KBC Night of Athletics

Heusden - Zolder - BEL

No Team Standings available yet
National Events 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.4
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Vranken BEL 10.61
2 Yannick Meyer BEL 10.62
3 Jonathan Mutebwa NED 10.94
4 Victor Hofmans BEL 11.03
5 Niels Theijs BEL 11.10
6 Lionel Degavre BEL 11.12
7 Antoine Snyders BEL 11.18
National Events 100 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.0
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramone McKenzie JAM 11.08
2 Ben Willem BEL 11.15 PB
3 Jeremy Keutgens BEL 11.20 PB
4 Laurens De Greef BEL 11.20 PB
5 Flavio Teixeira BEL 11.23 PB
6 Tristan Domin NED 11.52 PB
7 Tom Houben BEL 11.67 PB
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.4
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Asuka Cambridge JPN 20.62 =PB
2 Rondell Sorrillo TTO 20.62
3 Vitaliy Korzh UKR 21.35
4 Arnaud Destatte BEL 21.63
5 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 21.68 SB
6 Seppe Thijs BEL 21.80
7 Ramone McKenzie JAM 22.12
8 Sander Maes BEL 22.41 PB
400 m Men - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Borlée BEL 45.34 SB
2 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 46.23
3 Dylan Borlée BEL 46.27 SB
4 Terrence Agard NED 47.49
5 Rodwell Ndlovu ZIM 47.62
6 Andrew Mellon IRL 47.85
- Ramone McKenzie JAM DNF
800 m Men - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Timothy Kitum KEN 1:45.43
2 Abraham Rotich BRN 1:45.83 SB
3 Harun Abda USA 1:46.16 SB
4 Thijmen Kupers NED 1:46.23
5 Mamush Lencho ETH 1:46.84 PB
6 Stijn Baeten BEL 1:47.12 PB
7 Aurele Vandeputte BEL 1:47.24 PB
8 Brecht Bertels BEL 1:47.65 PB
9 Aaron Botterman BEL 1:47.73
10 Charles Jock USA 1:48.23
- Ryhardt van Rensburg RSA DNF
800 m Men - Final - Race B
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Timo Benitz GER 1:48.02 SB
2 Laurens Schockaert BEL 1:49.29 PB
3 Wilfred van Holst NED 1:49.39 PB
4 Tony van Diepen NED 1:49.78
5 Jaap Gerben Vellinga NED 1:51.22
6 Kevin Stadler GER 1:52.11
- Mark Wieczorek USA DNF
National Events 800 m Men - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sjoerd Weijers NED 1:50.73
2 Didier Nibbering NED 1:51.11
3 Bram Buigel NED 1:51.31
4 Tuomo Salonen FIN 1:51.47
5 Sigurd Blom Breivik NOR 1:51.54
6 Sverre Blom Breivik NOR 1:51.89
7 Jeff Tweedle CAN 1:52.17
8 Toon Dierckx BEL 1:53.20
- Vincent Vrijsen BEL DNF
National Events 800 m Men - Final - Race B
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Necho Taichaw ISR 1:50.09 PB
2 Johan Eriksson SWE 1:50.32 PB
3 Dries De Smet BEL 1:50.46 PB
4 Jonas Van Schoubroeck BEL 1:52.02 SB
5 Micha Heidenreich GER 1:52.33
6 Philippe Joly FRA 1:52.49
7 Mark Dobrzykowski GER 1:53.17
8 Sebbe Francken BEL 1:53.26
9 Jassine Soughou BEL 1:54.68
- Thomas Verbiest BEL DNF
National Events 800 m Men - Final - Race C
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kristoffer Janson Grindedal NOR 1:53.23 PB
2 Steven Taylor USA 1:53.53
3 Bastiaan Ameryckx BEL 1:53.55 PB
4 Thijs Verbeeck BEL 1:53.55
5 Maarten Verbiest BEL 1:54.14
6 Ignacio Franco ESP 1:54.29 SB
7 Jean Thiry BEL 1:54.52
8 Enrico Dietrich GER 1:54.91
9 Nicolai Sake BEL 1:55.43
- Frederic Op De Beeck BEL DNF
National Events 800 m Men - Final - Race D
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Myrian Henrotte BEL 1:54.11
2 Thomas Murilo Heggøy NOR 1:54.20
3 Mathieu Willems BEL 1:55.43
4 Patrick Weisser GER 1:55.59 SB
5 Euan Campbell GBR 1:55.76 PB
6 Sam de Vor NED 1:55.98
7 Dennis Wikstram-Roos SWE 1:56.45 PB
8 Matthew Jones GBR 1:58.01 PB
9 Martin Hammar SWE 2:03.04
- Joris Vande Velde BEL DNF
National Events 800 m Men - Final - Race E
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gaetan Van Laethem BEL 1:54.74 PB
2 Alex Goodall GBR 1:54.94 PB
3 Reynaldo Latinne BEL 1:55.02 PB
4 Twan Pormes NED 1:55.07 PB
5 Lucas da Silva BRA 1:56.43
6 Wim Beckers BEL 1:56.43 PB
7 Lukas Vriens BEL 1:57.14
8 Bjarne Lofgren BEL 1:57.44
9 Pierre Poumay BEL 1:57.71 PB
10 Louis Vandermessen BEL 1:58.20 PB
