11th Meeting Iberoamericano de Atletismo

Huelva - ESP

No Team Standings available yet
400 m Men - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nery Brenes CRC 45.47 SB
2 Samuel García ESP 45.84 SB
3 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED 45.94
4 Lucas Bua ESP 46.00 SB
5 Freddy Mezones VEN 46.15
6 Rabah Yousif GBR 46.28
7 Albert Bravo VEN 46.60
400 m Men - Final - Race B
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Onkabetse Nkobolo BOT 46.00 SB
2 Darwin Andrés Echeverry ESP 47.54 SB
3 Jesús Pérez ESP 47.79
4 David Jiménez ESP 47.91 SB
5 Julio Arenas ESP 47.95
6 Pau Fradera ESP 48.02 SB
7 Iñigo Pérez ESP 48.36 SB
800 m Men - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edwin Melly KEN 1:45.43
2 Kevin López ESP 1:45.61 SB
3 Daniel Andújar ESP 1:45.61 PB
4 Jeremiah Mutai KEN 1:45.64 SB
5 Alejandro Estévez ESP 1:46.63 SB
6 David Palacio ESP 1:46.85 PB
7 Lucirio Antonio Garrido VEN 1:47.40
8 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:47.82 SB
9 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:47.86 SB
- Pablo Olmedo ESP DNF
800 m Men - Final - Race B
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ignacio Fontes ESP 1:48.87 PB
2 Víctor Ruiz ESP 1:49.10 PB
3 Jonathan Gaveta ESP 1:49.23 SB
4 Bilal Ennassri MAR 1:49.27 PB
5 César Larrosa ESP 1:49.66 PB
6 Gareth Warburton GBR 1:49.69
7 Alberto Guerrero ESP 1:49.70 SB
8 Saúl Martínez ESP 1:50.25
9 Eduardo Suárez ESP 1:52.44
- Juan Manuel García ESP DNF
National Events 800 m Men - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carlos Garcia ESP 1:53.74 PB
2 David Sanchez ESP 1:54.90 PB
3 Pablo Reyes ESP 1:55.03 PB
4 Ismael Rodriguez ESP 1:55.43 PB
5 Andres Vazquez ESP 1:55.71 PB
6 Santiago Ruiz ESP 1:55.85 PB
1500 m Men - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sadik Mikhou MAR 3:32.30 PB
2 David Bustos ESP 3:36.14 SB
3 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:36.21 PB
4 Benson Seurei BRN 3:37.28 SB
5 Aman Kedi ETH 3:37.63 SB
6 Hélio Gomes POR 3:37.74 SB
7 Richard Douma NED 3:37.81 PB
8 Carlos Díaz CHI 3:37.82 NR PB
9 Maurys Surel Castillo ESP 3:39.02 SB
10 Marc Alcalá ESP 3:39.37 SB
11 Carlos Alonso ESP 3:39.44 SB
12 Amine Khadiri CYP 3:39.50 NR PB
13 Andreas Bueno DEN 3:39.96
14 Llorenç Sales ESP 3:41.74 SB
15 Víctor José Corrales ESP 3:42.60
16 Geofrey Barusei KEN 3:42.68 SB
17 Alberto Imedio ESP 3:43.86 SB
- Adil Beryami MAR DNF
- Mohamed Selmi ESP DNF
1500 m Men - Final - Race B
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Abadía ESP 3:37.24 PB
2 Emanuel Rolim POR 3:41.46 SB
3 David Lorenzo ESP 3:44.14 PB
4 Sergio Paniagua ESP 3:44.91 PB
5 Lorenzo Jiménez ESP 3:45.18 PB
6 Ayoub Mokhtar ESP 3:45.52 SB
7 Pablo Sánchez-Valladeres ESP 3:45.60 PB
8 Ivan Manceñido ESP 3:45.98 SB
9 Johan Walldén SWE 3:46.38 SB
10 Yago Rojo ESP 3:46.45 PB
11 Javier Nagore ESP 3:47.28 SB
12 Iván Sáinz ESP 3:47.30 SB
13 David Martínez ESP 3:47.92
14 Alejandro González ESP 3:48.59 SB
15 Ossi Kekki FIN 3:51.60 SB
