European Cup First League

Leiria - POR

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.5
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.16
2 Patrick van Luijk NED 10.25 PB
3 Erik Wijmeersch BEL 10.37
4 Ryan Moseley AUT 10.44
5 Lukáš Milo CZE 10.45
6 Visa Hongisto FIN 10.48
7 Christian Settemsli Mogstad NOR 10.69
8 Yury Bahdanovich BLR 10.96
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.57
2 Kristof Beyens BEL 20.75
3 Caimin Douglas NED 20.96
4 Visa Hongisto FIN 20.97
5 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 21.09
6 Ivan Dymar BLR 21.56
7 Bernhard Chudarek AUT 21.57
8 Jiří Vojtík CZE 48.6h
400 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Borlée BEL 46.84
2 Rudolf Götz CZE 47.27
3 Clemens Zeller AUT 47.49
4 Youssef el Rhalfioui NED 47.90
5 António Rodrigues POR 48.37
6 Kristoffer Nyhuus NOR 48.47
7 Mikalai Ratnikau BLR 48.68
8 Matti Välimäki FIN 48.77
800 m Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikko Lahtio FIN 1:52.02
2 Jakub Holuša CZE 1:52.34
3 Wouter de Boer NED 1:52.64
4 Matthias Kalkgruber AUT 1:53.21
5 Hans Omey BEL 1:53.49
6 Tiago Rodrigues POR 1:53.51
7 Anis Ananenka BLR 1:53.83
8 Eivind Jenssen NOR 1:54.16
1500 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michal Šneberger CZE 3:43.15
2 Dennis Licht NED 3:43.75 SB
3 Niclas Sandells FIN 3:43.99
4 Manuel Damião POR 3:44.04
5 Morten Velde NOR 3:46.01
6 Mario Van Waeyenberge BEL 3:47.90
7 Dzmitry Hramatouski BLR 3:48.87
8 Manuel Kronschläger AUT 3:51.06 PB
3000 m Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michal Šneberger CZE 8:11.31
2 Ricardo Ribas POR 8:13.21
3 Vasiliy Hurenka BLR 8:14.55
4 Krijn Van Koolwyk BEL 8:15.27
5 Gert Jan Wassink NED 8:16.45
6 Matti Räsänen FIN 8:16.94
7 Bård Kvalheim NOR 8:18.11 SB
8 Georg Mlynek AUT 8:21.42
5000 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Günther Weidlinger AUT 14:18.73
2 Rui Pedro Silva POR 14:19.12
3 Matti Räsänen FIN 14:22.06
4 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 14:27.39
5 Ronald Schröer NED 14:30.56
6 Jean-Pierre Weerts BEL 14:32.43
7 Joachim Brøndbo NOR 14:37.74 SB
8 Milan Kocourek CZE 14:51.69
3000 m steeple Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pieter Desmet BEL 8:26.66
2 Martin Pröll AUT 8:33.24
3 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:37.07
4 Mário Teixeira POR 8:40.56
5 Petr Mikulenka CZE 8:43.48
6 Øystein Sylta NOR 8:47.17 SB
7 Siarhei Berdnik BLR 8:57.40
- Simon Vroemen NED 8:24.64DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 8:24.64
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.3
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petr Svoboda CZE 13.51
2 Maksim Lynsha BLR 13.61
3 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.71
4 Adrien Deghelt BEL 13.73
5 Juha Sonck FIN 14.12
6 João Ferreira POR 14.13
7 Eivind Stavang NOR 14.55
8 Manuel Prazak AUT 18.41
400 m hurdles Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ondřej Daněk CZE 50.18
2 Edivaldo Monteiro POR 50.23
3 Vincent Kerssies NED 50.37 PB
4 Michaël Bultheel BEL 50.74 SB
5 Leanid Viarshynin BLR 51.89
6 Andreas Totsås NOR 52.74
7 Thomas Wannasek AUT 53.56
High jump Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomáš Janků CZE 2.30 SB
2 Brede Raa Ellingsen NOR 2.18 =SB
3 Osku Torro FIN 2.15
3 Paulo Gonçalves POR 2.15 SB
3 Martijn Nuijens NED 2.15
3 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.15
3 Tim Rummens BEL 2.15 PB
8 Fabian Mayrhofer AUT 1.95 SB
Pole vault Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.55
