European Youth Olympic Festival

Beograd - SRB

No Team Standings available yet
U18 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.3
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev AZE 10.50
2 Eugene Ayanful GBR 10.67
3 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 10.73
4 Edoardo Baini ITA 10.79
5 Václav Zich CZE 10.81
6 Patrik Reiner HUN 10.82
7 Richard Pulst EST 10.88
8 Roy Schmidt GER 10.90
U18 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 0.2
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev AZE 10.70
2 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 10.79
3 Eugene Ayanful GBR 10.82
4 Patrik Reiner HUN 10.83 SB
5 Chris Russell IRL 10.85
6 Andriy Pankevych UKR 10.88 SB
7 Lindell Philip NED 10.99
8 Carlos Pacheco POR 11.07
- Dennis Spillekom NED DNS
U18 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -1.1
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Václav Zich CZE 10.85
2 Richard Pulst EST 10.94
3 Edoardo Baini ITA 10.95
4 Roy Schmidt GER 10.97
5 Siarhei Nahrabetski BLR 11.00
6 Nikola Milinković SRB 11.04
7 Georgy Outurau FRA 11.05
8 Amit Cohen ISR 11.15
U18 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev AZE 10.83
2 Richard Pulst EST 10.88
3 Roy Schmidt GER 10.88
4 Artur Szczęśniak POL 11.00 SB
5 Tsvetan Babachev BUL 11.11 PB
6 Toms Bergs LAT 11.28 SB
U18 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.0
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edoardo Baini ITA 10.82
2 Siarhei Nahrabetski BLR 10.84 PB
3 Georgy Outurau FRA 10.93
4 Andriy Pankevych UKR 10.96
5 Vladimír Šimík SVK 10.97 =SB
6 Yaroslav Sayenko RUS 11.09 PB
- Carlo Rogers FIN DNF
U18 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.0
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Václav Zich CZE 10.77
2 Patrik Reiner HUN 10.89
3 Carlos Pacheco POR 10.97
4 Matic Moličnik SLO 11.00
5 Marko Padovan CRO 11.34
6 Mikel De Sa AND 11.83 SB
7 Edin Cindrak MNE 12.41 SB
U18 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 1.9
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 10.62 SB
2 Lindell Philip NED 10.69 SB
3 Chris Russell IRL 10.75 SB
4 Eugene Ayanful GBR 10.76
5 Nikola Milinković SRB 10.86 SB
6 Amit Cohen ISR 10.93 SB
7 Ismar Bujak BIH 11.40 PB
U18 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.1
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev AZE 20.98
2 Andrew Robertson GBR 21.72
3 Mindaugas Baliukonis LTU 21.78 SB
4 Antonio Martínez ESP 21.78
5 İzzet Safer TUR 21.89
6 Valerio Rosichini ITA 22.03
7 Győző Móré HUN 22.09 SB
- Chris Russell IRL DNS
U18 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 1.5
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev AZE 21.64
2 Andrew Robertson GBR 21.71 SB
3 Antonio Martínez ESP 21.80
4 Chris Russell IRL 21.90 SB
5 Artur Szczęśniak POL 21.99 SB
6 Vladyslav Sidyna UKR 22.21 PB
7 Oula Nurmio FIN 22.28 SB
U18 200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 2.2
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 İzzet Safer TUR 21.69
2 Mindaugas Baliukonis LTU 21.78
3 Győző Móré HUN 22.08
4 Valerio Rosichini ITA 22.20
5 Yaroslav Sayenko RUS 22.35
6 Dominik Distelberger AUT 22.39
7 Nikola Milinković SRB 22.40
8 Toms Bergs LAT 22.69
U18 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.1
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev AZE 22.13
2 Chris Russell IRL 22.15
3 Nikola Milinković SRB 22.52
4 Mikhail Siamionau BLR 22.63 PB
5 Matúš Krčmár SVK 22.71
6 Mikel De Sa AND 24.59 SB
- Carlos Pacheco POR DNF
U18 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 3.4
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 İzzet Safer TUR 21.65
2 Dominik Distelberger AUT 21.90
3 Toms Bergs LAT 22.38
4 Matic Moličnik SLO 22.82
5 Aleksandar Pajkić SRB 23.78
U18 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 2.7
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Martínez ESP 21.59
2 Mindaugas Baliukonis LTU 21.84
3 Vladyslav Sidyna UKR 22.17
U18 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 1.0
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valerio Rosichini ITA 22.01
2 Andrew Robertson GBR 22.04
3 Győző Móré HUN 22.10
4 Dennis Spillekom NED 22.57
5 Frederik Lemmens BEL 22.66 SB
6 Andres Saaremõts EST 22.97 SB
U18 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): 0.5
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Artur Szczęśniak POL 22.01
2 Yaroslav Sayenko RUS 22.26 SB
3 Oula Nurmio FIN 22.31
4 Thorkell Einarsson ISL 23.64 PB
5 Edin Cindrak MNE 24.83 PB
U18 400 m Men - Final
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 47.11
2 Roman Turčáni SVK 47.75 PB
3 Ville Wendelin FIN 48.41
4 Zoltán Kovács HUN 48.68
5 Alexander Juretzko GER 48.94
6 Cristian González ESP 48.97
7 Francesco Ravasio ITA 49.12
8 Wayne Ashall GBR 49.37
U18 400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 48.11
2 Cristian González ESP 48.92
3 Wayne Ashall GBR 49.14
4 Francesco Ravasio ITA 49.50
5 Stephanos Anastasiou CYP 49.75
6 Sander Sooäär EST 50.81
7 Mustafa Yıldız TUR 50.96
8 Aliaksandr Potsyienka BLR 51.25
U18 400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roman Turčáni SVK 48.44
