16th European Athletic Festival

Bydgoszcz - POL

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Samuel Osewa GBR 10.29 PB
2 Karol Zalewski POL 10.37 SB
3 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 10.40
4 Krzysztof Grześkowiak POL 10.47
5 Grzegorz Zimniewicz POL 10.48
6 Artur Zaczek POL 10.53 SB
7 Kamil Masztak POL 10.59
7 Adam Pawłowski POL 10.59
9 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 29.92
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.8
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Samuel Osewa GBR 10.34
2 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 10.41
3 Karol Zalewski POL 10.41 SB
4 Adam Pawłowski POL 10.53 SB
5 Artur Zaczek POL 10.59 SB
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.8
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 10.21 PB
2 Grzegorz Zimniewicz POL 10.41 SB
2 Krzysztof Grześkowiak POL 10.41 PB
4 Kamil Masztak POL 10.43 SB
5 Robert Kubaczyk POL 10.65 SB
400 m Men - Final
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Soufiane Bouhada ALG 46.34
2 Jamie Bowie GBR 46.44
3 Jakub Krzewina POL 46.50 SB
4 Łukasz Krawczuk POL 46.57 SB
5 Kacper Kozłowski POL 46.88 SB
6 Wiktor Suwara POL 46.96
7 Benjamin Lobo Vedel DEN 47.09 SB
8 Marek Niit EST 49.19 SB
400 m Men - Final - Race B
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michał Pietrzak POL 46.81 SB
2 Przemysław Waściński POL 47.26 SB
3 Bartłomiej Chojnowski POL 47.63 SB
4 Rafał Smoleń POL 47.68
5 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 48.00 SB
6 Andrzej Jaros POL 48.07 SB
7 Piotr Kuśnierz POL 48.11 SB
8 Tomasz Sieradzan POL 48.52
9 Mateusz Sieradzki POL 49.60 PB
800 m Men - Final
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karol Konieczny POL 1:48.63
2 Michał Rozmys POL 1:49.42 SB
3 Jakub Bałdyka POL 1:49.70 PB
4 Grzegorz Kunc POL 1:50.06 PB
5 Damian Rudnik POL 1:50.14 PB
6 Patryk Sieradzki POL 1:50.67 PB
7 Roman Kwiatkowski POL 1:51.16 SB
8 Patryk Kozłowski POL 1:51.58 PB
9 Jędrzej Hasiura POL 1:54.84
10 Mateusz Dębski POL 2:00.07 SB
- Grzegorz Kalinowski POL DNF
800 m Men - Final - Race B
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michał Kitliński POL 1:53.58
2 Krzysztof Turski POL 1:54.46 PB
3 Wojciech Sowik POL 1:54.69 PB
4 Patryk Korycki POL 1:55.56 PB
5 Patryk Radwański POL 2:01.14 SB
6 Damian WiŒniewski POL 2:01.90 PB
7 Szymon Staroń POL 2:05.09 PB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrick Churkor KEN 8:32.46
2 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 8:36.32
3 Jonathan Hopkins GBR 8:37.43 PB
4 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 8:40.80 SB
5 Christian Steinhammer AUT 8:51.60
6 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:58.90 SB
7 Christoph Sander AUT 9:01.63
- Áron Dani HUN DNF
- Michał Karwiński POL DNF
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Alkana RSA 13.40
2 Maximilian Bayer GER 13.61 PB
3 Damian Czykier POL 13.62 PB
4 Gianni Frankis ITA 13.93 SB
5 Dominik Bochenek POL 13.95 SB
6 Alex Al-Ameen NGR 14.13
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 3.0
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kacper Schubert POL 13.91
2 Jakub Juniewicz POL 14.05
3 Kamil Frączek POL 14.11
4 Mikołaj Justyński POL 14.16
5 Dominik Staśkiewicz POL 14.43
6 Alex Nwenwu GBR 14.74
Pole vault Men - Final
04.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Sobera POL 5.60
5.405.605.72
OXOxxx
2 Karsten Dilla GER 5.60 SB
5.205.405.605.65
OXOXXOxxx
3 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.40
5.205.405.60
OOxxx
4 Piotr Lisek POL 5.40
5.405.60
XOxxx
5 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 5.20
5.205.40
Oxxx
5 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.20
5.205.405.50
Oxx-x
5 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 5.20
5.205.40
Oxxx
8 Hendrik Gruber GER 5.20
5.205.40
XOxxx
9 Karol Pawlik POL 5.20
5.205.40
XXOxxx
10 Tomas Wecksten FIN 5.20
5.005.205.40
XOXXOxxx
11 Adam Lisiak POL 4.80 =SB
4.805.00
Oxxx
11 Mateusz Jerzy POL 4.80 =SB
4.805.00
Oxxx
- Niko Koskinen FIN NH
5.00
xxx
Triple jump Men - Final
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adrian Świderski POL 16.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.08 / 2.316.35 / 2.816.67 / 2.3X / 1.716.35 / 1.9X / 1.4
2 Karol Hoffmann POL 16.54 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.93 / 1.616.54 / 1.6X / 3.014.39 / 1.3X / 2.116.07 / 2.2
3 Julian Reid GBR 16.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.43 / 1.716.15 / -0.616.46 / 1.7X / 2.516.19 / 1.4X / 1.3
4 Georgi Tsonov BUL 16.43 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5
15.06 / 1.416.43 / 2.016.38 / 1.616.05 / 1.316.06 / 1.5
5 Maksym Sypniewski POL 16.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 2.2X / 0.8X / 2.315.67 / 2.6X / -0.516.14 / 2.2
6 Jakub Andrzejczak POL 15.58 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.58 / 1.5X / 0.6X / 2.315.58 / 1.815.33 / 1.4X / -0.8
Shot Men - Final
