10th SPAR European Cross Country Championships

No Team Standings available yet
Cross Country 10.1km Men - Final
14.12.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Serhiy Lebid UKR 30:47
2 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP 31:08
3 Eduardo Henriques POR 31:15
4 Tom Van Hooste BEL 31:18
5 Yevhen Bozhko UKR 31:19
6 Fabián Roncero ESP 31:23
7 Mustapha Essaïd FRA 31:26
8 El Hassan Lahssini FRA 31:29
9 Umberto Pusterla ITA 31:32
10 Driss El Himer FRA 31:34
11 Günther Weidlinger AUT 31:35
12 Iván Hierro ESP 31:35
13 Claes Nyberg SWE 31:36
14 Fernando Silva POR 31:36
15 Tom Compernolle BEL 31:37
16 Peter Riley GBR 31:43
17 Michele Gamba ITA 31:46
18 Sergey Ivanov RUS 31:47
19 Seamus Power IRL 31:47
20 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 31:47
21 Ruggero Pertile ITA 31:48
22 Khalid Zoubaa FRA 31:50
23 Ricardo Ribas POR 31:50
24 Maurizio Leone ITA 31:51
25 José Ramos POR 31:52
26 Sebastian Hallmann GER 31:52
27 Kamel Ziani ESP 31:54
28 Oleg Kulkov RUS 31:55
29 Paulo Guerra POR 32:01
30 Jesse Stroobants BEL 32:02
31 Glynn Tromans GBR 32:04
32 Ricardo Serrano ESP 32:05
33 Dmitriy Maksimov RUS 32:07
34 Mustapha El Ahmadi FRA 32:08
35 Chris Davies GBR 32:08
36 Erik Sjöqvist SWE 32:12
37 Oliver Dietz GER 32:14
38 Aleksandr Vasilyev RUS 32:14
39 Oliver Mintzlaff GER 32:15
40 Patrick Stitzinger NED 32:18
41 André Green GER 32:21
42 Gabriele De Nard ITA 32:23
43 Mirko Petrović SCG 32:24
44 William Farquharson GBR 32:25
45 Thorsten Gombert GER 32:27
46 Chris Thompson GBR 32:30
47 Stijn Vandevelde BEL 32:34
48 David Anderson GBR 32:36
49 Peter Matthews IRL 32:42
50 Manuel Damião POR 32:47
51 Sergey Yemelyanov RUS 32:49
52 Vinny Mulvey IRL 32:50
53 Pieter Desmet BEL 32:52
54 Moulay Ali Ouadih FRA 32:55
55 David Gerych CZE 32:58
56 José Rios ESP 33:04
57 Pavel Naumov RUS 33:09
58 Vitaliy Shafar UKR 33:13
59 Michael May GER 33:15
60 Martin Steinbauer AUT 33:17
61 Mark Kenneally IRL 33:21
62 Simon Vroemen NED 33:26
63 Oskar Käck SWE 33:31
64 Juha Hellstén FIN 33:33
65 Florian Heinzle AUT 33:34
66 Tristan Druet IRL 33:46
67 Mats Granström SWE 34:03
- Simo Wannas FIN DNF
- Jari Matinlauri FIN DNF
- Kristian Algers SWE DNF
- Harald Steindorfer AUT DNF
- Giuliano Battocletti ITA DNF
- Boštjan Buč SLO DNF
U20 Cross Country 6.6km Men - Final
14.12.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 20:52
2 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS 20:52
3 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 20:53
4 Cosmin Şuteu ROU 20:58
5 Marius Ionescu ROU 21:04
6 Mark Christie IRL 21:07
7 Francisco Javier Bachiller ESP 21:09
8 Jérémy Pierrat FRA 21:12
9 Alejandro Fernández ESP 21:15
10 Ştefan Pătru ROU 21:19
11 Marc Roig ESP 21:21
12 Cristinel Irimia ROU 21:23
13 Mohammed Bashir DEN 21:26
14 Sergey Ryazantsev RUS 21:28
15 Yury Adnaochka BLR 21:33
16 Steffen Uliczka GER 21:35
17 Francisco España ESP 21:35
18 Dušan Markešević SCG 21:36
19 Yoan Meudec FRA 21:36
20 Tom Humphries GBR 21:37
21 Stefano Cugusi ITA 21:37
22 Sam Jacobs GBR 21:38
23 Jan Kreisinger CZE 21:39
24 Matthew Ashton GBR 21:40
25 Joseph Sweeney IRL 21:41
26 Matthew Barnes GBR 21:43
27 Barnabás Bene HUN 21:46
28 Janusz Put POL 21:47
29 Balázs Ott HUN 21:48
30 Tomasz Chlebosz POL 21:48
31 Tomáš Bednář CZE 21:52
32 Zelalem Martel GER 21:52
33 Dennis Licht NED 21:52
34 Ricardo Filipe Giehl GER 21:53
35 Benjamin Bellamy FRA 21:53
36 Pedro Martins POR 21:54
37 Maricel Ionaşcu ROU 21:54
38 Stefano La Rosa ITA 21:55
39 Claudio Godinho POR 21:55
40 Elio Bairrada POR 21:56
41 Raymond Gulyaş ROU 21:56
42 Andrew Ledwith IRL 21:57
43 Sergey Reunkov RUS 21:57
44 Cene Šubic SLO 21:59
45 Kristof Mouton BEL 22:00
46 Thibaud Naël FRA 22:01
47 Norbert Löwa GER 22:01
48 Mario Van Waeyenberge BEL 22:02
