No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aristotélis Gavélas GRE 10.32
2 Gábor Dobos HUN 10.32 SB
3 John Ertzgaard NOR 10.35 SB
4 Jiří Vojtík CZE 10.42 SB
5 Martin Briňarský SVK 10.54
6 Anthony Ferro BEL 10.57
7 Adrian Ştefan ROU 10.64
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.8
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstadínos Kedéris GRE 20.25
2 Martin Briňarský SVK 20.97
3 Radek Zachoval CZE 21.30
4 Erik Wijmeersch BEL 21.30
5 Géza Pauer HUN 21.30
6 Adrian Guianu ROU 21.47
400 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ioan Vieru ROU 45.86 SB
2 Zsolt Szeglet HUN 46.07
3 Cédric Van Branteghem BEL 46.12
4 Stilianós Dimótsios GRE 46.16
5 Karel Bláha CZE 46.62
6 Quincy Douglas NOR 46.99
800 m Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mindaugas Norbutas LTU 1:49.32
2 Tom Omey BEL 1:49.48
3 Panayiótis Stroubákos GRE 1:49.58
4 Roman Hanzel SVK 1:49.98
5 Michal Šneberger CZE 1:50.33
6 Stig Vervik Ellingsen NOR 1:50.36
7 Stelian Tufaru ROU 1:50.39
8 István Kerékjártó HUN 1:50.42
1500 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Panayiótis Stroubákos GRE 3:47.06
2 Michal Šneberger CZE 3:47.60
3 Jürgen Vandewiele BEL 3:48.93
4 Cosmin Şuteu ROU 3:49.63
5 Balázs Csillag HUN 3:49.66
6 Marius Bakken NOR 3:51.62 SB
3000 m Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Balázs Csillag HUN 8:08.84
2 Hans Janssens BEL 8:10.07
3 Panayiótis Ikonómou GRE 8:10.63
4 Clement Hagimă ROU 8:10.70 PB
5 Kjetil Ramstad NOR 8:13.78 SB
5000 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adónios Papadónis GRE 14:08.94
2 Miroslav Vanko SVK 14:10.78
3 Călin Macra ROU 14:14.18 SB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael Nejedlý CZE 8:45.99
2 Yeóryios Koboyiánnis GRE 8:48.09
3 Jim Svenøy NOR 8:53.09
4 Mindaugas Pukštas LTU 9:03.39
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimítrios Piétris GRE 13.67
2 Levente Csillag HUN 13.67
3 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 13.73
4 Ladislav Burdel CZE 14.00
5 Alexandru Mihăilescu ROU 14.31
400 m hurdles Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 49.84
2 Štěpán Tesařík CZE 49.99
3 Marcel Lopuchovský SVK 50.76
4 Dusán Kovács HUN 51.28
5 Stijn Verleyen BEL 51.83
6 Michael Tomala NOR 52.17
7 Alin Larion ROU 52.86
High jump Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomáš Janků CZE 2.30 SB
2 Ľuboš Benko SVK 2.25 PB
3 Ştefan Vasilache ROU 2.25 SB
4 Nikólaos Giósis GRE 2.18 SB
5 Aurelijus Eirošius LTU 2.15
6 Román Fehér HUN 2.15
7 Jon Utgårdsløkken NOR 2.15 SB
8 Timothy Hubert BEL 2.10
Pole vault Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Ptáček CZE 5.70
2 Tom Erik Olsen NOR 5.40
3 Fílippos-Dimítrios Sgoúros GRE 5.30 SB
4 Thibaut Duval BEL 5.20
5 Dezsõ Szabó HUN 5.00
Long jump Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Mellin-Olsen NOR 7.91 PB
2 Konstadínos Koukodímos GRE 7.78
3 Áron Szmuda SVK 7.77
4 Tamás Margl HUN 7.71
5 Bogdan Tudor ROU 7.68
6 Arinijus Veiknys LTU 7.42
Triple jump Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstadínos Zalaggítis GRE 16.97
2 Michaël Velter BEL 16.86 NUR SB
3 Arvydas Nazarovas LTU 16.19 PB
4 Petr Hnízdil CZE 15.93
5 Áron Szmuda SVK 15.39
6 Ambrus Szabó HUN 15.25
- Marian Oprea ROU NM
Shot Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milan Haborák SVK 20.58
2 Szilard Kiss HUN 19.81
3 Petr Stehlík CZE 19.76
