14th SPAR European Cross Country Championships

No Team Standings available yet
Cross Country 10.7km Men - Final
07.12.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Serhiy Lebid UKR 31:47
2 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 31:56
3 Rui Silva POR 31:58
4 Erik Sjöqvist SWE 32:00
5 José Manuel Martínez ESP 32:04
6 Jesús España ESP 32:05
7 Martin Fagan IRL 32:06
8 El Hassan Lahssini FRA 32:08
9 Ricardo Ribas POR 32:10
10 José Rios ESP 32:12
11 Andy Baddeley GBR 32:14
12 Alberto García ESP 32:16
13 Pieter Desmet BEL 32:20
14 Carles Castillejo ESP 32:27
15 Mokhtar Benhari FRA 32:29
16 Tom Humphries GBR 32:30
17 Michael Skinner GBR 32:31
18 Sergio Sánchez ESP 32:32
19 Tom Van Hooste BEL 32:33
20 Simon Munyutu FRA 32:34
21 Krijn Van Koolwyk BEL 32:36
22 Gabriele De Nard ITA 32:37
23 Stéphane Joly SUI 32:39
24 José Rocha POR 32:40
25 Jussi Utriainen FIN 32:41
26 Gary Murray IRL 32:43
27 Janne Holmén FIN 32:46
28 Leão Carvalho POR 32:47
29 Steffen Uliczka GER 32:47
30 Joe McAlister IRL 32:50
31 Stefano Scaini ITA 32:51
32 Irba Lakhal FRA 32:52
33 Licínio Pimentel POR 32:52
34 Rui Pedro Silva POR 32:54
35 Ihor Heletiy UKR 33:01
36 Henrik Ahnström SWE 33:01
37 Frank Tickner GBR 33:03
38 Fabrice Jaouen FRA 33:09
39 Jesse Stroobants BEL 33:12
40 Francesco Bona ITA 33:15
41 Johan Wallerstein SWE 33:19
42 Vinny Mulvey IRL 33:23
43 Jonas Andersson SWE 33:33
44 Billy Farquharson GBR 33:37
45 Fredrik Uhrbom SWE 34:00
46 Lorenzo Perrone ITA 34:14
47 Halil Akkaş TUR 34:19
48 Colm Rooney IRL 34:23
49 Juha Puttonen FIN 34:26
50 Konstantin Kutilainen FIN 34:53
51 Alan McCormack IRL 35:05
52 Peter Kastelic SLO 35:36
- Peter Riley GBR DNF
- Giovanni Gualdi ITA DNF
- Cosimo Caliandro ITA DNF
- Øystein Sylta NOR DNF
- Malik Bahloul FRA DNF
U23 Cross Country 8.2km Men - Final
07.12.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 24:31
2 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 24:33
3 Andy Vernon GBR 24:35
4 Andrea Lalli ITA 24:43
5 Stefano La Rosa ITA 24:44
6 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 24:45
7 Artur Kozłowski POL 24:45
8 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 24:46
9 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS 24:50
10 Andrew Ledwith IRL 24:52
11 Zelalem Martel GER 24:55
12 Andy Baker GBR 24:58
13 Yohan Durand FRA 25:00
14 Arkadiusz Gardzielewski POL 25:02
15 Dušan Markešević SRB 25:02
16 Michel Butter NED 25:05
17 Nuno Costa POR 25:06
18 Ryan McLeod GBR 25:07
19 Tom Lancashire GBR 25:08
20 Francisco César Díaz ESP 25:08
21 Benjamin Malaty FRA 25:08
22 Joseph Sweeney IRL 25:09
23 Radosław Kłeczek POL 25:09
24 Christian Stanger GER 25:11
25 Víctor García ESP 25:12
26 Konstantin Vasilyev RUS 25:12
27 Vítor Reis POR 25:12
28 Stepan Kiselev RUS 25:12
29 Murat Ertaş TUR 25:13
30 Cathal Dennehy IRL 25:13
31 Osman Baş TUR 25:17
32 Cene Šubic SLO 25:18
33 Illya Suharyev UKR 25:19
34 Wilfried Mosta FRA 25:21
35 Bohdan Semenovych UKR 25:22
36 Kamil Murzyn POL 25:22
37 Stéphane Sirvin FRA 25:23
38 Denis Mayaud FRA 25:24
39 Ruben Brás POR 25:25
