PSD Bank Meeting

Düsseldorf - GER

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Collins SKN 6.53 =WL SB
2 Joe Morris USA 6.59 SB
3 Julian Reus GER 6.59
4 Henricho Bruintjies RSA 6.65 PB
5 Churandy Martina NED 6.66 SB
6 Emmanuel Biron FRA 6.71 SB
- Christian Blum GER DQ
- Mike Rodgers USA DQ
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mike Rodgers USA 6.60
2 Joe Morris USA 6.66
3 Churandy Martina NED 6.74 SB
4 Christian Blum GER 6.74
5 Solomon Bockarie NED 6.75 PB
6 Roy Schmidt GER 6.81 =SB
7 Sydney Siame ZAM 7.04 PB
8 Joshua Koßmann GER 7.07 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Collins SKN 6.60 SB
2 Julian Reus GER 6.66
3 Henricho Bruintjies RSA 6.68 PB
4 Emmanuel Biron FRA 6.72 =SB
5 Robert Polkowski GER 6.74
6 Hensley Paulina NED 6.75 PB
- Aleixo Platini Menga GER DQ
- Alex Wilson SUI DQ
800 m Men - Final
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:46.00 SB
2 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:46.79 PB
3 Erik Sowinski USA 1:47.58 SB
4 Thijmen Kupers NED 1:47.76 SB
5 Sören Ludolph GER 1:50.51
- Bram Som NED DNF
800 m Men - Final - Race B
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abdulrahman Musaeb Balla QAT 1:46.79 SB
2 Mark English IRL 1:47.28 SB
3 Andreas Bube DEN 1:48.57 SB
4 Alfred Kipketer KEN 1:48.58 PB
5 Andreas Lange GER 1:49.95
- Reuben Bett KEN DNF
1500 m Men - Final
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elijah Manangoi KEN 3:39.77 WL PB
2 Bethwel Birgen KEN 3:39.89 SB
3 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:40.94 SB
4 Vincent Kibet KEN 3:40.95 SB
5 Manuel Olmedo ESP 3:41.58 SB
6 Florian Orth GER 3:41.59 SB
7 Collins Cheboi KEN 3:41.60 SB
8 Fouad El Kaam MAR 3:42.47 SB
9 Gilbert Kwemboi KEN 3:42.64 WJL PB
10 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 3:42.77 SB
- Nicholas Kipkoech KEN DNF
1500 m Men - Final - Race B
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charles Grethen LUX 3:45.05 PB
2 Undessa Abdi Uya ETH 3:46.92 SB
3 Clemens Bleistein GER 3:47.09 SB
4 Toni Riediger GER 3:48.36 PB
5 Lukas Abele GER 3:49.10 PB
6 Amanal Petros GER 3:50.54 PB
7 Leif Gunkel GER 3:54.66
8 Marc Tortell GER 3:58.19
9 Marvin Hebenbrock GER 3:59.78 PB
- Julius Lawnik GER DNF
- Patrick Zwicker GER DNF
3000 m Men - Final
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Augustine Choge KEN 7:39.23 WL SB
2 Caleb Ndiku KEN 7:39.82 SB
3 Yenew Alamirew ETH 7:40.24 SB
4 Albert Rop BRN 7:40.29 SB
5 Yasin Haji ETH 7:42.18 PB
6 Isiah Koech KEN 7:42.53 SB
7 Vincent Rono KEN 7:43.04 SB
8 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN 7:45.09 SB
9 Othmane El Goumri MAR 7:51.82 SB
10 Edwin Soi KEN 7:54.16 SB
11 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL 8:08.44 SB
- Jackson Kivuva KEN DNF
60 m hurdles Men - Final
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Orlando Ortega ESP 7.49 WL NR SB
2 Dimitri Bascou FRA 7.52 SB
3 Garfield Darien FRA 7.62 SB
4 Erik Balnuweit GER 7.68 SB
4 Kevin Craddock USA 7.68 SB
6 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 7.76
7 Lawrence Clarke GBR 7.77
8 Balázs Baji HUN 7.80
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Orlando Ortega ESP 7.54 WL SB
2 Garfield Darien FRA 7.67 SB
3 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 7.69 SB
4 Lawrence Clarke GBR 7.76 =SB
5 Simon Krauss FRA 7.82
6 David Klöckner GER 8.05
7 Matthias Bühler GER 8.06
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimitri Bascou FRA 7.60 SB