2 Ville Wendelin FIN 48.75
3 Zoltán Kovács HUN 49.01
4 Alexander Juretzko GER 49.09
5 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 49.14 NYR SB
6 Aivaras Mockus LTU 49.64
7 Hrvoje Udiljak CRO 50.09
8 Janis Silinieks LAT 50.14 PB
U18 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 48.23
2 Stephanos Anastasiou CYP 48.80
3 Francesco Ravasio ITA 49.08
4 Aliaksandr Potsyienka BLR 49.23 PB
5 Hrvoje Udiljak CRO 49.86 SB
6 Vadim Ryabikhin AZE 51.90 SB
U18 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zoltán Kovács HUN 49.34
2 Cristian González ESP 49.89
3 Janis Silinieks LAT 50.36
4 Bojan Jovanović SRB 50.96 SB
5 Thorkell Einarsson ISL 53.95 PB
6 Momir Matovic MNE 57.12 PB
U18 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wayne Ashall GBR 49.45
2 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 49.60
3 Roman Turčáni SVK 49.63
4 Aivaras Mockus LTU 49.98
5 Sander Sooäär EST 50.38
6 Cathal Owens IRL 50.62 SB
7 Hugo Santos POR 50.70 PB
U18 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexander Juretzko GER 49.33
2 Ville Wendelin FIN 49.62
3 Mustafa Yıldız TUR 50.55
4 Matic Lenart SLO 51.01
5 Kristijan Efremov MKD 52.87
6 Asmir Bajrić BIH 55.84 SB
U18 800 m Men - Final
27.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Sheplyakov RUS 1:51.37
2 Emrah Çoban TUR 1:51.92
3 Samir Dahmani FRA 1:52.39
4 Kevin López ESP 1:53.83
5 Fábio Gonçalves POR 1:54.24
6 Nemanja Cerovac SRB 1:55.44
7 Nils Wyns BEL 1:56.42
8 Paige Haines GBR 1:57.04
- Bilal Anrar NED DNS
U18 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Samir Dahmani FRA 1:53.41
2 Nemanja Cerovac SRB 1:54.27
3 Nils Wyns BEL 1:54.78
4 Eoin McDonnell IRL 1:55.13
5 Oskars Bormanis LAT 1:55.88 SB
6 Allar Lamp EST 1:56.73 SB
7 Philipp Frehsner AUT 1:58.39
8 Fábio Gonçalves POR 1:59.74
9 Nikola Veljović BIH 2:05.87 PB
U18 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin López ESP 1:53.82 SB
2 Bilal Anrar NED 1:54.42
3 Paige Haines GBR 1:54.63
4 Adrian Cirnaru ROU 1:55.86
5 Roland Christen SUI 1:57.38
6 Snorri Sigurdsson ISL 2:00.82 SB
7 Roman Demenkov LTU 2:02.66
8 Luca Guiducci SMR 2:06.41
U18 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Sheplyakov RUS 1:56.02
2 Emrah Çoban TUR 1:56.14
3 Artem Kazban UKR 1:56.28
4 Ján Beňa SVK 1:57.67
5 Thomas Bojanowski GER 1:58.49
6 Andrea Bufalino ITA 1:58.60
7 Ludvik Zilbershtein GEO 1:58.84 SB
8 Vitali Harbunou BLR 1:58.92 PB
9 Dane Žegarac MNE 2:04.29 SB
U18 1500 m Men - Final
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Bustos ESP 3:53.24
2 Cihat Ulus TUR 3:53.85 SB
3 Dániel Kállay HUN 3:54.59
4 Fábio Rebelo POR 3:55.40
5 Houssam Bouallagui FRA 3:56.06
6 Richard Peters GBR 3:56.44
7 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:56.55
8 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 3:58.12 SB
9 Maksim Yuschanka BLR 3:58.76 SB
10 Vito Verbeek NED 4:02.68 SB
11 Ian Ward USA 4:03.65
12 Miroslav Žíkavský SVK 4:04.78
U18 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Bustos ESP 3:59.55
2 Dániel Kállay HUN 3:59.78
3 Ian Ward USA 3:59.91
4 Fábio Rebelo POR 4:00.40
5 Richard Peters GBR 4:01.03
6 Miroslav Žíkavský SVK 4:01.67
7 Aleksandr Cepur LTU 4:06.26 PB
8 Matej Fujs SLO 4:06.29
9 Chrysanthos Chrysanthou CYP 4:18.45 PB
10 Snorri Sigurdsson ISL 4:20.57 SB
11 Juuso Hakala FIN 4:29.55 PB
U18 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Houssam Bouallagui FRA 4:02.21
2 Cihat Ulus TUR 4:02.54
3 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 4:03.38
4 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 4:03.44
5 Maksim Yuschanka BLR 4:03.70
6 Vito Verbeek NED 4:06.25
7 Muamer Hasanović SRB 4:06.65 PB
8 Gigla Zilbershtein GEO 4:07.73 SB
9 Andréas Dimitrákis GRE 4:08.14
10 Allar Lamp EST 4:09.75 SB
11 Plamen Ivanov BUL 4:12.66 PB
12 Luca Guiducci SMR 4:17.14
U18 3000 m Men - Final
27.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dieter Vanstreels BEL 8:31.94
2 Gergő Szőke HUN 8:34.02
3 Resul Çevik TUR 8:34.89 SB
4 Jakub Živec CZE 8:36.57
5 Sascha Großheim GER 8:40.05
6 Vitaliy Merkulov UKR 8:41.83
7 Lars Erik Malde NOR 8:43.70
8 Ben Hunter GBR 8:44.52
9 Sorin Mineran ROU 8:45.37
10 Slobodan Stanković SRB 8:48.14 PB
11 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 8:50.27 SB
12 Sven Španić CRO 8:50.41 PB
13 Miroslav Dobias SVK 8:50.70
14 Mathis Teyssot FRA 8:55.37 PB
15 José Pedro Costa POR 8:57.78 SB
16 Martin Sørensen DEN 9:02.80 PB
17 Gigla Zilbershtein GEO 9:06.82 SB
18 Chrysanthos Chrysanthou CYP 9:24.14 PB
19 Šaban Rakovac BIH 9:43.61 PB
U18 2000 m steeple Men - Final
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Van Ham BEL 5:50.90 PB
2 Noel Collins IRL 5:52.06 PB
3 Antonio Abadía ESP 5:54.92
4 Sait Özdemir TUR 5:55.64 PB
5 Petr Yesman BLR 5:59.05 PB
6 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 5:59.20
7 Rok Jovan SLO 6:03.27
8 Sven Španić CRO 6:06.04 PB
9 Yuriy Kischenko UKR 6:11.04 PB
10 Matthias Doppler AUT 6:14.50 PB
11 László Csiszár HUN 6:16.57 PB
12 Patrick Meier SUI 6:17.23 PB
13 Ricardo Costa POR 6:20.49 PB
14 Spiridon Davrados GRE 6:20.65 PB
15 Šaban Rakovac BIH 6:41.42 PB
16 Donatas Smolskas LTU 6:59.05 PB