40 Mehmet Çağlayan TUR 25:25
41 Keith Gerrard GBR 25:25
42 Simone Gariboldi ITA 25:29
43 Andrey Safronov RUS 25:29
44 José Luis Galván ESP 25:33
45 José España ESP 25:36
46 Mark Christie IRL 25:45
47 Fatih Bilgiç TUR 25:48
48 Leonel Fernandes POR 25:49
49 Balázs Ott HUN 25:49
50 Muğdat Öztürk TUR 25:52
51 László Tóth HUN 25:54
52 Ricardo Filipe Giehl GER 25:56
53 Mick Clohisey IRL 25:57
54 Philipp Pflieger GER 25:58
55 Serhiy Rybak UKR 25:58
56 Albert Minczér HUN 25:59
57 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 26:02
58 Kim Ruell BEL 26:03
59 Zoltán Sántavy HUN 26:05
60 Franky Hernould BEL 26:07
61 Aingeru Gutiérrez ESP 26:07
62 Milan Kocourek CZE 26:08
63 Roman Pasichnyk UKR 26:09
64 Alessandro Ruffoni ITA 26:23
65 António Silva POR 26:25
67 Yoann Kowal FRA 26:41
68 Dries Depoortere BEL 26:31
68 Víctor Eloy Alvarez ESP 26:42
69 Joonas Harjamäki FIN 26:47
70 Gilio Iannone ITA 26:55
71 Daniel D'Arcy IRL 27:08
- Antonio Garavello ITA DNF
- Alberto Paulo POR DNF
- Ádám Kovács HUN DNF
- Tiidrek Nurme EST DNF
- Henri Manninen FIN DNF
- Mario Van Waeyenberge BEL DNF
U20 Cross Country 6.7km Men - Final
07.12.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mourad Amdouni FRA 20:08
2 Florian Carvalho FRA 20:11
3 Dmytro Lashyn UKR 20:16
4 David Forrester GBR 20:21
5 Lee Carey GBR 20:22
6 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 20:23
7 Mohamed Elbendir ESP 20:24
8 Hassan Chahdi FRA 20:25
9 David McCarthy IRL 20:30
10 Tiago Costa POR 20:33
11 Alexander Hahn GER 20:34
12 Ben Lindsay GBR 20:34
13 Florian Orth GER 20:34
14 Rico Schwarz GER 20:38
15 Vedat Günen TUR 20:39
16 Bruno Albuquerque POR 20:41
17 Paolo Pedotti ITA 20:43
18 Younes El Haddad FRA 20:44
19 Thorsten Baumeister GER 20:46
20 Ercan Muslu TUR 20:47
21 Alessandro Turroni ITA 20:48
22 Rachid Amrane FRA 20:48
23 Hasan Pak TUR 20:49
24 Abdi Nageeye NED 20:49
25 Alexander Söderberg SWE 20:49
26 Merihun Crespi ITA 20:54
27 Mitch Goose GBR 20:55
28 Lars Erik Malde NOR 20:55
29 Yusuf Alici TUR 20:57
30 Sedat Günen TUR 20:58
31 John Coghlan IRL 20:59
32 Dimcho Mitsov BUL 20:59
33 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 20:59
34 Andreas Van Ham BEL 20:59
35 Artur Olejarz POL 21:01
36 Iván Fernández ESP 21:01
37 Oleksandr Domanchuk UKR 21:01
38 David Rooney IRL 21:01
39 Robert Krebs GER 21:02
40 Sebastián Martos ESP 21:02
41 Alberto Sánchez ESP 21:03
42 Jakub Holuša CZE 21:03
43 Ross Murray GBR 21:04
44 Krystian Zalewski POL 21:04
45 Craig Ruddy GBR 21:05
46 Maxime Zermatten SUI 21:05
47 Daniel Babiarz POL 21:07
48 Sanne Torfs BEL 21:10
49 Víctor José Corrales ESP 21:11
50 Maksym Kryvonis UKR 21:12
51 Pekka Toivola FIN 21:12
52 Ciprian Şuhanea ROU 21:13
53 Sindre Buraas NOR 21:17
54 Pavlo Oliynyk UKR 21:17
55 Christopher Gmür SUI 21:18
56 Ruben Vandevelde BEL 21:19
57 Dawid Szewczyk POL 21:20
58 Michael Mulhare IRL 21:22
59 Denys Lepynskyy UKR 21:22
60 Marius Alin Florea ROU 21:24
61 Matthieu Le Stum FRA 21:25
62 Paulo Pinheiro POR 21:26
63 Arthur Lenz GER 21:27
64 Sorin Mineran ROU 21:28
65 Lucian Chesches ROU 21:30
