International Gugl Games

Linz - AUT

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eric Cray PHI 6.60 =SB
2 Zvonimir Ivašković CRO 6.67 PB
3 Peter Emelieze GER 6.68 SB
4 Solomon Bockarie NED 6.69 PB
5 Ján Volko SVK 6.70 PB
6 Josh Swaray GBR 6.72
7 Jan Veleba CZE 6.74
- Sven Knipphals GER DQ
60 m Men - Final - Race B
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zdeněk Stromšík CZE 6.74
2 Markus Fuchs AUT 6.76 PB
3 Jan Kramberger SLO 6.85 SB
4 Jan Žumer SLO 6.86 SB
5 Luka Rakic MNE 6.98
6 Thomas Rosenthaler AUT 7.00 =SB
7 Maximilian Münkzer AUT 7.03
8 Andreas Meyer AUT 7.06
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zvonimir Ivašković CRO 6.72
2 Josh Swaray GBR 6.74
3 Jan Kramberger SLO 6.89 =SB
4 Felix Schmid-Schutti AUT 7.04 PB
5 David Göttlinger AUT 7.05 PB
6 Fabiano da Silva BRA 7.50
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Solomon Bockarie NED 6.76
2 Zdeněk Stromšík CZE 6.78
2 Ján Volko SVK 6.78 PB
4 Jan Žumer SLO 6.91 SB
5 Max Grieger GER 7.07
6 Michael Szalay AUT 7.22 PB
7 Lukas Puchinger AUT 7.40 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Peter Emelieze GER 6.72 =SB
2 Sven Knipphals GER 6.74
3 Luka Rakic MNE 7.00
4 Maximilian Münkzer AUT 7.02 SB
5 Andreas Meyer AUT 7.04 SB
6 Christoph Rosenthaler AUT 7.24 PB
7 Franz Zauner AUT 7.35 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eric Cray PHI 6.70
2 Jan Veleba CZE 6.74
3 Markus Fuchs AUT 6.79 =PB
4 Thomas Rosenthaler AUT 7.00 SB
5 Christoph Haslauer AUT 7.09 PB
6 Dalyehan Nichols-Bardi AUT 7.20 PB
7 Dustin-Jordan Hnilicka AUT 7.27 PB
400 m Men - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luka Janežic SLO 46.32 NR PB
2 Yavuz Can TUR 46.33 NR PB
3 Daniel Musil CZE 48.29 SB
4 Dominik Hufnagl AUT 48.60 PB
400 m Men - Final - Race B
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sebastian Rodger GBR 47.10
2 Ali Ekber Kayaş TUR 48.39
3 Szabolcs Vígvári HUN 48.82
4 Thomas Kain AUT 49.95 PB
400 m Men - Final - Race C
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Efekemo Okoro GBR 48.03 PB
2 Mahsum Korkmaz TUR 48.54 NYR NYR PB
3 Stefan Gorol GER 49.03
4 Nico Garea AUT 49.46 SB
5 Ákos Takács HUN 50.22 PB
400 m Men - Final - Race D
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jernej Jeras SLO 48.70 PB
2 Mario Gebhardt AUT 49.03
3 Gabrijel Stojanović CRO 49.49 PB
4 Kristof Knap SLO 50.55 PB
5 Franz Zauner AUT 51.19 PB
1500 m Men - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramazan Özdemir TUR 3:45.05
2 Filip Sasínek CZE 3:45.37
3 Petr Vitner CZE 3:45.91
4 Levent Ateş TUR 3:46.49
5 Robbie Fitzgibbon GBR 3:47.16
6 Mattia Moretti ITA 3:48.61 PB
7 Jan Petrač SLO 3:51.21 SB
8 Benjamin Kovács HUN 3:52.38 PB
9 Josef Šimsa CZE 3:52.40 PB
10 Paul Stuger AUT 3:53.23 PB
11 Jan Friš CZE 4:02.56 SB
- Andrej Chour CZE DNF
60 m hurdles Men - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brahian Peña SUI 7.81 SB
2 Martin Vogel GER 7.85 SB
3 Petr Peňáz CZE 7.86
4 Martin Mazáč CZE 7.91
5 Edirin Okoro GBR 7.94
6 David Sklenář CZE 8.05
6 Mustafa Güneş TUR 8.05
8 Dominik Siedlaczek AUT 8.06
60 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Josef Polách CZE 8.02 =PB
2 Máté Gönczöl HUN 8.09
3 Václav Sedlák CZE 8.13
4 Martin Kainrath AUT 8.14
5 Florian Domenig AUT 8.32
- Felix Schmid-Schutti AUT DNF
- Thomas Holzinger AUT DNF
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petr Peňáz CZE 7.81 PB
2 Edirin Okoro GBR 7.90
3 David Sklenář CZE 7.99 PB
4 Martin Kainrath AUT 8.21
5 Máté Gönczöl HUN 8.24
6 Felix Schmid-Schutti AUT 8.37 PB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mustafa Güneş TUR 7.99 SB
2 Dominik Siedlaczek AUT 8.04 SB
3 Václav Sedlák CZE 8.25
4 Florian Domenig AUT 8.38
5 Petr Frolík CZE 8.86 PB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brahian Peña SUI 7.86 SB
2 Martin Mazáč CZE 7.89 SB
3 Martin Vogel GER 7.99 SB
4 Josef Polách CZE 8.02 PB
5 Thomas Holzinger AUT 8.68
High jump Men - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamal Wilson BAH 2.31 PB
2.132.172.212.242.272.312.33
OOOOOXXOXXX
2 Hiromi Takahari JPN 2.21
