European Cup Second League

Tallinn - EST

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.1
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul Hession IRL 10.30
2 Desislav Gunev BUL 10.44
3 Marek Niit EST 10.52
4 Martynas Jurgilas LTU 10.59
5 Māris Grēniņš LAT 10.68
6 Daniel Abenzoar-Foule LUX 10.71
7 Jacob Wolfgang DEN 10.92
8 Tómas Óli Freysson ISL 10.95
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.5
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marek Niit EST 20.64
2 Morten Jensen DEN 20.83
3 Desislav Gunev BUL 21.02
4 Žilvinas Adomavičius LTU 21.13
5 David Gillick IRL 21.19
6 Daniel Abenzoar-Foule LUX 21.46
7 Konstantīns Germanovičs LAT 21.90
8 Tómas Óli Freysson ISL 27.19
400 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul McKee IRL 46.68
2 Jānis Leitis LAT 47.05
3 Nicklas Hyde DEN 47.08
4 Krasimir Braikov BUL 47.17
5 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 47.48 SB
6 Jacques Frisch LUX 48.72
7 Sveinn Elías Elíasson ISL 49.30
8 Lauri Birkan EST 49.74
800 m Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs LAT 1:51.55
2 Mindaugas Norbutas LTU 1:51.86
3 Joe Warne IRL 1:52.65
4 Ragnar Lipp EST 1:52.75
5 François Kauffmann LUX 1:53.76
6 Rasmus Terp DEN 1:54.90
7 Radoslav Todorov BUL 1:55.99
8 Thorbergur Ingi Jónsson ISL 1:57.58
1500 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ģirts Āzis LAT 3:57.69
2 Nikolai Vedehin EST 3:58.16
3 David McCarthy IRL 3:58.28
4 Morten Toft Munkholm DEN 3:58.41
5 Justinas Beržanskis LTU 3:59.46
6 Christian Thielen LUX 3:59.51 SB
7 Sava Todorov BUL 4:05.12
8 Thorbergur Ingi Jónsson ISL 4:06.10
3000 m Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tiidrek Nurme EST 7:57.28 SB
2 Mark Christie IRL 8:01.39 SB
3 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 8:16.09 NUR SB
4 Tomas Matijošius LTU 8:18.86 PB
5 Brian Lindberg DEN 8:28.90
6 Dimcho Mitsov BUL 8:30.44 PB
7 Konstantīns Savčuks LAT 8:35.88
8 Christian Thielen LUX 9:19.41 SB
5000 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tiidrek Nurme EST 14:18.91 SB
2 Ciarán Ó Lionáird IRL 14:24.35
3 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 14:26.91
4 Mareks Floroseks LAT 14:28.88 PB
5 Henrik Them Andersen DEN 14:30.54
6 Dimcho Mitsov BUL 14:37.04 PB
7 Vincent Nothum LUX 14:55.63 SB
8 Aurimas Skinulis LTU 15:00.02 SB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valērijs Žolnerovičs LAT 8:43.40
2 Vjatsheslav Koshelev EST 8:59.17 SB
3 Pascal Groben LUX 9:06.63 SB
4 Stephan Alex Jensen DEN 9:10.94
5 Rory Chesser IRL 9:15.46
6 Stefán Gudmundson ISL 9:16.08
7 Iolo Nikolov BUL 9:22.31
8 Andrej Jegorov LTU 10:08.82 SB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 5.0
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Staņislav Olijar LAT 13.53
2 Ian McDonald IRL 14.01
3 René Oruman EST 14.02
4 Jon Yde Bentsen DEN 14.32
5 Evaldas Pranckus LTU 14.81
6 Milen Paskov Valkanov BUL 14.82
7 Björgvin Vikingsson ISL 15.14
8 Claude Godart LUX 16.38
400 m hurdles Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gatis Spunde LAT 51.92
2 Aarne Nirk EST 51.96
3 Christian Laugesen DEN 52.54
4 Björgvin Vikingsson ISL 52.86
5 Valdas Valintėlis LTU 53.26
6 Tom Carey IRL 53.69
7 Claude Godart LUX 54.36 SB
8 Ognian Ognyanov BUL 55.22
High jump Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angel Kararadev BUL 2.16
2 Raivydas Stanys LTU 2.13
3 Marko Aleksejev EST 2.13
4 Normunds Pūpols LAT 2.00
5 Chris Crowley IRL 1.95
6 Sveinn Elías Elíasson ISL 1.85
7 Kevin Rutare LUX 1.85 SB