66 Andrea Seppi ITA 21:31
67 Jorge Miranda POR 21:33
68 Lars Nesbø Bakke NOR 21:37
69 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 21:38
70 Christoph Ryffel SUI 21:42
71 Jorge Santa Cruz POR 21:46
72 Juan Pérez ESP 21:50
73 Andreas Åhwall SWE 21:52
74 George Daniel Preda ROU 21:57
75 Giovanni Fortino ITA 22:02
76 Niall Tuohy IRL 22:07
77 Antoine Berlin MON 22:09
78 Grégory Wyss SUI 22:12
79 Razvan Strimbu ROU 22:15
80 Bruno Rodrigues POR 22:18
81 Uladzimir Bandarenka BLR 22:29
82 Peter Oblak SLO 22:43
83 Blaž Grad SLO 22:47
84 Bostjan Hocevar SLO 22:55
85 Breandan O'Neill IRL 22:59
86 Sullivan Brunet SUI 23:52
- Giorgio Scialabba ITA DNF
- Siniša Goričanec CRO DNF
- Vid Zevnik SLO DNF
Cross Country 8.2km Women - Final
07.12.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marta Domínguez ESP 26:58
2 Julie Coulaud FRA 27:01
3 Rosa María Morató ESP 27:04
4 Mariya Konovalova RUS 27:07
5 Anikó Kálovics HUN 27:10
6 Kate Reed GBR 27:11
7 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 27:20
8 Saadia Bourgailh-Haddioui FRA 27:25
9 Hayley Yelling-Higham GBR 27:28
10 Liz Yelling GBR 27:31
11 Jessica Augusto POR 27:32
12 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP 27:38
13 Nathalie De Vos BEL 27:40
14 Mónica Rosa POR 27:44
15 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 27:44
16 Susanne Hahn GER 27:45
17 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 27:47
18 Deirdre Byrne IRL 27:56
19 Fernanda Ribeiro POR 27:56
20 Judith Pla ESP 27:58
21 Sonia Bejarano ESP 28:01
22 Helen Clitheroe GBR 28:02
23 Sonja Stolić SRB 28:04
24 Kirsten Marathon Melkevik NOR 28:08
25 Ana Dias POR 28:13
26 Hatti Archer GBR 28:19
27 Christine Bardelle FRA 28:23
28 Leonor Carneiro POR 28:24
29 Inês Monteiro POR 28:28
30 Xenia Luxem BEL 28:30
31 Hanna Karlsson SWE 28:33
32 Elena Romagnolo ITA 28:33
33 Lisa Blommé SWE 28:35
34 Louise Damen GBR 28:35
35 Marzena Michalska ITA 28:38
36 Valentina Belotti ITA 28:41
37 Elisa Desco ITA 28:45
38 Agnes Tschurtschenthaler ITA 29:03
39 Stephanie De Croock BEL 29:06
40 Meriem Mered FRA 29:09
41 Daneja Grandovec SLO 29:25
42 Gwendoline Despres FRA 29:30
43 Pauline Curley IRL 29:42
44 Jolene Byrne IRL 31:00
45 Lenka Všetečková CZE 31:17
- Samira Mezeghrane FRA DNF
U23 Cross Country 6.7km Women - Final
07.12.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 22:35
2 Adriënne Herzog NED 22:37
3 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 22:44
4 Tatyana Shutova RUS 22:52
5 Felicity Milton GBR 23:02
6 Linda Byrne IRL 23:04
7 Marta Romo ESP 23:05
8 Katrina Wootton GBR 23:08
9 Alina Prokopyeva RUS 23:10
10 Natalya Starkova RUS 23:17
11 Sarah Van Eynde BEL 23:18
12 Dominika Nowakowska POL 23:20
13 Sara Moreira POR 23:21
14 Dudu Polat-Karakaya TUR 23:23
15 Volha Minina BLR 23:25
16 Katherine Sparke GBR 23:32
17 Marta Wojtkuńska POL 23:34
18 Susie Hignett GBR 23:35
19 Vanja Cnops BEL 23:37
20 Frances Nic Reamoinn IRL 23:38
21 Sandra Schenkel BEL 23:41
22 Laurane Picoche FRA 23:41
23 Anna Holm Jørgensen DEN 23:43
24 Sarah Tunstall GBR 23:46
25 Adelina De Soccio ITA 23:49