- Valts Boginskis LAT DNF
U18 110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cornel Bananau ROU 13.83 PB
2 Dominik Distelberger AUT 13.85
3 Andreas Martinsen DEN 13.96
4 Martin Mazáč CZE 13.96
5 Giovanni Mantovani ITA 14.05
6 Dries Peeters BEL 14.12
7 Jordan Nicolas FRA 14.16
8 James McLean GBR 14.20 PB
U18 110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 2.8
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cornel Bananau ROU 13.91
2 Martin Mazáč CZE 13.92
3 Andreas Martinsen DEN 14.05
4 Anders Erlend Idås NOR 14.06
5 Jasmin Gavranović BIH 15.25
- Roman Hryshchuk UKR DQ
- Emir Bekrić SRB DQ
U18 110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): w
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James McLean GBR 13.82
2 Giovanni Mantovani ITA 14.01
3 Athanásios Hrisaidís GRE 14.07
4 Julián Ortíz ESP 14.09
5 Jānis Jansons LAT 14.55
6 André Lima POR 14.64 PB
7 Mikk Maimann EST 15.03 PB
U18 110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): w
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dries Peeters BEL 13.46
2 Jordan Nicolas FRA 13.72
3 Dominik Distelberger AUT 13.86
4 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 14.33
5 Zsolt Berghammer HUN 14.55
6 Bjarki Gíslason ISL 15.25 PB
7 Hakim Ibrahimov AZE 17.21 PB
U18 400 m hurdles, 84 cm Men - Final
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikita Andriyanov RUS 51.89 PB
2 Jarno Boutkam NED 52.98 PB
3 Felix Rupprecht GER 53.17 PB
4 Niall Flannery GBR 53.28
5 Silvestras Guogis LTU 53.35
6 Ihor Shyrokyy UKR 53.78
7 Vasílios Yiótsis GRE 54.12
8 Toni Sofronjuk FIN 54.17 PB
U18 400 m hurdles, 84 cm Men - Heats - Heat 1
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvestras Guogis LTU 53.23
2 Felix Rupprecht GER 53.25
3 Jarno Boutkam NED 53.43
4 Toni Sofronjuk FIN 54.76
5 Máté Lukács HUN 55.36 PB
6 Mikk Maimann EST 57.53
U18 400 m hurdles, 84 cm Men - Heats - Heat 2
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikita Andriyanov RUS 54.62
2 Ihor Shyrokyy UKR 55.64
3 Samuel Ramier FRA 56.34 PB
4 Emanuel Neves POR 57.17 PB
5 Aleksandar Rajkovič SRB 58.09 PB
6 Hakim Ibrahimov AZE 64.64 PB
U18 400 m hurdles, 84 cm Men - Heats - Heat 3
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vasílios Yiótsis GRE 54.64
2 Niall Flannery GBR 56.28
3 Nejc Fililpic SLO 56.45
4 Rihards Jansons LAT 57.45 PB
5 Menelaos Kapsosideris CYP 60.45 PB
U18 High jump Men - Final
27.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Mudrov RUS 2.20
2 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.14
3 Kourosh Foroughi IRL 2.08
4 Serhiy Tsybulka UKR 2.08
5 Adónios Mástoras GRE 2.08 SB
6 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 2.04
6 Łukasz Prokopczuk POL 2.04
6 Lorenzo Biaggi ITA 2.04
9 Jan Sommerschuh CZE 2.04
10 Gary Coulter IRL 2.04 PB
11 Kjølv Egeland NOR 2.00
U18 High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification A
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Mudrov RUS 2.06
2 Kourosh Foroughi IRL 2.06
3 Gary Coulter IRL 2.03
4 Jan Sommerschuh CZE 2.03
5 Kjølv Egeland NOR 1.99
6 Mārtiņš Karabeško LAT 1.95
7 Roy Van Meel NED 1.95
8 Anton Balan MDA 1.90 SB
8 Stephan Göbel GER 1.90
10 Pedro Mossamedes POR 1.85 PB
11 Ümit Tan TUR 1.85
U18 High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification B
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.03
1 Lorenzo Biaggi ITA 2.03
3 Łukasz Prokopczuk POL 2.03
4 Kanstantsin Lutokhin BLR 2.03
4 Adónios Mástoras GRE 2.03
6 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 2.03
6 Serhiy Tsybulka UKR 2.03
8 Magnus Kirt EST 1.99
9 Flavien Antille SUI 1.95 SB
10 Tsvetan Nemigenchev BUL 1.95 SB
11 Matic Miklavčič SLO 1.95
12 Mickael Huynh FRA 1.90 PB
- Zoltán Bolgár HUN NM
U18 Pole vault Men - Final
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hugo Enzo Dupressoir FRA 4.90 SB
2 Dmitriy Zhelyabin RUS 4.80
3 Michael Kass GER 4.70 =PB
4 Serhiy Tsybulka UKR 4.70
5 Raphaël Darquennes BEL 4.60
6 Ryszard Buk GBR 4.60 PB
7 Claudio Michel Stecchi ITA 4.60 SB
8 Marián Žigala SVK 4.40
9 Patrick Geluk NED 4.40 PB
10 Zan Marinič SLO 4.20
11 João Abrantes POR 4.20 PB
12 Jarkko Koort EST 4.00
12 Bjarki Gíslason ISL 4.00 SB
- Manel Concepción ESP NH
U18 Long jump Men - Final
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dino Pervan CRO 7.49 =SB
2 Łukasz Pabich POL 7.36 =PB
3 Gianluca Levantino ITA 7.27 PB
4 Roni Ollikainen FIN 7.24 SB
5 Georgy Outurau FRA 7.08 =SB
6 Vladislav Sokolovskyy UKR 7.04
7 Martin Mazáč CZE 6.91
8 Brian Vriend NED 6.73
9 Veselin Kostov BUL 6.61
- Eusebio Cáceres ESP NM
- Gennadiy Chudinov RUS NM
- Kaarel Jõeväli EST NM
U18 Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
8 Anvar Zeynalzade AZE 6.76
8 Dávid Szabó HUN 6.72 SB
9 João Alexandre POR 6.67 PB
9 Stuart Hitchcock GBR 6.57
10 Dimítrios Melesanákis GRE 6.62
10 Andy Grech MLT 6.33
11 Artur Ayvazyan ARM 6.05 PB
11 Kristian Cuku ALB 5.92 PB
12 Jasmin Gavranović BIH 5.81 PB
- Armin Beham AUT NM
U18 Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification A
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 7.24
2 Roni Ollikainen FIN 7.11
