11th SPAR European Cross Country Championships

No Team Standings available yet
Cross Country 9.6km Men - Final
12.12.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Serhiy Lebid UKR 27:31
2 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP 27:54
3 Driss Maazouzi FRA 28:05
4 Günther Weidlinger AUT 28:08
5 Mounir Elhousni FRA 28:14
6 Mustapha Essaïd FRA 28:23
7 Karl Keska GBR 28:23
8 Umberto Pusterla ITA 28:24
9 Tom Van Hooste BEL 28:25
10 Sergey Yemelyanov RUS 28:25
11 Fernando Silva POR 28:25
12 Maurizio Leone ITA 28:25
13 Michele Gamba ITA 28:26
14 Mokhtar Benhari FRA 28:26
15 Mo Farah GBR 28:26
16 Ricardo Serrano ESP 28:28
17 Gabriele De Nard ITA 28:28
18 Chris Thompson GBR 28:30
19 Claes Nyberg SWE 28:30
20 José Maduro POR 28:34
21 Iván Galán ESP 28:35
22 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 28:38
23 Peter Riley GBR 28:38
24 David Ramard FRA 28:39
25 Adrian Maghiar ROU 28:40
26 Vasyl Matviychuk UKR 28:44
27 Vinny Mulvey IRL 28:45
28 Ricardo Ribas POR 28:47
29 Alexander Lubina GER 28:47
30 Jesse Stroobants BEL 28:48
31 Sergey Ivanov RUS 28:49
32 José Manuel Martínez ESP 28:51
33 Luis Alberto Miguel ESP 28:51
34 Mohamed El Ghazouani FRA 28:52
35 Oleg Kulkov RUS 28:53
36 Keith Cullen GBR 28:55
37 Henrik Skoog SWE 28:56
38 Pavel Naumov RUS 28:57
39 Marius Ionescu ROU 28:57
40 Krijn Van Koolwyk BEL 28:58
41 Patrick Stitzinger NED 28:59
42 Karol Rzeszewicz POL 29:00
43 Maricel Ionaşcu ROU 29:02
44 José Rios ESP 29:03
45 Manuel Silva POR 29:04
46 Vasyl Remshchuk UKR 29:05
47 Hans Janssens BEL 29:05
48 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 29:06
49 Luciano Di Pardo ITA 29:10
50 Giuliano Battocletti ITA 29:11
51 Martin Beckmann GER 29:13
52 Pieter Desmet BEL 29:15
53 Erik Sjöqvist SWE 29:15
54 Dariusz Kruczkowski POL 29:18
55 Ihor Heletiy UKR 29:18
56 Sebastian Hallmann GER 29:19
57 Steen Walter DEN 29:20
58 Oliver Mintzlaff GER 29:21
59 Mark Kenneally IRL 29:25
60 Mirko Petrović SCG 29:26
61 Cristinel Irimia ROU 29:30
62 Radosław Dudycz POL 29:32
63 Manuel Damião POR 29:33
64 Gary Murray IRL 29:34
65 Paul McNamara IRL 29:36
66 Mariusz Giżyński POL 29:39
67 Lezsek Biegała POL 29:39
68 Matthew Lole GBR 29:40
69 Pavel Faschingbauer CZE 29:42
70 Eoin Higgins IRL 29:48
71 Per Jacobsen SWE 29:49
72 Pedro Ribeiro POR 29:55
73 Boštjan Buč SLO 30:00
74 Halil Akkaş TUR 30:05
75 Sander Schutgens NED 30:09
76 Dmytro Baranovskyy UKR 30:15
77 Abdil Ceylan TUR 30:18
78 Dennis Licht NED 30:23
79 Erik Petersson SWE 30:30
80 Fiachra Lombard IRL 30:34
81 Evert Gielen NED 30:37
82 Jan Kreisinger CZE 30:39
83 Erik Negerman NED 30:42
84 Hamdullah Gul TUR 31:00
85 Bekir Karayel TUR 32:39
- Christian Güssow GER DNF
- Cosmin Şuteu ROU DNF
- André Pollmächer GER DNF
- Selahattin Selçuk TUR DNF
U20 Cross Country 5.6km Men - Final
12.12.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barnabás Bene HUN 16:18
2 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 16:19
3 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS 16:33
4 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 16:36
5 Mark Christie IRL 16:43
6 Ştefan Pătru ROU 16:44
7 Andrew Ledwith IRL 16:45
8 Luke Gunn GBR 16:45
9 Dušan Markešević SCG 16:46
10 Adam Hickey GBR 16:46
11 Danny Darcy IRL 16:47
12 Øystein Engum Andersen NOR 16:49
13 Mario Van Waeyenberge BEL 16:50