16 Mohamed Aid Ben Aissa MAR 3:52.18 SB
17 Sergio Vallejo ESP 3:53.84 SB
- Pablo Sánchez ESP DNF
1500 m Men - Final - Race C
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pablo Muñoz ESP 3:48.00 PB
2 Diego Jiménez ESP 3:49.10 PB
3 Jorge Pascual ESP 3:50.48 SB
4 Mohamed Lansi ESP 3:52.37 SB
5 José Manuel Cortés ESP 3:52.73 SB
6 Jose Antonio Alcaraz ESP 3:53.23 PB
7 Pablo Rodríguez ESP 3:53.77 SB
8 Amin Houkmi ESP 3:54.08 PB
9 Pablo Salcedo ESP 3:56.44 PB
10 Ramon Linares ESP 3:57.13 PB
11 Miguel Angel Barrera ESP 3:57.27 PB
12 Eduardo Esteban ESP 3:57.50 PB
13 Moises Antonete ESP 3:58.50 PB
14 Imad Barhoun ESP 4:01.92 SB
15 Diego Moreno ESP 4:02.14 PB
16 Errouch Oumaiz ESP 4:04.35 PB
17 Alvaro Mirabent ESP 4:08.16 PB
- Roberto Sotomayor ESP DNF
- Eduardo Rodriguez USA DNF
5000 m Men - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cornelius Kangogo KEN 13:10.80 PB
2 Ilias Fifa ESP 13:11.83 SB
3 Aron Kifle ERI 13:13.39 NJR PB
4 Leul Gebrselassie ETH 13:13.88 PB
5 Adel Mechaal ESP 13:15.40 PB
6 Jaouad Tougane MAR 13:16.12 PB
7 Youness Essalhi MAR 13:17.32 SB
8 John Kipkoech KEN 13:23.57 SB
9 El Mahjoub Dazza MAR 13:27.65 PB
10 Lawi Lalang KEN 13:33.82 SB
11 Ross Proudfoot CAN 13:34.31 SB
12 Carlos Mayo ESP 13:34.95 PB
13 David McNeill AUS 13:36.41 SB
14 Éderson Pereira BRA 13:37.69 PB
15 Samuel Barata POR 13:56.43 PB
16 Ouais Zitane MAR 14:02.43 PB
17 Houssane Eddine Benabbou ESP 14:02.71 PB
- Remmy Limo KEN DNF
- Hassan Chani BRN DNF
- Mohamed Al-Garni QAT DNF
- El Madhi Lahoufi ESP DNF
- Ethan Heywood GBR DNF
- Yassine Rachik ITA DNF
- Dennis Licht NED DNF
3000 m steeple Men - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR 8:17.19 PB
2 Tafese Soboka ETH 8:17.75 PB
3 Chala Beyo ETH 8:17.84 PB
4 Phenus Kipleting KEN 8:21.23 PB
5 Hicham Sigueni MAR 8:21.88 SB
6 Yemane Hailesilassie ERI 8:22.52 NR NJR PB
7 Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP 8:26.15 SB
8 Birhan Getahun ETH 8:28.00
9 Mitko Tsenov BUL 8:30.90
10 Silas Kitum KEN 8:32.63 SB
11 Yuri Floriani ITA 8:33.43 SB
12 Chris Dulhanty CAN 8:34.96
13 Fernando Carro ESP 8:37.13 SB
14 Martin Grau GER 8:45.65 SB
15 Simon Ayeko UGA 8:48.15 SB
- Ibrahim Ezzaydouny MAR DNF
- Tomás Tajadura ESP DNF
3000 m steeple Men - Final - Race B
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zerom Beraki ERI 8:43.58 PB
2 Nico Sonnenberg GER 8:47.33
3 Hashim Salah Abbas QAT 8:49.22 SB
4 Roberto Tello CHI 8:50.60
5 David Flynn IRL 8:51.25 SB
6 Fernando Serrão POR 8:53.19 SB
7 Eric Peñalver ESP 8:55.37 SB
8 Mario Bazán PER 8:55.53
9 Alberts Blajs LAT 8:56.91 SB
10 Enrique Sánchez ESP 8:57.28 SB
11 Freddy Espinoza COL 9:17.41
- Patrick Churkor KEN DNF
- Jorge Blanco ESP DNF
- Mostafa Sahaoui ESP DNF
High jump Men - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simón Siverio ESP 2.22 SB
2.082.122.162.192.222.28
XOOXOOXXOXXX
2 Dmytro Yakovenko UKR 2.19
2.082.122.162.192.22
OXOOXOXXX
3 David Bolado ESP 2.08
2.042.082.12
XOOXXX
4 Alvaro Martinez ESP 2.08 PB
2.042.082.12
XXOOXXX
5 Lysvanys Pérez ESP 2.08
