ECCC Track and Field Junior

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.8
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tyrone Edgar GBR 10.20
2 Martial Mbandjock FRA 10.25
3 Tobias Unger GER 10.37
4 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.38
5 Simone Collio ITA 10.45
6 Łukasz Chyła POL 10.50
7 Panayiótis Sarrís GRE 10.58
8 Roman Smirnov RUS 10.61
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.3
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marlon Devonish GBR 20.52
2 Anastásios Goúsis GRE 20.57 SB
3 Alexander Kosenkow GER 20.61
4 Roman Smirnov RUS 20.72
5 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 20.74
6 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 20.81
7 Eddy De Lépine FRA 20.85
8 Andrew Howe ITA 20.88 SB
400 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martyn Rooney GBR 45.33
2 Claudio Licciardello ITA 45.57
3 Denis Alekseyev RUS 45.67
4 Leslie Djhone FRA 45.78
5 Piotr Kędzia POL 46.04
6 Kamghe Gaba GER 46.43
7 Padelís Melahrinoúdis GRE 46.54
8 Mark Ujakpor ESP 46.94
800 m Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuel Olmedo ESP 1:49.98
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:50.13
3 Yuriy Koldin RUS 1:50.17
4 Robin Schembera GER 1:50.23
5 Lukas Rifesser ITA 1:50.65
6 Richard Hill GBR 1:50.65
7 Ismael Kone FRA 1:50.68
8 Efthímios Papadópoulos GRE 1:51.34
1500 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mehdi Baala FRA 3:40.55
2 Arturo Casado ESP 3:40.70
3 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:41.75
4 Tom Lancashire GBR 3:42.11
5 Bartosz Nowicki POL 3:43.00
6 Aleksey Popov RUS 3:44.57
7 Christian Obrist ITA 3:47.13
8 Panayiótis Ikonómou GRE 3:52.22
3000 m Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andy Baddeley GBR 8:01.28 SB
2 Jesús España ESP 8:01.62
3 Sergey Ivanov RUS 8:01.91 SB
4 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 8:02.21
5 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 8:05.75
6 Stefano La Rosa ITA 8:06.04
7 Wolfram Müller GER 8:06.25 SB
8 Anastásios Frággos GRE 8:21.67 SB
5000 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mohamed Farah GBR 13:44.07
2 Carles Castillejo ESP 13:57.37
3 Daniele Meucci ITA 14:03.04
4 Zelalem Martel GER 14:12.14
5 Adónios Papadónis GRE 14:13.16
6 Marcin Chabowski POL 14:17.45 SB
7 Hassan Hirt FRA 14:19.81
8 Stepan Kiselev RUS 14:25.77
3000 m steeple Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:33.10
2 Ildar Minshin RUS 8:34.89
3 Andrew Lemoncello GBR 8:36.33
4 Matteo Villani ITA 8:36.76
5 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:37.30
6 Filmon Ghirmai GER 8:50.95
7 José Luis Blanco ESP 8:53.05
8 Aléxandros Lítsis GRE 9:19.91
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 13.40 SB
2 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.59
3 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 13.66
4 Allan Scott GBR 13.70
5 Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA 13.76
6 Dominik Bochenek POL 13.86
7 Thomas Blaschek GER 13.87
8 Emanuele Abate ITA 14.17
400 m hurdles Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 49.15
2 Marek Plawgo POL 49.44
3 Salah Ghaidi FRA 49.64
4 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 49.80
5 Dale Garland GBR 50.65
6 Nicola Cascella ITA 50.81 SB
7 Stephan Stoll GER 51.39
8 Diego Cabello ESP 51.75
High jump Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Silnov RUS 2.32
2 Andrea Bettinelli ITA 2.30 =SB
3 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.24
4 Mustapha Raïfak FRA 2.24 SB
5 Samson Oni GBR 2.20
6 Raúl Spank GER 2.15
7 Grzegorz Sposób POL 2.15
8 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.15
Pole vault Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danny Ecker GER 5.55
2 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 5.55