2 Kevin Rans BEL 5.55
3 Rens Blom NED 5.55 SB
4 Mikko Latvala FIN 5.30
5 Stanislau Tsivonchyk BLR 5.10
6 Edi Maia POR 5.10
7 Thomas Ager AUT 4.90 SB
7 Maciek Musial NOR 4.90
Long jump Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelson Évora POR 7.88
2 Tommi Evilä FIN 7.86
3 Roman Novotný CZE 7.70
4 Julian Kellerer AUT 7.16
5 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 7.14 SB
6 Nicolas Stempnick BEL 7.02
7 Maksim Nestsiaruk BLR 7.01
8 Sindre Almsengen NOR 6.69
Triple jump Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelson Évora POR 16.91
2 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 16.42
3 Michaël Velter BEL 15.63
4 Johan Meriluoto FIN 15.56
5 Tomáš Cholenský CZE 15.56
6 Lars Ytterhaug NOR 15.16
7 David van Hetten NED 14.49
8 Alexander Leprich AUT 14.38
Shot Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rutger Smith NED 20.50
2 Andrei Siniakou BLR 19.93
3 Marco Fortes POR 19.69
4 Robert Häggblom FIN 19.53
5 Antonín Žalský CZE 18.58
6 Wim Blondeel BEL 17.96
7 Martin Gratzer AUT 17.71
8 Knut Steinar Syversen NOR 16.78
Discus Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rutger Smith NED 66.33
2 Frantz Kruger FIN 63.51
3 Dzmitry Sivakou BLR 61.63
4 Gerhard Mayer AUT 60.88
5 Gaute Myklebust NOR 59.22
6 Libor Malina CZE 58.55
7 Jorge A. Grave POR 56.87
8 Kris Coene BEL 50.99
Hammer Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aliaksandr Vashchyla BLR 76.10
2 David Söderberg FIN 70.77
3 Benjamin Siart AUT 68.42
4 Lukáš Melich CZE 68.21
5 Vítor Costa POR 66.10
6 Steffen Nerdal NOR 64.38
7 Nicolas Pierre BEL 59.44
8 Maarten Persoon NED 57.14
Javelin Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 83.16
2 Uladzimir Kazlou BLR 79.14
3 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 73.00
4 Harri Haatainen FIN 72.59
5 Thomas Smet BEL 72.27
6 Elias Leal POR 65.89
7 Bjorn Blommerde NED 65.40
8 Fabian Mayrhofer AUT 51.63
4 x 100 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dany Gonçalves, João Ferreira, Arnaldo Abrantes, Francis Obikwelu POR 39.47
2 Lukáš Milo, Jan Schiller, Vojtěch Šulc, Jiří Vojtík CZE 39.55 SB
3 Virgil Spier, Guus Hoogmoed, Patrick van Luijk, Caimin Douglas NED 39.60
4 Damien Broothaerts, Adrien Deghelt, Jean-Marie Louis, Erik Wijmeersch BEL 40.15 SB
5 Lauri Kohtamäki, Visa Hongisto, Rami Jokinen, Simo Sipilä FIN 40.58 SB
6 Benjamin Grill, Ryan Moseley, Bernhard Chudarek, Karl Matzner AUT 40.62 SB
7 Philip Bjørnå Berntsen, Henrik Johnsen, Christian Settemsli Mogstad, Paul Anders Holte NOR 40.72 SB
8 Yury Bahdanovich, Dzmitry Holub, Aliaksander Patseenka, Ivan Dymar BLR 41.24 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cédric Van Branteghem, Jonathan Borlee, Kristof Beyens, Kevin Borlee BEL 3:03.11
2 João Merêncio, Jorge Paula, Edivaldo Monteiro, António Rodrigues POR 3:08.10 SB
3 Daniel de Wild, Ludrick Berrenstein, Youssef el Rhalfioui, Vincent Kerssies NED 3:09.00 SB
4 Siegfried Fürtauer, Marco Streinbrecher, Andreas Rapatz, Clemens Zeller AUT 3:10.91 SB
5 Mauritz Kåshagen, Lars Eric Sæther, Jørgen Hasle Johansen, Kristoffer Nyhuus NOR 3:11.45 SB
6 Dzmitry Paluyan, Andrei Kazlouski, Leanid Viarshynin, Mikhail Ratnikau BLR 3:12.33 SB
7 Matti Välimäki, Rami Jokinen, Juhani Mikkola, Niclas Sandells FIN 3:16.36
- Vojtěch Šulc, Josef Prorok, Petr Szetei, Rudolf Götz CZE DQ
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 11.36
2 Josephine Onyia ESP 11.45 SB
3 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.45
4 Sónia Tavares POR 11.69
