European Cup First League

Istanbul - TUR

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 4.3
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.24
2 Dmitriy Barskiy UKR 10.29
3 İsmail Aslan TUR 10.33
4 Florin Suciu ROU 10.41
5 Stefan Tärnhuvud SWE 10.42
6 Gergely Németh HUN 10.43
7 Andreas Baumann SUI 10.45
8 Jurica Grabušić CRO 10.48
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 3.2
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Wissman SWE 20.30
2 Marc Schneeberger SUI 20.67
3 Igor Bodrov UKR 20.74
4 Gábor Pásztor HUN 21.05
5 Matic Osovnikar SLO 21.06
6 Catalin Campeanu ROU 21.13
7 Željko Vincek CRO 21.22
8 Emrah Altunkalem TUR 21.44
400 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Wissman SWE 45.85
2 Željko Vincek CRO 46.83
3 Myhaylo Knysh UKR 46.96
4 Serdar Tamaç TUR 47.06
5 Ioan Vieru ROU 47.13
6 Sebastjan Jagarinec SLO 47.25
7 Andreas Oggenfuss SUI 48.45
8 Gábor Armuth HUN 48.68
800 m Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:51.34
2 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:51.56
3 Christian Niederberger SUI 1:51.60
4 Ioan Zaizan ROU 1:52.99
5 Ihor Davydov UKR 1:53.00
6 Jure Božinović CRO 1:53.31
7 Selahattin Çobanoğlu TUR 1:53.61
8 Vid Tršan SLO 1:53.70
1500 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Péter Szemeti HUN 3:44.08
2 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 3:45.06
3 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 3:45.20
4 Rizak Dirshe SWE 3:46.21
5 Ali Hakimi SUI 3:47.66
6 Raul Botezan ROU 3:48.92
7 Cene Šubic SLO 3:52.45
8 Šime Sušić CRO 4:00.27 PB
3000 m Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mert Girmalegese TUR 8:01.38 SB
2 Daniel Vögeli SUI 8:05.67 PB
3 Henrik Skoog SWE 8:07.19 SB
4 Slavko Petrović CRO 8:11.66
5 Cene Šubic SLO 8:12.28 PB
6 Volodymyr Kyts UKR 8:16.46
7 Balázs Csillag HUN 8:23.61
8 Cosmin Şuteu ROU 8:33.41
5000 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mert Girmalegese TUR 14:01.12
2 Philipp Bandi SUI 14:05.75
3 Tibor Végh HUN 14:11.30
4 Slavko Petrović CRO 14:14.06
5 Erik Sjöqvist SWE 14:16.76
6 Marius Ionescu ROU 14:26.71
7 Dmytro Lashyn UKR 14:34.34
8 Peter Kastelic SLO 15:11.23 SB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Halil Akkaş TUR 8:31.65
2 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 8:32.61
3 Boštjan Buč SLO 8:39.39
4 Illya Suharyev UKR 8:54.81
5 Albert Minczér HUN 8:55.39
6 Johannes Morgenthaler SUI 8:56.83
7 Samuel Bita ROU 9:37.37
8 Sven Španić CRO 9:51.01
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 5.6
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Kronberg SWE 13.68
2 Andreas Kundert SUI 13.69
3 Damjan Zlatnar SLO 13.71
4 Gergely Palágyi HUN 13.85
5 Jurica Grabušić CRO 13.90
6 Alexandru Mihăilescu ROU 14.11
7 Çağlar Kahramanoğlu TUR 14.17
8 Oleksandr Shahov UKR 15.18
400 m hurdles Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 51.34
2 Mikael Jakobsson SWE 51.92
3 Ionuţ Vădeanu ROU 52.33
4 Balázs Molnár HUN 52.98
5 Tuncay Örs TUR 53.21
6 Marko Prezelj SLO 53.57
7 Tihomir Henc CRO 53.88 SB
High jump Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefan Holm SWE 2.25
2 Ştefan Vasilache ROU 2.18
3 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.14
4 Michael Isler SUI 2.14
5 Oleksandr Nartov UKR 2.10
5 Mustafa Onur Demir TUR 2.10
7 Olivér Harsányi HUN 2.10
7 Aleksandar Puklavec CRO 2.10 SB
Pole vault Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.62
2 Jure Rovan SLO 5.52
3 Oleksandr Bubka UKR 5.42 SB