3 Vladislav Sokolovskyy UKR 7.04
4 Gianluca Levantino ITA 6.96
5 Martin Mazáč CZE 6.95
6 Brian Vriend NED 6.91 =PB
7 Uros Vukovic SRB 6.91 PB
U18 Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification B
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gennadiy Chudinov RUS 7.23
2 Dino Pervan CRO 7.10
3 Łukasz Pabich POL 7.08
4 Georgy Outurau FRA 7.08
5 Veselin Kostov BUL 6.98
6 Kaarel Jõeväli EST 6.95
7 Maksim Botsman BLR 6.88
U18 Triple jump Men - Final
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anvar Zeynalzade AZE 15.56 SB
2 Mārtiņš Dakša LAT 15.30 SB
3 Gaetan Saku Bafuanga FRA 15.21
4 Gennadiy Chudinov RUS 15.13
5 Nathan Fox GBR 15.11 SB
6 Łukasz Pabich POL 15.09 PB
7 Kanstantsin Barycheuski BLR 15.02 SB
8 Manuel Ziegler GER 14.66
9 Jorge Gimeno ESP 14.35
10 Modestas Bileišis LTU 14.25
11 Pródromos Prodromídis GRE 13.80
12 Rustam Salahov UKR 13.15
U18 Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification A
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anvar Zeynalzade AZE 15.28
2 Jorge Gimeno ESP 15.00
3 Kanstantsin Barycheuski BLR 14.82
4 Manuel Ziegler GER 14.75
5 Rustam Salahov UKR 14.61
6 Pródromos Prodromídis GRE 14.36 SB
7 Veselin Kostov BUL 14.16
8 Petteri Monni FIN 13.95 PB
9 Selmir Alibegovic BIH 13.12 PB
10 Kristian Cuku ALB 12.59 PB
U18 Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification B
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mārtiņš Dakša LAT 15.22
2 Gennadiy Chudinov RUS 15.15
3 Gaetan Saku Bafuanga FRA 14.76
4 Łukasz Pabich POL 14.71
5 Nathan Fox GBR 14.56
6 Modestas Bileišis LTU 14.45
7 Rain Kask EST 14.08 SB
8 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.56 SB
9 Anton Balan MDA 13.55 SB
U18 Shot, 5 kg Men - Final
27.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marin Premeru CRO 21.23
2 Dmytro Savytskyy UKR 19.76
3 Tobias Ernst GER 19.46 PB
4 Giorgi Bedoshvili GEO 19.10
5 Michał Rasiński POL 18.75
6 Marko Špiler SLO 18.70
7 Miloš Knežević SRB 18.60
8 José Ángel Pinedo ESP 17.99
9 Mikko Toiviainen FIN 17.96
10 Mart Meos EST 17.44
11 Maksim Yaryha BLR 17.09
12 Monfred Koleci ALB 16.89
U18 Shot, 5 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification A
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marin Premeru CRO 20.39
2 Michał Rasiński POL 18.25
3 José Ángel Pinedo ESP 17.84
4 Tobias Ernst GER 17.57
5 Karlis Kalns LAT 17.27 PB
6 Zoltán Sáfrán HUN 17.21
7 Ioánnis Kosmídis GRE 17.00
8 Thibault Pahon FRA 16.87 PB
9 Neno Bashev BUL 16.79
10 Denis Lîsîi MDA 14.97 PB
11 Miodrag Sedlarevic BIH 11.84 PB
U18 Shot, 5 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification B
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmytro Savytskyy UKR 19.52
2 Miloš Knežević SRB 18.63
3 Marko Špiler SLO 18.39
4 Mart Meos EST 17.86
5 Giorgi Bedoshvili GEO 17.71
6 Mikko Toiviainen FIN 17.52
7 Monfred Koleci ALB 17.35 PB
8 Maksim Yaryha BLR 17.31 PB
9 Vytautas Ugianskis LTU 17.30 PB
10 Svavar Ingvarsson ISL 15.21 PB
11 Christophe Correia POR 14.74 PB
U18 Discus, 1.5 kg Men - Final
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 72.31 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
68.7266.8264.44X66.6772.31
2 Marin Premeru CRO 68.20 NYR
3 Andrius Gudžius LTU 60.07
4 Aki Kuusela FIN 58.63
5 Philipp Überacker GER 58.29 PB
6 Giorgi Bedoshvili GEO 54.80 PB
7 Dimítrios Tsolakídis GRE 53.44
8 Priidu Niit EST 52.88
9 Thibault Pahon FRA 51.54
10 Tomáš Voňavka CZE 50.66
11 Eivind Henriksen NOR 47.95
12 Božidar Antunović SRB 44.44
U18 Discus, 1.5 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification A
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marin Premeru CRO 60.10
2 Aki Kuusela FIN 55.90
3 Priidu Niit EST 55.32 PB
4 Tomáš Voňavka CZE 54.00
5 Andrius Gudžius LTU 53.23
6 Božidar Antunović SRB 52.31
7 Thibault Pahon FRA 52.27
8 Raman Azaranka BLR 50.74
9 Daniel Clifford IRL 47.57
10 Christophe Correia POR 44.49 PB
11 Miodrag Sedlarevic BIH 27.37 PB
U18 Discus, 1.5 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification B
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 60.48
2 Philipp Überacker GER 55.65
3 Giorgi Bedoshvili GEO 53.89
4 Eivind Henriksen NOR 52.43
5 Dimítrios Tsolakídis GRE 51.68
6 Andreas Jørgensen DEN 51.31
7 Tamás Szekeres HUN 50.39
8 Carlos Pelejero ESP 49.20 SB
9 Denis Lîsîi MDA 48.76
10 Artyom Telegin RUS 48.09
11 Dadash Dadashov AZE 44.50 PB
12 Karlis Kalns LAT 43.18 PB
U18 Javelin, 700 g Men - Final
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edgars Rūtiņš LAT 71.87
2 Kirill Kadukov RUS 71.47
3 Stipe Žunić CRO 70.98
4 Matthias Dück GER 69.72
5 Timothy Herman BEL 68.78
6 Ville Paajanen FIN 67.63
7 Ranno Koorep EST 65.97
8 Mateusz Ruschewski POL 65.43
9 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 65.20
10 Mustafa Tan TUR 64.98
11 Lars Timmerman NED 58.62
- Nerijus Lučkauskas LTU NM
U18 Javelin, 700 g Men - Qualification - Qualification A
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kirill Kadukov RUS 70.95
2 Ville Paajanen FIN 69.53
3 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 68.63
4 Timothy Herman BEL 67.16
5 Nerijus Lučkauskas LTU 63.29 SB
