European Cup Second League

Banská Bystrica - SVK

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 10.31 PB
2 Ion Mircos MDA 10.67
3 Saša Kecman BIH 10.88
4 Arman Andreasyan ARM 10.97
5 Ángel Miret AND 11.20 NUR NJR PB
6 Fatjon Serhati ALB 11.33 SB
7 Ivan Damcevski MKD 11.92 PB
100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.9
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 10.38
2 Sébastien Gattuso MON 10.60
3 Alexander Trembach ISR 10.63
4 Jozef Švondrk SVK 10.65 SB
5 Marko Janković SRB 10.81
6 David Tzutzkiridze GEO 10.88 PB
7 Boriš Savić MNE 11.00 =SB
200 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev AZE 21.47
2 Ion Mircos MDA 22.01
3 Saša Kecman BIH 22.24
4 Sueld Panahori ALB 22.34 PB
5 Arman Andreasyan ARM 22.36
6 Owen Camilleri MLT 22.54
7 Ángel Miret AND 22.74 SB
200 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ioannis Georgallis CYP 21.22 SB
2 Micky Bar-Yeoshua ISR 21.71 SB
3 Juraj Mokráš SVK 21.86
4 Marko Janković SRB 21.91
5 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 21.94 NJR SB
6 Darko Raičević MNE 21.94
7 Dalibor Spasovski MKD 23.41 SB
400 m Men - Final - Race 1
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Shapsai ISR 48.02
2 Boris Suslovski BIH 48.94 SB
3 Ivano Bucci SMR 49.29
4 Aram Davtyan ARM 49.41
5 Silviu Malovata MDA 49.69
6 Anar Yusifov AZE 50.13 PB
7 Eric Rossell AND 52.49
400 m Men - Final - Race 2
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Peter Žňava SVK 46.87
2 Stefanos Hadjinicolaou CYP 47.95
3 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 48.04
4 Miloš Simović SRB 48.68
5 Darko Raičević MNE 48.94
6 Sueld Panahori ALB 49.57 PB
7 Dalibor Spasovski MKD 49.79 SB
800 m Men - Final - Race 1
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darko Rosič BIH 1:51.79
2 Predrag Randjelović SRB 1:51.92
3 Ruslan Olari MDA 1:52.73 SB
4 Namig Asadov AZE 1:53.75 SB
5 Gregory Michaelov ISR 1:53.87
6 Florian Hilti LIE 1:54.38
7 Eric Rossell AND 1:58.89
800 m Men - Final - Race 2
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:49.95
2 Aram Davtyan ARM 1:54.27
3 Ilija Ranitović MNE 1:54.50
4 Demetris Filippou CYP 1:55.81 SB
5 Enis Dautovski MKD 1:55.82
6 Tengiz Gvinjilia GEO 1:56.27 SB
7 Nimet Gashi ALB 1:58.43 SB
1500 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirko Petrović SRB 3:46.20
2 Itai Maggidi ISR 3:49.04 SB
3 Vitalii Gheorghiţă MDA 3:50.02
4 Merab Kinidze GEO 3:50.62 NJR
5 Alexandros Kalogerogiannis CYP 3:51.37 SB
6 Jozef Pelikán SVK 3:51.46
7 Nenad Tošović BIH 3:53.13 SB
8 Namig Asadov AZE 3:56.38 SB
9 Jasmin Mujanovič MNE 3:56.70 PB
10 Ashot Hayrapetyan ARM 3:57.76 SB
11 Alex Buda ALB 3:57.96 PB
12 Florian Hilti LIE 3:59.26
13 David Francome AND 4:10.91 SB
3000 m Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirko Petrović SRB 7:58.74 PB
2 Itai Maggidi ISR 8:15.32 PB
3 Alexandros Kalogerogiannis CYP 8:19.89 SB
4 Vitalii Gheorghiţă MDA 8:22.89
5 Goran Stojiljković MNE 8:24.56 SB
6 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 8:29.53 NUR SB
7 Toni Bernadó AND 8:38.14 SB
8 Jaroslav Szabo SVK 8:44.81 SB
9 Alex Buda ALB 8:50.31
10 Gigla Zilbershtein GEO 8:52.05 SB
