Vihmann EST 3:10.70 SB
4 Espen Gatzwiller, Andreas Bube, Nicklas Hyde, Steffen Jørgensen DEN 3:10.75
5 Valdis Iljanovs, Dmitrijs Jurkevics, Martinš Rozentals, Gatis Spunde LAT 3:13.58 SB
6 Rimvydas Smilgys, Audrius Šimkevicius, Arturas Kulnis, Vitalij Kozlov LTU 3:13.76 SB
7 Halldór Lárusson, Ragnar Fro Frostason, Bjarni Malmquist Jónsson, Birgir Örn Strange ISL 3:21.16 SB
8 Víctor Martínez, Maikel DaSilva, Eric Rossell, Josep Manel Delrio AND 3:34.39 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.3
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL NT
2 Audra Čekanauskienė LTU NT
3 Bianca Dürr AUT NT
4 Zanda Grava LAT NT
5 Sigurbjörg Ólafsdóttir ISL NT
6 Žanna Vladimirova EST NT
7 Julie Schmidt-Scherer DEN NT
8 Sònia Villacampa AND NT
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 23.10
2 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 23.57
3 Esēnija Volžankina LAT 24.35 SB
4 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 24.40 SB
5 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 24.58 SB
6 Eva Burtscher AUT 24.96
7 Anastasia Semjonova EST 25.06
8 Sònia Villacampa AND 27.91 SB
400 m Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maris Mägi EST 54.19
2 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 54.70
3 Marina Surņina LAT 55.64
4 Sabine Kreiner AUT 55.95
5 Lieselot Matthys BEL 56.66
6 Helena Schmidt-Scherer DEN 57.28
7 Stefanía Hákonardóttir ISL 58.84
8 Hilario Jenili AND 67.12 SB
800 m Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Krakoviak LTU 2:03.61
2 Egle Uljas EST 2:03.75
3 Anna Titova LAT 2:05.00 SB
4 Lindsey De Grande BEL 2:08.94
5 Elisabeth Niedereder AUT 2:10.30
6 Katrine Væsel DEN 2:11.95 PB
7 Helga Kristín Hardardóttir ISL 2:12.65 PB
8 Natalia Gallego AND 2:16.83
1500 m Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:19.50
2 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 4:22.96
3 Inna Poluškina LAT 4:24.33
4 Ida Fallesen DEN 4:26.10 PB
5 Liina Tšernov EST 4:26.10 SB
6 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 4:34.36
7 Íris Anna Skúladóttir ISL 4:39.80
8 Natalia Gallego AND 4:49.85
3000 m Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 9:25.74 PB
2 Ida Fallesen DEN 9:29.52 PB
3 Inna Poluškina LAT 9:32.88
4 Stephanie De Croock BEL 9:33.98 SB
5 Renate Reingruber AUT 10:06.78 SB
6 Frída Rún Thórdardóttir ISL 10:10.47 SB
7 Sigrid Valdre EST 10:11.39 PB
8 Laia Isus AND 12:11.17 PB
5000 m Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Fecere LAT 16:15.73 SB
2 Corine Debaets BEL 16:33.24 SB
3 Remalda Kergytė-Dauskurdienė LTU 16:38.42 PB
4 Anna Sofie Holm Hove DEN 16:39.74 SB
5 Susanne Pumper AUT 17:20.44 SB
6 Frída Rún Thórdardóttir ISL 17:32.23
7 Kadri Kadak EST 17:47.84 PB
- Laia Isus AND DNS
3000 m steeple Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 9:57.74
2 Andrea Mayr AUT 10:05.42
3 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 10:24.45
4 Katrin Kuusk EST 11:04.63
5 Signe Gadegaard DEN 11:44.80 SB
6 Herdís Helga Arnaldsdóttir ISL 12:01.92 PB
7 Erika Erminaite LTU 12:21.82 PB
8 Gatnau Castellarnau AND 14:01.75 PB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elisabeth Davin BEL 13.33
2 Mirjam Liimask EST 13.51
3 Daniela Wöckinger AUT 13.51
4 Anne Møller DEN 13.77 SB
5 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 13.82 SB
6 Zanda Grava LAT 14.50
7 Kristín Birna Ólafsdóttir-Johnson ISL 14.58
8 Marta Alay AND 17.27 SB
400 m hurdles Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 56.42
2 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 57.01 SB
3 Ieva Zunda LAT 58.70
4 Sabine Kreiner AUT 59.00 SB
5 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 59.26
6 Kristi Kiirats EST 61.06
7 Vlada Musvydaitė LTU 61.89
8 Marta Alay AND 77.45 SB
High jump Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natālija Čakova LAT 1.89 PB
2 Karina Vnukova LTU 1.85
3 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.83