2 Erik Balnuweit GER 7.72 SB
3 Balázs Baji HUN 7.77
4 Kevin Craddock USA 7.81
5 Greggmar Swift BAR 7.84
6 Alexander John GER 7.87 SB
7 René Mählmann GER 8.01 PB
Pole vault Men - Final
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.60
5.355.505.605.70
OOXOXXX
2 Shawnacy Barber CAN 5.60
5.355.505.605.70
XOXOXOXXX
2 Huang Bokai CHN 5.60 PB
5.355.505.605.70
OXXOXOXXX
4 Augusto Dutra BRA 5.50
5.355.505.60
XXOOXXX
5 Carlo Paech GER 5.50
5.505.70
XOXXX
6 Xue Changrui CHN 5.50
5.355.505.60
XXOXOXXX
7 Karsten Dilla GER 5.35 SB
5.205.355.50
XXOOXXX
8 Hiroki Ogita JPN 5.35
5.355.50
XOXXX
9 Tobias Scherbarth GER 5.20
5.205.35
OXXX
10 Daniel Clemens GER 5.20
5.205.35
XOXXX
10 Tom Konrad GER 5.20
5.205.35
XOXXX
- Hendrik Gruber GER NH
5.20
XXX
- Raphael Holzdeppe GER NH
5.60
XXX
60 m Women - Final
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ewa Swoboda POL 7.16
2 Barbara Pierre USA 7.21 SB
3 Jamile Samuel NED 7.25
4 Carina Horn RSA 7.27 SB
5 Rosângela Santos BRA 7.27 PB
6 Desiree Henry GBR 7.28 SB
7 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 7.30
8 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 7.32
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rosângela Santos BRA 7.32 PB
2 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 7.33
3 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 7.33
4 Inna Weit GER 7.42 SB
5 Naomi Sedney NED 7.45
6 Chantal Butzek GER 7.49
7 Jeneba Tarmoh USA 7.53 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ewa Swoboda POL 7.19
2 Jamile Samuel NED 7.24 SB
3 Carina Horn RSA 7.29 SB
4 Barbara Pierre USA 7.32
5 Desiree Henry GBR 7.32 SB
6 Maja Mihalinec SLO 7.34 =SB
7 Janina Kölsch GER 7.65
800 m Women - Final
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Habitam Alemu ETH 2:01.99 WJL PB
2 Christina Hering GER 2:02.19 PB
3 Joanna Jóźwik POL 2:02.29 SB
4 Selina Büchel SUI 2:02.91 SB
5 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 2:02.96 PB
6 Anastasiya Tkachuk UKR 2:03.72
7 Rabab Arrafi MAR 2:06.82 SB
- Olena Zhushman UKR DNF
800 m Women - Final - Race B
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stella Kubasch GER 2:06.30
2 Denise Krebs GER 2:07.45 PB
3 Lena Klaassen GER 2:07.55 SB
4 Mareen Kalis GER 2:08.28 SB
5 Ariane Ballner GER 2:08.78 SB
6 Rebekka Ackers GER 2:08.91 PB
7 Tanja Spill GER 2:10.15
- Christine Gess GER DNF
60 m hurdles Women - Final
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Talay BLR 8.00 SB
2 Cindy Roleder GER 8.01 SB
3 Serita Solomon GBR 8.05 SB
4 Nia Ali USA 8.07
5 Pamela Dutkiewicz GER 8.12
6 Giulia Pennella ITA 8.13 SB
7 Karolina Kołeczek POL 8.20
8 Alice Decaux FRA 8.34
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Talay BLR 8.05 SB
2 Giulia Pennella ITA 8.14 SB
3 Serita Solomon GBR 8.14
4 Karolina Kołeczek POL 8.18
5 Lucy Hatton GBR 8.23 SB
6 Eva Strogies GER 8.33
7 Monika Zapalska GER 8.42
8 Elvira Herman BLR 8.54
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cindy Roleder GER 8.03 SB
2 Nia Ali USA 8.09
3 Pamela Dutkiewicz GER 8.18
4 Alice Decaux FRA 8.19 SB
5 Ginnie Crawford USA 8.23 SB
6 Tiffani McReynolds USA 8.26 SB
7 Eefje Boons NED 8.46
8 Beate Schrott AUT 8.57 SB
Long jump Women - Final
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Španović SRB 6.79 WL SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.71 / 0.06.79 / 0.06.60 / 0.0P / 0.06.77 / 0.0
2 Alexandra Wester GER 6.72 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.28 / 0.06.72 / 0.06.35 / 0.06.64 / 0.06.53 / 0.06.44 / 0.0
