Memorial Josefa Odlozila

Praha - CZE

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.1
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ben Youssef Meité CIV 9.99 NR PB
2 Henricho Bruintjies RSA 10.11 SB
3 Mosito Lehata LES 10.12 SB
4 Seye Ogunlewe NGR 10.21 SB
5 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.26 SB
6 Josh Swaray SEN 10.30
7 Andrew Robertson GBR 10.31 SB
8 Jan Veleba CZE 10.41
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 2.2
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ben Youssef Meité CIV 10.03
2 Henricho Bruintjies RSA 10.09
3 Jan Veleba CZE 10.28
4 Josh Swaray SEN 10.31
5 Dominik Záleský CZE 10.64
6 Ondřej Benda CZE 11.53
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.8
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mosito Lehata LES 10.25
2 Seye Ogunlewe NGR 10.27
3 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.38 SB
4 Andrew Robertson GBR 10.38
5 Marcel Kadlec CZE 10.67 SB
6 Jan Jirka CZE 10.70
National Events 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vojtěch Kolarčík CZE 10.77 SB
2 Tomáš Jonáš CZE 10.85 PB
3 David Kolář CZE 10.88
4 Jakub Svoboda CZE 10.91
5 Radek Povýšil CZE 10.97 SB
6 Rostislav Šulc CZE 11.02
- David Richter CZE DQ
National Events 100 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.8
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vojtěch Svoboda CZE 10.87 =PB
2 Michal Tlustý CZE 10.95 PB
3 Filip Bárta CZE 11.05
4 Adam Grabmüller CZE 11.09 SB
5 Filip Klvaňa CZE 11.16 SB
400 m Men - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Maslák CZE 45.61
2 Yavuz Can TUR 45.71 SB
3 Donald Blair-Sanford ISR 45.95 SB
4 Rafał Omelko POL 46.18
5 Nigel Levine GBR 46.39
6 Patrik Šorm CZE 46.45 SB
7 Vitaliy Butrym UKR 46.73
8 Jan Tesař CZE 46.80 SB
National Events 400 m Men - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michal Desenský CZE 47.34 SB
2 Roman Flaška CZE 47.50
3 Daniel Němeček CZE 47.56
4 Denis Danac SVK 48.01
5 Lukáš Hodboď CZE 48.15 SB
6 Jakub Veselý CZE 48.49
7 Matěj Červený CZE 48.71 PB
National Events 400 m Men - Final - Race B
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Černý CZE 48.59 PB
- Albert Holibka CZE DQ
National Events 800 m Men - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Filip Šnejdr CZE 1:50.33 PB
2 Jan Sýkora CZE 1:50.89 SB
3 Hakim Saleh CZE 1:51.04
4 Martin Sadil CZE 1:51.15 SB
5 Josef Šimsa CZE 1:51.46 PB
6 Tomas Vystrk CZE 1:51.70 SB
7 Lukáš Hotový CZE 1:53.70 PB
8 Michal Šmahel CZE 1:53.73 PB
9 Jan Zaluda CZE 1:54.22 PB
10 Jan Sadil CZE 1:54.46 SB
11 Martin Pivoňka CZE 1:56.89
- Jan Murín CZE DNF
National Events 800 m Men - Final - Race B
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakub Hofta CZE 1:55.39 PB
2 Jiří Gregor CZE 1:55.58 SB
1500 m Men - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sadik Mikhou MAR 3:32.85
2 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:35.15 SB
3 Hamish Carson NZL 3:37.03
4 Filip Sasínek CZE 3:37.99
5 Adel Mechaal ESP 3:38.41 SB
6 Andrew Wheating USA 3:39.49
7 Benjamin Kovács HUN 3:39.49 PB
8 Aman Kedi ETH 3:39.85
9 Eoin Everard IRL 3:40.95 SB
10 Jan Friš CZE 3:41.45 PB
11 Petr Vitner CZE 3:42.42
12 Andreas Vojta AUT 3:42.73
13 Mateusz Wyszomirski POL 3:44.25
14 Adam Zenkl CZE 3:50.88
- Patrick Ereng KEN DNF
- Matěj Pavlíček CZE DNF
U18 110 m hurdles, 91.4 cm Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.0
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Šufliarský CZE 14.13
2 David Ryba CZE 14.27 PB
3 Pavel Petřík CZE 14.41 PB
4 Ivan Zavřel CZE 14.81 PB
5 Martin Janský CZE 14.87 PB
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Sklenář CZE 13.98 SB
2 Matus Melus SVK 14.13 PB
3 Erik Jelínek CZE 14.25
4 Lukáš Svoboda CZE 14.82 PB
5 Vincent Večeřa CZE 15.17 PB
- Dawid Żebrowski POL DQ
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.1
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gregor Traber GER 13.43
2 Balázs Baji HUN 13.44 SB
3 Shane Brathwaite BAR 13.51 SB
