No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.5
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rachid Chouhal MLT 10.67 SB
100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.5
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tamás Mezei ISR 10.42 SB
2 Slobodan Spasic YUG 10.44 PB
3 Slaven Krajačić CRO 10.48 SB
4 Erol Mutlusoy TUR 10.62
5 Khristo Gadzhev BUL 10.69
100 m Men - Final - Race 3 Wind (m/s): 2.7
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Porkhomovski ISR 10.46
2 Tal Mor ISR 10.55
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gideon Jablonka ISR 21.04
2 Petko Yankov BUL 21.34
3 Marko Janković YUG 21.46
4 Elvis Peršić CRO 21.48 SB
5 Oguz Sanal TUR 21.55 PB
400 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naor Greene ISR 46.99
2 Sevdalin Maksimov BUL 47.06
3 Branimir Peitel CRO 47.29 SB
4 Zarko Mandic YUG 47.50 PB
800 m Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vanco Stojanov MKD 1:49.43
2 Vitaliy Cerches MDA 1:50.11
3 Gezachw Yossef ISR 1:50.22 SB
4 İhsan Alptekin TUR 1:50.68 SB
5 Tomislav Capuder CRO 1:51.46
1500 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dalibor Balgač CRO 3:46.48
2 Gezachw Yossef ISR 3:47.50 SB
3000 m Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dalibor Balgač CRO 8:12.60
2 Stanislav Lambev BUL 8:12.79 PB
3 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 8:13.66 SB
5000 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Slavko Petrović CRO 14:32.67
3000 m steeple Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iaroslav Muşinschi MDA 8:55.36
2 Josep Sansa AND 9:02.24
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.8
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Salih Keljalic BIH 14.47
2 Ion Romaniuc MDA 14.70
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.5
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zhivko Videnov BUL 13.77
2 Zoran Miljuš CRO 14.01
3 Nenad Lončar /SR 14.68
400 m hurdles Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilya Dzhivondov BUL 52.23
High jump Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvir Krehmić BIH 2.19 SB
2 Dejan Vreljakovic YUG 2.18
3 Metin Durmuşoğlu TUR 2.15
3 Konstantin Matusevich ISR 2.15 SB
5 Georgi Getov BUL 2.10
Pole vault Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilian Efremov BUL 5.40
2 Danny Krasnov ISR 5.20
Long jump Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petar Dachev BUL 8.04
2 Mesut Yavaş TUR 7.70
3 Merujan Sarkisyan ARM 7.48
4 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 7.45 SB
5 Marijo Baković CRO 7.44
Triple jump Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 17.06 NR NUR PB
2 Yuri Litvinski BUL 16.32 SB
3 Avi Tayari ISR 16.12
4 Berk Tuna TUR 15.86
5 Erik Nurijanyan ARM 15.70 SB
6 Marijo Baković CRO 15.69 PB
Shot Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zlatan Žmirak CRO 19.10
2 Ivan Emilianov MDA 18.63 SB
3 Dragan Perić SRB 18.01
4 Hamza Alić BIH 17.83
5 Shai Shalev ISR 16.81
Discus Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Emilianov MDA 55.56 SB
2 Dražen Prskalo CRO 54.38
3 Lior Peretz ISR 52.63
4 Encho Shterev BUL 51.97
5 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 51.38
Hammer Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eşref Apak TUR 71.10
2 Roman Rozna MDA 65.73
3 Dorian Çollaku ALB 64.79
4 Andriyan Andreev BUL 63.17
Javelin Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vadim Bavikin ISR 77.84
2 Edi Ponoš CRO 72.52
3 Dejan Angelovski MKD 71.83
4 Jovan Djukić YUG 67.88
5 Gabriele Mazza SMR 66.42
4 x 100 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 ISR 39.39 SB
2 BUL 40.57 SB
3 YUG 40.58
4 x 400 m Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 BUL 3:10.14 SB
2 CRO 3:10.91 SB
3 YUG 3:13.44
4 TUR 3:13.97 SB
5 ISR 3:13.99 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.8
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 11.30
2 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 11.39
3 Elvira Pančić YUG 11.96
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.0
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 22.80
2 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 22.82
3 Irina Lenskiy ISR 23.15 NR PB
4 Jovana Miljkovic YUG 23.85 PB
400 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jovana Miljkovic YUG 52.81 NR PB
2 Sandra Stals BEL 53.39
800 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Ptiček CRO 2:05.63
2 Natalia Cerches MDA 2:07.27
3 Brigitte Mühlbacher AUT 2:07.28
4 Ivana Popadić YUG 2:07.87 SB
1500 m Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fatiha Baouf BEL 4:14.88
2 Ljiljana Ćulibrk CRO 4:19.67 SB
3 Snežana Kostić YUG 4:22.86
3000 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 9:14.38
2 Sonja Stolić YUG 9:15.07
3 Nili Abramski ISR 9:19.52 NR PB
4 Ljiljana Ćulibrk CRO 9:34.53
5000 m Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olivera Jevtić YUG 15:40.24 SB
2 Anja Smolders BEL 16:26.10
3 Nili Abramski ISR 16:41.41
3000 m steeple Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 10:30.68
2 Biljana Jović YUG 11:02.45
3 Irina Omelciuc MDA 11:05.48 PB
4 Irina Agapov ISR 11:35.02 SB
5 Tihana Ribic CRO 12:13.84 SB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Lenskiy ISR 12.95
2 Daniela Wöckinger AUT 13.57
3 Myriam Tschomba BEL 13.79
4 Martina Makoš CRO 13.94
400 m hurdles Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ann Mercken BEL 57.28
2 Sabine Gasselseder AUT 57.87 PB
3 Olivera Stojanovic YUG 59.24
High jump Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ina Gliznuţa MDA 1.89
2 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.86
3 Sabrina De Leeuw BEL 1.79
4 Olga Kurakulin ISR 1.79
Pole vault Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Celine Lete BEL 3.75
2 Slavica Semenjuk YUG 3.75 SB
3 Ivona Jerković CRO 3.50
Long jump Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vesna Kostic YUG 6.27
2 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 6.20 SB =PB
3 Moran Katz ISR 6.19 PB
4 Manuela Witting AUT 6.06
Triple jump Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Bolshova MDA 13.83
2 Marija Šestak YUG 13.81 SB
3 Gudrun Fischbacher AUT 13.14
4 Sandra Swennen BEL 13.01
5 Sanja Đini CRO 12.75 PB
Shot Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valentina Fedjuschina AUT 17.54
2 Ivana Baršić CRO 14.22
3 Snezana Milinkovic YUG 14.17
Discus Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Begić CRO 55.36
2 Daniela Curovic YUG 54.02
3 Marie-Paule Geldhof BEL 50.28 SB
4 Sonja Spendelhofer AUT 49.98
Hammer Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Brkljačić CRO 62.64
2 Emiliana Ciko ALB 55.19
3 Nina Cotolupenco MDA 52.11 SB
4 Sarah Luyimi Mbala BEL 51.59
5 Claudia Stern AUT 51.03
Javelin Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elfje Willemsen BEL 50.39
4 x 100 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 BEL 44.36
2 AUT 44.65 SB
3 YUG 45.93 SB
4 CRO 46.35 SB
5 ISR 46.38 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 YUG 3:39.42 SB
2 AUT 3:40.83 SB
3 BEL 3:41.06 SB
4 CRO 3:41.10 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best