No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carlos Calado POR 10.34 SB
2 Troy Douglas NED 10.39
3 Rok Predanič SLO 10.43
4 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.46
5 Daniel Dubois SUI 10.49
6 Johan Engberg SWE 10.61
100 m Men - Final - Race 3 Wind (m/s): 0.7
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrik Lövgren SWE 10.27
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.9
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Wissman SWE 20.51 SB
2 Troy Douglas NED 20.64
3 David Canal ESP 20.76
4 Carlos Calado POR 20.97 SB
5 Matic Osovnikar SLO 21.08
6 Christian Birk DEN 21.19
7 Kevin Widmer SUI 21.28
8 Thomas Scheidl AUT 21.29 SB
400 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Canal ESP 45.41
2 Jimisola Laursen SWE 46.24
3 Christian Birk DEN 46.55 SB
4 Rikkert van Rhee NED 46.88
5 Jože Vrtačič SLO 47.16
6 Andreas Rechbauer AUT 47.31
7 Nicolas Baeriswyl SUI 47.49
800 m Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wilson Kipketer DEN 1:44.28
2 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:45.53
3 Bram Som NED 1:45.86 SB
4 Khaled Azerkan SWE 1:46.93 SB
5 Ramon Wächter SUI 1:47.35 PB
6 Fernando Almeida POR 1:47.42
1500 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 António Travassos POR 3:42.60
2 Reyes Estévez ESP 3:42.60
3 Marko Koers NED 3:42.87
4 Peter Philipp SUI 3:43.58
5 Mattias Norling SWE 3:44.73
6 Günther Weidlinger AUT 3:44.89 SB
7 Aleš Tomić SLO 3:47.94
3000 m Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Silva POR 7:51.28 SB
2 Kamiel Maase NED 7:51.88 SB
3 Alberto García ESP 7:53.46
4 Erik Sjöqvist SWE 7:54.20 SB
5 Martin Pröll AUT 7:55.89 PB
6 Philipp Bandi SUI 7:57.07 SB
7 Flemming Bjerre DEN 8:01.06
5000 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jesús España ESP 15:06.70
3000 m steeple Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eliseo Martín ESP 8:32.30
2 Christian Belz SUI 8:38.64
3 Manuel Silva POR 8:44.87
4 Joel Johansson SWE 8:57.25
5 Joost Blokland NED 9:02.81
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Kronberg SWE 13.58
2 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 13.69
3 Ivan Bitzi SUI 13.71
4 Felipe Vivancos ESP 13.82
5 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.89
6 Rui Palma POR 14.06
7 Blaž Korent SLO 14.22
8 Anders Sækmose DEN 14.26
400 m hurdles Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikael Jakobsson SWE 49.48
2 Thomas Kortbeek NED 49.51 SB
3 Carlos Silva POR 49.74 SB
4 Eduardo Iván Rodríguez ESP 50.17
5 Marcel Schelbert SUI 50.48
6 Sergej Šalamon SLO 50.92
7 Søren Bank DEN 52.44 PB
8 Karl Lang AUT 52.59
High jump Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefan Holm SWE 2.33
2 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.21
3 Martin Stauffer SUI 2.21
4 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.16
5 Wilbert Pennings NED 2.09
6 Rafael Gonçalves POR 2.09 SB
Pole vault Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monxtu Miranda ESP 5.55 SB
2 João André Silva POR 5.55 =SB
2 Patrik Kristiansson SWE 5.50
4 Piotr Buciarski DEN 5.50
5 Jure Rovan SLO 5.30
6 Laurens Looije NED 5.20
7 Olivier Frey SUI 5.20 SB
Long jump Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gregor Cankar SLO 7.88
2 Raúl Fernández ESP 7.80
3 Peter Häggström SWE 7.69
4 John Steffen DEN 7.62
5 Carlos Calado POR 7.46
6 Jurgen Cools NED 7.42
Triple jump Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Olsson SWE 17.63
2 Raúl Chapado ESP 15.95
3 Boštjan Šimunič SLO 15.29
4 Anders Møller DEN 15.28