11 Javid Abdullayev AZE 8:52.95 SB
12 Nenad Tošović BIH 9:04.16 SB
13 Gjorgji Trendafilov MKD 9:24.47 SB
5000 m Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gezachw Yossef ISR 14:19.66
2 Dušan Markešević SRB 14:27.84
3 Toni Bernadó AND 14:35.75
4 Roman Prodius MDA 14:45.48
5 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 14:47.26 SB
6 Ondrej Puškár SVK 14:48.98 PB
7 Goran Stojiljković MNE 14:55.91 SB
8 Panayiotis Kyprianou CYP 15:29.57 SB
9 Javid Abdullayev AZE 15:45.67 SB
10 Jeiran Khoferia GEO 15:57.23 PB
11 Gjorgji Trendafilov MKD 16:00.60 PB
12 Boris Vujić SLO 16:09.21 PB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 8:55.45
2 Noam Ne'eman ISR 9:01.80
3 Predrag Mladenović SRB 9:07.26 PB
4 Senaid Hasić BIH 9:30.53 SB
5 Jeiran Khoferia GEO 9:58.68 SB
6 Samir Pashayev AZE 10:00.23 PB
7 Ashot Hayrapetyan ARM 10:10.20 SB
8 Saša Bajagič MNE 10:15.66 PB
9 Pavol Michalčík SVK 10:28.56 SB
10 Aleksandar Kiradziev MKD 10:35.14 PB
11 Edgar Ordonez AND 11:17.94 PB
- Panayiotis Kyprianou CYP DQ
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.2
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matúš Janeček SVK 14.03
2 David Ilariani GEO 14.06
3 Stephanos Ioannou CYP 14.32
4 Michael Illin ISR 14.39
5 Miroslav Novaković SRB 14.46
6 Nikola Marovič MNE 15.77 SB
- Anthony de Sevelinges MON DQ
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.7
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adnan Malkić BIH 14.43
2 Zamig Mammadov AZE 14.88
3 Iurii Cazac MDA 15.26 PB
4 Marc Medina AND 24.98 SB
- Hayk Hartenyan ARM 16.10DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 16.10/-0.7 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Minás Alozídis GRE 51.48
2 Bojan Maljković SRB 52.97
3 Tomáš Čelko SVK 53.10
4 Yuriy Pelles ISR 53.57
5 Giorgi Antelidze GEO 56.05 SB
6 Nikola Marovič MNE 56.79 SB
7 Kristijan Efremov MKD 58.83 SB
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexei Cravcenco MDA 53.39 SB
2 Ilija Cvijetić BIH 54.03
3 Marcello Carattoni SMR 57.55 PB
4 Txema Del Rio AND 64.75 PB
- Ibrahim Akhmedov AZE DNF
- Hayk Hartenyan ARM 56.58DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 56.58 PB
High jump Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dragutin Topić SRB 2.24
2 Peter Horák SVK 2.21
3 Elvir Krehmić BIH 2.15 SB
4 Niki Palli ISR 2.10
5 Emilios Xenofontos CYP 2.10 =SB
6 Radu Tucan MDA 2.00
7 Zurab Gogochuri GEO 1.95 SB
8 Tural Babayev AZE 1.95 PB
9 Jovance Jankovski MKD 1.95 PB
10 Nikola Marovič MNE 1.85 SB
11 Ángel Miret AND 1.80 SB
- Edgar Serobyan ARM NH
Pole vault Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Olkhovskiy ISR 5.45 SB
2 Igor Šarčević SRB 5.05 SB
3 Nikandros Stylianou CYP 5.05 NJR SB
4 Andrei Fedotov MDA 4.80
5 Tomáš Krajňák SVK 4.50
6 Jeyhun Huseynov AZE 4.50
7 Goran Pejič BIH 4.35
8 Bernat Vilella AND 3.40 SB
9 Vladimir Petrovic MNE 3.20 PB
10 Boleslav Skhirtladze GEO 2.80 SB
Long jump Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Admir Bregu ALB 7.56
2 Arsen Sargsyan ARM 7.47
3 Ilia Burdîghin MDA 7.46
4 Yochai Halevi ISR 7.41
5 Mattheos Volou CYP 7.35
6 Milan Milenković SRB 7.34
7 Martin Prezbruchý SVK 7.29