4 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.58
5 Ryan Wilson USA 13.69
6 Petr Svoboda CZE 13.77 SB
7 Logan Taylor USA 13.78
8 Petr Peňáz CZE 13.90 SB
National Events 110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 3.4
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petr Peňáz CZE 13.63
2 Václav Sedlák CZE 14.14
3 Adam Helcelet CZE 14.20
4 Marek Lukáš CZE 14.22
5 Jindřich Večeřa CZE 14.76
400 m hurdles Men - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jack Green GBR 49.18 SB
2 Andrés Silva URU 49.28 SB
3 Michaël Bultheel BEL 49.76 SB
4 Niall Flannery GBR 50.03 SB
5 Tobias Giehl GER 50.04
6 Vít Müller CZE 50.73
7 Florian Handt GER 50.84 PB
8 Michal Brož CZE 51.01 SB
National Events 400 m hurdles Men - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Václav Barák CZE 50.69 SB
2 Martin Juránek CZE 51.28 PB
3 Martin Tuček CZE 51.61 PB
4 Radek Fischer CZE 51.65 SB
5 Jan Šnajdr CZE 53.59 SB
6 Tomas Kamenik USA 54.46
7 Jan Chlopčík CZE 58.31 SB
High jump Men - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Seliverstau BLR 2.26 =PB
2.152.192.232.262.29
OXOXXOOXXX
2 Vasilios Constantinou CYP 2.23 SB
2.152.192.232.26
OOOXXX
3 Jamal Wilson BAH 2.23
2.102.152.192.232.26
OOXXOXOXXX
4 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.19
2.152.192.23
OOXXX
5 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.19
2.152.192.23
XOXOXXX
6 Joel Castro PUR 2.19
2.152.192.23
OXXOXXX
7 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.19 SB
2.102.152.192.23
OXOXXOXXX
8 Dmitriy Kroyter ISR 2.19 SB
2.102.152.192.23
XXOOXXOXXX
9 Yuriy Krymarenko UKR 2.15 =SB
2.102.152.19
XOXOXXX
10 Dzmitry Nabokau BLR 2.15
2.102.152.19
OXXOXXX
Pole vault Men - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valentin Lavillenie FRA 5.64
5.465.565.645.72
XOXOXXOXXX
2 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.46
5.465.64
OXXX
3 Ivan Horvat CRO 5.46 SB
5.315.465.56
XOXOXXX
4 Baptiste Boirie FRA 5.31
5.315.46
OXXX
5 Lukáš Posekaný CZE 5.31 SB
5.115.315.46
XOOXXX
6 Michal Balner CZE 5.31
5.315.46
XOXXX
7 Nikandros Stylianou CYP 5.31
5.315.56
XXOXXX
7 Emmanouíl Karális GRE 5.31
5.115.315.56
OXXOXXX
- Dimítrios Patsoukákis GRE NH
5.31
XXX
National Events Long jump Men - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Zelinka CZE 7.62 PB
2 Adam Helcelet CZE 7.36 SB
3 Jakub Nosek CZE 7.00 =SB
4 Marek Lukáš CZE 6.94 SB
5 Jakub Rusek CZE 6.92
National Events Triple jump Men - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jiří Vondráček CZE 15.45 SB
2 Matyáš Vrtiška CZE 14.76 SB
3 Zdeněk Kubát CZE 14.23
4 David Beneš CZE 14.07 SB
Shot Men - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darlan Romani BRA 20.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.6219.4520.2319.7119.4520.03
2 Ladislav Prášil CZE 19.84 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.6119.8419.24XPP
3 Mikhail Abramchuk BLR 19.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X19.33X19.6619.3219.82
4 Tomáš Staněk CZE 19.77 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.1318.38XX18.8919.77
5 Andrei Toader ROU 19.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.95X18.8519.1919.4719.69
6 Martin Novák CZE 19.59 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X19.2919.59XX19.23
7 Arttu Kangas FIN 19.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.38X18.92XXX
8 Mateusz Mikos POL 19.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.7418.8119.25XX18.86
9 Jakub Szyszkowski POL 18.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.31X18.10
National Events 4 x 100 m Men - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcel Kadlec, Jan Veleba, Jan Jirka, Ondřej Benda CZE 39.67 SB
National Events 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Procházková CZE 11.54 =PB
2 Nikola Bendová CZE 11.70 SB
3 Martina Štychová CZE 11.81
4 Kristýna Kobiánová CZE 11.99
5 Klára Seidlová CZE 12.10
National Events 100 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.4
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Šuhájková CZE 11.86 PB