4 Patrick Schütz SUI 5.22
5 Dezső Szabó HUN 5.22
6 Nenad Pavliček CRO 4.72 SB
7 Abdullah Sarı TUR 4.52 SB
7 Tiberiu Agoşton ROU 4.52
Long jump Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julien Fivaz SUI 8.05
2 Dănuţ Simion ROU 7.88 SB
3 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.83
4 Boštjan Fridrih SLO 7.68
5 Ivan Pucelj CRO 7.54 SB
6 Tamás Margl HUN 7.44
7 İsmail Aslan TUR 7.44
8 Andriy Makarchev UKR 6.98
Triple jump Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 16.96
2 Alin Anghel ROU 16.33
3 Andrej Batagelj SLO 16.09
4 Péter Tölgyesi HUN 16.07 SB
5 Alexander Hochuli SUI 15.92
6 Andreas Otterling SWE 15.54
7 Haşim Yılmaz TUR 15.29
8 Ivan Mitrović CRO 14.63
Shot Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lajos Kürthy HUN 19.67
2 Miran Vodovnik SLO 19.08
3 Andriy Semenov UKR 18.85
4 Nikola Kišanić CRO 18.08
5 Laurenţiu Popa ROU 18.04
6 Fatih Yazıcı TUR 16.93
7 Magnus Lohse SWE 16.69
8 Urs Hasler SUI 14.44
Discus Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gábor Máté HUN 64.07
2 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 62.87
3 Oleksiy Semenov UKR 61.91
4 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 60.86
5 Daniel Schärer SUI 58.35
6 Martin Marić CRO 56.54
7 Igor Primc SLO 55.28 SB
- Sergiu Ursu ROU NM
Hammer Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 78.32
2 Primož Kozmus SLO 77.01
3 Yevhen Vynohradov UKR 73.56
4 Andras Haklits CRO 72.61
5 Eşref Apak TUR 71.84
6 Mattias Jons SWE 69.02
7 Cosmin Sorescu ROU 65.85
8 Martin Bingisser SUI 62.17
Javelin Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Levente Bartha ROU 78.90 PB
2 Magnus Arvidsson SWE 77.54
3 Roman Avramenko UKR 76.31
4 Felix Loretz SUI 76.18 SB
5 Matija Kranjc SLO 74.36
6 Martin Marić CRO 71.74 SB
7 Bence Papp HUN 70.49
8 Şevket Taş TUR 68.44
4 x 100 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kostyantyn Vasyukov, Dmytro Hlushchenko, Dmytro Ostrovskyy, Igor Bodrov UKR 39.68 SB
2 Marko Bratož, Jan Žumer, Boštjan Fridrih, Matic Osovnikar SLO 39.93 SB
3 Andreas Baumann, Marc Schneeberger, Reto Schenkel, Cédric Nabe SUI 39.93
4 Leonard Gherghiceanu, Catalin Cîmpeanu, Vasile Boboş, Florin Suciu ROU 40.09 SB
5 Csaba Antalóczy, Péter Miklós, Gergely Németh, Gábor Pásztor HUN 40.11
6 İsmail Aslan, Sezai Özkaya, Oytun Gören, Burak Kocabeyoğlu TUR 40.49
7 Fredrik Johansson, Stefan Tärnhuvud, Michel Tornéus, Emil Zail SWE 41.24
8 Marko Grguric, Matija Čop, Goran Pekić, Marko Prugovečki CRO 42.42 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oleksiy Rachkovskyy, Andriy Tverdostup, Volodymyr Burakov, Myhaylo Knysh UKR 3:06.72 SB
2 Erik Vončina, Jože Vrtačič, Damjan Krese, Sebastjan Jagarinec SLO 3:08.10 SB
3 Joni Jaako, Andreas Mokdasi, Mikael Jakobsson, Fredrik Johansson SWE 3:08.24 SB
4 Catalin Cîmpeanu, Stefan Pavel, Iulian Geambazu, Ioan Vieru ROU 3:09.00 SB
5 Gábor Armuth, Dávid Takács, László Bartha, Marcell Deák Nagy HUN 3:09.55 SB
6 Yahya Isik, Ali Ekber Kayaş, Ercan Sunu, Serdar Tamaç TUR 3:09.58
7 Andreas Oggenfuss, Philipp Weissenberger, Simon Lustenberger, Christian Niederberger SUI 3:11.15 SB
8 Mirko Hižman, Igor Janković, Jure Božinović, Željko Vincek CRO 3:19.32 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.1
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inna Eftimova BUL 11.48
2 Maja Golub Fijačko CRO 11.62
3 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.64
4 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.66