8 Agil Pashayev AZE 7.02 SB
9 Boleslav Skhirtladze GEO 6.95
10 Aldin Jahić BIH 6.84
11 Rachid Chouhal MLT 6.75
12 Dragoje Rajkovič MNE 6.69
13 Slavcho Mirchevski MKD 6.21 SB
14 Bernat Vilella AND 5.84 PB
Triple jump Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitrij Vaľukevič SVK 16.88
2 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 16.65
3 Yochai Halevi ISR 15.96
4 Sergey Bochkov AZE 15.90 SB
5 Redzhep Selman MKD 15.46 NR NUR PB
6 Arsen Sargsyan ARM 15.20
7 Stelios Kapsalis CYP 14.96
8 Kosta Randjić SRB 14.86
9 Boleslav Skhirtladze GEO 14.40
10 Aleksandar Kastratovič MNE 13.92 PB
11 Federico Gorrieri SMR 13.61 SB
12 Aldin Jahić BIH 13.32 SB
13 Marc Medina AND 11.96 SB
Shot Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milan Haborák SVK 19.15
2 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 18.64
3 Kemal Mešić BIH 18.04
4 Georgios Aresti CYP 17.33
5 Zurab Gigaia GEO 17.17
6 Andrei Macarov MDA 15.83
7 Danilo Ristić MNE 15.28
8 Vasil Najdov MKD 13.75 SB
9 Ruslan Malikov AZE 13.59 SB
10 Shlomi Ben-Shoshan ISR 13.50
11 Sos Melyksetyan ARM 12.53 PB
12 Mario Mifsud MLT 11.77 SB
13 Ardít Merdanái ALB 11.73 PB
14 Daniel Raya AND 9.05 PB
Discus Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Apostolos Parellis CYP 54.88
2 Dragan Perić SRB 53.05 SB
3 Daniel Vanek SVK 53.02
4 Felix Gromadskiy ISR 50.53
5 Kemal Mešić BIH 49.63
6 Giorgi Bedoshvili GEO 46.08
7 Veljko Cegar MNE 44.42
8 Andrei Macarov MDA 44.24
9 Huseyn Ali-Zada AZE 42.26 PB
10 Sos Melyksetyan ARM 41.16 PB
11 Vasil Najdov MKD 39.42 SB
12 Mario Mifsud MLT 38.13 SB
13 Daniel Raya AND 32.15 PB
14 Papaj Besmir ALB 27.28 PB
Hammer Men - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Libor Charfreitag SVK 79.56
2 Leri Chitaisvili GEO 61.64
3 Petros Sofianos CYP 61.47
4 Zoran Lončar SRB 60.50
5 Ardít Merdanái ALB 57.51 SB
6 Samir Vilić BIH 52.91
7 Shlomi Ben-Shoshan ISR 51.63
8 Andrei Macarov MDA 48.24 PB
9 Ararat Meliksetyan ARM 34.52 SB
10 Nikola Ristič MNE 33.17 PB
11 Mario Mifsud MLT 31.44 SB
12 Ruslan Malikov AZE 27.99 SB
13 Daniel Raya AND 14.58 PB
Javelin Men - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marián Bokor SVK 74.19 SB
2 Miodrag Djukić SRB 69.85
3 Almir Kolašinac BIH 67.49 SB
4 Dmitriy Tarabin MDA 67.39 NYR SB
5 René Michlig LIE 66.98
6 Rostomi Tchintcharauli GEO 63.48 SB
7 Panos Kalogerou CYP 62.86
8 Vladimir Petrovič MNE 61.14
9 Vadim Bavikin ISR 61.05
10 Dejan Angelovski MKD 57.79 SB
11 Besmir Pepaj ALB 55.29 PB
12 Ararat Meliksetyan ARM 27.84 PB
13 Del Rio Txema AND 25.43 PB
14 Huseyn Ali-Zada AZE 23.46 PB
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 1
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Philippos Spastiris, Ioannis Georgallis, Stephanos Ioannou, Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 40.57 SB
2 Peter Krčmarek, Lukáš Rehor, Matúš Mentel, Jozef Švondrk SVK 41.79 SB
3 Borislav Skhirtladze, Giorg Aminranashvili, Endrik Zilberstein, David Tzutzkiridze GEO 42.48 SB
4 Boriš Savić, Darko Raičević, Ilija Ranitović, Dragoje Rajkovič MNE 42.64 NR SB
5 Arman Andreasyan, Vilen Vardanov, Edgar Serobyan, Vahago Javakhvan ARM 43.34 SB