4 Gheorghe Guşet ROU 19.63
5 Váios Tíggas GRE 18.82
6 Gjøran Sørli NOR 18.56
7 Gintautas Degutis LTU 18.18
Discus Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Róbert Fazekas HUN 65.39
2 Jo Van Daele BEL 61.22
3 Virgilijus Alekna LTU 60.65
4 Ionel Oprea ROU 60.00
5 Jaroslav Žitňanský SVK 59.25
6 Libor Malina CZE 58.05
7 Gaute Myklebust NOR 57.85
8 Stéfanos Kónstas GRE 56.08
Hammer Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adrián Annus HUN 81.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
76.8181.81X81.28
2 Aléxandros Papadimitríou GRE 79.24
3 Libor Charfreitag SVK 76.36
4 Vladimír Maška CZE 76.01
5 Cosmin Sorescu ROU 73.45
6 Edgaras Brinkis LTU 60.88
Javelin Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 81.31
2 Johan Kloeck BEL 78.07
3 Dimítrios Polimérou GRE 77.20 SB
4 Arūnas Jurkšas LTU 75.68 SB
5 Miroslav Guzdek CZE 75.21
6 Levente Bartha ROU 73.98 SB
7 Róbert Laduver HUN 69.35
4 x 100 m Men - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 CZE 39.37 SB
2 HUN 40.08
3 NOR 40.16 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 GRE 3:03.24 SB
2 CZE 3:03.65 SB
3 ROU 3:05.35 SB
4 HUN 3:05.46 SB
5 NOR 3:08.24 SB
6 BEL 3:09.37 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.4
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Thánou GRE 11.14
2 Ekaterina Mashova BUL 11.34
3 Johanna Manninen FIN 11.43
4 Enikő Szabó HUN 11.52
5 Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan TUR 11.58
6 Pavla Andrýsková CZE 11.70
7 Inger Elizabeth Tørre NOR 11.77
8 Miriam Cupáková SVK 11.81
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.5
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekaterina Mashova BUL 23.04 PB
2 Johanna Manninen FIN 23.38
3 Ólga Kaidantzí GRE 23.43
4 Barbara Petráhn HUN 23.78
5 Štěpánka Klapáčová CZE 23.80 SB
6 Lucia Ivanová SVK 24.14
7 Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan TUR 24.18
400 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hrísa Goudenoúdi GRE 52.45
2 Miriam Karperová SVK 53.21
3 Barbara Petráhn HUN 53.32
4 Nedyalka Nedkova BUL 53.48 SB
5 Tereza Žížalová CZE 54.28
6 Anna Virtanen FIN 55.21 PB
800 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 2:02.84
2 Judit Varga HUN 2:03.12
3 Tsvetelina Kirilova BUL 2:03.16
4 Helena Fuchsová CZE 2:03.28
5 María Papadopoúlou GRE 2:04.63
6 Kristin Roset NOR 2:04.86
7 Suvi Selvenius FIN 2:04.89
8 Miyase Çelik TUR 2:08.63
1500 m Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Yordanova BUL 4:10.32
2 Renata Hoppová CZE 4:15.28
3 María Tsírba GRE 4:15.86
4 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 4:16.00
5 Hanne Lyngstad NOR 4:16.91
6 Zita Mezei HUN 4:16.97 PB
3000 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Yordanova BUL 9:00.20 SB
2 María Protópappa GRE 9:05.21
3 Gunhild Haugen NOR 9:06.58
4 Lenka Formanová CZE 9:26.78 SB
5 Marjo Venäläinen FIN 9:29.43
6 Judit Kocsis HUN 9:34.81 PB
5000 m Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bente Landøy NOR 15:56.26
2 Hrisostomía Iakóvou GRE 16:05.72
3 Krisztina Papp HUN 16:22.80
4 Elina Lindgren FIN 16:23.80
5 Milka Mihaylova BUL 16:24.50 SB
6 Petra Kamínková CZE 16:32.27
7 Dana Janečková SVK 16:52.87 PB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lívia Tóth HUN 9:51.38 NUR SB
2 Michaela Mannová CZE 9:56.01
3 Susanne Wigene NOR 10:20.74 SB
4 Eléni-Fotiní Bikáki GRE 10:23.59