3 Shara Proctor GBR 6.69 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.69 / 0.06.54 / 0.06.55 / 0.06.47 / 0.06.29 / 0.06.52 / 0.0
4 Chantel Malone IVB 6.45 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.14 / 0.06.32 / 0.06.45 / 0.06.22 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
5 Alina Rotaru ROU 6.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.36 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.06.31 / 0.06.38 / 0.06.38 / 0.0
6 Erica Jarder SWE 6.34 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.95 / 0.06.34 / 0.06.28 / 0.06.22 / 0.06.15 / 0.0X / 0.0
7 Melanie Bauschke GER 6.31 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.31 / 0.06.23 / 0.06.16 / 0.06.12 / 0.06.14 / 0.0
8 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.28 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.28 / 0.06.19 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
9 Lena Malkus GER 6.22 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.22 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
9 Xenia Stolz GER 6.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.06.22 / 0.0
Triple jump Women - Final
03.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Elbe GER 14.12 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.88 / 0.0X / 0.013.90 / 0.0X / 0.014.12 / 0.013.91 / 0.0
2 Kristin Gierisch GER 14.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.20 / 0.013.85 / 0.013.60 / 0.014.07 / 0.013.98 / 0.014.10 / 0.0
3 Rouguy Diallo FRA 13.97 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.013.97 / 0.013.15 / 0.013.77 / 0.0X / 0.013.81 / 0.0
4 Neele Eckhardt GER 13.63 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.30 / 0.013.63 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.013.31 / 0.013.45 / 0.0
5 Jeanine Assani Issouf FRA 13.62 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.013.62 / 0.013.50 / 0.0X / 0.013.56 / 0.0X / 0.0
6 Anna Jagaciak POL 13.59 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.35 / 0.013.58 / 0.013.48 / 0.013.56 / 0.013.59 / 0.013.50 / 0.0
7 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.40 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.40 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.013.34 / 0.0
8 Patrícia Mamona POR 13.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.33 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.013.30 / 0.013.39 / 0.0X / 0.0
9 Susana Costa POR 13.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.013.30 / 0.0
10 Katja Demut GER 13.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
11.36 / 0.012.82 / 0.013.07 / 0.0
11 Klaudia Kaczmarek GER 12.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.012.86 / 0.0
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best

Photo Galleries

  • Amsterdam 2016 European Athletics Championships Day 1
  • Athens Street Pole Vault Meeting 2016
  • Kastamonu 2016 European Champion Clubs Cup Cross Country
  • President Svein Arne Hansen's Busy Year
  • Flashback to European Athletics Junior Championships in Eskilstuna 16-19 July 2015

Video Galleries

  • 'Beat Your Best' - Berlin 2018 European Athletics Championships
  • Final Day Highlights - Amsterdam 2016 European Athletics Championships
  • Day Four Highlights - Amsterdam 2016 European Athletics Championships
  • Day Three Highlights - Amsterdam 2016 European Athletics Championships
  • Day Two Highlights - Amsterdam 2016 European Athletics Championships