5 Tanja Mitić SRB 11.69
6 Emma Rienas SWE 11.78
7 Saliha Özyurt TUR 11.79
8 Zsófia Rózsa HUN 11.85
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 5.5
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Faní Halkiá GRE 23.33
2 Nikolett Listár HUN 23.44
3 Gabriela Laleva BUL 23.55
4 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 23.70
5 Nevin Yanıt TUR 23.89
6 Jelena Subotić SRB 24.02
7 Maria Gustafsson SWE 24.11
8 Sandra Parlov CRO 24.41
400 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbara Petráhn HUN 53.96
2 Dímitra Dóva GRE 54.18
3 Tsvetelina Kirilova BUL 54.37
4 Anamaria Ioniţă ROU 55.41
5 Helene Bourdin SWE 55.56
6 Meliz Redif TUR 55.86
7 Anita Banović CRO 59.20
8 Marija Petrović SRB 59.55
800 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vanja Perišić CRO 2:02.07
2 Yeliz Kurt TUR 2:02.99
3 Sofia Öberg SWE 2:04.11
4 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:04.27
5 Marina Munćan SRB 2:04.60 SB
6 Viktória Gyürkés HUN 2:10.97
- Liliana Popescu ROU 2:00.50DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 2:00.50
- Daniela Yordanova BUL 2:03.94DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 2:03.94
1500 m Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cristina Vasiloiu ROU 4:15.47
2 Marina Munćan SRB 4:16.28
3 Sultan Haydar TUR 4:18.60
4 Eléni Filándra GRE 4:20.02
5 Kajsa Haglund SWE 4:21.14
6 Lívia Tóth HUN 4:26.91 SB
7 Antonija Žalac CRO 4:42.25
- Daniela Yordanova BUL 4:15.95DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 4:15.95
3000 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alemitu Bekele TUR 9:26.64 SB
2 Elena Antoci ROU 9:27.31
3 Krisztina Papp HUN 9:30.26
4 Ulrika Flodin SWE 9:33.48
5 Ana Subotić SRB 9:35.83 SB
6 Konstadína Efedáki GRE 9:40.93 SB
8 Matea Matošević CRO 10:06.77
- Vania Netova BUL 9:04.39DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 10:05.18
5000 m Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 15:26.33
2 Olivera Jevtić SRB 15:31.78
3 Daniela Donisă ROU 16:19.55
4 Dobrinka Shalamanova BUL 16:19.60
5 Iríni Kokkinaríou GRE 16:21.42 PB
6 Petra Teveli HUN 16:31.55 SB
7 Lisa Blommé SWE 16:31.76
8 Matea Matošević CRO 17:44.97
3000 m steeple Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iríni Kokkinaríou GRE 9:37.07
2 Cristina Casandra ROU 9:40.84
3 Aslı Çakır Alptekin TUR 9:43.34 NR SB
4 Dobrinka Shalamanova BUL 9:52.50
5 Lívia Tóth HUN 10:07.95
6 Christin Johansson SWE 10:12.94
7 Biljana Jović SRB 10:30.81 SB
8 Lisa Nemec CRO 10:44.16
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.3
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nevin Yanıt TUR 12.73
2 Jelena Jotanović SRB 13.16
3 Flóra Redoúmi GRE 13.21
4 Andrea Ivančević CRO 13.27
5 Edit Vári HUN 13.38
6 Andreea Radu ROU 13.45
7 Lena Berntsson SWE 13.58
8 Kristina Damianova BUL 14.25
400 m hurdles Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tsvetelina Kirilova BUL 56.87
2 Hristína Hantzí-Neag GRE 57.47
3 Özge Akın TUR 57.67
4 Nikolina Horvat CRO 57.85
5 Ulrika Johansson SWE 58.57
6 Andreea Ionescu ROU 59.26
7 Evelin Farsang HUN 62.37
8 Mila Andrić SRB 63.56
High jump Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 2.06 SB
2 Emma Green SWE 1.94
3 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.91
4 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.84
4 Andreea Işpan ROU 1.84
6 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.84
7 Dunja Spajić SRB 1.80
8 Rita Babos HUN 1.70