6 Stefano Nardini ITA 61.52 PB
7 Ivan Storić SRB 59.28 PB
8 Julien Maitinara FRA 57.07 PB
9 Theódoros Minasídis GRE 56.66 PB
10 Svavar Ingvarsson ISL 55.72 PB
11 Alexandr Tihonov MDA 54.24 PB
U18 Javelin, 700 g Men - Qualification - Qualification B
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edgars Rūtiņš LAT 71.65
2 Ranno Koorep EST 69.68 SB
3 Matthias Dück GER 69.43
4 Mustafa Tan TUR 66.50 PB
5 Lars Timmerman NED 65.91 PB
6 Stipe Žunić CRO 65.83
7 Mateusz Ruschewski POL 65.39
8 Paul Redford NOR 62.71 PB
9 Gábor Hernádi HUN 61.43
10 Ashley Bryant GBR 56.64 PB
11 Tobias Ianoşi ROU 55.71
U18 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeliza Vildanova RUS 11.68 PB
2 Torema Thompson GBR 11.69 SB
3 Niamh Whelan IRL 11.87 SB
4 Folake Akinyemi NOR 11.91
5 Gabriela Laleva BUL 11.96
6 Jessie Saint-Marc FRA 11.99
7 Loreanne Kuhurima NED 12.00
8 Liona Rebernik SLO 12.16
U18 100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeliza Vildanova RUS 11.92
2 Niamh Whelan IRL 12.11
3 Gabriela Laleva BUL 12.12
4 Jessie Saint-Marc FRA 12.16
5 Zuzanna Karczmarek POL 12.36
6 Anja Grbes CRO 12.42
7 Leena Günther GER 12.43
8 Grace Muamba SUI 12.52
U18 100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 1.2
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Torema Thompson GBR 11.77
2 Folake Akinyemi NOR 11.86 SB
3 Loreanne Kuhurima NED 12.03
4 Liona Rebernik SLO 12.03 SB
5 Carmen Sánchez ESP 12.16
6 Ungudi Quiawacana ANG 12.20
7 Lenka Kršáková SVK 12.33
8 Francesca Dallo ITA 12.42
U18 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriela Laleva BUL 12.18
2 Ungudi Quiawacana ANG 12.30
3 Anja Grbes CRO 12.38
4 Orsolya Szlatárovics HUN 12.69
5 Hanna Maiseenka BLR 12.88 PB
6 Sònia Villacampa AND 13.52 SB
7 Nadezhda Zakaryan ARM 13.72 PB
U18 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Torema Thompson GBR 11.85
2 Liona Rebernik SLO 12.07
3 Carmen Sánchez ESP 12.13 SB
4 Lize De Geest BEL 12.47
5 Raffaela Dorfer AUT 12.55 SB
6 Despo Athanasiades CYP 12.56 PB
7 Megi Shuke ALB 13.29 PB
U18 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.6
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niamh Whelan IRL 11.93
2 Leena Günther GER 12.26
3 Lenka Kršáková SVK 12.31
4 Francesca Dallo ITA 12.33 SB
5 Andrijana Andrič SRB 12.39 PB
6 Daria Korolev ISR 12.58
U18 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 1.6
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Folake Akinyemi NOR 11.89
2 Grace Muamba SUI 12.21
3 Zuzanna Karczmarek POL 12.26
4 Kristina Karele LAT 12.47 PB
5 Özge Yildirim TUR 12.59 PB
6 Elen Rzayeva AZE 13.54 PB
U18 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): 0.4
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeliza Vildanova RUS 11.84
2 Loreanne Kuhurima NED 12.07
3 Jessie Saint-Marc FRA 12.14
4 Lyudmyla Rozum UKR 12.44 SB
5 Krisly Viidikas EST 12.74
6 Nikolina Sorajic BIH 13.15
7 Aleksandra Spaseska MKD 13.22
U18 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeliza Vildanova RUS 23.75 PB
2 Valentine Arrieta SUI 24.13
3 Lara Hoffmann GER 24.16
4 Floria Guei FRA 24.30
5 Anne Zagré BEL 24.40
6 Twinelle Hopeson GBR 24.55
7 Liona Rebernik SLO 24.57
8 Niamh Whelan IRL 24.64
U18 200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 1.6
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeliza Vildanova RUS 23.91
2 Valentine Arrieta SUI 24.38
3 Twinelle Hopeson GBR 24.52 SB
4 Liona Rebernik SLO 24.73
5 Gabriela Laleva BUL 24.87
6 Linn Helene Bakke NOR 25.09
7 Aranzazu Vega ESP 25.52
- Katarzyna Karpowicz POL DNF
U18 200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 0.5
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne Zagré BEL 24.29
2 Floria Guei FRA 24.47
3 Lara Hoffmann GER 24.59
4 Niamh Whelan IRL 24.59
5 Marta Maffioletti ITA 24.64 SB
6 Anouk Hagen NED 25.16
7 Martina Xuereb MLT 25.33 SB
8 Anja Grbes CRO 25.50
U18 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 3.0
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valentine Arrieta SUI 24.14
2 Marta Maffioletti ITA 24.43
3 Gabriela Laleva BUL 24.84
4 Martina Xuereb MLT 25.03
5 Despo Athanasiades CYP 25.93
6 Elen Rzayeva AZE 28.05
U18 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 2.9
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeliza Vildanova RUS 24.34
2 Twinelle Hopeson GBR 24.52
3 Anouk Hagen NED 24.68
4 Anja Grbes CRO 25.18
5 Lenka Kršáková SVK 25.41
6 Jovana Kljajević MNE 25.72
U18 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 3.7
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lara Hoffmann GER 24.23
2 Floria Guei FRA 24.28
3 Linn Helene Bakke NOR 24.79
4 Krisly Viidikas EST 25.43
5 Angela Terek SRB 25.57
6 Sònia Villacampa AND 27.77
- Hristina Zisi GRE DNF
U18 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 1.0
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne Zagré BEL 24.30
2 Niamh Whelan IRL 24.68
3 Katarzyna Karpowicz POL 25.20 PB
4 Raffaela Dorfer AUT 25.72
5 Daria Korolev ISR 26.32
6 Estela Josifi ALB 27.13 PB
- Melike Onal TUR DNF
U18 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): 3.4
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liona Rebernik SLO 25.05
