European Cup Second League, Group B

Zenica - BIH

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.2
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 10.39 SB
2 Boriš Savić MNE 10.87 NR PB
3 Vahagn Javakhyan ARM 11.01 SB
4 Gjergji Shtepani ALB 11.06
5 Martin Krajcevski MKD 11.06 PB
6 David Tzutzkiridze GEO 11.16 SB
- Sébastien Gattuso MON DNS
100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.4
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Asaf Malka ISR 10.59 SB
2 İsmail Aslan TUR 10.67 SB
3 Prodromos Katsantonis CYP 10.67
4 Matija Čop CRO 10.70
5 Ion Mircos MDA 10.93
6 Geraldo Festus LUX 10.96
7 Nedim Čović BIH 11.01
200 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev AZE 21.13
2 Mario Bonello MLT 22.18
3 David Tzutzkiridze GEO 22.46 SB
4 Boriš Savić MNE 22.52
5 Gjergji Shtepani ALB 22.75 SB
6 Vahagn Javakhyan ARM 22.82 PB
7 Martin Krajcevski MKD 23.14 PB
200 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.9
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Željko Vincek CRO 21.13
2 İsmail Aslan TUR 21.67 SB
3 Michael Illin ISR 21.68
4 Ioannis Georgallis CYP 21.86
5 Yoann Bebon LUX 22.24
6 Saša Kecman BIH 22.25 SB
7 Ion Mircos MDA 22.29
400 m Men - Final - Race 1
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Setin AZE 48.67 SB
2 Nikolai Portelli MLT 48.97
3 Dalibor Spasovski MKD 49.54
4 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 49.76
5 Aram Davtyan ARM 50.31 SB
6 Darko Raičević MNE 50.36 SB
7 Bejkollari Erlind ALB 53.84 PB
400 m Men - Final - Race 2
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Željko Vincek CRO 47.64
2 Ömer Yalçıner TUR 48.69
3 Boris Suslovski BIH 49.19
4 Stefanos Hadjinicolaou CYP 49.37
5 Jacques Frisch LUX 50.10
6 Dmitrii Auzeac MDA 50.61
- Yuriy Shapsai ISR DQ
800 m Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Serhat Polat TUR 1:54.31
2 Christophe Bestgen LUX 1:54.35
3 Namig Asadov AZE 1:54.44 SB
4 Viorel Gheorghiţă MDA 1:54.64
5 Stevan Kosoric BIH 1:55.15
6 Demetris Filippou CYP 1:55.20
7 Mario Debono MLT 1:55.31
8 Dalibor Pavić CRO 1:55.33
9 Merab Kinidze GEO 1:55.34 SB
10 Gregory Michaelov ISR 1:56.90 SB
11 Yeghishe Yarazyan ARM 1:57.21 PB
12 Buda Aleks ALB 1:57.35 PB
13 Ilija Ranitović MNE 1:57.74 SB
14 Enis Dautovski MKD 1:58.00 SB
1500 m Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Halil Akkaş TUR 3:44.51
2 Gezachw Yossef ISR 3:48.01 SB
3 Alexandros Kalogerogiannis CYP 3:48.41 SB
4 Vitalii Gheorghiţă MDA 3:50.08
5 Nenad Tošović BIH 3:54.36
6 Namig Asadov AZE 3:55.13 NJR PB
7 Mike Schumacher LUX 3:57.23
8 Mahmoud Al-Mufleh CRO 3:58.28
9 Emir Koca MNE 3:59.19 PB
10 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 3:59.93 PB
11 Buda Aleks ALB 4:00.71 SB
12 Merab Kinidze GEO 4:03.81 SB
13 Florian Hilti LIE 4:05.15 SB
14 Daniel Pavik MKD 4:40.13 SB
3000 m Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 8:16.61
2 Vitalii Gheorghiţă MDA 8:21.26
3 Alexandros Kalogerogiannis CYP 8:22.70 NUR SB
4 Slavko Petrović CRO 8:33.11
5 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 8:34.30 SB
6 Goran Stojiljković MNE 8:43.66 SB
7 Berihun Wuve ISR 8:55.17
8 Giorgi Shekrelidze GEO 8:58.30 SB