3 Steven Lewis GBR 5.40
4 Stávros Kouroupákis GRE 5.40 SB
5 Giorgio Piantella ITA 5.40
6 Javier Sebastian Gazol ESP 5.40 SB
- Romain Mesnil FRA NH
- Sergey Kucheryanu RUS NH
Long jump Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.17
2 Marcin Starzak POL 8.09
3 Nils Winter GER 8.05
4 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.89
5 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.76
6 Ferdinando Iucolano ITA 7.69
7 Dmitriy Plotnikov RUS 7.65
8 Jonathan Martínez ESP 7.05
Triple jump Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Phillips Idowu GBR 17.46
2 Colomba Fofana FRA 17.21
3 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 17.01 SB
4 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 16.75
5 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.71
6 Charles Michael Friedek GER 16.70
7 Andrés Capellán ESP 16.14
8 Mateusz Parlicki POL 16.09
Shot Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Peter Sack GER 20.41
2 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.32
3 Yves Niaré FRA 20.31
4 Manuel Martínez ESP 20.24
5 Pavel Sofyin RUS 20.14
6 Carl Myerscough GBR 19.27
7 Andréas Anastasópoulos GRE 18.94
8 Paolo Capponi ITA 18.09
Discus Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mario Pestano ESP 68.34
2 Robert Harting GER 65.25
3 Piotr Małachowski POL 63.20
4 Nikolay Sedyuk RUS 59.23
5 Emeka Udechuku GBR 59.11
6 Hannes Kirchler ITA 59.00
7 Spirídon Arabatzís GRE 57.25
8 Jean-François Aurokiom FRA 55.25
Hammer Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 79.26
2 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 77.32
3 Markus Esser GER 75.07
4 Aléxandros Papadimitríou GRE 74.40
5 Frédéric Pouzy FRA 72.18
6 Aleksey Zagorniy RUS 71.76
7 Mike Floyd GBR 67.86
8 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 65.11
Javelin Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Peter Esenwein GER 79.23
2 Laurent Dorique FRA 75.97
3 Igor Janik POL 75.65
4 Roberto Bertolini ITA 74.56
5 Igor Sukhomlinov RUS 73.78
6 Yeóryios Íltsios GRE 73.12
7 Michael Allen GBR 70.63
8 Gustavo Dacal ESP 68.32
4 x 100 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm, Tyrone Edgar, Marlon Devonish, Rikki Fifton GBR 38.48
2 Dariusz Kuć, Łukasz Chyła, Kamil Masztak, Marcin Jędrusiński POL 38.61 SB
3 Emanuele Di Gregorio, Simone Collio, Massimiliano Donati, Maurizio Checcucci ITA 38.73 SB
4 Yvon Rodrigue Sialo-Ngboda, Ronald Pognon, Eddy De Lépine, Martial Mbandjock FRA 38.78
5 Igor Gostev, Ivan Teplykh, Roman Smirnov, Mikhail Idrisov RUS 39.40 SB
6 Cecilio Maestra, Ángel David Rodríguez, Álvaro Aljarilla, José López ESP 40.17
7 Emmanouíl Koutsouklákis, Ioánnis Apostólou, Anastásios Goúsis, Panayiótis Sarrís GRE 40.38
- Tobias Unger, Till Helmke, Alexander Kosenkow, Martin Keller GER DQ
4 x 400 m Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leslie Djhone, Teddy Venel, Brice Panel, Richard Maunier FRA 3:02.33 SB
2 Robert Tobin, Dale Garland, Conrad Williams, Martyn Rooney GBR 3:02.66
3 Simon Kirch, Kamghe Gaba, Florian Seitz, Bastian Swillims GER 3:03.04 SB
4 Rafał Wieruszewski, Piotr Kędzia, Piotr Klimczak, Kacper Kozłowski POL 3:03.16
5 Claudio Licciardello, Luca Galletti, Matteo Galvan, Andrea Barberi ITA 3:03.66 SB
6 Maksim Dyldin, Aleksandr Derevyagin, Ivan Buzolin, Denis Alekseyev RUS 3:05.16
7 Mark Ujakpor, David Canal, Daniel Ruiz, Santiago Ezquerro ESP 3:08.71 SB
- Pétros Kiriakídis, Dimítrios Régas, Padeleímon Melahrinoúdis, Periklís Iakovákis GRE DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 3:08.24
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.3
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yulia Nestsiarenka BLR 11.17
2 Emma Ania GBR 11.22
3 Yevgeniya Polyakova RUS 11.26
4 Anita Pistone ITA 11.27 PB