49 Hubert Pokrop POL 22:02
50 Francisco Javier Mariño ESP 22:03
51 Dávid Freier HUN 22:03
52 Alexis Traub FRA 22:03
53 Muğdat Öztürk TUR 22:04
54 Bartosz Nowicki POL 22:04
55 Fatih Bilgiç TUR 22:05
56 László Tóth HUN 22:05
57 Johannes Raabe GER 22:18
58 Stefano Ghezzi ITA 22:20
59 Andreas Félix SUI 22:21
60 Peter Lamovec SLO 22:21
61 Vedat Günen TUR 22:24
62 Joaquin Carlus ESP 22:25
63 Alberto Paulo POR 22:26
64 Morten Toft Munkholm DEN 22:26
65 Juha Puttonen FIN 22:28
66 Emanuele Corsini ITA 22:30
67 Michel Butter NED 22:30
68 Daniel Fässler SUI 22:31
69 Jamie McCarthy IRL 22:32
70 Ronald Schröer NED 22:32
71 Gert Jan Wassink NED 22:32
72 Joonas Harjamäki FIN 22:33
73 Alexandre Silva POR 22:41
74 Dániel Soós HUN 22:43
75 Gert Van Poucke BEL 22:43
76 Alan McCormack IRL 22:44
77 Michal Málek CZE 22:46
78 Franky Hernould BEL 22:48
79 Václav Janoušek CZE 22:50
80 Andreas Klöble GER 22:53
81 Nick Raymaekers BEL 22:54
82 Tuomas Jokinen FIN 22:57
83 Gary Davenport GBR 23:03
84 Erdal Bulut TUR 23:05
85 Duje Pedisic CRO 23:11
86 Brian Lindberg DEN 23:12
87 Ulrik Heitmann DEN 23:30
88 Adem Belir TUR 23:30
89 Stefano Tezzon ITA 23:31
90 Dan Mulhare IRL 23:42
91 Nuno Costa POR 23:50
- Tomasz Pakulski POL DNF
- Ryan McLeod GBR DNF
- Sascha Bierbaumer AUT DNF
Cross Country 6.6km Women - Final
14.12.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paula Radcliffe GBR 22:04
2 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 22:13
3 Anikó Kálovics HUN 22:26
4 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL 22:36
5 Hayley Yelling-Higham GBR 22:44
6 Olivera Jevtić SCG 22:45
7 Justyna Bąk POL 22:47
8 Liz Yelling GBR 22:49
9 Patrizia Tisi ITA 22:50
10 Galina Bogomolova RUS 22:54
11 Hayley Tullett GBR 22:59
12 Kathy Butler GBR 23:00
13 Rosemary Ryan IRL 23:00
14 Anália Rosa POR 23:01
15 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 23:02
16 Rkia Chébili FRA 23:11
17 Helena Sampaio POR 23:14
18 Maria Martins FRA 23:17
19 Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier FRA 23:20
20 Anja Smolders BEL 23:22
21 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 23:25
22 Susanne Hahn GER 23:29
23 Analídia Torre POR 23:30
24 Irina Safarova RUS 23:31
25 Kim Offergeld BEL 23:32
26 Dorte Vibjerg DEN 23:34
27 Anne Keenan-Buckley IRL 23:36
28 Mieke Geens BEL 23:39
29 Alena Samokhvalova RUS 23:40
30 Inês Monteiro POR 23:42
31 Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel FRA 23:43
32 Susan Partridge GBR 23:43
33 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 23:45
34 Catherina McKiernan IRL 23:47
35 Jacqueline Martín ESP 23:49
36 Amaia Piedra ESP 23:51
37 Agata Balsamo ITA 23:55
38 Rosa María Morató ESP 23:58
39 Ana Dias POR 24:00
40 Margaret Maury FRA 24:01
41 Jana Biolková CZE 24:07
42 Silvia Montané ESP 24:08
43 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 24:08
44 Stephanie De Croock BEL 24:11
45 Anita Looper NED 24:12
46 Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 24:13
47 Michela Zanatta ITA 24:14
48 Birte Schütz GER 24:18
49 Laura Pinela ESP 24:22
50 Rodica Moroianu FRA 24:29
51 Svetlana Ponomarenko RUS 24:30
52 Marie Davenport IRL 24:33
53 Yelena Zhilkina RUS 24:37
54 Marzena Michalska ITA 24:37
55 Juliane Becker GER 24:59
56 Fernanda Miranda POR 25:22
57 Rosanna Martin ITA 25:34
58 Michaela Schedler GER 25:38
59 Senem Çağlan TUR 26:14
60 Damla Yenigelen TUR 26:38
61 Dudu Polat-Karakaya TUR 28:09
- Jolene Byrne IRL DQ
U20 Cross Country 4.5km Women - Final
14.12.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inna Poluškina LAT 15:32
2 Snežana Kostić SCG 15:57
3 Charlotte Dale GBR 16:04
4 Volha Minina BLR 16:06
5 Faye Fullerton GBR 16:07
6 Viktoriya Ryazantseva RUS 16:10
7 Azra Eminović SCG 16:20
8 Regina Khamzina RUS 16:23
9 Dani Barnes GBR 16:23