26 Agnieszka Mierzejewska POL 23:50
27 Andrea Deelstra NED 23:51
28 Giulia Francario ITA 23:52
29 Paula González ESP 23:52
30 Jessica Sparke GBR 23:53
31 Annelore Desaedeleer BEL 23:54
32 Irina Sergeyeva RUS 23:55
33 Svetlana Starikova RUS 23:56
34 Ercília Machado POR 24:00
35 Gema Barrachina ESP 24:01
36 Saara Skyttä FIN 24:02
37 María Sánchez ESP 24:04
38 Iwona Bernardelli POL 24:07
39 Laura Skyttä FIN 24:13
40 Eeva Sajanti FIN 24:15
41 Ombretta Bongiovanni ITA 24:16
42 Claire Perraux FRA 24:20
43 Rhea Richter GER 24:27
44 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 24:27
45 Martina Rocco ITA 24:28
46 Jenny Leonard FRA 24:32
47 Renate Wyss SUI 24:34
48 Saara Pekkarinen FIN 24:36
49 Andreia Jesus POR 24:37
50 Valentina Costanza ITA 24:38
51 Elena García ESP 24:40
52 Jennifer Lozano FRA 24:41
53 Giorgia Vasari ITA 24:49
54 Susi Lutz GER 24:53
55 Marieke Falkmann NED 24:55
56 Filomena Costa POR 25:03
57 Anne-Cecile Thévenot FRA 25:03
58 Carolin Lang GER 25:06
59 Azmera Gebrezgi IRL 25:14
60 Liina Tšernov EST 25:31
61 Julia Viellehner GER 25:35
62 Ashling Baker IRL 25:57
- Susan Krumins NED DNF
- Elodie Mouthon FRA DNF
- Teresa Urbina ESP DNF
- Lesley van Miert NED DNF
- Tracey Williams IRL DNF
U20 Cross Country 4.2km Women - Final
07.12.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Steph Twell GBR 14:12
2 Danuta Cieślak POL 14:21
3 Charlotte Purdue GBR 14:22
4 Charlotte Roach GBR 14:27
5 Olha Skrypak UKR 14:28
6 Emily Pidgeon GBR 14:31
7 Joana Costa POR 14:32
8 Joanne Harvey GBR 14:32
9 Kristine Eikrem Engeset NOR 14:34
10 Marina Gordeyeva RUS 14:39
11 Alfiya Muryasova RUS 14:43
12 Viktoriya Pohoryelska UKR 14:43
13 Natalya Novichkova RUS 14:44
14 Charlotte Ffrench-O'Carroll IRL 14:45
15 Beatriz Esteban Andrés ESP 14:48
16 Yekaterina Ishova RUS 14:48
17 Angelika Cichocka POL 14:48
18 Mira Glocker GER 14:49
19 Lyudmila Liakhovich Kovalenko UKR 14:49
20 Natalya Vlasova RUS 14:49
21 Anna Mihel UKR 14:49
22 Izabela Trzaskalska POL 14:51
23 Charlotte Sinclair SWE 14:51
24 Réka Czebei HUN 14:52
25 Roxana Bârcă ROU 14:54
26 Karolina Waszak POL 14:57
27 Laura Park GBR 14:58
28 Clémence Calvin FRA 15:01
29 Cristina Jordán ESP 15:01
30 Gülcan Mıngır TUR 15:02
31 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 15:02
32 Lindsey De Grande BEL 15:03
33 Rebecca Ffrench-O'Carroll IRL 15:04
34 Sara Treacy IRL 15:04
35 Volha Mazuronak BLR 15:06
36 Jana Van Wabeke BEL 15:07
37 Manon Kruiver NED 15:07
38 Janni Syrjälä FIN 15:13
39 Lucie Sárová CZE 15:13
40 Laetitia Meunier FRA 15:14
41 Louise Ghesquiere FRA 15:15
42 Florence Moissette FRA 15:15
43 Eimear Black IRL 15:16
44 Lola Conty FRA 15:17
45 Valeria Roffino ITA 15:17
46 Katrijn Vande Riviere BEL 15:19
47 Viktoriya Ivanova RUS 15:20
48 Daniela Cunha POR 15:21
49 Anna Nosenko UKR 15:22
50 Hülya Ongun TUR 15:24
51 Andreea Cristina Plesu ROU 15:24
52 Maria Sgarbanti ITA 15:26
53 Oana Andreea Mircea ROU 15:27
54 Suzanne Huet IRL 15:28
55 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL 15:29
56 Ana Mafalda Ferreira POR 15:29
57 Sandra Mosquera ESP 15:30