4 Hannelore Desmet BEL 1.79
5 Monika Gollner AUT 1.70
6 Ágústa Tryggvadóttir ISL 1.60 SB
6 Line Skriver DEN 1.60 SB
8 Laura Iglesias AND 1.45 PB
Pole vault Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thórey Edda Elísdóttir ISL 4.00
2 Karen Pollefeyt BEL 4.00 SB
3 Brigitta Hesch AUT 3.80
4 Rolanda Demčenko LTU 3.70 NJR =SB
5 Kristina Ulitina EST 3.70
6 Iben Høgh-Pedersen DEN 3.60
7 Elīna Ringa LAT 3.40
8 Maria Martinez AND 2.80 NUR
Long jump Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tia Hellebaut BEL 6.44 PB
2 Sirkka-Liisa Kivine EST 6.28
3 Bianca Dürr AUT 6.15
4 Esēnija Volžankina LAT 6.13
5 Ernesta Karaškienė LTU 5.87
6 Hafdís Sigurdardóttir ISL 5.75
7 Lotte Thiesen DEN 5.70
8 Montserrat Pujol AND 5.24
Triple jump Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kaire Leibak EST 13.90
2 Madara Apine LAT 12.78
3 Michaela Egger AUT 12.63
4 Adrija Paršukova LTU 12.60
5 Jolien van Brempt BEL 12.57
6 Lisbeth Bertelsen DEN 12.44
7 Ágústa Tryggvadóttir ISL 12.05 PB
8 Montserrat Pujol AND 11.82
Shot Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anu Teesaar EST 15.77 SB
2 Catherine Timmermans BEL 15.19
3 Alina Vaišvilaitė LTU 14.62
4 Veronika Watzek AUT 14.58
5 Trine Mulbjerg DEN 12.44 SB
6 Ágústa Tryggvadóttir ISL 10.90 SB
7 Esēnija Volžankina LAT 10.82
8 Lorena Álvarez AND 9.04 PB
Discus Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Veronika Watzek AUT 57.43
2 Eha Rünne EST 53.12
3 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 52.74
4 Laura Igaune LAT 48.26
5 Elke Gys BEL 41.85
6 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 39.85
7 Maria Sløk Hansen DEN 37.85 SB
8 Miriam Tizon AND 24.69 SB
Hammer Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maris Rõngelep EST 58.70
2 Vanessa Steen Mortensen DEN 56.71
3 Julia Siart AUT 51.46
4 Vaira Kumermane LAT 49.12
5 Vaida Kelečiūtė LTU 49.01
6 Adalheidur María Vigfúsdóttir ISL 47.76
7 Patricia Blondeel BEL 46.29
8 Miriam Tizon AND 18.04 SB
Javelin Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Scherwin DEN 59.94 SB
2 Indrė Jakubaitytė LTU 54.14
3 Madara Palameika LAT 51.62
4 Elisabeth Pauer AUT 48.55
5 Ilse Struys BEL 47.79
6 Jana Trakmann EST 47.17
7 Valdís Anna Thrastardóttir ISL 38.22
8 Miriam Tizon AND 23.94
4 x 100 m Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elisabeth Davin, Olivia Borlée, Hanna Mariën, Kim Gevaert BEL 43.90
2 Edita Kavaliauskienė, Lina Andrijauskaitė, Lina Grinčikaitė, Adrija Paršukova LTU 44.80
3 Zanda Grava, Sandra Krūma, Elīna Taluce, Esēnija Volžankina LAT 46.29 SB
4 Eva Burtscher, Victoria Schreibeis, Bianca Dürr, Doris Röser AUT 46.87 SB
5 Linda Bj Valbörnsdóttir, Sigurbjörg Ólafsdóttir, Silja Úlfarsdóttir, Hafdís Sigurdjardóttir ISL 47.83 SB
6 Lisbeth Bertelsen, Julie Schmidt-Scherer, Katrine Mikkelsen, Anne Effersø DEN 48.35 SB
7 Sònia Villacampa, Marta Alay, Blanca Fiter, Montserrat Pujol AND 52.94 SB
- Žanna Vladimirova, Anastasia Semjonova, Kärt Kuningas, Kaire Leibak EST DQ
4 x 400 m Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jūratė Stanislovaitienė, Jekaterina Šakovič, Eglė Balčiūnaitė, Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 3:35.79 SB
2 Jekaterina Duman, Kristi Kiirats, Egle Uljas, Maris Mägi EST 3:36.82 NR PB
3 Marleen Baggerman, Lieselot Matthys, Olivia Borlée, Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 3:40.50 SB
4 Aļona Sukonnova, Anna Titova, Marina Surņina, Ieva Zunda LAT 3:40.84 SB
5 Pamela Märzendorfer, Birgit Kreisler, Elisabeth Niedereder, Sabine Kreiner AUT 3:47.15 SB
6 Helena Schmidt-Scherer, Cecille Sørensenfjord, Katrin Kristensenholten, Katrine Mikkelsen DEN 3:49.37 SB
7 Stefanía Hákonardóttir, Silja Úlfarsdóttir, Kristín Birna Ólafsdóttir-Johnson, Helga Kristín Hardard ISL 3:50.57 SB
8 Hilario Jenili, Laia Isus, Blanca Fiter, Natalia Gallego AND 4:24.66 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best