10 Binnaz Uslu TUR 16:24
11 Isabel Macías ESP 16:32
12 Anke Van Campen BEL 16:34
13 Verena Dreier GER 16:35
14 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 16:35
15 Aine Hoban GBR 16:36
16 Saskia Janssen GER 16:40
17 Viktoriya Kharitonova RUS 16:40
18 Adeline Roche FRA 16:43
19 Volha Rezkaya BLR 16:43
20 Regina Schnurrenberger GER 16:44
21 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 16:44
22 Yekaterina Bespalova RUS 16:44
23 Cătălina Oprea ROU 16:45
24 Hélène Guet FRA 16:45
25 Ruth Proctor GBR 16:47
26 Linda Byrne IRL 16:47
27 Corina Dumbrăvean ROU 16:47
28 Laura Silva POR 16:48
29 Laura Whittle GBR 16:48
30 Larisa Arcip ROU 16:49
31 Marta Romo ESP 16:52
32 Cristina Homei ROU 16:53
33 Tatyana Chugaynova RUS 16:53
34 Iryna Ananenka BLR 16:53
35 Marieken Verhaeghe BEL 16:57
36 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 16:57
37 Barbara La Barbera ITA 16:58
38 Paula Todoran ROU 16:58
39 Nuria Puig ESP 17:01
40 Kirsten Braem BEL 17:02
41 Jenny Leonard FRA 17:05
42 Felicitas Mensing GER 17:11
43 Elisabetta Petracca ITA 17:15
44 Frances McRiamoin IRL 17:16
45 Narin Sağlam-Kahraman TUR 17:21
46 Michelle Gallagher IRL 17:22
47 Andreia Santos POR 17:25
48 Teresa Urbina ESP 17:26
49 Jonna Välimaa FIN 17:27
50 Manuela Fadda ITA 17:28
51 Alicia González ESP 17:29
52 Laurane Picoche FRA 17:34
53 Nina Krašovec SLO 17:37
54 Duygu Polat TUR 17:38
55 Mónica Gutiérrez ESP 17:38
56 Erica Lombardi ITA 17:39
57 Cristina Valente POR 17:40
58 Lesley van Miert NED 17:43
59 Tatyana Lukashuk BLR 17:49
60 Sara Moreira POR 17:54
61 Lucie Vikartovská CZE 17:59
62 Laura Azevedo POR 18:01
63 Eunice Tavares POR 18:02
64 Selien de Schryder BEL 18:06
65 Raika Lenaarts NED 18:15
66 Orla Drumm IRL 18:17
67 Nikki Fairley NED 18:19
68 Naoile Khattou FRA 18:29
69 Susan Krumins NED 18:33
70 Siobhan O'Doherty IRL 18:36
71 Helena Pluymers BEL 18:37
72 Renata Volf CRO 19:32
- Silvia La Barbera ITA DNF
- Adriënne Herzog NED DNF
- Anna Holm Jørgensen DEN DNF
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 RUS 1 1 1 3
2 GBR 1 0 1 2
3 UKR 1 0 0 1
3 LAT 1 0 0 1
5 TUR 0 1 0 1
5 ESP 0 1 0 1
5 SCG 0 1 0 1
8 HUN 0 0 1 1
8 POR 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 25
2 GBR 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 23
3 ESP 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 12
3 UKR 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 12
3 SCG 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 12
6 ROU 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 9
7 LAT 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
7 IRL 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
9 TUR 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
10 POR 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
10 HUN 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
12 BLR 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
12 BEL 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
14 FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 4
15 POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 FRA 47
2 ESP 47
3 POR 65
4 ITA 71
5 BEL 96
6 RUS 117
7 GBR 126
8 SWE 132
9 GER 143
10 IRL 181
Women, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 25
2 IRL 78
3 POR 84
4 FRA 84
5 RUS 114
6 BEL 116
7 ITA 126
8 ESP 130
9 GER 140
10 TUR 182
Men, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 20
2 ROU 31
3 ESP 44
4 GBR 92
5 FRA 108
6 GER 129
7 IRL 142
8 POL 161
9 HUN 163
10 POR 178
11 ITA 183
12 CZE 210
13 NED 241
14 BEL 246
15 DEN 250
16 TUR 253
Women, Junior
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 32
2 RUS 53
3 GER 63
4 ROU 112
5 BLR 116
6 ESP 129
7 FRA 135
8 IRL 137
9 TUR 145
10 BEL 151
11 ITA 186
12 POR 192
13 NED 259
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best