6 Ljuta Ifraim, Dalibor Spasovski, Ivan Damcevski, Kristijan Efremov MKD 45.72 SB
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 2
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valentin Bulychov, Ramil Guliyev, Ruslan Abbasov, Pavel Setin AZE 39.97 SB
2 Zarko Mandic, Milan Milenković, Marko Janković, Miroslav Novaković SRB 41.21 SB
3 Bojan Ubiparip, Adnan Malkić, Miso Radakovic, Saša Kecman BIH 42.11 SB
4 Iurii Cazac, Ion Mircos, Sergei Coroi, Ilia Burdîgin MDA 42.11 SB
5 AASSE MIX 42.32 PB
6 AND 44.59 SB
- Asaf Malka, Levi Eran, Alexander Trembach, Micky Bar-Yeoshua ISR DQ
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 1
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kyriacos Andoniou, Ioannis Ioannou, Minás Alozídis, Stefanos Hadjinicolaou CYP 3:14.38 SB
2 Tengiz Gvinjilia, Giorgi Antelidze, Denis Zhvania, Endrik Zilberstein GEO 3:15.89 SB
3 Edgar Serobyan, Davit Baghumyan, Vilen Vardanov, Aram Davtyan ARM 3:18.09 SB
4 Boriš Savić, Dane Žegarac, Stefan Becanovic, Darko Raičević MNE 3:25.24 SB
5 Ljuta Ifraim, Kristijan Efremov, Dalibor Spasovski, Enis Dautovski MKD 3:28.52 SB
6 Eric Rossell, Edgar Ordonez, Txema Del Rio, Mikel De Sa AND 3:40.90 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 2
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juraj Mokráš, Jozef Pelikán, Josef Repčík, Peter Žňava SVK 3:08.77 SB
2 Ruslan Abbasov, Valentin Bulychov, Ibragim Akhmedov, Pavel Setin AZE 3:10.49 SB
3 Mate Pinter, Bojan Maljković, Robert Muči, Miloš Simović SRB 3:10.55 SB
4 Tarass Shcherenko, German Florentz, Betzalel Mizrahi, Yuriy Shapsai ISR 3:14.38 SB
5 Saša Kecman, Ilija Cvijetic, Elvis Fatic, Boris Suslovski BIH 3:17.67 SB
6 AASSE MIX 3:18.55 PB
100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.7
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rita Pogorelov ISR 11.86
2 Charlene Attard MLT 12.01 SB
3 Anastasia Gherţeva MDA 12.21
4 Ivana Rozman MKD 12.47 SB
5 Milena Milašević MNE 12.53 SB
6 Montserrat Pujol AND 12.72
7 Olesia Bondarenko GEO 13.05 PB
100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alenka Bikar SLO 11.59
2 Eleni Artymata CYP 11.76
3 Barbora Šimková SVK 12.08
4 Ani Khachikyan ARM 12.37
5 Sabina Novruzova AZE 12.58 PB
6 Ana Burda ALB 12.71 PB
7 Merisa Hadžić BIH 12.73 SB
200 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.81
2 Anastasia Gherţeva MDA 24.89
3 Rita Pogorelov ISR 24.90
4 Ivana Rozman MKD 26.00 SB
5 Montserrat Pujol AND 26.11
6 Olesia Bondarenko GEO 26.99 PB
7 Marina Boskovic MNE 27.57 SB
200 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sabina Veit SLO 23.42
2 Charlene Attard MLT 24.60 SB
3 Klodiana Shala ALB 24.79 SB
4 Barbora Šimková SVK 24.93
5 Ani Khachikyan ARM 25.58
6 Sabina Novruzova AZE 25.62 PB
7 Jasna Horozič BIH 25.81
400 m Women - Final - Race 1
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesea Cojuhari MDA 53.82
2 Alissa Kallinicou CYP 54.07
3 Annastasia Kyrilov ISR 57.50 SB
4 Lilit Manucharyan ARM 57.64
5 Aida Torosyan GEO 60.35 SB
6 Hristina Risteska MKD 61.34 SB
7 Marina Boskovic MNE 62.25 SB
400 m Women - Final - Race 2
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sabina Veit SLO 53.68 PB
2 Klodiana Shala ALB 54.62