14 Andrei Karotska BLR 16:51
15 Stepan Kiselev RUS 16:52
16 Moritz Waldmann GER 16:55
17 Yohan Durand FRA 16:58
18 Stefano La Rosa ITA 16:58
19 Alejandro Fernández ESP 16:59
20 Marco Najibe Salami ITA 17:00
21 Mark Buckingham GBR 17:00
22 Aleksey Chistov RUS 17:01
23 Ryan McLeod GBR 17:01
24 Kamil Murzyn POL 17:02
25 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 17:05
26 Alberto Paulo POR 17:05
27 Claudiu Petruş ROU 17:05
28 Nuno Costa POR 17:06
29 Ciprian Şuhanea ROU 17:07
30 Ihar Daronin BLR 17:07
31 Jamie McCarthy IRL 17:07
32 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 17:08
33 Hubert Pokrop POL 17:09
34 Franky Hernauld BEL 17:11
35 Juan Diego Bote ESP 17:14
36 Álvaro Rodríguez ESP 17:15
37 Sebastien Dewitte BEL 17:15
38 Martin Dematteis ITA 17:16
39 Tuomas Jokinen FIN 17:16
40 László Tóth HUN 17:16
41 Florin Gania ROU 17:17
42 Stefan Eberhardt GER 17:18
43 James Ellis GBR 17:19
44 Joseph Sweeney IRL 17:20
45 Ricardo Filipe Giehl GER 17:20
46 Serhiy Kononenko UKR 17:20
47 António Silva POR 17:21
48 Daniele Meucci ITA 17:22
49 Balázs Ott HUN 17:22
50 Muğdat Öztürk TUR 17:22
51 Joel Lewis-Jonsson SWE 17:22
52 Tomás Tajadura ESP 17:23
53 Sedat Günen TUR 17:23
54 Fyodor Shutov RUS 17:24
55 Gauthier Oddo FRA 17:24
56 Mark Hanrahan IRL 17:25
57 Václav Janoušek CZE 17:26
58 Murat Ertaş TUR 17:28
59 Gilio Iannone ITA 17:29
60 Alois Moutardier FRA 17:29
61 Cristian Vorovenci ROU 17:30
62 Antoine De Wilde FRA 17:30
63 Javier García ESP 17:31
64 Henri Manninen FIN 17:31
65 Johannes Raabe GER 17:32
66 Aki Nummela FIN 17:32
67 João Lopes POR 17:32
68 Sven Praetorius GER 17:35
69 Mehmet Çağlayan TUR 17:36
70 Michel Butter NED 17:37
71 Paul Schmidt GER 17:37
72 Carlos Villamor ESP 17:38
73 Timothée Bommier FRA 17:38
73 Gerwin van den Hurk NED 17:38
75 Kim Ruell BEL 17:39
76 Tomáš Bednář CZE 17:39
77 Thomas Stave Gabrielsen NOR 17:40
78 Lars Johansson SWE 17:41
79 Andrzej Pasternak POL 17:43
80 Volodymyr Kyts UKR 17:44
81 Rogério Bessa POR 17:44
82 Vítor Reis POR 17:45
83 Tom Wiggers NED 17:46
84 Alexandre Roch SUI 17:47
85 Albert Minczér HUN 17:48
86 Michael Sanchez GIB 17:50
87 Mathias Büschi SUI 17:51
88 Piotr Krupa POL 17:52
89 Cene Šubic SLO 17:54
90 Maarten Blokland NED 17:56
91 Ryan Stephenson GBR 17:59
92 Vitaliy Voloshyn UKR 18:00
93 Blaž Zelić CRO 18:01
94 Miklós Tábor HUN 18:03
95 Samuel Bumann SUI 18:08
96 Martin Musík CZE 18:10
97 Jan Tscharner SUI 18:10
98 Stefan Breit SUI 18:10
99 Jorit van Malsen NED 18:14
100 Kamil Krunka CZE 18:15
101 Henry Gross SWE 18:32
102 Dávid Takács HUN 18:46
103 Aliaksandr Sachanka BLR 18:47
104 Michael Brandenbourg BEL 18:49
105 Loris Hutterli SUI 19:06
106 Adem Belir TUR 19:48
107 Lee Taylor GIB 20:22
Cross Country 5.6km Women - Final
12.12.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hayley Yelling-Higham GBR 18:06
2 Justyna Bąk POL 18:07
3 Jo Pavey GBR 18:08
4 Mihaela Prundus ROU 18:08
5 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 18:12
6 Mónica Rosa POR 18:13
7 Inês Monteiro POR 18:16
8 Anikó Kálovics HUN 18:17
9 Maria Martins FRA 18:18
10 Anália Rosa POR 18:20
11 Liliya Shobukhova RUS 18:22
12 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 18:23
13 Natalie Harvey GBR 18:23
14 Tezeta Desalegn-Dengersa TUR 18:24
15 Fernanda Ribeiro POR 18:26
16 Jolene Byrne IRL 18:27