- Jens Møller Boeriis DEN NH
Pole vault Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Spas Buhalov BUL 5.30
2 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.05
3 Eigo Siimu EST 5.05
4 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 4.80
5 Saulius Birmanas LTU 4.50
6 David Donegan IRL 4.35
- Mike Gira LUX NH
- Bjarki Gíslason ISL NH
Long jump Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Morten Jensen DEN 7.80
2 Nikolai Atanasov BUL 7.69
3 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 7.51
4 Tõnis Sahk EST 7.46
5 Māris Grēniņš LAT 7.21
6 Chris Crowley IRL 7.05
7 Bjarni Malmquist Jónsson ISL 6.91
8 Patrick Hansen LUX 6.70
Triple jump Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaanus Uudmäe EST 16.53
2 Anders Møller DEN 16.44 SB
3 Zhivko Petkov BUL 16.40
4 Mantas Dilys LTU 16.35
5 Maksims Tkačovs LAT 15.51
6 Denis Finnegan IRL 14.67 SB
7 Bjarni Malmquist Jónsson ISL 14.00
8 Patrick Hansen LUX 13.93 SB
Shot Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Taavi Peetre EST 19.76
2 Kim Christensen DEN 18.68
3 Oskars Vaisjūns LAT 16.79
4 Mikhail Selenski BUL 16.44
5 Seán Breathnach IRL 15.42
6 Pétur Gudmundsson ISL 15.41 SB
7 Sven Forster LUX 15.31
8 Paulius Luožys LTU 15.10
Discus Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerd Kanter EST 67.69
2 Oskars Vaisjūns LAT 56.79
3 Giedrius Šakinis LTU 53.09 SB
4 Mikhail Selenski BUL 51.93
5 Peter Berling DEN 50.96
6 Jeremy Harper IRL 46.17
7 Pétur Gudmundsson ISL 43.63
8 Steve Schneider LUX 41.95 SB
Hammer Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bergur Ingi Pétursson ISL 71.44
2 Igors Sokolovs LAT 70.62
3 Torben Wolf DEN 63.62
4 Margus Hunt EST 62.45
5 Padraig White IRL 55.77
6 Stanimir Penkov BUL 53.10
7 Steve Tonizzo LUX 49.44 SB
8 Tomas Burkas LTU 48.90
Javelin Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ainārs Kovals LAT 80.24
2 Risto Mätas EST 73.45
3 Kolio Neshev BUL 71.16
4 Lars Møller Laursen DEN 66.19
5 Tun Wagner LUX 63.99
6 Jón Ásgrímsson ISL 63.83
7 Ramūnas Butkus LTU 62.68
8 Michael McConkey IRL 57.45
4 x 100 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vitālijs Šimans, Sandis Sabājevs, Konstantīns Germanovičs, Māris Grēniņš LAT 40.63 SB
2 Jason Smyth, Paul Hession, Patrick Phelan, Darragh Graham IRL 40.90 SB
3 Richard Pulst, Henri Sool, Martin Vihmann, Marek Niit EST 40.99 SB
3 Ričardas Reimeris, Rytis Sakalauskas, Žilvinas Adomavičius, Martynas Jurgilas LTU 40.99 SB
5 Khristo Chenov, Yordan Ilinov, Silyan Georgiev, Desislav Gunev BUL 41.01 SB
6 Martin Krabbe, Jacob Wolfgang, Daniel B. Christensen, Josef Abu-Eesa DEN 41.33 SB
7 Bjarni Malmquist Jónsson, Arnór Jónsson, Magnus Valgeir Gíslason, Tómas Óli Freysson ISL 41.89 NUR SB
8 Geraldo Festus, Gerard Faramelli, Daniel Abenzoar-Foule, Marc Debanck LUX 42.03 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brian Doyle, Paul McKee, Gordon Kennedy, David Gillick IRL 3:04.43 SB
2 Andreas Bube, Jacob Riis, Daniel B. Christensen, Nicklas Hyde DEN 3:08.76 SB
3 Gatis Spunde, Dmitrijs Miļkevičs, Dmitrijs Jurkēvičs, Janis Ceitis LAT 3:08.97 SB
4 Rosen Danev, Khristo Chenov, Ognyan Ognyanov, Krasimir Braykov BUL 3:14.86
5 Aarne Nirk, Henri Sool, Kristjan Kangur, Marek Niit EST 3:15.31 SB
6 Gerard Faramelli, Marc Debanck, François Kauffmann, Jacques Frisch LUX 3:15.63 SB
7 Bjarki Gíslason, Björgvin Vikingsson, Trausti Stefánsson, Tómas Óli Freysson ISL 3:17.42 SB
8 Linas Bružas, Raidas Jankauskas, Vitalij Kozlov, Audrius Šimkevičius LTU 3:18.30
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.54