5 Carima Louami FRA 11.31 =SB
6 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.35
7 Daria Korczyńska POL 11.39
8 Verena Sailer GER 11.44
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Muriel Hurtis FRA 22.75
2 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 23.23
3 Natalya Rusakova RUS 23.29
4 Vincenza Calì ITA 23.48
5 Ewelina Ptak POL 23.51
6 Iryna Shtanhyeyeva UKR 23.67
7 Volha Astashka BLR 23.78
8 Mareike Peters GER 23.88
400 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicola Sanders GBR 51.17
2 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 51.57 =SB
3 Tatyana Veshkurova RUS 52.00
4 Yulianna Yushchanka BLR 52.13 SB
5 Daniela Reina ITA 52.87
6 Claudia Hoffmann GER 53.09
7 Agnieszka Karpiesiuk POL 53.15
8 Virginie Michanol FRA 54.02
800 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:01.20
2 Élodie Guégan FRA 2:01.65
3 Anna Rostkowska POL 2:01.82
4 Olga Kotlyarova RUS 2:02.21
5 Olha Yekymenko UKR 2:03.58
6 Tatsiana Suprun BLR 2:04.47
7 Monika Merl GER 2:08.79
- Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA DNF
1500 m Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sylwia Ejdys POL 4:19.17
2 Nataliya Tobias UKR 4:19.70
3 Susan Scott GBR 4:19.83
4 Anna Alminova RUS 4:20.52
5 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 4:21.03
6 Laurane Picoche FRA 4:22.17
7 Tatsiana Suprun BLR 4:23.81
8 Katrin Judith Trauth GER 4:24.06
3000 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lidia Chojecka POL 9:03.49 SB
2 Helen Clitheroe GBR 9:04.38 SB
3 Olga Komyagina RUS 9:05.76
4 Volha Minina BLR 9:27.61
5 Tetyana Mezentseva UKR 9:32.60 SB
6 Julia Hiller GER 9:42.90
7 Valentina Costanza ITA 9:44.06 SB
- Julie Coulaud FRA DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 9:04.39
5000 m Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Berkut UKR 15:23.97
2 Kate Reed GBR 15:40.73 SB
3 Regina Kashayeva RUS 15:50.98
4 Volha Krautsova BLR 15:54.76
5 Vincenza Sicari ITA 16:00.30 SB
6 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 16:03.53
7 Dorota Gruca POL 16:21.76
8 Saadia Bourgailh-Haddioui FRA 16:40.60
3000 m steeple Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gulnara Galkina RUS 9:35.32
2 Valentyna Zhudina UKR 9:35.42
3 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL 9:39.60
4 Elena Romagnolo ITA 9:40.59
5 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 9:41.04
6 Élodie Olivarès FRA 9:54.89
7 Hatti Archer GBR 9:59.36
- Iryna Bakhanouskaia BLR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 10:42.57
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.3
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevheniya Snihur UKR 12.81 PB
2 Aurelia Trywiańska-Kollasch POL 12.82
3 Yuliya Kondakova RUS 12.83
4 Adrianna Lamalle FRA 12.95
5 Micol Cattaneo ITA 12.98 PB
6 Carolin Dietrich GER 12.99
7 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 13.11 SB
8 Sarah Claxton GBR 13.20
400 m hurdles Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 54.64
2 Anna Jesień POL 54.81
3 Jonna Tilgner GER 56.15
4 Yekaterina Bikert RUS 56.18
5 Benedetta Ceccarelli ITA 56.31
6 Dora Jémaa-Amirouche FRA 56.91
7 Tasha Danvers GBR 57.06
8 Nastassia Buldakova BLR 57.80 SB
High jump Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ariane Friedrich GER 2.03 SB
2 Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.95 =SB
2 Antonietta Di Martino ITA 1.95
4 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.93
5 Anne Gaëlle Jardin FRA 1.88 PB
6 Susan Moncrieff GBR 1.85
7 Volha Chuprova BLR 1.85
8 Kamila Lićwinko POL 1.80
Pole vault Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Golubchikova RUS 4.73
2 Anna Rogowska POL 4.66 SB
3 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.59
4 Nataliya Mazuryk UKR 4.52 PB
5 Arianna Farfalletti Casali ITA 4.05