9 Pol Mellina LUX 8:59.49
10 Dario Bjeljarevic BIH 9:00.53 SB
11 Javid Abdullayev AZE 9:07.62 SB
12 Genci Lugja ALB 9:13.99 SB
13 Trpe Martinovski MKD 9:46.86 PB
5000 m Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viorel Gheorghiţă MDA 14:44.36 PB
2 Slavko Petrović CRO 14:45.07 SB
3 Ali Topkara TUR 14:45.81
4 Goran Stojiljković MNE 14:49.52
5 Wodage Zvadya ISR 15:06.75 PB
6 Senaid Hasić BIH 15:20.47
7 Vincent Nothum LUX 15:29.89
8 Javid Abdullayev AZE 16:12.55 SB
9 Genci Lugja ALB 16:16.45 SB
10 Phevos Constantinou CYP 16:16.52
11 Giorgi Shekrelidze GEO 16:31.34 PB
12 Trpe Martinovski MKD 16:45.87 SB
13 Arsen Kosakyan ARM 17:23.56 PB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Halil Akkaş TUR 8:41.41
2 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 8:43.02
3 Itai Maggidi ISR 9:09.12
4 Panayiotis Kyprianou CYP 9:21.51
5 Pascal Groben LUX 9:24.38 SB
6 Senaid Hasić BIH 9:27.59
7 Zoran Žilić CRO 9:50.67
8 Bledar Mesi ALB 9:54.35 SB
9 Adil Aliyev AZE 10:02.10 PB
10 Florian Hilti LIE 10:08.37 NR PB
11 Arsen Kosakyan ARM 10:13.65 PB
12 Slavoljub Miladinovic SRB 11:00.45 PB
13 Gigla Zilbershtein GEO 11:01.60 SB
14 Aleksandar Kocovski MKD 11:23.09 PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Ilariani GEO 13.97
2 Zamig Mammadov AZE 14.96
3 Anthony de Sevelinges MON 16.30 SB
4 Nikola Marovič MNE 16.57 SB
5 Hayk Hartenyan ARM 17.18 PB
- Elton Bitincka ALB DNS
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.2
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stephanos Ioannou CYP 14.06
2 Michael Illin ISR 14.07
3 Claude Godart LUX 14.41
4 Nenad Varda CRO 14.63 SB
5 Çağlar Kahramanoğlu TUR 14.81
6 Alexei Scorpan MDA 15.28
7 Ilija Cvijetić BIH 15.53
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ibrahim Akhmedov AZE 53.12
2 Hayk Hartenyan ARM 57.29 PB
3 Kristijan Efremov MKD 60.72
4 Tengiz Gvinjilia GEO 61.67 PB
5 Milan Vukovic MNE 64.44 SB
- Bejkollari Erlind ALB DNS
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milan Kotur CRO 51.24
2 Tuncay Örs TUR 51.70
3 Panayiotis Yiapatos CYP 53.09
4 Yuriy Pelles ISR 53.83
5 Claude Godart LUX 54.04 SB
6 Ilija Cvijetić BIH 55.13
7 Alexei Scorpan MDA 55.45
High jump Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 2.25
2 Elvir Krehmić BIH 2.18 SB
3 Niki Palli ISR 2.14
4 Andrei Mîţîcov MDA 2.10
5 Aleksandar Puklavec CRO 2.10 SB
6 Serdar Demirci TUR 2.05
7 Agil Pashayev AZE 2.00 PB
8 Jacques Hayen LUX 1.85 SB
9 Ilija Ranitović MNE 1.80 PB
10 Boleslav Skhirtladze GEO 1.70 PB
11 Jane Gogov MKD 1.60 PB
- Elton Bitincka ALB NH
Pole vault Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Averbukh ISR 5.50
2 Stephanos Demosthenous CYP 5.00 =SB
3 Alexandru Gospodar MDA 4.60
3 Nenad Pavliček CRO 4.60 =PB
5 Mike Gira LUX 4.40
6 Yunus Emre Usluca TUR 4.20 SB
7 Jeyhun Huseynov AZE 4.00 SB
8 Edin Bašović BIH 3.00 SB =PB
8 Boleslav Skhirtladze GEO 3.00 SB
10 Jovan Djukić MNE 2.60 PB
Long jump Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Admir Bregu ALB 7.71
2 Arsen Sargsyan ARM 7.65
3 Marijo Baković CRO 7.54
4 Ilia Burdîghin MDA 7.39 SB
5 David Ilariani GEO 7.35 SB
6 Yochai Halevi ISR 7.16
7 Ferhat Çiçek TUR 7.16