Pole vault Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Afrodíti Skafída GRE 4.42
2 Hanna-Mia Persson SWE 4.27 SB
3 Krisztina Molnár HUN 4.22 SB
4 Jelena Damnjanović SRB 3.92
5 Monika Gombar ROU 3.72 PB
6 Martina Ivković CRO 3.72 SB
7 Yağmur Damla Demiralp TUR 3.52
7 Temenuga Atanasova BUL 3.52 PB
Long jump Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.87 SB
2 Viorica Ţigău ROU 6.51
3 Ivana Španović SRB 6.48
4 Tünde Vaszi HUN 6.29
5 Magdalena Hristova BUL 6.17
6 Petra Karanikić CRO 6.04 SB
7 Serpil Koçak TUR 6.02
- Hrisopiyí Devetzí GRE 6.74DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Triple jump Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.21
2 Biljana Topić SRB 14.18
3 Carolina Klüft SWE 14.10
4 Rita Babos HUN 13.07
5 Petia Dacheva BUL 13.00
6 Mukadder Ulusoy TUR 12.86
7 Sanja Đini CRO 12.34
- Hrisopiyí Devetzí GRE 14.68DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Shot Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anca Heltne ROU 17.54
2 Helena Engman SWE 17.39
3 Iríni Terzóglou GRE 16.98
4 Filiz Kadoğan TUR 16.06
5 Anita Márton HUN 16.04
6 Mateja Gregurić CRO 15.01
7 Dijana Šefčić SRB 14.56
8 Venera Getova BUL 12.83
Discus Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 66.51 SB
2 Dragana Tomašević SRB 62.52
3 Anna Söderberg SWE 60.45
4 Vera Begić CRO 59.72
5 Dorothéa Kalpakídou GRE 56.43
6 Venera Getova BUL 56.26
7 Anita Márton HUN 52.66
8 Ahu Sulak TUR 52.53 SB
Hammer Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Brkljačić CRO 69.37
2 Sviatlana Sudak TUR 66.37
3 Bianca Ghelber-Perie ROU 65.80
4 Stilianí Papadopoúlou GRE 62.56
5 Vanda Nickl HUN 60.60
6 Marie Nordahl SWE 57.48
7 Mikhaela Metodieva BUL 42.09 SB
8 Milka Djordjevič SRB 40.38 SB
Javelin Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolett Szabó HUN 57.91
2 Sávva Líka GRE 57.51
3 Felicia Tilea ROU 54.61
4 Ivana Vuković CRO 51.34
5 Jelena Čudanov SRB 49.76
6 Annika Petersson SWE 48.97
7 Hristina Georgieva BUL 48.00
8 Meryem Öcal TUR 44.22
4 x 100 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriela Laleva, Inna Eftimova, Ivet Lalova, Tezdzhan Naimova BUL 43.95 SB
2 Zoí Nerantzídou, Elefthéria Kobídou, Yeoryía Koklóni, Ekateríni Thánou GRE 44.91
3 Dilek Iyihasırcı, Nevin Yanıt, Esen Kale-Kızıldağ, Saliha Özyurt TUR 45.07 SB
4 Alina Munteanu, Anamaria Ioniţă, Alina Duman, Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 45.26
5 Tanja Mitić, Vukosava Djapić, Jelena Subotić, Jelena Jotanović SRB 45.29 SB
6 Lena Berntsson, Emma Rienas, Maria Gustafsson, Julia Skugge SWE 45.30
7 Petra Karanikić, Sandra Parlov, Andrea Ivančević, Maja Golub Fijačko CRO 46.30 SB
8 Zsóka Bartha, Zsófia Rózsa, Nikolett Listár, Edit Vári HUN 46.31 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agní Dervéni, Dímitra Dóva, Ekateríni Sírou, Faní Halkiá GRE 3:33.07 SB
2 Birsen Engin, Özge Akın, Meliz Redif, Pınar Saka TUR 3:34.94 SB
3 Nikolett Listár, Bianka Varga, Natália Zsigovics, Barbara Petráhn HUN 3:35.73 SB
4 Militsa Georgieva, Tsvetelina Kirilova, Nikolina Nikolova, Nedyalka Nedkova BUL 3:37.44 SB
5 Helene Bourdin, Ulrika Johansson, Pernilla Tornemark, Johanna Hallberg SWE 3:37.67
6 Sandra Parlov, Vanja Perišić, Marija Hižman, Nikolina Horvat CRO 3:42.05 SB
7 Mila Andrić, Maja Ciric, Kristina Jevtić, Marija Petrović SRB 3:52.59
- Taisia Crestincov, Mirela Lavric, Anamaria Ioniţă, Liliana Popescu ROU 3:35.57DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 3:35.57
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best