2 Bettina Müller-Weissina AUT 11.71
3 Fabienne Weyermann SUI 11.88
4 Grit Šadeiko EST 12.05 SB
5 Anna Olsson DEN 12.07 SB
6 Chantal Hayen LUX 12.27 SB
7 Olga Nedviga LAT 12.43 PB
8 Linda Björk Lárusdóttir ISL 12.57 PB
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.0
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 23.98
2 Doris Röser AUT 24.23
3 Giorgia Candiani SUI 24.27 SB
4 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 24.52 SB
5 Anna Olsson DEN 24.71 SB
6 Egle Uljas EST 24.84
7 Sandra Krūma LAT 25.20
8 Mandy Charlet LUX 27.18 SB
400 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ieva Zunda LAT 53.92
2 Maris Mägi EST 53.99
3 Irene Høvik Helgesen NOR 54.19
4 Julie Schmidt-Scherer DEN 54.43
5 Bettina Germann AUT 54.74
6 Nora Farrag SUI 56.09
7 Charline Mathias LUX 57.35 SB
8 Stefanía Valdimarsdóttir ISL 58.27
800 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Egle Uljas EST 2:06.82 SB
2 Cecilie Benedicte Isern NOR 2:07.11
3 Elisabeth Niedereder AUT 2:08.26 SB
4 Valérie Lehmann SUI 2:08.96
5 Nancy Reuland LUX 2:10.97
6 Ieva Ješkina LAT 2:12.47 PB
7 Heidi Jensen DEN 2:27.16
- Helga Kristín Hardardóttir ISL DNF
1500 m Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:20.25
2 Tamara Winkler SUI 4:21.17
3 Inna Poluškina LAT 4:22.95
4 Liina Tšernov EST 4:28.07
5 Lisa-Maria Leutner AUT 4:28.47 SB
6 Arndís Ýr Hafthorsdóttir ISL 4:38.79 PB
7 Martine Mellina LUX 4:44.34
8 Katrine Væsel DEN 4:48.05
3000 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sabine Fischer SUI 9:06.81 SB
2 Silje Fjørtoft NOR 9:19.50
3 Ida Fallesen DEN 9:47.06 SB
4 Liina Tšernov EST 9:50.16 SB
5 Arndís Ýr Hafthorsdóttir ISL 9:52.29 PB
6 Lāsma Grīnberga LAT 10:00.78 SB
7 Lydia Windbichler AUT 10:04.37
8 Jil Gloesener LUX 10:30.13 PB
5000 m Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirja Jenni SUI 16:36.38 SB
2 Maria Sig Møller DEN 16:42.55 SB
3 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 16:45.55 SB
4 Christina Bus Holth NOR 16:47.44 SB
5 Frída Rún Thórdardóttir ISL 17:26.84 SB
6 Lāsma Grīnberga LAT 17:29.97 SB
7 Pascale Schmoetten-Steffen LUX 17:52.30 SB
8 Romana Ölgarte AUT 18:22.09 PB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Mayr AUT 9:50.95
2 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 10:01.89
3 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 10:21.47 SB
4 Arlette Meier-Hunger SUI 10:36.15
5 Íris Anna Skúladóttir ISL 10:42.25 NR NUR NJR PB
6 Monika Kørra NOR 10:49.96
7 Véronique Hansen LUX 11:11.86
8 Signe Gadegaard DEN 11:23.39 PB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 3.0
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Vukicevic NOR 13.04
2 Victoria Schreibeis AUT 13.54
3 Kristi Kiirats EST 13.68
4 Anne Møller DEN 13.75
5 Clélia Rard-Reuse SUI 13.86
6 Aiga Grabuste LAT 14.09
7 Kim Reuland LUX 14.33
8 Linda Björk Lárusdóttir ISL 14.90
400 m hurdles Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Naef SUI 57.59
2 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 58.90 SB
3 Stine Tomb NOR 59.36 SB
4 Sandra Krūma LAT 59.94 SB
5 Kristi Kiirats EST 60.00
6 Birgit Kreisler AUT 61.11
7 Mandy Charlet LUX 64.33 SB
8 Katrine Mikkelsen DEN 64.55 PB
High jump Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stine Kufaas NOR 1.85
2 Natālija Čakova LAT 1.84
3 Viktoria Leks EST 1.81
4 Beatrice Lundmark SUI 1.81 SB
5 Marina Schneider AUT 1.70
5 Gudrún María Pétursdóttir ISL 1.70 SB =PB
7 Line Skriver DEN 1.65
8 Liz Kuffer LUX 1.65