8 Anvar Zeynalzade AZE 7.15
9 Rachid Chouhal MLT 7.04
10 Constantinos Proestos CYP 7.00
11 Aldin Jahić BIH 6.89 SB
12 Patrick Hansen LUX 6.80
13 Branko Djukovic MNE 6.21
14 Borce Dimitrov MKD 6.16 PB
Triple jump Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Pucelj CRO 16.21 PB
2 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 15.59
3 Vladimir Borisenko ISR 15.37
4 Arsen Sargsyan ARM 15.30 SB
5 Ruslan Panasenko AZE 15.10 SB
6 Boleslav Skhirtladze GEO 14.67 SB
7 Gledi Gojashi ALB 14.46 SB
8 Haşim Yılmaz TUR 14.34 SB
9 Redzhep Selman MKD 14.29
10 Zacharias Arnos CYP 14.06
11 Patrick Hansen LUX 14.03
12 Aleksandar Kastratovič MNE 13.82 SB
13 Davor Pavelić BIH 13.68 SB
14 Rachid Chouhal MLT 13.46
Shot Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 19.81
2 Hamza Alić BIH 18.98
3 Georgios Aresti CYP 17.47
4 Fatih Yazıcı TUR 16.77
5 Andrei Macarov MDA 16.05
6 Shai Shalev ISR 16.00
7 Mamuka Tugushi GEO 15.90 SB
8 Danilo Ristić MNE 14.65 SB
9 Ruslan Malikov AZE 13.88 SB
10 Sos Meliksetyan ARM 13.52 SB
11 David Hengen LUX 13.15
12 Vasil Najdov MKD 12.85
13 Mario Mifsud MLT 11.86 SB
14 Vladimir Sokoli ALB 10.64 PB
Discus Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vadim Hranovschi MDA 57.90
2 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 55.92
3 Apostolos Parellis CYP 55.56
4 Kemal Mešić BIH 52.35
5 Marko Šebalj CRO 50.05
6 Felix Gromadskiy ISR 47.76
7 Veljko Cegar MNE 42.06 SB
8 Sos Meliksetyan ARM 41.95 SB
9 Vasil Najdov MKD 41.43
10 Mamuka Tugushi GEO 38.39 SB
11 Steve Schneider LUX 38.10
12 Mario Mifsud MLT 37.64 SB
13 Ruslan Malikov AZE 30.84 PB
- Dorian Çollaku ALB DNS
Hammer Men - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eşref Apak TUR 72.80
2 Andras Haklits CRO 70.04
3 Roman Rozna MDA 65.17
4 Issar Yazbin ISR 60.15
5 Petros Sofianos CYP 59.75
6 Leri Chitaisvili GEO 59.57 SB
7 Ardít Merdanái ALB 56.90
8 Steve Tonizzo LUX 49.40
9 Samir Vilić BIH 48.50
10 Sos Meliksetyan ARM 38.27 SB
11 Marko Zecevic MNE 32.20 PB
12 Ruslan Malikov AZE 30.55 PB
13 Mario Mifsud MLT 30.43 SB
Javelin Men - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melik Janoyan ARM 71.99
2 Vadim Bavikin ISR 68.37
3 Şevket Taş TUR 67.60 SB
4 Jovan Djukić MNE 65.95 NR SB
5 Almir Kolašinac BIH 65.51 SB
6 Edi Ponoš CRO 65.04
7 Rostomi Tchintcharauli GEO 60.19 SB
8 Constantinos Stavrou CYP 58.11
9 Tun Wagner LUX 56.65
10 Dejan Angelovski MKD 56.43 SB
11 Dmitriy Tarabin MDA 55.18 SB
12 Vladimir Sokoli ALB 50.17
13 Anthony de Sevelinges MON 38.29 SB
14 Jeyhun Huseynov AZE 37.38 PB
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 1
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 AASSE MIX 42.73 SB
2 Branko Djukovic, Darko Raicevic, Dragoje Rajkovic, Boriš Savic MNE 43.02 SB
3 Borislav Skhirtladze, Tengiz Gvinjilia, Endro Zilberstein, David Cuckiridze GEO 44.57 SB
4 Milos Cvetkovic, Dalibor Spasovski, Selman Redzep, Martin Krajcevski MKD 44.66 SB
- Ruslan Safarov, Ramil Guliyev, Valentin Bulychov, Ruslan Abbasov AZE DNF
- Aleksandr Abrahamyan, Vilik Abgaryan, Aram Davtyan, Vahram Petrosyan ARM DQ
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 2