5 Américo Castelbranco POR 15.24
Shot Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuel Martínez ESP 20.89
2 Joachim Olsen DEN 20.88
3 Rutger Smith NED 20.10
4 Jimmy Nordin SWE 19.97
5 Marco Fortes POR 17.83
6 Miran Vodovnik SLO 17.06
7 Andreas Vlasny AUT 16.83
8 Roger Strasser SUI 16.69 PB
Discus Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rutger Smith NED 64.69 SB
2 Mario Pestano ESP 64.02
3 Igor Primc SLO 61.52
4 Joachim Olsen DEN 60.67 PB
5 Kristian Pettersson SWE 59.14
6 Paulo Bernardo POR 54.05
7 Gerhard Mayer AUT 53.95
Hammer Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Primož Kozmus SLO 72.96
2 Bengt Johansson SWE 72.46
3 Moisés Campeny ESP 69.92
4 Vítor Costa POR 69.85
5 Samuele Dazio SUI 68.19
6 Ronald Gram NED 67.80
7 Walter Edletitsch AUT 64.65
8 Torben Wolf DEN 63.02
Javelin Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gregor Högler AUT 77.26
2 Daniel Ragnvaldsson SWE 76.93
3 Richard Knudsen DEN 71.95
4 Stefan Müller SUI 71.94
5 Gustavo Dacal ESP 68.31
6 André Medeiros POR 66.77 SB
4 x 100 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 SLO 39.20 NR PB
2 SWE 39.63 SB
3 NED 39.70
4 ESP 39.84
5 SUI 40.24
6 DEN 40.47 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 ESP 3:03.42 SB
2 SWE 3:04.04 SB
3 NED 3:06.23 SB
4 DEN 3:07.67 SB
5 POR 3:07.92 SB
6 SUI 3:08.01 SB
7 AUT 3:10.32 SB
8 SLO 3:11.15 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Glory Alozie ESP 11.21
2 Natallia Safronnikava BLR 11.35
3 Alenka Bikar SLO 11.55
4 Martina Feusi SUI 11.63
5 Severina Cravid POR 11.65
6 Jenny Kallur SWE 11.67
7 Jacqueline Poelman NED 11.67
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natallia Safronnikava BLR 22.92 SB
2 Alenka Bikar SLO 23.07 SB
3 Jacqueline Poelman NED 23.59
4 Jenny Kallur SWE 23.61 SB
5 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 24.14 SB
6 Arantxa Reinares ESP 24.22
400 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Norfalia Carabalí ESP 52.72 SB
2 Sviatlana Usovich BLR 53.20
3 Brigita Langerholc SLO 53.39 SB
4 Nadja Petersen SWE 53.43
5 Anita Koziča LAT 53.99 PB
6 Marjolein de Jong NED 54.08 SB
7 Martina Naef SUI 54.34
8 Patrícia Lopes POR 54.77 SB
800 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 1:58.55
2 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:01.36
3 Natallia Dziadkova BLR 2:01.70
4 Sandra Teixeira POR 2:02.63
5 Stella Jongmans NED 2:03.93
6 Camilla Nyquist SWE 2:04.05
7 Sabine Fischer SUI 2:05.52 SB
8 Anna Titova LAT 2:07.51
1500 m Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alesia Turava BLR 4:09.17
2 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:10.21
3 Jessica Augusto POR 4:15.52
4 Sonja Roman SLO 4:17.56
5 Christina Carruzzo SUI 4:18.17
6 Ulrika Flodin SWE 4:19.23 SB
7 Anita Giusti-Looper NED 4:20.98 PB
3000 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 María Luisa Larraga ESP 9:11.93
2 Inês Monteiro POR 9:21.27
3 Inna Poluškina LAT 9:28.15
4 Claudia Stalder SUI 9:29.60 SB
5 Anita Giusti-Looper NED 9:30.21
6 Hanna Karlsson SWE 9:31.08 SB
7 Sviatlana Kouhan BLR 9:34.31 SB
5000 m Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marta Domínguez ESP 15:26.40
2 Jeļena Prokopčuka LAT 15:29.51
3 Helena Javornik SLO 15:32.90 SB
4 Ana Dias POR 15:44.96
5 Malin Öhrn SWE 16:12.00 PB
6 Vera Notz-Umberg SUI 16:14.41
7 Yelena Taustynina BLR 16:29.13 PB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alesia Turava BLR 9:43.81
2 Ida Nilsson SWE 9:49.49 SB
3 Anália Rosa POR 9:58.35
4 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 10:07.12 SB