5 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.70
6 Jamile Samuel NED 11.76
7 Ailis McSweeney IRL 11.83
8 Johanna Manninen FIN NT
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.9
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 23.33 PB
2 Hanna Mariën BEL 23.56
3 Sari Eero FIN 23.67
4 Loreanne Kuhurima NED 23.86 PB
5 Kateřina Čechová CZE 23.90
6 Belén Recio ESP 23.95
7 Sónia Tavares POR 24.08
8 Amy Foster IRL 24.26
400 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Annemarie Schulte NED 53.14
2 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 54.09
3 Marian Heffernan IRL 54.19
4 Drahomíra Eidrnová CZE 54.41
5 Karin Storbacka FIN 55.46
6 Kristine Strackx BEL 55.46
7 Susana Fernández ESP 55.48
8 Joceline Monteiro POR 55.78
800 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yvonne Hak NED 2:04.76
2 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:04.76
3 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 2:05.33
4 Veronika Mráčková CZE 2:05.61
5 Charlotte Debroux BEL 2:05.86
6 Kelly Neely IRL 2:06.58
7 Minna Järvenpää FIN 2:07.26
8 Margarita Fuentes-Pila ESP 2:07.38
1500 m Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP 4:13.10
2 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:14.22 SB
3 Deirdre Byrne IRL 4:14.58
4 Mari Järvenpää FIN 4:15.05
5 Tereza Čapková CZE 4:15.09 SB
6 Marije te Raa NED 4:16.84
7 Sandra Teixeira POR 4:17.63 SB
8 Irina Krakoviak LTU 4:28.80 SB
3000 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dolores Checa ESP 8:54.92
2 Jessica Augusto POR 9:01.96 SB
3 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 9:05.51 SB
4 Miranda Boonstra NED 9:20.81 SB
5 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 9:23.34 SB
6 Saara Pekkarinen FIN 9:36.46
7 Eglė Krištaponytė LTU 9:49.74
8 Lucie Sekanová CZE 10:00.42
5000 m Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Judith Pla ESP 15:52.78
2 Fernanda Ribeiro POR 15:54.38 SB
3 Maria McCambridge IRL 16:00.16
4 Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 16:37.99 SB
5 Petra Kamínková CZE 16:46.81
6 Xenia Luxem BEL 16:53.86
7 Ilse Pol NED 16:58.48
8 Jaana Niemelä FIN 17:10.02
3000 m steeple Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rosa María Morató ESP 9:36.27
2 Sara Moreira POR 9:39.72
3 Roísín McGettigan IRL 9:39.95
4 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 9:56.94
5 Marcela Lustigová CZE 10:02.08
6 Sandra Eriksson FIN 10:06.12
7 Jolanda Verstraten NED 10:24.92
8 Gintarė Kubiliūtė LTU 11:48.17
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.5
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Josephine Onyia ESP 12.73
2 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.09
3 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.12
4 Eline Berings BEL 13.30
5 Johanna Halkoaho FIN 13.61
6 Femke van der Meij NED 13.62
7 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 13.92
8 Patrícia Vieira POR 14.24
400 m hurdles Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 56.16
2 Michelle Carey IRL 56.64
3 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 56.95
4 Laia Forcadell ESP 57.32
5 Patrícia Lopes POR 58.55
6 Tamara Ruben NED 59.33
7 Emma Millard FIN 60.34
8 Natalija Piliušina LTU 65.76
High jump Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.97
2 Iva Straková CZE 1.91
3 Hanna Grobler FIN 1.88 SB
4 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.88 =SB
5 Karina Vnukova LTU 1.85
6 Hannelore Desmet BEL 1.82
7 Esther van de Lijcke NED 1.75
8 Marisa Anselmo POR 1.75