6 Alixe Guigon FRA 3.90
7 Louise Butterworth GBR 3.90
8 Yulia Taratynava BLR 3.75
Long jump Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyudmila Kolchanova RUS 7.04 SB
2 Jade Johnson GBR 6.81 PB
3 Bianca Kappler GER 6.63
4 Viktoriya Rybalko UKR 6.63
5 Tania Vicenzino ITA 6.52 SB
6 Veranika Shutkova BLR 6.48
7 Teresa Dobija POL 6.35
8 Elise Vesanes FRA 6.28
Triple jump Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.73
2 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 14.51 SB
3 Magdelin Martinez ITA 14.28
4 Anastasiya Potapova RUS 14.25
5 Natallia Safronava BLR 14.16 SB
6 Katja Demut GER 13.40
7 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 13.39
8 Noni Mordi GBR 13.36
Shot Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Schwanitz GER 18.55
2 Anna Omarova RUS 18.30
3 Chiara Rosa ITA 18.03
4 Krystyna Zabawska POL 17.99
5 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 17.39
6 Hanna Samolyuk UKR 15.12
7 Rebecca Peake GBR 14.84
- Yulia Leantsiuk BLR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 19.43
Discus Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Saykina RUS 62.56
2 Nataliya Semenova UKR 62.25
3 Joanna Wiśniewska POL 59.01
4 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 58.97
5 Nadine Müller GER 57.85
6 Hanna Mazhunova BLR 57.47
7 Philippa Roles GBR 56.36
8 Laura Bordignon ITA 55.88
Hammer Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aksana Miankova BLR 75.97
2 Manuela Montebrun FRA 72.18
3 Iryna Novozhylova UKR 71.12
4 Kamila Skolimowska POL 71.07
5 Silvia Salis ITA 70.05
6 Betty Heidler GER 69.67
7 Zoe Derham GBR 66.85
8 Mariya Bespalova RUS 65.97
Javelin Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natallia Shymchuk BLR 63.24 PB
2 Mariya Abakumova RUS 61.78
3 Zahra Bani ITA 58.13
4 Goldie Sayers GBR 57.76
5 Christina Obergföll GER 57.07
6 Nadia Vigliano FRA 55.66
7 Urszula Piwnicka POL 55.45
8 Margaryta Dorozhon UKR 50.57
4 x 100 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Polyakova, Natalya Rusakova, Yuliya Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 42.80
2 Anyika Onuora, Montell Douglas, Jeanette Kwakye, Emma Ania GBR 42.95 SB
3 Anita Pistone, Vincenza Calì, Giulia Arcioni, Audrey Alloh ITA 43.04 NR PB
4 Olena Chebanu, Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Iryna Shtanhyeyeva, Oksana Shcherbak UKR 43.40
5 Anne Cibis, Verena Sailer, Mareike Peters, Marion Wagner GER 43.52
6 Ewelina Ptak, Daria Korczyńska, Dorota Jędrusińska, Marta Jeschke POL 43.53
7 Volha Astashka, Yuliya Balykina, Natallia Safronnikava, Yulia Nestsiarenka BLR 43.79
- Nelly Banco, Lina Jacques-Sébastien, Muriel Hurtis, Carima Louami FRA DQ
4 x 400 m Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Gushchina, Olesya Krasnomovets, Tatyana Veshkurova, Lyudmila Litvinova RUS 3:23.77
2 Phara Anacharsis, Thélia Sigère, Solen Désert-Mariller, Virginie Michanol FRA 3:26.63
3 Katsiaryna Bobryk, Iryna Khliustava, Anna Kozak, Yulianna Yushchanka BLR 3:27.13
4 Kseniya Karandyuk, Oleksandra Peycheva, Anastasiya Rabchenyuk, Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 3:27.15 SB
5 Christine Ohuruogu, Marilyn Okoro, Vicky Barr, Kelly Sotherton GBR 3:27.16
6 Jonna Tilgner, Sorina Nwachukwu, Florence Ekpo-Umoh, Claudia Hoffmann GER 3:27.31
7 Agnieszka Karpiesiuk, Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček, Izabela Kostruba-Rój, Anna Jesień POL 3:28.05 SB
8 Marta Milani, Benedetta Ceccarelli, Chiara Bazzoni, Daniela Reina ITA 3:34.15
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 112
2 POL 98
3 FRA 96
4 GER 95
5 RUS 84
6 ESP 82
7 ITA 82
8 GRE 66
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 124
2 UKR 110.50
3 GBR 90
4 POL 87
5 ITA 81.50
6 GER 76
7 FRA 76
8 BLR 70
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best