2 Aranzazu Vega ESP 25.48
3 Susana Santos POR 25.65
4 Kristina Karele LAT 25.76
5 Vanja Racic BIH 26.33
U18 400 m Women - Final
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexandra Štuková SVK 54.18 SB
2 Yuliya Kuznetsova RUS 54.32 SB
3 Olha Zemlyak UKR 55.06
4 Francesca Xuereb MLT 55.47
5 Olesea Cojuhari MDA 55.59 SB
6 Chiara Natali ITA 55.73 SB
7 Yulia Dunchanka BLR 56.25 SB
8 Stéphanie Beuling NED 56.75
U18 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Zemlyak UKR 56.30
2 Francesca Xuereb MLT 56.62
3 Yulia Dunchanka BLR 56.71
4 Stéphanie Beuling NED 57.07
5 Rejhana Memic BIH 64.81 SB
6 Inara Rzayeva AZE 69.63 PB
U18 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexandra Štuková SVK 56.20
2 Yuliya Kuznetsova RUS 57.14
3 Natália Zsigovics HUN 57.95
4 Laura Pajtler SLO 58.03
5 Joceline Monteiro POR 58.63
6 Siiri Ladva EST 58.83 PB
7 Jovana Kljajević MNE 59.19
U18 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chiara Natali ITA 57.36
2 Olesea Cojuhari MDA 57.78
3 Kristina Jevtić SRB 58.41
4 Karole Virbickaitė LTU 59.91 PB
5 Gaiane Ustian GEO 61.29 PB
6 Kristine Trupa LAT 62.01 PB
- Carmen Gedling GBR DNF
U18 800 m Women - Final
27.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florina Pierdevară ROU 2:07.41
2 Olha Bibik UKR 2:07.55
3 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS 2:08.06
4 Eléni Lefkopoúlou GRE 2:09.22
5 Jessica Zeidler GER 2:09.36 SB
6 Djeneba Camara FRA 2:10.07
7 Rachel Stringer GBR 2:10.49
8 Kristina Vilk CRO 2:11.47
U18 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS 2:09.59
2 Florina Pierdevară ROU 2:09.72
3 Djeneba Camara FRA 2:09.85 SB
4 Vivien Suskó HUN 2:15.07 PB
5 Jelena Andjelković SRB 2:15.98 SB
6 Gaiane Ustian GEO 2:23.80
7 Sana Pasagic BIH 2:26.22 PB
- Daryia Barysevich BLR DNF
U18 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Bibik UKR 2:10.81
2 Rachel Stringer GBR 2:10.91
3 Jessica Zeidler GER 2:11.51
4 Esther Guerrero ESP 2:13.69 SB
5 Maria Valtanen FIN 2:14.39
6 Katrine Væsel DEN 2:19.80
7 Merve Aydın TUR 2:24.63
U18 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eléni Lefkopoúlou GRE 2:11.19
2 Kristina Vilk CRO 2:11.47
3 Martine Eikemo Borge NOR 2:12.87
4 Malin Engeli SUI 2:15.54
5 Terēze Vimba LAT 2:17.35
6 Iva Dimova BUL 2:17.94 SB
7 Daniela Cunha POR 2:18.58
U18 1500 m Women - Final
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Fecere LAT 4:26.60
2 Nina Kramer GER 4:29.29
3 Réka Czebei HUN 4:30.19
4 Daryia Barysevich BLR 4:31.07 SB
5 Jessica Burns GBR 4:31.93
6 Darya Yachmeneva RUS 4:32.56
7 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 4:33.02
8 Valeria Roffino ITA 4:34.24 SB
9 Clemence Tavernier FRA 4:34.66 SB
10 Nuria Gil ESP 4:35.83
11 Antonija Žalac CRO 4:36.16
12 Milena Stoičev SRB 4:40.13
U18 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Réka Czebei HUN 4:36.06
2 Daryia Barysevich BLR 4:36.89
3 Clemence Tavernier FRA 4:37.75
4 Jessica Burns GBR 4:39.47
5 Rebecca Ffrench-O'Carroll IRL 4:41.05
6 Maor Tiyouri ISR 4:45.27 SB
7 Yuliya Kutah UKR 4:45.74
8 Marlies Schils BEL 4:49.15 SB
9 Kristina Dolmatova EST 4:56.34
10 Meliha Erdogan TUR 5:02.72 PB
U18 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Fecere LAT 4:30.65
2 Nina Kramer GER 4:34.12
3 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 4:35.06
4 Milena Stoičev SRB 4:35.42 SB
5 Valeria Roffino ITA 4:35.70
6 Nuria Gil ESP 4:36.36
7 Antonija Žalac CRO 4:37.04
8 Darya Yachmeneva RUS 4:38.10
9 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 4:38.13 SB
10 Ruta Bukauskaitė LTU 4:41.72 PB
11 Dijana Kovacevic BIH 5:02.35 PB
U18 3000 m Women - Final
27.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Fecere LAT 9:30.65
2 Charlotte Ffrench-O'Carroll IRL 9:37.89
3 Réka Czebei HUN 9:46.44 SB
4 Johanna Peiponen FIN 9:46.68 SB
5 Clémence Calvin FRA 9:48.61 SB
6 Margriet Berkhout NED 9:49.36
7 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 9:57.79
8 Maor Tiyouri ISR 9:58.68 SB
9 Olha Skrypak UKR 10:02.25
10 Marina Milković CRO 10:04.02 SB
11 Jessica Pulina ITA 10:10.77
12 Estefanía Tobal ESP 10:13.54 SB
13 Blue Haywood GBR 10:15.24
14 Mariya Tevekeleva BUL 10:25.44 PB
15 Georgiana Donosa ROU 10:25.62
16 Dijana Kovacevic BIH 10:33.86 PB
17 Aleksandra Marinković SRB 10:44.56 SB
U18 100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm Women - Final
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mila Andrić SRB 13.69 NYR PB
2 Lucie Cincinatis BEL 13.78
3 Ivana Lončarek CRO 13.80
4 Junel Anderson AUT 13.85 PB
5 Triin Vaima EST 13.87
6 Tine Teigene Dalen NOR 13.92
7 Christina Muckenthaler GER 13.95
8 Sharona Bakker NED 14.12
U18 100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm Women - Heats - Heat 1
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucie Cincinatis BEL 13.67
2 Tine Teigene Dalen NOR 13.86 PB
3 Ruta Eglite LAT 14.09 PB
4 Yariatou Touré FRA 14.19
5 Krystsina Aliakseyenka BLR 14.27 PB
6 Kateryna Kocheharova UKR 14.50 PB
7 Evelin Asszonyi HUN 14.59
U18 100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 2.3
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mila Andrić SRB 13.68