Pole vault Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.40 SB
2 Sandra-Hélèna Homo POR 4.35 NR PB
3 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.25
4 Romana Maláčová CZE 4.25
5 Fanny Smets BEL 3.70
6 Edita Grigelionytė LTU 3.50
7 Claire Wilkinson IRL 3.30
- Rianna Galiart NED NH
Long jump Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naide Gomes POR 6.79
2 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.49
3 Denisa Rosolová CZE 6.41
4 Noora Pesola FIN 6.17
5 Sara Aerts BEL 5.97
6 Lina Andrijauskaitė LTU 5.94
7 Carola van Wagtendonk NED 5.84
8 Mary McLoone IRL 5.63
Triple jump Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carlota Castrejana ESP 13.81
2 Martina Šestáková CZE 13.42
3 Elina Torro FIN 13.11
4 Susana Costa POR 13.05
5 Brenda Baar NED 12.72
6 Anne Claes BEL 12.13
7 Ieva Staponkutė LTU 11.92
8 Mary McLoone IRL 11.86
Shot Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jana Kárníková CZE 16.97
2 Irache Quintanal ESP 16.78 SB
3 Melissa Boekelman NED 16.57
4 Alina Vaišvilaitė LTU 15.80
5 Catherine Timmermans BEL 15.40
6 Suvi Helin FIN 15.14
7 Maria Antónia Borges POR 15.12
8 Aoife Hickey IRL 12.80
Discus Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Věra Cechlová CZE 60.84
2 Monique Jansen NED 55.55
3 Tanja Komulainen FIN 54.76 SB
4 Irache Quintanal ESP 54.01
5 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 51.71
6 Inge Vangeel BEL 50.01
7 Liliana Cá POR 47.23
8 Clare Fitzgerald IRL 41.21
Hammer Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL 69.59
2 Berta Castells ESP 66.33 SB
3 Merja Korpela FIN 65.64
4 Vânia Silva POR 65.40
5 Kateřina Šafránková CZE 63.00
6 Maaike Schetters NED 53.82
7 Irina Sustelo BEL 53.78
8 Vaida Kelečiūtė LTU 48.20
Javelin Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Špotáková CZE 63.79
2 Sílvia Cruz POR 59.76 NR PB
3 Mercedes Chilla ESP 59.40
4 Kirsi Ahonen FIN 57.66
5 Indrė Jakubaitytė LTU 49.10
6 Melissa Dupre BEL 48.09
7 Evelien Dekkers NED 47.77
8 Anita Fitzgibbon IRL 44.69
4 x 100 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olivia Borlée, Hanna Mariën, Elisabeth Davin, Kim Gevaert BEL 44.03
2 Edita Kavaliauskienė, Lina Grinčikaitė, Sonata Tamošaitytė, Audra Čekanauskienė LTU 44.20
3 Belén Recio, Josephine Onyia, Claudia Troppa, Glory Alozie ESP 44.20
4 Femke van der Meij, Loreanne Kuhurima, Esther Akihary, Jamile Samuel NED 44.77 SB
5 Derval O'Rourke, Ailis McSweeney, Claire Brady, Amy Foster IRL 45.14 SB
6 Sónia Tavares, Carla Tavares, Cátia Ferreira, Patrícia Lopes POR 45.80 SB
7 Iveta Mazáčová, Martina Dostálová, Pavlína Vostatková, Kateřina Čechová CZE 45.85 SB
8 Anna Heiniö, Sari Eero, Katja Salivaara, Johanna Halkoaho FIN 46.05
4 x 400 m Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karen Shinkins, Brona Furlong, Michelle Carey, Joanne Cuddihy IRL 3:33.85
2 Jekaterina Šakovič, Eglė Balčiūnaitė, Jūratė Stanislovaitienė, Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 3:34.77
3 Drahomíra Eidrnová, Lenka Masná, Jitka Bartoničková, Zuzana Hejnová CZE 3:35.59 SB
4 Laia Forcadell, Eva Martín, Natalia Romero, Susana Fernández ESP 3:37.42 SB
5 Tamara Ruben, Annemarie Schulte, Esther van de Lijcke, Sanne Verstegen NED 3:37.92 SB
6 Olivia Borlée, Charlotte Debroux, Hanna Mariën, Kristine Strackx BEL 3:38.89 SB
7 Carla Ratão, Joceline Monteiro, Patrícia Lopes, Maria Carmo Tavares POR 3:39.14 SB
8 Sanna Aaltonen, Carla Bosco, Minna Järvenpää, Karin Storbacka FIN 3:44.60
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best