European Cup First League, Group B

Milano - ITA

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.12
2 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.30
3 Jacques Riparelli ITA 10.38
4 Miklós Szebeny HUN 10.42
5 Catalin Campeanu ROU 10.53
6 Desislav Gunev BUL 10.61
7 Maksim Piskunou BLR 10.96
8 Marko Janković SRB 10.99
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.2
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matic Osovnikar SLO 20.85
2 Miklós Szebeny HUN 20.98 PB
3 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 21.09
4 Florin Suciu ROU 21.20
5 Marco Torrieri ITA 21.23
6 Kiril Kirilov BUL 21.38
7 Boris Gluhak SRB 21.87 SB
8 Maksim Piskunou BLR 21.97
400 m Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Barberi ITA 46.02
2 Ioan Vieru ROU 46.46
3 Dzmitry Paluyan BLR 46.92 PB
4 Krasimir Braikov BUL 47.26
5 Sebastjan Jagarinec SLO 47.37
6 Zoltán Borsányi HUN 47.87
7 Paulo Ferreira POR 47.93
8 Atila Kereši SRB 47.99
800 m Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ioan Zaizan ROU 1:49.57
2 Livio Sciandra ITA 1:49.77
3 Tiago Rodrigues POR 1:50.19
4 Dávid Takács HUN 1:50.94
5 Anis Ananenka BLR 1:51.12
6 Ivan Janković SRB 1:51.99 PB
7 Borut Veber SLO 1:54.22
8 Sava Todorov BUL 1:54.51
1500 m Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Obrist ITA 3:43.41
2 Manuel Damião POR 3:44.71
3 Cristian Vorovenci ROU 3:45.41 SB
4 Balázs Csillag HUN 3:46.70
5 Dušan Markešević SRB 3:47.21 PB
6 Borut Veber SLO 3:50.43 PB
7 Andrei Karotska BLR 3:51.00
8 Sava Todorov BUL 3:51.66
3000 m Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefano La Rosa ITA 8:06.40
2 Cosmin Şuteu ROU 8:06.58 PB
3 Dušan Markešević SRB 8:07.80 SB
4 Rui Pedro Silva POR 8:08.98
5 Balázs Csillag HUN 8:10.33 SB
6 Siarhei Chabiarak BLR 8:16.04 SB
7 Peter Kastelic SLO 8:17.80 PB
8 Iolo Nikolov BUL 8:44.46 SB
5000 m Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marius Ionescu ROU 14:08.46 SB
2 Daniele Meucci ITA 14:09.06
3 Rui Pedro Silva POR 14:12.22
4 Tibor Végh HUN 14:19.11
5 Azat Rakipau BLR 14:41.17
6 Iolo Nikolov BUL 15:04.18 SB
7 Peter Kastelic SLO 15:17.47 SB
8 Danijel Vukajlović SRB 15:24.85 SB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Boštjan Buč SLO 8:47.48
2 Pedro Ribeiro POR 8:47.70
3 Matteo Villani ITA 8:47.72
4 Siarhei Berdnik BLR 8:49.39 SB
5 Albert Minczér HUN 8:56.67
6 Stanislav Lambev BUL 9:11.67 SB
7 Samuel Bita ROU 9:28.94
8 Dejan Bogićević SRB 9:50.61 SB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Damjan Zlatnar SLO 13.76
2 Emanuele Abate ITA 13.89
3 Luís Sá POR 14.08
4 Maksim Lynsha BLR 14.33
5 Aurel Baciu ROU 14.56
6 István Kasper HUN 14.78
7 Milen Paskov Valkanov BUL 15.04
- Miroslav Novaković SRB DNS
400 m hurdles Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gianni Carabelli ITA 50.73
2 Edivaldo Monteiro POR 51.30
3 Andrei Kazlouski BLR 51.53 SB
4 Ionuţ Vădeanu ROU 52.48
5 Bojan Maljković SRB 52.77
6 Damjan Krese SLO 53.65
7 Lazar Katouchev BUL 54.36
8 Zsolt Agócs HUN 54.55
High jump Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Bettinelli ITA 2.30 SB
2 Ştefan Vasilache ROU 2.22
3 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.22
4 Rafael Gonçalves POR 2.19
5 László Boros HUN 2.10
5 Jovan Vukičević SRB 2.10
5 Andrei Chubsa BLR 2.10
8 Kalin Zlatanov BUL 2.00
Pole vault Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Spas Buhalov BUL 5.50
2 Andrej Poljanec SLO 5.40