3 Alexandra Štuková SVK 55.99
4 Francesca Xuereb MLT 56.33
5 Jasna Horozič BIH 57.07
6 Lidiya Salikhova AZE 59.56 SB
7 Hilario Jenili AND 66.30 SB
800 m Women - Final - Race 1
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Zaporjan MDA 2:06.49
2 Stella Christoforou CYP 2:13.48
3 Helen Wolfson ISR 2:15.79 PB
4 Gayane Bulghadaryan ARM 2:16.52 SB
5 Gaiane Ustian GEO 2:16.66 SB
6 Dejana Sošić MNE 2:20.46 PB
800 m Women - Final - Race 2
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 2:02.49
2 Brigita Langerholc SLO 2:04.11
3 Céline Pace MLT 2:12.70 PB
4 Biljana Cvijanović BIH 2:14.17
5 Natalia Gallego AND 2:17.19
6 Anifa Khalilova AZE 2:19.94 SB
7 Aleksandra Mitrevska MKD 2:28.59 PB
1500 m Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sonja Roman SLO 4:18.13
2 Olesea Smovjenco MDA 4:22.68 SB
3 Helen Wolfson ISR 4:36.22
4 Biljana Cvijanović BIH 4:38.46
5 Pavla Solivarská SVK 4:38.63 SB
6 Anna Yegoryan ARM 4:39.78 SB
7 Natalia Gallego AND 4:42.43 SB
8 Giselle Camilleri MLT 4:46.73 PB
9 Anifa Khalilova AZE 4:51.12 SB
10 Marilena Sophocleous CYP 4:56.10
11 Natia Galashvili GEO 4:56.75 PB
12 Dejana Sošić MNE 5:07.17 SB
13 Aleksandra Mitrevska MKD 5:14.60 PB
3000 m Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sonja Roman SLO 9:14.86 SB
2 Lucia Kimani BIH 9:15.70
3 Lilia Fiscovici MDA 9:35.68 PB
4 Sladjana Perunović MNE 9:53.15 SB
5 Elpida Christodoulidou CYP 10:01.44 SB
6 Maor Tiyouri ISR 10:02.05
7 Giselle Camilleri MLT 10:12.44 SB
8 Janka Zatlúkalová SVK 10:15.65
9 Giuli Dekanadze GEO 10:18.93 SB
10 Eva Iglesias AND 10:54.39 SB
11 Enisa Tasevska MKD 11:28.97 SB
12 Gayane Bulghadaryan ARM 14:10.83 PB
5000 m Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucia Kimani BIH 16:18.04
2 Natalia Cerches MDA 16:39.70 SB
3 Petra Šink SLO 17:07.13 PB
4 Svetlana Bakhmand ISR 17:45.27 SB
5 Elpida Christodoulidou CYP 17:48.89
6 Sladjana Perunović MNE 17:50.46 SB
7 Katarína Berešová SVK 18:06.27
8 Eva Iglesias AND 19:04.76 PB
9 Enisa Tasevska MKD 20:09.51 SB
10 Olivia Bissegger LIE 20:53.51 SB
11 Anna Yegoryan ARM 22:46.53 PB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oksana Juravel MDA 9:46.88 NUR SB
2 Daneja Grandovec SLO 10:35.92
3 Pavla Solivarská SVK 10:54.07 SB
4 Jasmina Delić BIH 11:01.86 SB
5 Megal Atias ISR 11:22.70
6 Evgenia Korkokiou CYP 11:40.11 SB
7 Natia Galashvili GEO 12:36.24 PB
8 Laia Castellarnau AND 15:08.24 SB
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.1
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Tomić SLO 13.57
2 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 14.38
3 Xenia Herodotou CYP 14.62
4 Merita Bytyqiová SVK 14.68
5 Lidiya Salikhova AZE 17.04 PB
6 Nadezhda Zakaryan ARM 21.28 PB
- Anila Meta ALB DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -1.0
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Lenskiy ISR 13.35
2 Barbara Rustignoli SMR 15.63 SB
3 Maiko Gogoladze GEO 16.01 SB
4 Lina Maftei MDA 16.59 SB
5 Marta Alay AND 17.34
6 Jovana Raičevič MNE 18.51 PB
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Orešnik SLO 57.02
2 Miriam Karperová SVK 58.72 SB
3 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 61.10