2.042.082.12
OXXOXXX
5 David Cortijo ESP 2.08
2.042.082.12
OXXOXXX
7 Guillermo Roldán ESP 2.04
2.042.08
XXOXXX
Javelin Men - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hamish Peacock AUS 83.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
75.61X78.1879.76X83.17
2 Jordi Sánchez ESP 72.86 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.1870.9172.8672.37XX
3 Bilal Nouali MAR 70.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
65.6970.00XXX70.08
4 Zigismunds Sirmais LAT 70.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
65.6865.3965.0667.96X70.07
5 Héctor Aragues ESP 65.62 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.2362.8465.62X62.0665.42
6 Jesús Crossa ESP 62.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.27XXXX62.75
400 m Women - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu ITA 52.68
2 Montené Speight GBR 53.17
3 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 53.23
4 Cátia Azevedo POR 53.53
5 Marta Milani ITA 53.77
6 Laura Bueno ESP 54.27
7 Lénora Guion-Firmin FRA 54.68 =SB
8 Nercely Soto VEN 54.95 SB
400 m Women - Final - Race B
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Geraxane Ussía ESP 54.19 PB
2 Andrea Díez ESP 54.47 SB
3 Sara Gómez ESP 54.58 SB
4 Kelly Johanna Benítez ESP 54.79 PB
5 Filipa Martins POR 54.97 SB
6 Andrea Serrano ESP 56.95 SB
800 m Women - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Margaret Wambui KEN 1:59.54 PB
2 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:01.36
3 Esther Guerrero ESP 2:01.43 =PB
4 Winnie Nanyondo UGA 2:02.05 SB
5 Anastasiya Tkachuk UKR 2:02.33 SB
6 Nelly Jepkosgei KEN 2:03.18
7 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:03.44
8 Sanne Verstegen NED 2:03.71 SB
9 Emily Dudgeon GBR 2:04.73
10 Noélie Yarigo BEN 2:05.85 SB
11 Zoya Naumov ESP 2:06.88 SB
- Laura Bueno ESP DNF
800 m Women - Final - Race B
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lorea Ayala ESP 2:08.02 PB
2 Lorea Ibarzabal ESP 2:09.45
3 Angela González ESP 2:10.66 SB
4 Carla Mendes POR 2:11.01 SB
5 Patricia Silva POR 2:11.31 PB
6 Ángela Alonso ESP 2:12.16 PB
7 Marta Rojano ESP 2:12.26 SB
8 Inmaculada Cantero ESP 2:13.71 PB
9 Lidia Campo ESP 2:13.72 =PB
1500 m Women - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mary Kuria KEN 4:04.13 SB
2 Amela Terzić SRB 4:05.53 SB
3 Muriel Coneo COL 4:06.99 NR PB
4 Margherita Magnani ITA 4:08.17 SB
5 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 4:10.76 PB
6 Zoe Buckman AUS 4:12.77
7 Marta Pérez ESP 4:14.23 SB
8 Montse Mas ESP 4:15.21 PB
9 Ana Lozano ESP 4:17.80 PB
10 Laura Mendez ESP 4:20.21 SB
11 Lucía Rodríguez ESP 4:21.97 PB
12 Alondra Negrón PUR 4:22.40 PB
13 Amelia Vitorino POR 4:24.43 PB
14 Susana Godinho POR 4:29.61 SB
15 Idaira Prieto ESP 4:30.45 PB
16 Maria del Mar Casillas ESP 4:36.58 SB
17 Miriam Costa ESP 4:38.54 SB
- Amina Bakhit SUD DNF
- Isabel Macías ESP DNF
- Paula Ramírez ESP DNF
5000 m Women - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alemitu Hawi ETH 15:10.13 PB