5 Andrea Etter SUI 10:21.68
6 Miranda Boonstra NED 10:27.69
7 Daneja Grandovec SLO 11:14.06 SB
8 Irīna Pankoka-Štūla LAT 11:35.72 SB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.3
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Glory Alozie ESP 12.67
2 Susanna Kallur SWE 13.14
3 Judith Vis NED 13.31
4 Monica Pellegrinelli SUI 13.43 SB
5 Urška Kop SLO 13.57
6 Yauhenia Valadzko BLR 13.68
7 Sónia Machado POR 13.92
8 Laura Salme LAT 14.24 PB
400 m hurdles Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Meta Mačus SLO 56.77
2 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 56.90
3 Nathalie Zamboni SUI 57.33
4 Marjolein de Jong NED 57.53
5 Erica Mårtensson SWE 57.78
6 Lana Jekabesone LAT 60.04
7 Beatriz Montero ESP 60.10
- Tatyana Kurochkina BLR DNF
High jump Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1.98
2 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.88
3 Corinne Müller SUI 1.83
3 Tatyana Shevchik BLR 1.83
5 Lea Cimperman SLO 1.80 =SB
Pole vault Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monique de Wilt NED 4.35
2 Kirsten Belin SWE 4.30
3 Nadine Rohr SUI 4.15
4 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.10
5 Elisabete Ansel POR 4.00
6 Teja Melink SLO 3.80
7 Sviatlana Makarevich BLR 3.60
Long jump Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.59
2 Niurka Montalvo ESP 6.47
3 Naide Gomes POR 6.42
4 Kristina Žumer SLO 6.29
5 Ineta Radēviča LAT 6.06
6 Anja Mulder NED 6.06
Triple jump Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carlota Castrejana ESP 14.51 NR SB
2 Anja Valant Velepec SLO 13.87
3 Natallia Safronava BLR 13.82
4 Camilla Johansson SWE 13.65
5 Ineta Radēviča LAT 13.36
6 Sandra Cruz POR 12.68 PB
7 Laura Imberti SUI 12.48
Shot Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 18.94
2 Lieja Tunks NED 17.60
3 Linda-Marie Mårtensson SWE 16.04
4 Irache Quintanal ESP 16.03
5 Teresa Machado POR 15.90
6 Mojca Črnigoj SLO 14.78
7 Karin Hagmann SUI 14.66
Discus Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iryna Yatchenko BLR 61.81
2 Anna Söderberg SWE 57.43
3 Teresa Machado POR 57.28
4 Karin Hagmann SUI 56.38
5 Alice Matejková ESP 56.18
6 Lieja Tunks NED 53.64
7 Dace Ruskule LAT 47.42
Hammer Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vânia Silva POR 67.67
2 Cecilia Nilsson SWE 64.32
3 Berta Castells ESP 62.47
4 Lyudmila Gubkina BLR 61.57
5 Debby van der Schilt NED 56.86
6 Simona Kozmus SLO 53.63
7 Céline Neuenschwander SUI 52.37
8 Vaira Kumermane LAT 46.29 SB
Javelin Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marta Míguez ESP 56.40
2 Annika Petersson SWE 52.48
3 Inga Kožarenoka LAT 49.67
4 Eufemija Štorga SLO 49.08
5 Halina Kakhava BLR 47.16
4 x 100 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Bartsevich, Natalya Abramenko, Neumiarzhyta, Natalya Safronnikova BLR 43.55 SB
2 Carme Blay, Arantxa Reinares, Concepcion Montaner, Glory Alozie ESP 43.78 NR SB
3 Emma Rienas, Susanna Kallur, Jenny Kallur, Emmelie Barenfeld SWE 44.55
4 Martina Feusi, Nadia Riesen, Regina Zwick, Carine N'koué SUI 44.68 SB
5 van der Akker, Jacqueline Poelman, Pascal van Assendelft, Spierenburg NED 44.73 SB
6 Vocmirovic, Kristina Zumer, Maja Nose, Alenka Bikar SLO 45.14 SB
7 Patricia Lopes, Susana Cravid, Tania Freitas, Carmo Tavares POR 45.27 SB
8 LAT 47.26 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 BLR 3:31.71
2 ESP 3:31.84 SB
3 SWE 3:32.36 SB
4 POR 3:32.99 SB
5 NED 3:33.31 SB
6 LAT 3:40.20 SB
7 SUI 3:40.58 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best