5 Rumyana Panovska BUL 10:24.71 SB
6 Ulla Tuimala FIN 10:29.88
7 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 10:30.50 SB
- Katarína Lovratová SVK 11:50.55
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yana Kasova BUL 12.75 PB
2 Hristiána Tabáki GRE 13.11
3 Michaela Hejnová CZE 13.36 SB
4 Edit Vári HUN 13.37
5 Miriam Cupáková SVK 13.61
6 Manuela Bosco FIN 13.63
7 Esen Kale-Kızıldağ TUR 14.03
400 m hurdles Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hristína Hantzí-Neag GRE 57.25
2 Alena Rücklová CZE 57.62
3 Miriam Karperová SVK 58.51
4 Mari Bjone NOR 58.86 SB
5 Yana Kasova BUL 60.43 PB
High jump Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dóra Győrffy HUN 1.90
2 Candeğer Oğuz TUR 1.88
3 Katja Vainikainen FIN 1.86 SB =PB
3 Eleonora Milusheva BUL 1.86 =SB
5 Zuzana Hlavoňová CZE 1.83
6 María Hotokourídou GRE 1.83
7 Diana Lázničková SVK 1.80
Pole vault Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krisztina Molnár HUN 4.30
2 Tania Stefanova BUL 4.20
3 Hanna Palamaa FIN 4.00
4 Yeoryía Tsiliggíri GRE 4.00
5 Slavomíra Sľúková SVK 3.80
6 Lucie Palasová CZE 3.60
Long jump Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tünde Vaszi HUN 6.57
2 Stilianí Pilátou GRE 6.41
3 Johanna Halkoaho FIN 6.36
4 Šárka Beránková CZE 6.28
5 Magdalena Hristova BUL 6.18
6 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.18 SB
7 Fatma Dulkan TUR 5.93
Triple jump Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Heli Koivula-Kruger FIN 14.36
2 Hrisopiyí Devetzí GRE 13.85
3 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.74
4 Martina Šestáková CZE 13.70
5 Nina Johannessen NOR 13.06
6 Eliza Todorova BUL 13.00
7 Ayşegül Baklacı TUR 12.97
8 Zita Bálint HUN 12.73
Shot Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kalliópi Ouzoúni GRE 17.37
2 Věra Cechlová CZE 16.34
3 Éva Kürti HUN 16.25
4 Anna Rauhala FIN 15.50
5 Sevda Kalkan TUR 15.47
6 Anelia Kumanova BUL 15.35 SB
Discus Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Věra Cechlová CZE 63.19
2 Anastasía Kelesídou GRE 61.35
3 Tiina Kankaanpää FIN 57.79
4 Éva Kürti HUN 55.39
5 Elin Isane NOR 53.33
6 Venera Getova BUL 49.27
Hammer Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sini Latvala FIN 66.44
2 Lucie Vrbenská CZE 64.34
3 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE 64.23
4 Martina Hrašnová SVK 62.21
5 Lívia Marx HUN 61.02
6 Eva Danielsen NOR 59.47
7 Zübeyde Yıldız TUR 58.49
8 Anelia Kumanova BUL 55.16
Javelin Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miréla Manjani GRE 63.04
2 Paula Tarvainen FIN 59.18
3 Nikolett Szabó HUN 56.93
4 Barbora Špotáková CZE 53.79
5 Hristina Georgieva BUL 51.58 SB
6 Nazan Pehlivan TUR 48.94
4 x 100 m Women - Final
22.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeoryia Kokloni, Marina Vasarmidou, Olga Kaidantzi, Ekaterini Thanou GRE 44.09
2 Lalova, Monika Gachevska, Yekaterina Mashova, Magdalena Khristova BUL 44.50 SB
3 Enikö Szabo, Krisztina Lörincz, Kinga Weber, Barbara Petrahn HUN 44.84 SB
4 Pavla Andryskova, Stepanka Klapacova, Hana Benesova, Erika Suchovska CZE 44.92 SB
5 FIN 45.42 SB
6 NOR 46.06 SB
7 TUR 46.17
4 x 400 m Women - Final
23.06.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 GRE 3:31.15 SB
2 CZE 3:31.71 SB
3 HUN 3:32.47 SB
4 BUL 3:34.26 SB
5 SVK 3:38.88 SB
6 FIN 3:40.03
7 NOR 3:40.65 SB
8 TUR 3:40.75 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best