International Copernicus Meeting

Torun - POL

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joe Morris USA 6.56 SB
2 D'Angelo Cherry USA 6.64 SB
3 Krzysztof Grześkowiak POL 6.71 PB
4 Dariusz Kuć POL 6.71 SB
5 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 6.74 =SB
6 Kamil Masztak POL 6.75
7 Warren Fraser BAH 7.47
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joe Morris USA 6.65
2 Gavin Smellie CAN 6.70
3 Dariusz Kuć POL 6.73 SB
4 Kamil Masztak POL 6.74 SB
5 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 6.75
6 Sam Miller GBR 6.83
7 Michał Derus POL 6.96 SB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Warren Fraser BAH 6.63
2 D'Angelo Cherry USA 6.69
3 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 6.74 SB
4 Krzysztof Grześkowiak POL 6.75 PB
5 Grzegorz Zimniewicz POL 6.77
6 Volodymyr Suprun UKR 6.78 PB
7 Illia Siratsiuk BLR 6.89
8 Robert Kubaczyk POL 6.89
400 m Men - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Łukasz Krawczuk POL 46.26 PB
2 Pat Feeney USA 46.71 SB
3 Danylo Danylenko UKR 47.51 PB
4 Luke Lennon-Ford GBR 48.30 SB
5 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 48.60 SB
400 m Men - Final - Race B
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Clayton Parros USA 46.95
2 Jarryd Dunn GBR 46.96 SB
3 Jamie Bowie GBR 47.01 SB
4 Karol Zalewski POL 47.10 SB
400 m Men - Final - Race C
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrzej Jaros POL 47.94 SB
2 Bartosz Lewandowski POL 48.59 PB
3 Aliaksandr Krasouski BLR 48.60 SB
4 Bartłomiej Chojnowski POL 48.61 SB
5 Piotr Kuśnierz POL 48.96 PB
800 m Men - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:46.18
2 Timothy Kitum KEN 1:46.72 SB
3 Mohamed Aman ETH 1:47.24 SB
4 Erik Sowinski USA 1:47.34 SB
5 Karol Konieczny POL 1:47.64 PB
6 Jakub Bałdyka POL 1:49.26 PB
- Szymon Krawczyk POL DNF
800 m Men - Final - Race B
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michał Knapik POL 1:52.22 PB
2 Piotr Khadasevich BLR 1:52.73 PB
3 Sebastian Smoliński POL 1:53.09 SB
4 Patryk Radwański POL 1:53.74 SB
5 Marek Szymański POL 1:54.99 SB
- Radosław Russ POL DNF
1500 m Men - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Artur Ostrowski POL 3:47.68 SB
2 Krystian Zalewski POL 3:48.32 PB
3 Dawid Waloski POL 3:49.92 SB
4 Bartosz Kotłowski POL 3:51.56 SB
5 Roman Kwiatkowski POL 3:51.58 SB
6 Wojciech Sowik POL 3:52.48 PB
7 Miłosz Borowski POL 3:56.26 PB
60 m hurdles Men - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Balázs Baji HUN 7.60 SB
2 Dominik Bochenek POL 7.73 SB
3 Damian Czykier POL 7.75 SB
4 Artur Noga POL 7.78 SB
5 Kevin Craddock USA 7.82
6 Kacper Schubert POL 7.93 PB
7 Alex Al-Ameen NGR 7.99
8 Jakub Chmielnicki POL 8.09 PB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Craddock USA 7.68 =SB
2 Damian Czykier POL 7.81
3 Artur Noga POL 7.92 SB
4 Jakub Chmielnicki POL 8.14
5 Pavlo Horbachov UKR 8.19
6 Kamil Frączek POL 8.26
7 Marcin Mencfel POL 8.30
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Balázs Baji HUN 7.67
2 Dominik Bochenek POL 7.85
3 Kacper Schubert POL 7.94 PB
4 Alex Al-Ameen NGR 8.12
5 Michał Kula POL 8.14
6 Adam Karczewski POL 8.15
7 Alex Nwenwu GBR 8.16 SB
8 Miguel Perera GBR 8.39 PB
Pole vault Men - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Sobera POL 5.77 SB
5.405.605.705.775.825.87
OOOOXX-X
2 Piotr Lisek POL 5.77 SB
5.405.605.705.775.82
XXOOXOXXX
3 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.70 SB
5.405.505.605.705.775.82
OOOOXXX
4 Germán Chiaraviglio ARG 5.40 SB
5.205.405.50
OXOXXX
5 Karol Pawlik POL 5.20
5.005.205.40
OXOXXX
- Ivan Horvat CRO NH
5.00
X
- Karsten Dilla GER NH
5.20
XXX
- Augusto Dutra BRA NH
5.40
XXX
Shot Men - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michał Haratyk POL 21.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.0221.0420.0720.2020.0420.95
2 Konrad Bukowiecki POL 20.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.44X20.0120.41X20.45
3 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.41 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.2920.08XX20.2620.41
4 Germán Lauro ARG 19.39 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.0019.39XXX19.08
5 Andrzej Naszko POL 18.04 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.0417.53X17.6117.1017.32