3 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.40
4 Stanislau Tsivonchyk BLR 5.20 =SB
5 Péter Skoumal HUN 5.10
6 Igor Šarčević SRB 4.80 SB
7 João André Silva POR 4.80
- Tiberiu Agoşton ROU NH
Long jump Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelson Évora POR 8.10 PB
2 Andrew Howe ITA 7.95
3 Nikolai Atanasov BUL 7.88
4 Jan Žumer SLO 7.55
5 Bogdan Tudor ROU 7.48
6 Maksim Nestsiaruk BLR 7.43
7 Tamás Margl HUN 7.19
8 Milan Milenković SRB 6.96
Triple jump Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelson Évora POR 17.35
2 Aliaksandr Varabei BLR 16.30 SB
3 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.27
4 Andrej Batagelj SLO 16.19
5 Alin Anghel ROU 16.07
6 Bence Fejõs HUN 15.58 PB
7 Vladimir Velin BUL 15.42
8 Miloš Sokolović SRB 14.72
Shot Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yury Bialou BLR 20.47 SB
2 Miran Vodovnik SLO 19.70
3 Gheorghe Guşet ROU 19.58
4 Milan Jotanović SRB 19.24
5 Lajos Kürthy HUN 19.06
6 Paolo Capponi ITA 19.01 SB
7 Georgi Ivanov BUL 18.72
8 Marco Fortes POR 18.71
Discus Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gábor Máté HUN 65.96
2 Hannes Kirchler ITA 61.51
3 Dzmitry Sivakou BLR 61.21 SB
4 Mihai Grasu ROU 57.34
5 Jorge A. Grave POR 56.25
6 Igor Primc SLO 52.75
7 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 50.81
8 Milan Jotanović SRB 38.90
Hammer Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Tikhon BLR 79.40
2 Primož Kozmus SLO 78.93
3 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 76.62
4 Krisztián Pars HUN 76.45
5 Vítor Costa POR 71.28
6 Cosmin Sorescu ROU 67.73
7 Martin Vasilev BUL 57.54
8 László Eperješi SRB 57.43
Javelin Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Csongor Olteán HUN 75.45
2 Francesco Pignata ITA 74.81
3 Levente Bartha ROU 73.54
4 Matija Kranjc SLO 72.68
5 Vadzim Yautukhovich BLR 72.16
6 Kolio Neshev BUL 70.12
7 Miodrag Djukić SRB 67.08
8 Hélder Pestana POR 63.82
4 x 100 m Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rosario La Mastra, Jacques Riparelli, Fabio Cerutti, Andrew Howe ITA 39.09
2 Marko Bratož, Jan Žumer, Boštjan Fridrih, Matic Osovnikar SLO 39.55 SB
3 Csaba Jeleni, Péter Miklós, Gergely Németh, Miklós Szebeny HUN 40.28
4 Veselin Pankov, Kiril Kirilov, Milen Tsvetanov, Desislav Gunev BUL 40.44
5 André Destapado, Arnaldo Abrantes, Ricardo Martins, Francis Obikwelu POR 40.62
6 Ilja Pavlovic, Miroslav Novakovic, Boris Gluhak, Marko Jankovic SRB 40.96 SB
7 Vitali Chachotka, Dzmitry Holub, Maksim Piskunou, Yury Bahdanovich BLR 41.16 SB
- George Cristian Vulcu, Catalin Cîmpeanu, Leonard Gherghiceanu, Florin Suciu ROU DNF
4 x 400 m Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teo Turchi, Marco Salvucci, Luca Galletti, Andrea Barberi ITA 3:05.11 SB
2 ROU 3:05.61 SB
3 Jure Kovac, Marko Macuh, Damjan Krese, Sebastjan Jagarinec SLO 3:07.74 NUR SB
4 Simao Coroa, Paulo Ferreira, António Rodrigues, Edivaldo Monteiro POR 3:08.43 SB
5 Zoltán Borsányi, László Bartha, Dávid Takács, Gergely Kolesza HUN 3:10.84
6 Robert Muci, Zarko Mandic, Milos Simovic, Atila Kereši SRB 3:11.44 SB
7 Petko Raykov, Marin Minchev, Lazar Katuchev, Krasimir Braykov BUL 3:17.08
8 Dzmitry Paluyan, Andrei Kazlouski, Mikhail Ratnikau, Siarhei Kazlou BLR 3:47.11 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.26
2 Anita Pistone ITA 11.44
3 Eleni Artymata CYP 11.62
4 Sónia Tavares POR 11.72 SB
5 Pia Tajnikar SLO 11.72
6 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.82