4 Barbara Rustignoli SMR 68.24
5 Olesya Khaspoladova AZE 71.50 SB
6 Nadezhda Zakaryan ARM 78.19 PB
- Marsilda Dedndreu ALB DNF
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ana Berlinscaia MDA 60.00 SB
2 Liat Anav ISR 63.10
3 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 64.80
4 Aida Torosyan GEO 69.35 PB
5 Jovana Raičevič MNE 69.82 PB
6 Caterina Vaz AND 81.62 PB
High jump Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ina Gliznuţa MDA 1.85
2 Ma'ayan Shahaf ISR 1.85 NUR SB
3 Ma'ayan Shahaf ISR 1.83
4 Marija Vuković MNE 1.80
5 Effrosíni Drósou CYP 1.74
6 Diana Lázničková SVK 1.71
6 Lauretta Derhemi ALB 1.71 SB
8 Irena Temova MKD 1.71 PB
9 Maggy Moreno AND 1.60 SB
9 Milena Tura SMR 1.60 PB
11 Tijana Gligič BIH 1.60 PB
12 Kristine Shalamberidze GEO 1.40 PB
13 Lilit Manucharyan ARM 1.35 SB
Pole vault Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tina Šutej SLO 4.10
2 Anna Fitidou CYP 4.00
3 Olga Bronstein ISR 3.90
4 Slavomíra Sľúková SVK 3.90 SB
5 Lina Maftei MDA 3.40 SB
6 Ajla Šišič BIH 2.40 NR NUR NJR PB
7 Maria Martinez AND 2.20
- Eleonora Rossi SMR NH
Long jump Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nina Kolarič SLO 6.61
2 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.35
3 Rotem Battat-Golan ISR 5.82
4 Milena Milašević MNE 5.80
5 Irini Charalambous CYP 5.60
6 Barbara Rustignoli SMR 5.46
7 Montserrat Pujol AND 5.44 SB
8 Lejla Glodjo BIH 5.41 SB
9 Haykanush Beklaryan ARM 5.35 SB
10 Svetlana Zubcova MDA 5.35
11 Rigerta Selenica ALB 5.32 PB
12 Aleksandra Spaseska MKD 5.23 SB
13 Maiko Gogoladze GEO 5.15 SB
Triple jump Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dana Velďáková SVK 14.16
2 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 13.91
3 Svetlana Zubcova MDA 12.82
4 Haykanush Beklaryan ARM 12.51
5 Rigerta Selenica ALB 12.35 SB
6 Thomaida Polydorou CYP 12.27
7 Niva Ziv ISR 12.20
8 Lejla Glodjo BIH 12.08
9 Kristine Shalamberidze GEO 11.63 PB
10 Marija Vuković MNE 11.09
11 Marta Alay AND 10.41 PB
Shot Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sivan Abali ISR 15.45
2 Olimpia Menelaou CYP 15.21
3 Špela Hus SLO 14.18
4 Martina Hrašnová SVK 13.76
5 Natalia Stratulat MDA 13.30
6 Salome Rigishvili GEO 12.92 SB
7 Gorana Tešanović BIH 12.24
8 Maja Samardžič MNE 12.12 PB
9 Heghine Arzumanyan ARM 10.71 SB
10 Antonella Chouhal MLT 10.08 SB
11 Julijana Veljanoska MKD 9.28 SB
12 Miriam Tizon AND 8.88 SB
13 Emiliana Ciko ALB 8.84 PB
14 Lala Alasgarova AZE 8.75 SB
Discus Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sivan Jean ISR 53.27
2 Ivona Tomanová SVK 48.52
3 Salome Rigishvili GEO 47.68
4 Alexandra Klatsia CYP 47.41
5 Natalia Stratulat MDA 46.01
6 Gorana Tešanović BIH 44.55
7 Tamara Stojkovič SLO 44.23
8 Danijela Jankovic SRB 36.00 PB
9 Antonella Chouhal MLT 34.95 SB
10 Heghine Arzumanyan ARM 33.37 SB
11 Lala Alasgarova AZE 32.91 SB
12 Julijana Veljanoska MKD 29.16 SB
13 Miriam Tizon AND 25.98
14 Gerta Batusha ALB 22.74 PB
Hammer Women - Final
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Hrašnová SVK 71.62
2 Marina Nikişenko MDA 67.40
3 Paraskevi Theodorou CYP 60.00
4 Ana Sušec SLO 57.27
5 Paša Šehić BIH 55.68