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christos Kaimakliotis, Stephanos Ioannou, Ioannis Georgallis, Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 40.88 SB
2 Alexander Trembeach, Micky Bar-Yeoshua, Asaf Malka, Michael Illin ISR 41.19 SB
3 Ismail Aslan, Mustafa Delioglu, Sezai Özkaya, Musa Altin TUR 41.23
4 Antonio Kopjar, Matija Cop, Tomislav Kašnar, Goran Pekic CRO 41.33 SB
5 Patrick Hansen, Yoann Bebon, Claude Godart, Geraldo Festus LUX 42.21 SB
6 Oleg Sochin, Ion Mircos, Dmitrii Auzeac, Ilia Burdîghin MDA 42.84 SB
7 Bojan Ubiparip, Aldin Jahic, Miso Radakovic, Saša Kecman BIH 43.14
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 1
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
2 AASSE MIX 3:21.69 SB
3 Tengiz Gvinjilia, Merab Kinidze, David Tzutzkiridze, Endro Zilberstein GEO 3:22.40 SB
4 Hayk Hartenyan, Tigran Manukyan, Vahram Petrosyan, Vilik Abgaryan ARM 3:23.10 SB
5 MKD 3:24.91 SB
- Pavel Setin, Anar Yusifov, Valentin Bulychov, Ibrahim Akhmedov AZE DNF
- ALB DNS
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 2
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Rimac, Milan Kotur, Dražen Davidovic, Željko Vincek CRO 3:11.08 SB
2 Constantinos Constantinou, Savvas Nicolaou, Marios Mardas, Stefanos Hadjinicolaou CYP 3:12.84 SB
3 Gil Sheleg, Yuriy Shapsai, Yuriy Pelles, Ben Immergot ISR 3:13.99 SB
4 Sezai Özkaya, Tuncay Örs, Emrah Çoban, Ömer Yalçiner TUR 3:14.93 SB
5 LUX 3:17.07 SB
6 Oleg Sochin, Alexei Scorpan, Viorel Gheorghita, Dmitrii Auzeac MDA 3:20.25 SB
7 Ilija Cvijetic, Elvis Fatic, Saša Kecman, Boris Suslovski BIH 3:21.38 SB
100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.2
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chantal Hayen LUX 12.32
2 Ivana Djurdjević MNE 12.43
3 Anna Kochinyan ARM 12.50 SB =PB
4 Aleksandra Vojneska MKD 12.72 SB
5 Sabina Novruzova AZE 12.84 SB
6 Ana Burda ALB 13.04 SB
7 Anna Oniashvili GEO 13.09 PB
100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.9
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maja Golub Fijačko CRO 11.71
2 Fabienne Weyermann SUI 11.88
3 Saliha Özyurt TUR 11.92
4 Rita Pogorelov ISR 12.06
5 Charlene Attard MLT 12.16
6 Anastasia Gherţeva MDA 12.39
7 Reisa Asimovic BIH 12.99
200 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.2
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Frisch LUX 25.81
2 Jovana Kljajević MNE 26.08
3 Dedndreu Marsela ALB 26.22 SB
4 Yana Kolpakova AZE 26.26 SB
5 Lilit Manucharyan ARM 26.31
6 Ivana Rozman MKD 27.18 SB
7 Sophio Gaphrindashvili GEO 28.18 PB
200 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.7
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danijela Grgić CRO 23.91 SB
2 Valentine Arrieta SUI 24.01
3 Burcu Şentürk TUR 24.43
4 Charlene Attard MLT 24.80
5 Anastasia Gherţeva MDA 24.80
6 Rita Pogorelov ISR 25.04
7 Merisa Hadžić BIH 26.02 SB
400 m Women - Final - Race 1
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jovana Kljajević MNE 57.83
2 Lilit Manucharyan ARM 58.70 SB
3 Lidiya Salikhova AZE 59.08 PB
4 Dedndreu Marsela ALB 59.44 PB
5 Carole Frisch LUX 59.86 PB
6 Gaiane Ustian GEO 65.52
7 Katerina Stankoska MKD 66.75 PB
400 m Women - Final - Race 2