58 Tiffany Langel SUI 15:31
59 Lorraine McCarthy IRL 15:32
60 Mareike Schrulle GER 15:35
61 Sara Cardona ESP 15:35
62 Laura Costa ITA 15:36
63 Suvi Miettinen FIN 15:37
64 Giovanna Epis ITA 15:40
65 Julia Weniger GER 15:41
66 Judith Sánchez ESP 15:42
67 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 15:42
68 Cristina Simion ROU 15:42
69 Cristiana Alexandra Ghita ROU 15:42
70 Hülya Bastug TUR 15:49
71 Mathilde Carrez FRA 15:58
72 Jessica Pulina ITA 15:58
73 Nina Krašovec SLO 16:02
74 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 16:03
75 Veronica Inglese ITA 16:04
76 Ainhoa Sanz ESP 16:04
77 Sophie Ewald GER 16:05
78 Sara Carvalho POR 16:08
79 Katharina Heinig GER 16:11
80 Regula Wyttenbach SUI 16:15
81 Irena Avguštin SLO 16:15
82 Nastja Kramer SLO 16:24
83 Charlotte Mahieu BEL 16:29
84 Lea Süß GER 16:30
85 Leyla Yilmaz TUR 17:48
- Tina Berčič SLO DNF
- Jasmin Widmer SUI DNF
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 FRA 1 2 0 3
2 GBR 1 0 2 3
3 ESP 1 0 1 2
3 UKR 1 0 1 2
5 TUR 1 0 0 1
5 ROU 1 0 0 1
7 POL 0 1 1 2
8 NED 0 1 0 1
8 RUS 0 1 0 1
8 SWE 0 1 0 1
11 POR 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GBR 1 0 2 2 2 2 0 2 46
2 ESP 1 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 25
2 FRA 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 25
4 UKR 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 18
5 RUS 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 17
6 POL 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 16
7 SWE 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 12
8 ITA 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 9
9 ROU 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
9 POR 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 8
9 TUR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
12 IRL 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 7
12 NED 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
14 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
15 NOR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
15 BLR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 33
2 POR 64
3 FRA 75
4 GBR 81
5 SWE 83
6 BEL 92
7 IRL 105
8 ITA 139
9 FIN 151
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 33
2 GBR 47
3 POR 69
4 FRA 77
5 IRL 112
6 ITA 140
Men, U23
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 52
2 POL 52
3 RUS 65
4 TUR 101
5 FRA 105
6 IRL 108
7 ITA 115
8 POR 131
9 ESP 134
10 GER 141
11 UKR 186
12 HUN 215
Women, U23
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 47
2 RUS 55
3 POL 58
4 BEL 82
5 ESP 108
6 IRL 129
7 ITA 139
8 POR 152
9 FRA 162
10 FIN 163
11 GER 216
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 FRA 29
2 GBR 48
3 GER 57
4 TUR 87
5 ESP 124
6 ITA 130
7 IRL 136
8 UKR 144
9 POR 155
10 NOR 155
11 BEL 171
12 POL 183
13 ROU 241
14 SUI 249
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 14
2 RUS 50
3 UKR 57
4 POL 67
5 IRL 124
6 POR 142
7 FRA 151
8 ESP 162
9 ROU 197
10 BEL 197
11 GER 220
12 ITA 223
13 TUR 224
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best