6 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy ISR 51.11
7 Emiliana Ciko ALB 47.79 SB
8 Danijela Jankovic SRB 43.23 SB
9 Meline Chvchyan ARM 39.26
10 Salome Rigishvili GEO 28.03 SB
11 Miriam Tizon AND 22.23 PB
12 Lala Alasgarova AZE 18.21 SB
Javelin Women - Final
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Ratej SLO 58.05
2 Alexandra Tsisiou CYP 55.31
3 Valentina Croitor MDA 48.15
4 Jana Ličáková SVK 40.91
5 Dorit Naor ISR 40.91
6 Neda Kanostrevac BIH 40.55
7 Gerta Batusha ALB 35.32
8 Eleonora Rossi SMR 28.55 SB
9 Meline Chvchyan ARM 27.80 SB
10 Maja Samardžič MNE 26.74 PB
11 Irena Temova MKD 26.45 SB
12 Lala Alasgarova AZE 22.92 SB
13 Salome Rigishvili GEO 22.17 PB
14 Lorena Álvarez AND 21.39 SB
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 1
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nina Kovačič, Maja Mihalinec, Alenka Bikar, Pia Tajnikar SLO 44.97 SB
2 Vladimíra Šibová, Ivana Chrebetová, Lenka Kršáková, Barbora Šimková SVK 47.15 SB
3 AASSE MIX 47.70 PB
4 Gorana Cvijetić, Ivana Lizdek, Vanja Racic, Merisa Hadžić BIH 48.89 SB
5 Anifa Khalilova, Sabina Novruzova, Lidiya Salikhova, Olesya Khaspoladova AZE 50.05 SB
6 Hristina Risteska, Ivana Rozman, Frosina Krsteva, Aleksandra Spaseska MKD 50.30 SB
7 Blanca Fiter, Montserrat Pujol, Sònia Villacampa, Maggy Moreno AND 51.68 SB
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 2
21.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rita Pogorelov, Rotem Battat-Golan, Olga Bronstein, Olga Lenskiy ISR 47.05 SB
2 Theodosia Christou, Melini Hadjitheori, Ramona Papaioannou, Eleni Artymata CYP 47.23 SB
3 Lina Maftei, Galina Nour, Irina Culiş, Anastasia Gherţeva MDA 48.69 SB
4 Nadezhda Zakaryan, Haykanush Beklaryan, Lilit Manucharyan, Ani Khachikyan ARM 50.35 SB
5 Danijela Pešič, Jovana Raičevič, Marina Boskovic, Milena Milašević MNE 50.94 SB
- Salome Apshilava, Maiko Gogoladze, Aida Torosyan, Olesia Bondarenko GEO DNF
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 1
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sabina Veit, Danijela Đumič, Sara Orešnik, Brigita Langerholc SLO 3:36.05 SB
2 Lucie Slaníčková, Iveta Putalová, Miriam Karperová, Alexandra Bezeková SVK 3:41.73 SB
3 AASSE MIX 3:48.31 PB
4 Gorana Cvijetić, Jasna Horozič, Vanja Racic, Merisa Hadžić BIH 3:49.88 SB
5 Gaiane Ustian, Natia Gelashvili, Maiko Gogoladze, Aida Torosyan GEO 4:05.92 SB
6 Hristina Risteska, Simona Terzin, Ivana Rozman, Frosina Risteska MKD 4:09.74 SB
7 Hilario Jenili, Sònia Villacampa, Laia Isus, Natalia Gallego AND 4:24.08 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 2
22.06.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikoletta Ignatiou, Stella Christoforou, Ramona Papaioannou, Alissa Kallinicou CYP 3:45.31 SB
2 Svetlana Gnezdilov, Anastasia Kirilov, Olga Bronstein, Liat Anav ISR 3:50.16 SB
3 Nadezhda Zakaryan, Ani Khachikyan, Lilit Manucharyan, Gayane Bulghadaryan ARM 4:02.49 SB
4 Lidiya Salikhova, Olesya Khaspoladova, Sabina Novruzova, Anifa Khalilova AZE 4:03.52 SB
5 Dejana Sošić, Marina Boskovic, Jovana Raičevič, Milena Milašević MNE 4:05.80 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best