7 Tanja Mitić SRB 11.94
8 Zsófia Rózsa HUN 12.05
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.8
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 23.00 SB
2 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.34
3 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 23.43
4 Daniela Reina ITA 23.68
5 Nikolett Listár HUN 23.95
6 Sabina Veit SLO 24.02
7 Carla Tavares POR 24.08 SB
8 Nataša Laćarački SRB 24.92
400 m Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 51.98
2 Teodora Kolarova BUL 52.10 PB
3 Daniela Reina ITA 52.66
4 Alissa Kallinicou CYP 52.91 SB
5 Brigita Langerholc SLO 53.02 SB
6 Carla Ratão POR 54.73
7 Barbara Petráhn HUN 55.72
8 Kristina Jevtić SRB 57.65 SB
800 m Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liliana Popescu ROU 2:01.92
2 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:02.62
3 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 2:02.90
4 Tsvetelina Kirilova BUL 2:08.99 SB
5 Krisztina Kácser HUN 2:09.46
6 Marija Papić SRB 2:11.24
7 Stella Christoforou CYP 2:12.21
- Jolanda Batagelj SLO 2:02.17DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 2:02.17
1500 m Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cristina Vasiloiu ROU 4:09.06
2 Daniela Yordanova BUL 4:09.24
3 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 4:09.34 SB
4 Sonja Roman SLO 4:11.80
5 Sandra Teixeira POR 4:15.68 SB
6 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 4:22.19 PB
7 Sonja Stolić SRB 4:22.80
8 Marilena Sophocleous CYP 4:41.86
3000 m Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 8:59.30
2 Daniela Donisă ROU 8:59.86 PB
3 Daniela Yordanova BUL 9:03.10
4 Jessica Augusto POR 9:09.12
5 Marina Munćan SRB 9:17.57 SB
6 Simona Juhász-Staicu HUN 10:02.44 SB
7 Marilena Sophocleous CYP 11:07.15 SB
- Sonja Roman SLO DNF
5000 m Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 15:30.96
2 Jessica Augusto POR 15:43.39
3 Ana Subotić SRB 16:28.44 PB
4 Petra Teveli HUN 16:34.45 SB
5 Helena Javornik SLO 16:36.91
6 Milka Mihaylova BUL 16:38.80 SB
7 Elpida Christodoulidou CYP 18:20.97
- Paula Todoran ROU DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cristina Casandra ROU 9:38.86
2 Elena Romagnolo ITA 9:41.11 SB
3 Dobrinka Shalamanova BUL 9:42.08 NR PB
4 Sara Moreira POR 9:44.86
5 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 10:18.48 SB
6 Biljana Jović SRB 10:30.85
7 Daneja Grandovec SLO 10:53.34 SB
8 Evgenia Korkokiou CYP 11:41.87
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.8
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edit Vári HUN 13.06 PB
2 Micol Cattaneo ITA 13.08 SB
3 Carmen Ghilase ROU 13.33
4 Radmila Vukmirovič SLO 13.52
5 Jelena Jotanović SRB 13.67
6 Mónica Lopes POR 13.98
7 Xenia Herodotou CYP 14.22
8 Magdalena Mladenova BUL 14.30
400 m hurdles Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Benedetta Ceccarelli ITA 56.50
2 Angela Moroşanu ROU 57.30
3 Teodora Kolarova BUL 57.93
4 Patrícia Lopes POR 58.95
5 Réka Skoumal HUN 60.98
6 Mila Andrić SRB 61.37
7 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 63.31
8 Maja Petan SLO 63.43
High jump Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonietta Di Martino ITA 2.03 NR PB
2 Dóra Győrffy HUN 1.89
3 Andreea Işpan ROU 1.86
4 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.83
5 Marisa Anselmo POR 1.75 SB
5 Ioulia Farmaka CYP 1.75
7 Jana Kerševan SLO 1.70
7 Dunja Spajić SRB 1.70