2 Christina Muckenthaler GER 13.84
3 Triin Vaima EST 13.93
4 Minna Viljanen FIN 14.12
5 Jana Nosova LTU 14.19
6 Desiree Valderrama ESP 14.31
7 Marcela Stancu ROU 14.44
U18 100 m hurdles, 76.2 cm Women - Heats - Heat 3
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Lončarek CRO 13.94
2 Junel Anderson AUT 13.95
3 Sharona Bakker NED 14.07
4 Katarzyna Karpowicz POL 14.19
5 Háido Alexoúli GRE 14.58
6 Gergana Todorova BUL 14.65 PB
7 Telma Elias POR 14.69 PB
8 Lejla Ibrahimovic BIH 16.12 PB
U18 400 m hurdles Women - Final
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leonie Schilder NED 59.44 PB
2 Mila Andrić SRB 59.62 NYR SB
3 Anna Raukuc GER 59.75 SB
4 Natalija Piliušina LTU 60.37 PB
5 Elif Yıldırım TUR 60.77 SB
6 Sophia Ricci ITA 61.27
7 Emma Millard FIN 61.67 SB
8 Larraitz Bergara ESP 62.04 SB
U18 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mila Andrić SRB 61.83
2 Elif Yıldırım TUR 62.03
3 Emma Millard FIN 62.42
4 Doukje Vermyl BEL 65.09
5 Kateríni Karamídou GRE 67.46 PB
6 Nadia Gaspar POR 70.03 SB
U18 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leonie Schilder NED 61.98
2 Natalija Piliušina LTU 62.48
3 Līga Velvere LAT 62.72
4 Natalia Labudda POL 64.00
5 Mihaela Boboş ROU 66.95 SB
6 Estela Josifi ALB 70.61 PB
U18 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Raukuc GER 61.54
2 Sophia Ricci ITA 61.88
3 Larraitz Bergara ESP 62.53
4 Nicola Hill GBR 64.10
5 Ivana Lončarek CRO 64.81
6 Kärt Viltrop EST 65.87
U18 High jump Women - Final
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elena Vallortigara ITA 1.86 SB
2 Natalya Mamlina RUS 1.83
3 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.77
4 Ilva Bikanova LAT 1.77
5 Aleksandrina Klimentinova BUL 1.77
6 Anja Saumweber GER 1.74
7 Taru Vainikainen FIN 1.74
8 Alesia Blashkevich BLR 1.74
9 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.70
9 Ivana Vukomanović SRB 1.70
11 Jasmine Lisanga SUI 1.65
12 Jevgenia Kljatšenko EST 1.65
U18 High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification A
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilva Bikanova LAT 1.76
2 Aleksandrina Klimentinova BUL 1.76
3 Anja Saumweber GER 1.76
4 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.76
4 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.76 SB
6 Taru Vainikainen FIN 1.73
6 Ivana Vukomanović SRB 1.73
8 Jasmine Lisanga SUI 1.73
9 Romana Krobová CZE 1.70
10 Tania Reisch BEL 1.65 PB
11 Artemi Papadaki-Anastasopoulou GRE 1.60 PB
- Lika Dvalishvili GEO NH
U18 High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification B
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elena Vallortigara ITA 1.73
2 Natalya Mamlina RUS 1.73
3 Alesia Blashkevich BLR 1.73
4 Jevgenia Kljatšenko EST 1.73 PB
5 Marina Schneider AUT 1.70
5 Barbara Szabó HUN 1.70
5 Ana Šimić CRO 1.70
5 Grainne Moggan IRL 1.70 =SB
9 Sietske Noorman NED 1.70
10 Claude Isabelle Holl FRA 1.70
11 Neslihan Iscan TUR 1.65 PB
12 Ana Pereira POR 1.60 PB
U18 Pole vault Women - Final
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyudmila Yeryomina RUS 3.95
2 Denise Groot NED 3.90
3 Dana Čížková SVK 3.85
4 Leoni Wagner GER 3.80
5 Mélissa Page SUI 3.80 SB
6 Jésica Soto ESP 3.70 =SB
7 Giulia Galli ITA 3.70 =SB
8 Michaela Nosková CZE 3.60
9 Iben Høgh-Pedersen DEN 3.50
10 Anna Ivanova BUL 3.40
10 Ava Marušić CRO 3.40
12 Maarja Pärs EST 3.40
13 Sandra Biniek FRA 3.40
14 Vitalija Dejeva LTU 3.20
15 Marta Onofre POR 3.20 SB
- Sally Scott GBR NH
U18 Long jump Women - Final
27.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Klishina RUS 6.43
2 Ivana Španović SRB 6.20
3 Els De Wael BEL 6.12
4 Cristina Sandu ROU 6.00
5 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 5.98
6 Oda Utsi Onstad NOR 5.92
7 Carola van Wagtendonk NED 5.89
8 Klaudia Kaczmarek GER 5.85
9 Mary Gould Dupuit FRA 5.83
10 Darya Pizhankova UKR 5.56
11 Krystsina Aliakseyenka BLR 5.30
12 Anna Hokkonen EST 5.08
U18 Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification A
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Španović SRB 6.13
2 Els De Wael BEL 6.12
3 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 6.09
4 Oda Utsi Onstad NOR 6.02
5 Mary Gould Dupuit FRA 5.92 PB
6 Anna Hokkonen EST 5.81
7 Darya Pizhankova UKR 5.79 SB
8 Krystsina Aliakseyenka BLR 5.76 SB
9 Junel Anderson AUT 5.75
10 Marika Partinen FIN 5.74
11 Ungudi Quiawacana ANG 5.72
12 Háido Alexoúli GRE 5.72
13 Milena Mitkova BUL 5.59
14 Alexandra Pace MLT 5.31 PB
15 Lika Dvalishvili GEO 4.87 PB
16 Lejla Ibrahimovic BIH 4.74 SB
U18 Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification B
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Klishina RUS 6.21
2 Klaudia Kaczmarek GER 5.88
3 Carola van Wagtendonk NED 5.85
4 Cristina Sandu ROU 5.80
5 Patricia Marciello SUI 5.74
6 Adriana Mančušková SVK 5.74
7 Alexandra Russell GBR 5.67
8 Nektaria Panagi CYP 5.67
9 Mirjana Gagić CRO 5.63
10 Aistė Bernotaitytė LTU 5.46
11 Laura Ozola LAT 5.44
12 Francesca Micco ITA 5.36
13 Ecaterina Malîhina MDA 5.22
14 Nadezhda Zakaryan ARM 4.53 SB
U18 Triple jump Women - Final
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cristina Sandu ROU 12.98 SB