3 Tihomir Ivanov BUL 2.17 SB
3 Alen Melon CRO 2.17
5 Miloš Todosijević SRB 2.13
5 Ümit Tan TUR 2.13
7 Péter Bakosi HUN 2.13
8 Jonathan Broom-Edwards GBR 2.09 PB
9 Josip Kopic AUT 2.09 =PB
10 Philipp Kronsteiner AUT 1.95
11 Luka Zidar SLO 1.95
12 Dominik Siedlaczek AUT 1.95
Pole vault Men - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Max Eaves GBR 5.57 SB
5.205.405.575.71
OOXXOXXX
2 Jakob Köhler-Baumann GER 5.10
3 Lukáš Posekaný CZE 5.00
4 Rok Doberšek SLO 5.00 =PB
- Ambrož Tičar SLO NH
60 m Women - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maja Mihalinec SLO 7.28 SB
2 Nikola Bendová CZE 7.49 PB
3 Lukesha Morris GBR 7.51
4 Cherise Jones RSA 7.58
5 Katrin Mairhofer AUT 7.74 PB
6 Julia Hofer GER 7.79
7 Kristýna Kobiánová CZE 7.81
- Tamara Seer GER DQ
60 m Women - Final - Race B
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Dvořáková CZE 7.74
2 Katerina Vavrová CZE 7.75
3 Franziska Afflenzer AUT 8.10 PB
4 Elisabeth Glonegger GER 8.15
5 Verena Preiner AUT 8.31
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cherise Jones RSA 7.59
1 Nikola Bendová CZE 7.59
3 Kristýna Kobiánová CZE 7.70
4 Katerina Vavrová CZE 7.79
5 Carina Pölzl AUT 7.85
6 Martina Homolová CZE 8.00 PB
7 Franziska Afflenzer AUT 8.13 PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maja Mihalinec SLO 7.32 SB
2 Tamara Seer GER 7.47 PB
3 Lukesha Morris GBR 7.54
4 Katrin Mairhofer AUT 7.75 PB
5 Julia Hofer GER 7.77
6 Barbora Dvořáková CZE 7.79
7 Elisabeth Glonegger GER 8.05 PB
8 Verena Preiner AUT 8.29 PB
200 m Women - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucija Pokos CRO 24.37
2 Éva Kaptur HUN 24.49
3 Katerina Vavrová CZE 24.84
4 Rebekah Wilson GBR 24.94
200 m Women - Final - Race B
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanne Walli AUT 24.39 PB
2 Carina Pölzl AUT 24.81 PB
3 Anita Horvat SLO 24.89 PB
4 Julia Hofer GER 25.12 PB
200 m Women - Final - Race C
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Savannah Mapalagama AUT 24.83 PB
2 Martina Homolová CZE 25.87 SB
3 Katharina Taitl AUT 26.34 PB
800 m Women - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irene Baldessari ITA 2:04.07 PB
2 Bianka Kéri HUN 2:04.09
3 Emma Jackson GBR 2:04.37 PB
4 Leah Barrow GBR 2:04.43 PB
5 Alena Ulrichová CZE 2:04.53 PB
6 Mihaela Nunu ROU 2:04.67 SB
7 Katharina Trost GER 2:07.56 SB
8 Renata Vocásková CZE 2:11.05 PB
9 Barbara Plötz GER 2:12.05 PB
- Olesya Viskotova UKR DNF
60 m hurdles Women - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Talay BLR 7.97 =SB
2 Marina Tomić SLO 8.21 =SB
3 Ivana Lončarek CRO 8.25 SB
4 Yasmin Miller GBR 8.27
4 Manca Šepetavc SLO 8.27 PB
6 Karolína Hlavatá CZE 8.31 PB
7 Stephanie Bendrat AUT 8.33
8 Petra Répási HUN 8.47
60 m hurdles Women - Final - Race B
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marylyn Nwawulor GBR 8.32
2 Gréta Kerekes HUN 8.33 =PB
3 Joni Tomičić Prezelj SLO 8.49
4 Giada Carmassi ITA 8.53
5 Yvonne Zapfel AUT 8.77
6 Kateřina Dvořáková CZE 8.78
7 Valerie Kleiser AUT 8.92
- Karin Strametz AUT DNF
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yasmin Miller GBR 8.26
2 Stephanie Bendrat AUT 8.29 =SB
3 Karolína Hlavatá CZE 8.37 PB
4 Joni Tomičić Prezelj SLO 8.50
5 Yvonne Zapfel AUT 8.94
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Tomić SLO 8.25
2 Ivana Lončarek CRO 8.27 =SB
3 Gréta Kerekes HUN 8.45
4 Kateřina Dvořáková CZE 8.65 SB
5 Karin Strametz AUT 8.66
- Elisabeth Glonegger GER DNF
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Talay BLR 7.99
2 Manca Šepetavc SLO 8.32 SB
3 Petra Répási HUN 8.45
4 Marylyn Nwawulor GBR 8.49
5 Giada Carmassi ITA 8.55
6 Valerie Kleiser AUT 8.88
Long jump Women - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.45 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.18 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.06.45 / 0.04.81 / 0.0
2 Nina Djordjevic SLO 6.22
3 Sarah Lagger AUT 6.05 SB
4 Lisa Kurschilgen GER 6.00 SB
5 Lucie Slaníčková SVK 5.99 SB
6 Barbora Dvořáková CZE 5.94
7 Kateřina Dvořáková CZE 5.67
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best