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konrad Bukowiecki POL 20.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.66X19.8620.3220.83X
2 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.6720.1720.17XX20.13
3 Georgi Ivanov BUL 19.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XXXX19.5619.43
4 Orazio Cremona RSA 19.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.9018.77X18.8219.07X
5 Michał Haratyk POL 18.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.9818.80XXXX
6 Jakub Szyszkowski POL 18.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XXXX18.88X
7 Rafał Kownatke POL 18.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.44X18.7518.31X18.31
8 Dawid Krzyżan POL 18.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X18.24X18.2818.48X
Hammer Men - Final
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paweł Fajdek POL 81.71 WL SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
77.7076.18X77.2879.8081.71
2 Wojciech Nowicki POL 76.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.2375.23XX74.9376.44
3 David Söderberg FIN 75.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X75.48XX75.59X
4 Tuomas Seppänen FIN 75.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
73.9773.9975.3373.01X71.43
5 Bence Pásztor HUN 71.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X68.7268.6771.3171.2170.09
6 Arkadiusz Rogowski POL 67.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.3667.42X66.3564.9866.24
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.0
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agata Forkasiewicz POL 11.50
2 Katarzyna Sokólska POL 11.56 PB
3 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 11.56
4 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 11.62 SB
5 Marta Jeschke POL 11.63
6 Klaudia Adamek POL 11.75 =PB
7 Chisato Fukushima JPN 13.54
- Angelika Stępień POL DNS
- Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL DNS
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.4
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chisato Fukushima JPN 11.38 SB
2 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 11.52 SB
3 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 11.61
4 Klaudia Adamek POL 11.75 PB
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.7
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agata Forkasiewicz POL 11.58
2 Katarzyna Sokólska POL 11.62 =PB
3 Marta Jeschke POL 11.62 SB
4 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 11.68 SB
5 Angelika Stępień POL 12.18
6 Weronika Częsz POL 12.19 SB
7 Katarzyna Tuniewicz POL 12.40 PB
400 m Women - Final
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carline Muir CAN 51.85
2 Olha Zemlyak UKR 51.91
3 Małgorzata Hołub POL 52.43 SB
4 Ewelina Ptak POL 52.83 PB
5 Iga Baumgart POL 52.84 SB
6 Anneliese Rubie AUS 52.84 =SB
7 Martyna Dąbrowska POL 53.57
8 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz POL 54.01
400 m Women - Final - Race B
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Magdalena Gorzkowska POL 53.51
2 Zofia Wróblewska POL 53.64 PB
3 Adrianna Janowicz POL 53.73 SB
4 Agata Bednarek POL 53.82 SB
5 Laura Maddox GBR 54.10 SB
6 Natalia Kaczmarek POL 54.56
7 Monika Szczęsna POL 54.80
400 m Women - Final - Race C
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dominika Morek POL 55.44 PB
2 Mariola Karaś POL 55.68
3 Katarzyna Martyna POL 55.83 SB
4 Aleksandra Maliszewska POL 56.81
5 Susane Lachele POL 57.01 PB
6 Oliwia Malmon POL 57.02
7 Laura Chalecka POL 59.30 PB
1500 m Women - Final
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Malika Akkaoui MAR 4:10.26 SB
2 Charlene Thomas GBR 4:10.43
3 Hannah England GBR 4:11.61
4 Diana Sujew GER 4:12.98
5 Monika Hałasa POL 4:16.28 SB
6 Karolina Półrola POL 4:17.50 SB
7 Elina Sujew GER 4:18.55
8 Line Kalstrup Schulz DEN 4:24.47
9 Weronika Lizakowska POL 4:26.78
10 Aleksandra Brzezińska POL 4:27.04 PB
11 Aleksandra Hołda POL 4:28.07
12 Sylwia Indeka POL 4:31.39 SB
13 Eliza Megger POL 4:31.59 PB
14 Agnieszka Filipowska POL 4:35.62 SB
15 Eliza Lenartowicz ESP 4:40.70
- Katarzyna Broniatowska POL DNF
- Oliwia Olszok POL DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.4
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Manning USA 12.84
2 Karolina Kołeczek POL 13.01
3 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 13.15
4 Giulia Pennella ITA 13.36
5 Yasmin Miller GBR 13.39
6 Urszula Bhebhe POL 13.72
7 Katarzyna Siewruk POL 13.94
8 Marlena Morton POL 14.18
9 Ada Kołodziej POL 14.45
400 m hurdles Women - Final
05.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tina Matusińska POL 56.66 SB
2 Emilia Ankiewicz POL 56.77 SB
3 Jessica Turner GBR 57.00 PB
4 Klaudia Żurek POL 57.83
5 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 58.06 SB
6 Shona Richards GBR 58.11 SB
7 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard DEN 58.67 SB
8 Joanna Banach POL 59.15
9 Agnieszka Karczmarczyk POL 59.63 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best