2 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.97 SB
3 Pavlína Humpolíková CZE 12.03 SB
4 Kristýna Adlerová CZE 12.24 PB
5 Sára Čelišová CZE 12.48 PB
National Events 400 m Women - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helena Jiranová CZE 55.18 SB
2 Lada Vondrová CZE 55.34 PB
3 Tereza Petržilková CZE 56.11 PB
4 Dominika Krupařová CZE 56.17 SB
5 Jana Slavíková CZE 56.50 SB
6 Petra Muzikantová CZE 56.55
National Events 400 m Women - Final - Race B
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alžběta Kratochvílová CZE 57.15 SB
800 m Women - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL 2:00.54 SB
2 Tintu Luka IND 2:00.61 SB
3 Alexandra Bell GBR 2:01.67
4 Katie Snowden GBR 2:02.65
5 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 2:03.24
6 Emily Dudgeon GBR 2:03.52
7 Bianka Kéri HUN 2:03.70 PB
8 Kateřina Hálová CZE 2:04.41 PB
9 Alena Ulrichová CZE 2:06.12
10 Vendula Hluchá CZE 2:07.77
- Marcela Pírková CZE DNF
National Events 800 m Women - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kateřina Turková CZE 2:09.68 PB
2 Renata Vocásková CZE 2:10.33
3 Anna Šimková CZE 2:10.38 PB
4 Michaela Červínová CZE 2:11.16 PB
5 Petra Vašinová CZE 2:11.16 PB
6 Sára Janušková CZE 2:14.17
- Monika Hrachovcová CZE DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juliana Paula dos Santos BRA 9:38.63 AR PB
2 Maya Rehberg GER 9:39.18 PB
3 Mariya Shatalova UKR 9:40.04 SB
4 Matylda Kowal POL 9:42.56
5 Jana Sussmann GER 9:43.56 SB
6 Bezuayehu Mohamed ETH 9:50.53
7 Lucie Sekanová CZE 9:57.70
8 Francesca Bertoni ITA 9:58.29
9 Viktória Gyürkés HUN 10:00.33 SB
10 Urszula Nęcka POL 10:01.80 SB
11 Valeria Roffino ITA 10:04.75
12 Michaela Drábková CZE 10:15.05 PB
13 Konstadína Kefála GRE 10:27.58 SB
- Charity Kiprop KEN DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.3
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brigitte Merlano COL 12.94 =SB
2 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.01
3 Kateřina Cachová CZE 13.05 PB
4 Andrea Ivančević CRO 13.06 SB
5 Lucie Koudelová CZE 13.14 PB
6 Beate Schrott AUT 13.43
7 Kateřina Dvořáková CZE 13.81 SB
National Events 100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kateřina Dvořáková CZE 14.01
National Events Pole vault Women - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rebeka Šilhanová CZE 4.30 SB
2 Aneta Morysková CZE 4.20
3 Amálie Švábíková CZE 4.20
4 Nikol Jiroutová CZE 4.10 PB
5 Nikola Pöschlová CZE 3.80
6 Sabina Pöschlová CZE 3.60
Javelin Women - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Špotáková CZE 63.79 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X60.21X61.3863.7960.77
2 Maria Andrejczyk POL 63.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.9059.0959.1560.1158.7963.79
3 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 61.37 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.6856.6759.0358.6661.3759.52
4 Coralys Ortiz PUR 59.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.52X59.86XX59.31
5 Sara Kolak CRO 59.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.72X57.7057.59X58.26
6 Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR 58.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X58.9858.2157.7958.3358.22
7 Jarmila Jurkovičová CZE 57.86 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
53.8057.86XXXX
8 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR 57.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.0756.1355.3555.65X56.76
9 Sigrid Borge NOR 54.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.32X53.18
10 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 52.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X48.4352.06
11 Petra Andrejsková CZE 49.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.2048.71X
National Events 4 x 100 m Women - Final
06.06.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Hofmanová, Kristýna Kobiánová, Klára Seidlová, Helena Jiranová CZE 45.56 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best