Pole vault Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thórey Edda Elísdóttir ISL 4.20
2 Anita Tørring DEN 4.15
3 Nicole Büchler SUI 3.80
4 Lembi Vaher EST 3.80
5 Katrine Haarklau NOR 3.60
6 Stéphanie Viellevoye LUX 3.40
7 Ilze Bortaščenoka LAT 3.20
- Brigitta Hesch AUT NH
Long jump Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ineta Radēviča LAT 6.75
2 Stéphanie Vaucher SUI 6.23
3 Sirkka-Liisa Kivine EST 6.18
4 Hilde Røsvik NOR 6.01
5 Bianca Dürr AUT 5.98
6 Hafdís Sigurdardóttir ISL 5.97
7 Nathalie Gieres LUX 5.42
8 Lotte Thiesen DEN 5.38
Triple jump Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Veera Baranova EST 13.20
2 Olga Savenkova LAT 13.09
3 Daniela Miescher SUI 12.48
4 Michaela Egger AUT 11.94
5 Lotte Thiesen DEN 11.91 SB
6 Ágústa Tryggvadóttir ISL 11.65 SB
7 Hanne Haugland NOR 11.49 SB
8 Nathalie Gieres LUX 11.00
Shot Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anu Teesaar EST 15.42
2 Claudia Egli SUI 14.71
3 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 13.81 SB
4 Aiga Grabuste LAT 13.80 SB
5 Charlotte Lund Abrahamsen NOR 13.75
6 Christina Scherwin DEN 13.58
7 Sonja Spendelhofer AUT 13.33
8 Kim Schartz LUX 12.64
Discus Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eha Rünne EST 51.70
2 Grete Etholm NOR 51.33
3 Laura Igaune LAT 49.87
4 Sonja Spendelhofer AUT 43.33
5 Claudia Egli SUI 42.42
6 Ragnheidur Anna Thórsdóttir ISL 37.67
7 Maria Sløk Hansen DEN 34.91
8 Nadia Bellagamba LUX 25.56 SB
Hammer Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maris Rõngelep EST 62.61
2 Mona Holm Solberg NOR 61.26
3 Laura Igaune LAT 55.05
4 Meiken Greve DEN 53.19
5 Nicole Zihlmann SUI 53.12
6 Martina Pehböck AUT 50.24
7 Kristbjörg Helga Ingvarsdóttir ISL 47.93
8 Kim Schartz LUX 45.02
Javelin Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 57.49
2 Sinta Sprudzāne LAT 55.54
3 Elisabeth Pauer AUT 51.98
4 Ina Cathrin Kartum NOR 51.38 NJR PB
5 Christa Wittwer SUI 50.78
6 Moonika Aava EST 49.86
7 Jane Lindved DEN 45.49
8 Nadia Bellagamba LUX 30.63 PB
4 x 100 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Siri Eritsland, Folake Akinyemi, Elisabeth Slettum, Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 44.35 NR SB
2 Fabienne Weyermann, Giorgia Candiani, Nicole Koller, Barbara Morza SUI 45.18 SB
3 Bettina Müller-Weissina, Doris Röser, Victoria Schreibeis, Bianca Dürr AUT 45.56 SB
4 Grit Šadeiko, Maris Mägi, Anita Maksimova, Kärt Kuningas EST 46.40 SB
5 Liene Puriņa, Sandra Krūma, Elīna Taluce, Olga Nedviga LAT 46.73 SB
6 Anne Møller, Anna Olsson, Julie Schmidt-Scherer, Maria Severin DEN 47.24
7 Chantal Hayen, Kim Reuland, Kim Schartz, Sandra Frisch LUX 48.08 SB
8 Linda Björk Lárusdóttir, Hafdís Sigurdjardóttir, Arndis Maria Einarsdottir, Hrafnhild Eir Hermodsdot ISL 48.15 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irene Høvik Helgesen, Stine Tomb, Benedicte Hauge, Cecilie Benedicte Isern NOR 3:37.50 SB
2 Egle Uljas, Kristi Kiirats, Maria Leosk, Maris Mägi EST 3:37.84 SB
3 Debora Lavagnolo, Angela Klingler, Nora Farrag, Martina Naef SUI 3:37.94 SB
4 Doris Röser, Marie Elisabeth Maurer, Elisabeth Niedereder, Bettina Germann AUT 3:43.23 SB
5 Marina Surņina, Ieva Ješkina, Ieva Zunda, Sandra Krūma LAT 3:48.36 SB
6 Charline Mathias, Nancy Reuland, Véronique Hansen, Kim Reuland LUX 3:51.81 SB
7 Arndis Maria Einarsdottir, Stefanía Valdimarsdóttir, Hafdís Sigurdjardóttir, Herdís Helga Arnaldsdót ISL 3:52.16 SB
8 Katrine Mikkelsen, Katrine Væsel, Anna Olsson, Ida Fallesen DEN 3:58.07 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best