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danijela Grgić CRO 53.58
2 Özge Akın TUR 54.09
3 Nora Farrag SUI 55.68
4 Martina Xuereb MLT 55.80
5 Galina Nour MDA 55.90
6 Merisa Hadžić BIH 58.67 SB
- Anna Tkach ISR DNF
800 m Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vanja Perišić CRO 2:04.35
2 Olga Zaporjan MDA 2:08.58
3 Gabi Lang SUI 2:11.27
4 Sabina Mujkic BIH 2:12.80 SB
5 Yeliz Kurt TUR 2:13.92
6 Nancy Reuland LUX 2:14.75
7 Duha Suliman ISR 2:15.03 SB
8 Gayane Bulghadaryan ARM 2:15.49 SB
9 Anifa Khalilova AZE 2:15.74 PB
10 Francesca Xuereb MLT 2:17.08 SB
11 Dejana Sošić MNE 2:23.10
12 Gaiane Ustian GEO 2:23.20 SB
13 Hristina Risteska MKD 2:25.01 SB
14 Denisa Thengjilli ALB 2:30.84 SB
1500 m Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oksana Juravel MDA 4:22.66 SB
2 Dudu Polat-Karakaya TUR 4:24.19
3 Valérie Lehmann SUI 4:28.43
4 Antonija Žalac CRO 4:28.91
5 Anna Yegoryan ARM 4:36.70 PB
6 Duha Suliman ISR 4:39.33 SB
7 Anifa Khalilova AZE 4:44.32 PB
8 Pascale Schmoetten-Steffen LUX 4:46.60
9 Dejana Sošić MNE 4:48.17 PB
9 Jasminka Guber BIH 4:48.17
11 Natia Gelashvili GEO 5:14.89 PB
12 Frosina Risteska MKD 5:15.44 SB
- Oltiona Lushi ALB DNF
3000 m Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dudu Polat-Karakaya TUR 10:04.23
2 Tamara Winkler SUI 10:05.18
3 Valentina Delion MDA 10:16.09 SB
4 Giuli Dekanadze GEO 10:19.45 SB
5 Sladjana Perunović MNE 10:24.16
6 Gulnara Mammadova AZE 10:25.33 PB
7 Renata Volf CRO 10:38.57 PB
8 Pascale Schmoetten-Steffen LUX 10:38.87
9 Jasminka Guber BIH 10:39.89
10 Emigiana Lishi ALB 11:05.20 PB
11 Hila Amar ISR 11:12.30 PB
12 Aleksandra Mitrevska MKD 12:27.23 PB
- Anna Yegoryan ARM DNS
5000 m Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 15:59.15
2 Mirja Jenni SUI 16:31.21
3 Lucia Kimani BIH 16:57.06 SB
4 Valentina Delion MDA 17:21.35 SB
5 Giuli Dekanadze GEO 17:40.19 PB
6 Anne Logelin LUX 18:03.97 PB
7 Gulnara Mammadova AZE 18:11.03 PB
8 Sladjana Perunović MNE 18:29.51 SB
9 Lidija Rajčić CRO 18:34.59 SB
10 Hila Amar ISR 19:04.27 PB
11 Aleksandra Mitrevska MKD 23:11.18 SB
- Emiljna Lishi ALB DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 9:58.53
2 Oksana Juravel MDA 9:59.04 SB
3 Ljiljana Ćulibrk CRO 10:14.52 PB
4 Andrea Dürrenberger SUI 11:17.94 PB
5 Jasmina Delić BIH 11:25.43 SB
6 Irina Weingarten ISR 11:31.75 SB
7 Jessica Schaaf LUX 11:59.59 PB
8 Mahira Ismayilova AZE 12:35.55 SB
9 Oltiona Lushi ALB 12:39.75 NR NUR NJR PB
10 Daliborka Davidovic MNE 12:46.04 SB
11 Natia Gelashvili GEO 13:26.93 SB
- Frosina Risteska MKD DNS
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.7
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Reuland LUX 14.18
2 Anila Meta ALB 14.80
3 Nina Sumgayeva AZE 16.59 SB
4 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 16.93 SB
5 Lika Dvalishvili GEO 17.28 PB
- Jovana Raičevič MNE DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.4
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nevin Yanıt TUR 13.18
2 Irina Lenskiy ISR 13.65
3 Sabrina Altermatt SUI 13.69
4 Arna Erega CRO 13.84
5 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 14.91
6 Lina Maftei MDA 15.95
