No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 3.3
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anninos Marcoullides CYP 10.29
2 Argo Golberg EST 10.43
3 Sergejs Inšakovs LAT 10.43
4 Reynir Logi Ólafsson ISL 10.55
5 Aleksandr Slyunkov BLR 10.58
6 John McAdorey IRL 10.58
7 Daniel Abenzoar-Foule LUX 10.67
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.8
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul Brizzel IRL 20.96
2 Anninos Marcoullides CYP 21.17
3 Sergejs Inšakovs LAT 21.21
4 Dmitriy Kotenkov BLR 21.29
5 Daniel Abenzoar-Foule LUX 21.33
6 Argo Golberg EST 21.44 PB
400 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul McKee IRL 46.25
2 Inguns Sviklins LAT 47.36
3 Siarhei Kazlou BLR 47.73
800 m Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Fiegen LUX 1:49.05
2 Pavel Pelepyagin BLR 1:49.05
3 Urmet Uusorg EST 1:50.72
4 Daniel Caulfield IRL 1:50.77 SB
5 Egīls Tēbelis LAT 1:50.91
1500 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colm McLean IRL 3:58.75
3000 m Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Azat Rakipau BLR 8:31.97 SB
5000 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Seamus Power IRL 14:09.51
2 Pavel Loskutov EST 14:19.30 SB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sveinn Margeirsson ISL 8:55.10 SB
2 Ihar Zhavaranak BLR 8:57.98
3 Cormac Smyth IRL 8:59.68
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.8
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Staņislav Olijar LAT 13.67
2 Sergey Khodanovich BLR 14.15
3 Claude Godart LUX 14.33 SB
4 David Ilariani GEO 14.36 SB
5 Jón Arnar Magnússon ISL 14.48
6 Juri Kofanov EST 14.54
7 Steve McDonnell IRL 14.70
400 m hurdles Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yauheni Mikheika BLR 51.35
2 Steve McDonnell IRL 51.95
3 Indrek Tustit EST 52.07
4 Viktors Lācis LAT 52.73
High jump Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aliaksandr Viarutsin BLR 2.15
2 Marko Aleksejev EST 2.15
3 Ioannis Constantinou CYP 2.10
3 Adrian O'Dwyer IRL 2.10
5 Einar Karl Hjartarson ISL 2.10
Pole vault Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erki Nool EST 5.20
Long jump Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrejs Tolstiks LAT 8.02 PB
2 Jón Arnar Magnússon ISL 7.78 SB
3 Ilja Tumorin EST 7.76
4 David Ilariani GEO 7.61
5 Gareth Devlin IRL 7.46 SB
Triple jump Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lauri Leis EST 16.37
2 Sergey Khurbatov BLR 15.74
3 Stelios Kapsalis CYP 15.58
Shot Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yury Bialou BLR 19.66
2 Māris Urtāns LAT 17.60 SB
3 Aleksander Tammert EST 17.31
Discus Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksander Tammert EST 65.16
2 Aliaksandr Malashevich BLR 55.93
Hammer Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Varantsou BLR 69.88
2 Roman Linscheid IRL 66.05
3 Leri Chitaisvili GEO 64.91
Javelin Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrus Värnik EST 76.43
2 Terry McHugh IRL 73.53
3 Pavel Stasyuk BLR 71.54
4 Andis Anškins LAT 71.07
4 x 100 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 IRL 40.10 SB
2 EST 40.33
3 BLR 40.37 SB
4 CYP 40.44 SB
5 LAT 40.57 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 IRL 3:06.58
2 LAT 3:08.00 SB
3 BLR 3:08.51 SB
4 EST 3:09.21 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.4
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katrin Käärt EST 11.83 NJR SB
2 Edita Kavaliauskienė LTU 11.92 SB
3 Marilia Gregoriou CYP 11.93 SB
4 Sunna Gestsdóttír ISL 11.98 SB
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ciara Sheehy IRL 23.35
2 Agnė Eggerth LTU 23.80
3 Silja Úlfarsdóttir ISL 24.19 SB
400 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karen Shinkins IRL 52.08
2 Zana Minina LTU 52.85 SB
3 Sofie Abildtrup DEN 54.52
4 Alissa Kallinicou CYP 55.09
800 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Heidi Jensen DEN 2:02.80
2 Kelly Neely IRL 2:06.07
3 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 2:07.10 SB
4 Anny Christofidou CYP 2:07.46
6 Maria Leosk EST 2:09.63
1500 m Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Geraldine Hendricken IRL 4:08.00
2 Heidi Jensen DEN 4:09.38
3 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 4:25.95
3000 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maria McCambridge IRL 9:13.69 SB
2 Inga Juodeškienė LTU 9:23.25 SB
3 Dorte Vibjerg DEN 9:30.69
5000 m Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne Keenan-Buckley IRL 15:59.99
2 Inga Juodeškienė LTU 16:15.30
3 Dorte Vibjerg DEN 16:17.88
4 Jane Salumäe EST 16:25.91 SB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roísín McGettigan IRL 10:28.16
2 Odeta Šidlauskaitė LTU 10:48.83 NJR PB
3 Laila Laursen DEN 10:57.55 SB
4 Gudrún Bára Skúladóttir ISL 11:23.14 SB
5 Katrin Lemsalu EST 11:29.41 PB
6 Véronique Hansen LUX 12:18.84 SB
7 Sofo Labadze GEO 12:28.59 PB
8 Penelopi Kyriacou CYP 13:31.67 PB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.2
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.52
2 Mirjam Liimask EST 13.60
3 Ernesta Karaškienė LTU 14.00
4 Joanna Zeberg Jensen DEN 14.02
5 Morfo Baourda CYP 14.14
400 m hurdles Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andri Sialou CYP 57.04
2 Michelle Carey IRL 60.04
High jump Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kärt Siilats EST 1.81
2 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.81
3 Nelė Žilinskienė LTU 1.78
4 Ioulia Farmaka CYP 1.78
Pole vault Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vala Flosadóttir ISL 4.15
2 Marie Bagger Bohn DEN 4.00
3 Anna Fitidou CYP 3.80
4 Margit Randver EST 3.60
Long jump Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irini Charalambous CYP 6.21
2 Larisa Netšeporuk EST 6.17
3 Antoinette Stafford IRL 6.12 PB
Triple jump Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Virginija Petkevičienė LTU 13.39
2 Sirkka-Liisa Kivine EST 13.25
3 Taneisha Scanlon IRL 12.80
4 Maria Diikiti CYP 12.70 SB
5 Julia Dubina GEO 12.67
Shot Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Austra Skujytė LTU 16.44
2 Eha Rünne EST 15.41
3 Olimpia Menelaou CYP 15.35 SB
Discus Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eha Rünne EST 54.99
2 Austra Skujytė LTU 47.23
Hammer Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL 60.28
2 Elena Teloni CYP 57.36
3 Vanessa Steen Mortensen DEN 52.65
4 Terje Matsik EST 51.19
Javelin Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Moonika Aava EST 52.84
2 Rita Ramanauskaitė LTU 52.02
3 Christina Scherwin DEN 49.99
4 Vigdís Gudjónsdóttir ISL 49.42
4 x 100 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 LTU 45.65 SB
2 IRL 46.26
3 EST 46.44 SB
4 ISL 47.59 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 IRL 3:37.20 SB
2 LTU 3:41.00 SB
3 DEN 3:42.01 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best