Pole vault Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krisztina Molnár HUN 4.35 =SB
2 Elisabete Ansel POR 4.20
3 Slavica Semenjuk SRB 4.10
4 Anna Giordano Bruno ITA 4.10
5 Anna Fitidou CYP 3.90
6 Tina Šutej SLO 3.70
7 Monika Gombar ROU 3.50
- Vera Chavdarova BUL DNS
Long jump Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naide Gomes POR 6.80
2 Alina Militaru ROU 6.58
3 Nina Kolarič SLO 6.38
4 Ivana Španović SRB 6.37
5 Valeria Canella ITA 6.31
6 Antoniya Yordanova BUL 6.26
7 Rita Babos HUN 5.90
8 Nektaria Panagi CYP 5.78
Triple jump Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Magdelin Martinez ITA 14.57
2 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.09
3 Maria Dimitrova BUL 13.83
4 Biljana Topić SRB 13.42
5 Marta Costa POR 13.35
6 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 13.26
7 Rita Babos HUN 12.74
8 Thomaida Polydorou CYP 12.32
Shot Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chiara Rosa ITA 19.15 NR PB =PB
2 Anca Heltne ROU 16.34
3 Olimpia Menelaou CYP 15.86
4 Mojca Črnigoj SLO 15.48 SB
5 Anita Márton HUN 15.39
6 Dijana Šefčić SRB 14.82
7 Dulce Cá POR 14.82
8 Venera Getova BUL 12.58 SB
Discus Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 61.75
2 Cristiana Checchi ITA 59.74 PB
3 Dragana Tomašević SRB 56.79
4 Teresa Machado POR 53.24
5 Katalin Divós HUN 49.19
6 Venera Getova BUL 47.55
7 Alexandra Klatsia CYP 45.55
8 Tamara Stojkovič SLO 44.99
Hammer Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Clarissa Claretti ITA 68.68
2 Mihaela Melinte ROU 66.22
3 Vânia Silva POR 63.31
4 Paraskevi Theodorou CYP 62.85
5 Vanda Nickl HUN 61.67
6 Ana Sušec SLO 61.09
7 Danijela Radaković SRB 49.93
8 Siyana Kirilova BUL 44.99
Javelin Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zahra Bani ITA 60.20
2 Felicia Tilea ROU 58.15
3 Xénia Frajka HUN 53.69
4 Sílvia Cruz POR 53.22
5 Martina Ratej SLO 51.85
6 Alexandra Tsisiou CYP 49.11
7 Hristina Georgieva BUL 47.50 SB
8 Sonja Etinski SRB 42.78
4 x 100 m Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Pistone, Maria Aurora Salvagno, Manuela Grillo, Manuela Levorato ITA 43.98 SB
2 Gabriela Laleva, Monika Gachevska, Monika Ivanova, Ivet Lalova BUL 44.60
3 Sónia Tavares, Carla Tavares, Susana Vieira, Patrícia Lopes POR 44.98 SB
4 Nina Kovačič, Pia Tajnikar, Sabina Veit, Merlene Ottey SLO 45.43 SB
5 Éva Kaptur, Nikolett Listár, Zsófia Rózsa, Edit Vári HUN 45.61 SB
6 Alina Duman, Angela Moroşanu, Andreea Ogrăzeanu, Carmen Ghilase ROU 45.79 SB
7 Despina Athanasiou, Melina Menelaou, Morfo Baourda, Eleni Artymata CYP 45.92 SB
8 Tanja Mitić, Nataša Laćarački, Ana Subotić, Ivana Španović SRB 46.41
4 x 400 m Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Taisia Crestincov, Liliana Popescu, Angela Moroşanu, Ionela Tîrlea ROU 3:30.22 SB
2 Tiziana Grasso, Benedetta Ceccarelli, Antonella Riva, Daniela Reina ITA 3:31.07 SB
3 Carla Tavares, Carla Ratão, Patrícia Lopes, Maria Carmo Tavares POR 3:34.62 SB
4 Emese Bobcsek, Barbara Petráhn, Rita Nemes, Mónika Somogyvári HUN 3:39.29 SB
5 Tijana Konculic, Jelena Kocic, Kristina Jevtić, Mila Andrić SRB 3:47.48 SB
6 Nikoletta Ignatiou, Gavriella Sophocleous, Ramona Papaioannou, Alissa Kallinicou CYP 3:48.57 SB
- Monika Gachevska, Teodora Kolarova, Monika Ivanova, Tsvetelina Kirilova BUL DQ
- Anja Puc, Jolanda Batagelj, Sabina Veit, Brigita Langerholc SLO 3:32.50DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 3:32.50 NR PB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best