17 Sonja Stolić SCG 18:28
18 Jessica Augusto POR 18:29
19 Patrizia Tisi ITA 18:30
20 Viktoriya Klimina RUS 18:31
21 Mieke Geens BEL 18:35
22 Krisztina Papp HUN 18:35
23 Luminita Zaituc GER 18:36
24 Rkia Chébili FRA 18:37
25 Marina Bastos POR 18:39
26 Rosa María Morató ESP 18:41
27 Helen Clitheroe GBR 18:41
28 Susanne Hahn GER 18:43
29 Silvia Montané ESP 18:46
30 Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel FRA 18:48
31 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 18:48
32 Edyta Lewandowska POL 18:50
33 Maria McCambridge IRL 18:53
34 Rodica Moroianu FRA 18:57
35 Justyna Lesman POL 18:58
36 Yesenia Centeno ESP 18:58
37 Lívia Tóth HUN 18:59
38 Galina Yemelyanova RUS 18:59
39 Simona Juhász-Staicu HUN 19:04
40 Stephanie De Croock BEL 19:06
41 Julia Viellehner GER 19:10
42 Alena Samokhvalova RUS 19:11
43 Anita Looper NED 19:11
44 Liesbeth Van de Velde BEL 19:12
45 Vincenza Sicari ITA 19:12
46 Carmen Oliveras FRA 19:12
47 Sabrina Varrone ITA 19:13
48 Mary Meade IRL 19:13
49 Faye Fullerton GBR 19:15
50 Marlies Overbeeke NED 19:16
51 Agnes Tschurtschenthaler ITA 19:18
52 María Dolores Pulido ESP 19:18
53 Stephanie Beckmann GER 19:19
54 Małgorzata Jamróz POL 19:21
55 Pauline Curley IRL 19:22
56 Irena Petříková CZE 19:22
57 Svetlana Ponomarenko RUS 19:23
58 Marzena Michalska ITA 19:28
59 Christine Bardelle FRA 19:30
60 Miranda Boonstra NED 19:32
61 Orla O'Mahoney IRL 19:34
62 Andrea Mayr AUT 19:35
63 Charlotte Dale GBR 19:38
64 Deirdre Byrne IRL 19:40
65 Marzena Kłuczyńska POL 19:48
66 Anja Smolders BEL 19:51
67 Rosanna Martin ITA 19:52
68 Andreina Kero FIN 20:04
69 Jolanda Verstraten NED 20:06
70 Arzu Berk TUR 20:15
71 Yeşim Yeter Gülal TUR 20:20
72 Birgül Özcan TUR 20:28
73 Jeannette Vrga CRO 20:30
74 Aybüke Kizilarslan TUR 22:07
- Jacqueline Martín ESP DNF
- Eszter Erdélyi HUN DNF
U20 Cross country 3.6km Women - Final
12.12.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Binnaz Uslu TUR 11:33
2 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 11:42
3 Marta Romo ESP 11:46
4 Adriënne Herzog NED 11:49
5 Volha Minina BLR 11:50
6 Ingunn Opsal NOR 11:50
7 Verena Dreier GER 11:53
8 Hélène Guet FRA 11:53
9 Viktoriya Ivanova RUS 11:54
10 Claire Holme GBR 11:55
11 Regina Khamzina RUS 11:59
12 Rosie Smith GBR 12:01
13 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 12:03
14 Viktoriya Kharitonova RUS 12:03
15 Larisa Arcip ROU 12:05
16 Cătălina Oprea ROU 12:07
17 Natallia Kareiva BLR 12:07
18 Paula Todoran ROU 12:08
19 Jennifer Pereira GBR 12:08
20 Mihaela Ana Susa ROU 12:08
21 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 12:09
22 Élodie Guégan FRA 12:10
23 Katrina Wootton GBR 12:10
24 Volha Rezkaya BLR 12:10
25 Renata Pliś POL 12:11
26 Azra Eminović SCG 12:11
27 Nadja Hamdouchi GER 12:12
28 Oana Andreea Mircea ROU 12:12
29 Regina Schnurrenberger GER 12:13
30 Adelina De Soccio ITA 12:13
31 Valentina Costanza ITA 12:14
32 Eva Maria Stöwer GER 12:16
33 Selien de Schryder BEL 12:17
34 Galina Maksimova RUS 12:18
35 Biljana Jović SCG 12:18
36 Lizzy Janes GBR 12:20
37 Iwona Bernardelli POL 12:22
38 Linda Byrne IRL 12:23
39 Volha Kaminskaya BLR 12:23
40 Susan Krumins NED 12:24
41 Deborah Büttel SUI 12:24
42 Kirsten Braem BEL 12:25
43 Sian Edwards GBR 12:25
44 Fanchon Brouillet FRA 12:27
45 Aleksandra Nowak POL 12:28
46 Estelle Oberson SUI 12:30