400 m hurdles Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
5 Ana Berlinscaia MDA 60.91
6 Liat Anav ISR 62.14
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martine Bomb LUX 63.02
2 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 65.07 SB
3 Denisa Thengjilli ALB 66.17 PB
4 Sofio Manukyan GEO 67.10 SB
5 Jovana Raičevič MNE 70.79 SB
6 Nina Sumgayeva AZE 75.54 SB
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nagihan Karadere TUR 57.61
2 Nikolina Horvat CRO 58.99
3 Martina Naef SUI 59.52
4 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 60.15
High jump Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 2.00
2 Ina Gliznuţa MDA 1.90 SB
3 Candeğer Oğuz TUR 1.83
4 Beatrice Lundmark SUI 1.79
5 Ma'ayan Shahaf ISR 1.70
6 Lauretta Derhemi ALB 1.70 =SB
7 Tammy Kieffer LUX 1.70
8 Irena Temova MKD 1.60
8 Vedrana Vidovic BIH 1.60 SB =PB
10 Leyla Pashayeva AZE 1.50 PB
10 Lika Dvalishvili GEO 1.50 SB =PB
12 Lilit Manucharyan ARM 1.30 SB
- Marija Vuković MNE DQ
Pole vault Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Katharina Schmid SUI 4.10
2 Jelena Damnjanović MNE 3.80 =SB
3 Moran Azizi ISR 3.80 SB
4 Ivona Jerković CRO 3.70
5 Yağmur Damla Demiralp TUR 3.60
6 Stéphanie Viellevoye LUX 3.40
7 Lina Maftei MDA 3.40 SB
8 Ajla Šišič BIH 2.00 SB
9 Safura Seyidova AZE 2.00 PB
Long jump Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simone Oberer SUI 6.18
2 Alexandra Zelenina MDA 6.08 SB
3 Petra Karanikić CRO 6.03
4 Mukadder Ulusoy TUR 5.86
5 Rotem Battat-Golan ISR 5.79
6 Milena Milašević MNE 5.78
7 Marine Harutyunyan ARM 5.47 PB
8 Lejla Glodjo BIH 5.37
9 Leyla Pashayeva AZE 5.35
10 Julia Dubina GEO 5.27 SB
11 Nathalie Gieres LUX 5.21 PB
12 Ana Burda ALB 5.06
13 Aleksandra Spaseska MKD 4.69
Triple jump Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexandra Zelenina MDA 13.40
2 Mukadder Ulusoy TUR 13.14
3 Barbara Leuthard SUI 12.72
4 Mateja Posavec CRO 12.30
5 Julia Dubina GEO 12.15 SB
6 Marine Harutyunyan ARM 12.02 SB
7 Niva Ziv ISR 12.00
8 Leyla Pashayeva AZE 11.88 SB
9 Lejla Glodjo BIH 11.62
10 Jelena Damnjanović MNE 11.07
11 Nathalie Gieres LUX 10.31
- Dardha Mardida ALB NM
Shot Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Filiz Kadoğan TUR 15.82
2 Sivan Jean ISR 15.78
3 Mateja Gregurić CRO 14.45
4 Claudia Egli SUI 14.19
5 Natalia Stratulat MDA 14.09 SB
6 Kim Schartz LUX 13.08
7 Melisa Konjic BIH 12.94
8 Maja Samardžič MNE 11.94 SB
9 Heghine Arzumanyan ARM 11.65 SB
10 Salome Rigishvili GEO 11.55 SB
11 Radmila Sokolovska MKD 10.45 PB
12 Konci Nertila ALB 10.31 PB
13 Rafiga Balayeva AZE 9.11 PB
Discus Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Begić CRO 56.93
2 Sivan Jean ISR 50.92
3 Karin Hagmann SUI 47.81
4 Hediye Gürbüzoğulları TUR 47.61
5 Natalia Stratulat MDA 47.45
6 Salome Rigishvili GEO 44.39 SB
7 Gorana Tešanović BIH 40.06
8 Vanessa Bignoli LUX 38.20
9 Heghine Arzumanyan ARM 33.49 SB
10 Rafiga Balayeva AZE 27.78 PB
11 Maja Samardžič MNE 27.74
12 Radmila Sokolovska MKD 27.35 SB
13 Konci Nertila ALB 25.37 PB
Hammer Women - Final
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Brkljačić CRO 69.29
2 Sviatlana Sudak TUR 63.68
3 Zalina Petrivskaya MDA 60.52