2 Bezunesh Getachew ETH 15:16.98 PB
3 Nuria Fernández ESP 15:24.17 PB
4 Kristiina Mäki CZE 15:53.19 SB
5 Beth Potter GBR 16:04.09
6 Gema Barrachina ESP 16:17.40 SB
7 Judith Pla ESP 16:21.65 SB
8 Rehima Serro ETH 16:40.72 PB
9 Cecilia Norrbom SWE 16:46.62 SB
10 Mhairi MacLennan GBR 16:53.19 PB
11 Clara Simal ESP 17:04.44 PB
12 Wanda Florencia Villanueva ESP 17:18.01 PB
- Selah Busienei KEN DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agnes Chesang KEN 9:28.03 PB
2 Fadwa Sidi Madane MAR 9:33.97 SB
3 Woynshet Ansa ETH 9:37.85 PB
4 Bezuayehu Mohamed ETH 9:44.93 SB
5 Camilla Richardsson FIN 9:51.54 SB
6 Zulema Arenas PER 9:52.88 NR PB
7 Justyna Korytkowska POL 10:01.97 SB
8 Irene Sánchez ESP 10:03.32 SB
9 Carolina Robles ESP 10:05.62 PB
10 Solange Jesus POR 10:23.11 SB
11 Clara Viñaras ESP 10:26.76 SB
12 Sandra Teixeira POR 10:40.01 SB
13 Eva Arias ESP 10:46.03 SB
- Elena García ESP DNF
- Teresa Urbina ESP DNF
- Giulia Martinelli ITA DQ
Triple jump Women - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 13.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.39 / -0.413.48 / -0.713.56 / 0.913.80 / 0.813.53 / 0.2X / 0.0
2 Susana Costa POR 13.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.48 / 1.113.26 / -0.413.61 / 0.813.31 / 1.413.64 / -0.613.70 / 0.1
3 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN 13.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.46 / 1.813.33 / 0.913.38 / 0.513.39 / 0.113.48 / 0.713.64 / 1.0
4 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.35 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.013.11 / 0.0X / 0.013.35 / 1.013.33 / 0.3
5 Katja Demut GER 12.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
11.75 / -1.0X / 0.012.63 / 1.5X / 0.012.58 / 0.512.17 / 0.5
6 Débora Calveras ESP 12.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
12.63 / -0.1X / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
Shot Women - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Geisa Arcanjo BRA 17.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X17.56X17.1317.4617.51
2 Lena Urbaniak GER 17.48 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.52X17.48XXX
3 Alena Abramchuk BLR 17.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.10XXXXX
4 Elena Gutiérrez ESP 15.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.8115.6015.13XX15.23
5 Judit Prats ESP 14.51 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.8114.2413.86X13.5814.51
6 Cristina Trejo ESP 11.94 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
11.9411.5711.3411.6111.4111.61
Hammer Women - Final
03.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alena Sobaleva BLR 67.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.5967.24XXX66.72
2 Tracey Andersson SWE 64.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.32XX64.06XX
3 Osarumen Odeh ESP 58.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.1858.2758.65X57.7858.96
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best