2 Maja Bratkič SLO 12.89
3 Mia Haave NOR 12.67
4 Salla Kääriäinen FIN 12.58 PB
5 Liane Pintsaar EST 12.52
6 Oleksandra Holub UKR 12.51
7 Maria Moro ITA 12.47
8 Alisa Vlasova RUS 12.46
9 Ecaterina Malîhina MDA 12.26
10 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 12.22
11 Zara Kaneva BUL 12.13
U18 Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification A
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maja Bratkič SLO 13.18 NYR =SB
2 Mia Haave NOR 12.64
3 Ecaterina Malîhina MDA 12.46
4 Liane Pintsaar EST 12.38
5 Theresa Greb GER 12.27
6 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 12.13
7 Aoufoh Cynthia Battah FRA 11.70 SB
8 Eleftheria Kyritsopoulou GRE 11.40 PB
9 Tanja Marković BIH 11.22 SB
- Mirjana Gagić CRO NM
U18 Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification B
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Salla Kääriäinen FIN 12.56
2 Cristina Sandu ROU 12.40
3 Maria Moro ITA 12.27
4 Oleksandra Holub UKR 12.19
5 Zara Kaneva BUL 12.16
6 Alisa Vlasova RUS 12.14
7 Carla Pinhão POR 11.78 SB
8 Andrea Fernández ESP 11.34 PB
9 Marina Vasilic SRB 11.23 PB
10 Ieva Sustikaitė LTU 10.84 PB
U18 Shot Women - Final
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Berends GER 14.73
2 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 14.57
3 Vera Kunova RUS 13.99
4 Zeynep Uzun TUR 13.94
5 Márta Bácskay HUN 13.17
6 Eva María Costas ESP 12.86
7 Pamela Kiel NED 12.81
8 Eléni Selalmazídou GRE 12.67
9 Karoliina Uusitalo FIN 12.27
10 Irina Rodrigues POR 12.15
11 Alyona Tryhubenko UKR 11.82
12 Clare Fitzgerald IRL 11.15
U18 Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification A
23.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 14.30
2 Zeynep Uzun TUR 13.45
3 Eléni Selalmazídou GRE 13.04
4 Clare Fitzgerald IRL 13.00 SB
5 Eva María Costas ESP 12.85
6 Alyona Tryhubenko UKR 12.26
7 Ioana Alexandra Iancu ROU 12.19 SB
8 Inga Miķelsone LAT 12.03
9 Trine Mulbjerg DEN 11.86
10 Monika Plachá CZE 11.67
11 Smiljana Kremonovic BIH 10.36 PB
U18 Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification B
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Berends GER 14.38
2 Vera Kunova RUS 14.19
3 Márta Bácskay HUN 13.13
4 Pamela Kiel NED 12.66
5 Karoliina Uusitalo FIN 12.60
6 Irina Rodrigues POR 12.32 SB
7 Britta Jäärats EST 11.68
8 Salome Rigishvili GEO 11.07
9 Annastasia Muchkaev ISR 10.87 SB
10 Slavica Lekovic MNE 9.68 PB
U18 Discus Women - Final
25.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Rodrigues POR 51.74 SB
2 Sandra Perković CRO 49.70
3 Katja Dingelstedt GER 47.12 SB
4 Mariya Koshkaryova UKR 45.25
5 Trude Raad NOR 44.29
6 Jenny Ozorai HUN 44.00
7 Ioana Alexandra Iancu ROU 42.81 SB
8 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 42.64
9 Jonna Kurikka FIN 42.42
10 Helena Victorin Mansuroglu FRA 40.96
11 Kristina Petrova BUL 40.36
12 Katie Wickman GBR 38.54
U18 Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification A
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Perković CRO 45.56
2 Irina Rodrigues POR 45.43
3 Jonna Kurikka FIN 42.52
4 Trude Raad NOR 42.23
5 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 39.97
6 Kristina Petrova BUL 39.94
7 Greta Zin ITA 37.49
8 Alexia Papacosta CYP 37.23
9 Yekaterina Zyuganova RUS 37.01 PB
10 Eva María Costas ESP 33.34
- Monika Plachá CZE NM
U18 Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification B
24.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katja Dingelstedt GER 44.75
2 Jenny Ozorai HUN 43.81
3 Mariya Koshkaryova UKR 41.91
4 Katie Wickman GBR 40.45
5 Helena Victorin Mansuroglu FRA 40.29
6 Ioana Alexandra Iancu ROU 40.21
7 Salome Rigishvili GEO 39.51
8 Inga Miķelsone LAT 37.99 SB
9 Kati Ojaloo EST 37.12
10 Annastasia Muchkaev ISR 31.31 SB
U18 Javelin Women - Final
27.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatjana Mirković SRB 51.80 NYR SB
2 Hanna Habina UKR 49.58
3 Maria L. Jensen DEN 47.16 NYR SB
4 Eliza Toader ROU 46.73
5 Nastassia Polyakou BLR 46.14
6 Linda Treiel EST 45.77
7 Janka Tóth HUN 45.08
8 Evita Trušele LAT 44.85
9 Sanni Utriainen FIN 42.03
10 Anastasia Mouratidou CYP 41.67
11 Lucija Cvitanović CRO 38.54
12 Ieva Ščiukauskaitė LTU 37.37
U18 Javelin Women - Qualification - Qualification A
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatjana Mirković SRB 48.99
2 Hanna Habina UKR 48.02
3 Maria L. Jensen DEN 46.94
4 Linda Treiel EST 46.24
5 Anastasia Mouratidou CYP 43.50
6 Peta Lundgren GBR 40.35
7 Valdís Anna Thrastardóttir ISL 40.00
8 Alexandra Fournier Bidoz FRA 39.92
9 Živa Klarer Rebec SLO 37.87
10 Niria Pascual ESP 37.08 SB
11 Slavica Lekovic MNE 8.58
U18 Javelin Women - Qualification - Qualification B
26.07.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nastassia Polyakou BLR 48.86
2 Eliza Toader ROU 47.20
3 Sanni Utriainen FIN 44.55
4 Evita Trušele LAT 44.38
5 Janka Tóth HUN 44.33
6 Lucija Cvitanović CRO 42.00
7 Ieva Ščiukauskaitė LTU 41.93
8 Gülsüm Özdemir TUR 41.25 SB
9 Fabienne Bruhin SUI 38.70
10 Odilie Ngo Ag ITA 33.63
11 Smiljana Kremonovic BIH 31.70 PB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best