47 Jenny Leonard FRA 12:33
48 Anna Wojna POL 12:34
49 Anna Holm Jørgensen DEN 12:35
50 Narin Sağlam-Kahraman TUR 12:35
51 Marta Fernández ESP 12:36
52 Valentina Ghiazza ITA 12:37
53 Andrea Deelstra NED 12:38
54 Catia Libertone ITA 12:40
55 Cristina Valente POR 12:41
56 María Sánchez ESP 12:41
57 Latifa Amghough FRA 12:42
58 Teresa Urbina ESP 12:44
59 Andreia Jesus POR 12:44
60 Gülcan Mıngır TUR 12:45
61 Nuria Puig ESP 12:46
62 Lenka Ptáčková CZE 12:47
63 Wanda Sánchez ESP 12:47
64 Maija Skyttä FIN 12:47
65 Svetlana Starikova RUS 12:48
66 Ingrid van Peteghem BEL 12:50
67 Kerstin Marxen GER 12:51
68 Paula Holma FIN 12:51
69 Marieken Verhaeghe BEL 12:54
70 Taja Naraks SLO 12:55
71 Lemi Leisibach SUI 12:56
72 Filomena Costa POR 12:57
73 Barbara Maveau BEL 12:58
74 Cornelia Schwennen GER 12:59
75 Elisabetta Petracca ITA 13:00
76 Louisa Welbergen SUI 13:00
77 Tracey Williams IRL 13:01
78 Ashling Baker IRL 13:05
79 Marta Bacewicz POL 13:07
80 Breffni Twohig IRL 13:08
81 Laura Skyttä FIN 13:10
82 Simone Gouw NED 13:17
83 Fatma Bati TUR 13:21
84 Nikki Fairley NED 13:23
85 Vivianne Bongard SUI 13:24
86 Silvia Goncalves POR 13:38
87 Simona Vrzalová CZE 13:57
- Astrid Leutert SUI DNF
- Aoife Talty IRL DNF
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GBR 1 0 1 2
2 UKR 1 0 0 1
2 TUR 1 0 0 1
2 HUN 1 0 0 1
5 RUS 0 1 1 2
5 ESP 0 1 1 2
7 POL 0 1 0 1
7 ROU 0 1 0 1
9 FRA 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GBR 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 17
2 ROU 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 15
3 FRA 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 14
4 RUS 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 13
4 ESP 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 13
6 POL 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 12
7 HUN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9
8 TUR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
8 UKR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
10 IRL 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
10 GER 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
12 POR 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
12 NED 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
12 AUT 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
15 BLR 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
16 NOR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
17 ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 FRA 28
2 ITA 50
3 GBR 63
4 ESP 71
5 POR 104
6 RUS 114
7 BEL 126
8 UKR 128
9 SWE 131
10 ROU 168
11 GER 194
12 IRL 215
13 POL 224
14 NED 275
15 TUR 320
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 POR 38
2 GBR 44
3 FRA 97
4 GER 97
5 HUN 106
6 RUS 111
7 BEL 117
8 ESP 122
9 POL 123
10 IRL 152
11 ITA 162
12 NED 222
13 TUR 227
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 42
2 IRL 54
3 GBR 62
4 ROU 103
5 ITA 124
6 POL 140
7 ESP 142
8 BEL 159
9 GER 168
10 POR 168
11 BLR 172
12 HUN 175
13 FRA 194
14 TUR 230
15 UKR 250
16 NED 316
17 CZE 329
18 SUI 363
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 ROU 51
2 GBR 64
3 RUS 68
4 BLR 85
5 GER 95
6 FRA 121
7 POL 128
8 ITA 167
9 ESP 168
10 NED 179
11 TUR 194
12 IRL 206
13 BEL 210
14 SUI 234
15 POR 272
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best