6 Dawid Krzyżan POL 17.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX17.95X17.36X
7 Andrzej Regin POL 17.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X17.9117.85X17.8617.81
8 Sebastian Łukszo POL 17.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X17.0817.75XX17.57
60 m Women - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ewa Swoboda POL 7.07 WJL WJR NR PB
2 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 7.28 PB
3 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 7.35 SB
4 Rachel Johncock GBR 7.41 SB
5 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 7.45
6 Ewelina Popowska POL 7.47 SB
7 Cleo VanBuren USA 7.48
8 Sylwia Kasjanowicz POL 7.49 PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ewa Swoboda POL 7.16
2 Cleo VanBuren USA 7.48
3 Ewelina Popowska POL 7.53
4 Katarzyna Sokólska POL 7.58 PB
5 Karolina Zagajewska POL 7.58
6 Mariya Shmidova UKR 7.60
7 Katarzyna Wesołowska POL 7.64
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 7.33
2 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 7.40 SB
3 Rachel Johncock GBR 7.48 SB
4 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 7.50
5 Sylwia Kasjanowicz POL 7.55 PB
6 Angelika Stępień POL 7.55 SB
7 Marta Jeschke POL 7.57
8 Weronika Częsz POL 7.87
400 m Women - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Justyna Święty POL 53.09 SB
2 Carline Muir CAN 53.35 SB
3 Madiea Ghafoor NED 53.46 SB
4 Iveta Putalová SVK 53.50 SB
5 Małgorzata Hołub POL 53.69 SB
400 m Women - Final - Race B
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ewelina Ptak POL 53.58 SB
2 Dominika Muraszewska POL 54.21 PB
3 Magdalena Gorzkowska POL 54.70
4 Monika Szczęsna POL 54.86 SB
5 Kateryna Klymyuk UKR 55.24 SB
800 m Women - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joanna Jóźwik POL 2:00.12 WL SB
2 Nataliya Lupu UKR 2:00.36 SB
3 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:01.61 SB
4 Volha Rulevich BLR 2:03.55 PB
5 Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapińska POL 2:03.82 PB
- Emilia Ankiewicz POL DNF
1500 m Women - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renata Pliś POL 4:07.38 WL SB
2 Danuta Urbanik POL 4:09.89 PB
3 Paulina Kaczyńska POL 4:24.81 SB
4 Aleksandra Hołda POL 4:39.72 SB
- Aleksandra Chałubek POL DNF
60 m hurdles Women - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Ivančević CRO 8.05
2 Karolina Kołeczek POL 8.05 =PB
3 Ginnie Crawford USA 8.09 SB
4 Tiffani McReynolds USA 8.12 =SB
5 Lucie Koudelová CZE 8.26 SB
6 Ksennia Miadzvedzeva BLR 8.28
7 Yuliya Dolzhkova UKR 8.30 PB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Ivančević CRO 8.03 SB
2 Karolina Kołeczek POL 8.09 SB
3 Ginnie Crawford USA 8.12
4 Yuliya Dolzhkova UKR 8.35 PB
5 Marlena Morton POL 8.66 =PB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucy Hatton GBR 8.12
2 Tiffani McReynolds USA 8.16
3 Ksennia Miadzvedzeva BLR 8.24 SB
4 Lucie Koudelová CZE 8.34
5 Nina Nycz POL 8.42
High jump Women - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Urszula Gardzielewska POL 1.92 =PB
1.751.801.851.871.891.921.95
OOOOOOXXX
2 Ana Šimić CRO 1.87 SB
1.801.851.871.89
OXOOXXX
3 Emma Green SWE 1.87 SB
1.801.851.871.89
OXXOOXXX
4 Taisa Roslava BLR 1.85
1.701.751.801.851.87
OOOOXXX
5 Madara Onužāne-Saliņa LAT 1.75
1.701.751.80
OOXXX
Triple jump Women - Final
12.02.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 13.95 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.78 / 0.013.43 / 0.013.76 / 0.013.70 / 0.013.95 / 0.013.91 / 0.0
2 Hanna Minenko ISR 13.86 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.013.78 / 0.013.65 / 0.013.86 / 0.0
3 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.65 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.013.65 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Tetyana Ptashkina UKR 13.54 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.013.49 / 0.013.54 / 0.0X / 0.013.28 / 0.013.36 / 0.0
5 Anna Starzak POL 13.15 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.013.15 / 0.013.14 / 0.013.08 / 0.0X / 0.013.07 / 0.0
6 Katarzyna Płonka POL 12.79 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.012.78 / 0.012.79 / 0.0X / 0.012.72 / 0.0X / 0.0
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best