4 Rebecca Bähni SUI 54.24
5 Emiliana Ciko ALB 51.77
6 Paša Šehić BIH 50.64
7 Danijela Jankovic SRB 42.97
8 Viktoriya Kolinitzev ISR 41.30 PB
9 Meline Chvchyan ARM 39.55
10 Vanessa Bignoli LUX 30.89
11 Salome Rigishvili GEO 30.34 PB
12 Rafiga Balayeva AZE 11.79 PB
Javelin Women - Final
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Vuković CRO 50.29
2 Berna Demirci TUR 46.85 SB
3 Valentina Croitor MDA 44.88
4 Christa Wittwer SUI 41.05
5 Dorit Naor ISR 40.22 SB
6 Neda Kanostrevac BIH 39.78 SB
7 Radmila Sokolovska MKD 34.75 PB
8 Lauretta Derhemi ALB 33.02 SB
9 Kim Schartz LUX 29.01 PB
10 Meline Chvchyan ARM 28.91 PB
11 Rafiga Balayeva AZE 25.48 PB
12 Slavica Lekovic MNE 24.71 PB
13 Iamze Togonidze GEO 20.33 PB
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 1
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chantal Hayen, Kim Reuland, Martine Bomb, Sandra Frisch LUX 47.59 SB
2 Ivana Djurdjević, Jovana Kljajević, Marina Boskovic, Milena Milašević MNE 48.86 NR PB
3 Nina Sumgayeva, Sabina Novruzova, Lidiya Salikhova, Yana Kolpakova AZE 48.87 SB
4 Lilit Manucharyan, Gayane Bulghadaryan, Anna Kochinyan, Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 49.70 SB
5 Sophio Gaphrindashvili, Julia Dubina, Lika Dvalishvili, Anna Oniashvili GEO 51.72 SB
6 Emiljna Lishi, Emigiana Lishi, Denisa Thengjilli, Ana Burda ALB 53.02 SB
7 Elizabeta Filkova, Aleksandra Spaseska, Sanja Risteska, Ivana Rozman MKD 53.25 SB
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 2
23.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gülay Kırşan-Kılıç, Nevin Yanıt, Burcu Şentürk, Saliha Özyurt TUR 45.38 SB
2 Arna Erega, Andrea Ivančević, Marina Banović, Maja Golub Fijačko CRO 45.69 SB
3 Fabienne Weyermann, Michelle Cueni, Nicole Koller, Barbara Morza SUI 45.90
4 Rita Pogorelov, Liat Kogon, Rotem Battat-Golan, Orly Lettos ISR 47.80
5 AASSE MIX 48.13 SB
6 Anastasia Gherţeva, Irina Culiş, Galina Nour, Lina Maftei MDA 49.55 SB
7 Merisa Majdic, Sabrina Bakija, Vanja Racic, Reisa Asimovic BIH 49.63 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 1
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 LUX 3:51.39 SB
2 Amaliya Sharoyan, Anna Yegoryan, Lilit Manucharyan, Gayane Bulghadaryan ARM 3:53.16 SB
3 Anifa Khalilova, Lidiya Salikhova, Nina Sumgayeva, Yana Kolpakova AZE 3:59.57 SB
4 Merisa Hadžić, Gorana Cvijetić, Sabina Mujkic, Rejhana Memic MNE 4:07.78 SB
5 ALB 4:12.16 SB
6 Sophio Gaphrindashvili, Sofio Manukyan, Lika Dvalishvili, Gaiane Ustian GEO 4:13.77 SB
7 MKD 4:17.45 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 2
24.06.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Parlov, Anita Banović, Vanja Perišić, Danijela Grgić CRO 3:34.44 NR PB
2 Neşe Parlak, Özge Akın, Yeliz Kurt, Nagihan Karadere TUR 3:37.88 SB
3 Michelle Cueni, Gabi Lang, Nora Farrag, Martina Naef SUI 3:38.38 SB
4 Galina Nour, Ana Berlinscaia, Irina Culiş, Olga Zaporjan MDA 3:42.88 SB
5 Liat Anav, Talila Carter, Olga Bronstein, Anna Tkach ISR 3:49.98 SB
6 Gorana Cvijetić, Vanja Racic, Merisa Hadžić, Sabina Mujkic BIH 3:50.50 SB
7 AASSE MIX 3:51.37 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best