11 Tobias Schroeders GER 1:58.37 PB
12 Ahmed Dahchour MAR 2:03.86 PB
- Levi Hoste BEL DNF
1500 m Men - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 3:31.68 SB
2 Hillary Ngetich KEN 3:32.97 PB
3 Gilbert Kwemboi KEN 3:33.71 WJL PB
4 Dawit Wolde ETH 3:33.98 SB
5 Vincent Letting KEN 3:35.12 PB
6 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL 3:35.38 SB
7 Ryan Hill USA 3:35.59 PB
8 Ismael Debjani BEL 3:35.62 PB
9 Richard Douma NED 3:35.77 PB
10 David Bustos ESP 3:37.16
11 Martin Sperlich GER 3:37.18 PB
12 Isaac Kimeli BEL 3:37.79 PB
13 Tarik Moukrime BEL 3:39.71
14 Adel Mechaal ESP 3:40.10
15 Peter Callahan BEL 3:40.32
16 Pieter Claus BEL 3:41.09
- Reuben Bett KEN DNF
- Azzine Boudjemaa FRA DNF
1500 m Men - Final - Race B
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonas Leanderson SWE 3:39.45
2 Robbie Fitzgibbon GBR 3:39.46 PB
3 Marius Probst GER 3:39.60 PB
4 Ford Palmer USA 3:40.10
5 Daniel Winn USA 3:40.14
6 Nick Falk CAN 3:40.51 PB
7 Johan Walldén SWE 3:42.47
8 Snorre Holtan Løken NOR 3:43.26
9 Ali Hamdi BEL 3:45.05
- Adil Beryami MAR DNF
- Kamal Majdoubi MAR DNF
National Events 1500 m Men - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julius Lawnik GER 3:43.17
2 Philip Cortvriendt BEL 3:43.64 PB
3 Dan Gorman CAN 3:44.24
4 Kevin Benallou FRA 3:44.73
5 Connor Darlington CAN 3:44.93
6 Vincent Hazeleger NED 3:47.80
7 Tim Sundström SWE 3:48.55
8 Erik Hovlandsdal NOR 3:49.06
9 Ruben Van Praet BEL 3:50.31
10 Jurjen Polderman NED 3:50.40
11 Yimer Getahun ISR 3:50.74
- Valentijn Weinans NED DNF
National Events 1500 m Men - Final - Race B
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sam Valgaeren BEL 3:46.06 PB
2 Robin Hendrix BEL 3:47.40 PB
3 Sven Bombeke BEL 3:47.89 PB
4 Felix Rüger GER 3:48.27 SB
5 Jean Charles Byl BEL 3:49.49 SB
6 Ward D'Hoore BEL 3:49.59
7 Yorben Ruiter NED 3:49.90 PB
8 Pieterjan De Bosscher BEL 3:50.12
9 Joachim Cardillo BEL 3:50.84 SB
10 Bert Misplon BEL 3:54.35 SB
11 Bram Anderiessen NED 3:55.26
- Mohamed Elkarroui MAR DNF
National Events 1500 m Men - Final - Race C
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Philipp Reinhardt GER 3:45.64 PB
2 Thomas Moran IRL 3:49.00 PB
3 Frank Futselaar NED 3:49.31 PB
4 Mahadi Abdi Ali NED 3:49.45 PB
5 Thijs van der Burgt BEL 3:49.59 PB
6 Simon Petitjean BEL 3:50.47 PB
7 Julien Celis BEL 3:50.81 PB
8 Oussama Lonneux BEL 3:50.92 PB
9 Bálint Horváth HUN 3:51.81 SB
10 Timothy Convents BEL 3:54.32 SB
11 Youri Pessy NED 3:55.05 PB
12 Kidane Tewolde GER 3:56.51
13 Robert Blumentritt GER 4:01.88
- Davy De Schryver BEL DNF
5000 m Men - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Albert Rop BRN 13:09.98
2 Davis Kiplangat KEN 13:16.35 PB
3 Nicholas Kosimbei KEN 13:17.08 PB
4 Vincent Rono KEN 13:28.25 SB
5 Tariq Haddadi MAR 13:30.05 PB
6 Marcel Fehr GER 13:39.93
7 Amanal Petros GER 13:40.01 PB
8 Peter Corrigan CAN 13:43.12
9 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 13:43.47 PB
10 Adam Clarke GBR 13:44.47 PB
11 Tetsuya Yoroizaka JPN 13:48.07 SB
12 Brenton Rowe AUT 13:48.71
13 George Alex USA 14:00.90
- Tasama Dame ETH DNF
- Lee Emanuel GBR DNF
5000 m Men - Final - Race B
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chakib Lachgar MAR 13:51.78
2 Arttu Vattulainen FIN 13:53.56 PB
3 Ricardo Rosado ESP 13:54.68 PB
4 Anton Danielson SWE 13:56.33 PB
5 Jeroen Hendrikx BEL 13:58.30
6 Michael Somers BEL 13:59.47 PB
7 Ronald Schröer NED 14:02.93 SB
8 Yannick Michiels BEL 14:07.53 SB
9 Bjørnar Sandnes Lillefosse NOR 14:11.83 PB
10 Dieter Kersten BEL 14:12.44
11 Dries Basemans BEL 14:15.14
12 Lukas Van Assche BEL 14:16.57
13 Thomas De Bock BEL 14:20.10 SB
- Abdelali Razyn MAR DNF
- Kim Ruell BEL DNF
5000 m Men - Final - Race C
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hugo Hay FRA 14:04.97 PB
2 Noah Schutte NED 14:05.39 PB
3 Regis Thonon BEL 14:10.28 PB
4 Blair Morgan CAN 14:10.76 PB
5 Jan Lukas Becker GER 14:12.19 SB
6 Víctor Puyuelo ESP 14:12.65 PB
7 Zerom Ghebrehiwet ERI 14:13.61 PB
8 Francisco Javier Bachiller ESP 14:13.82 SB
9 Tom Gröschel GER 14:15.13 PB
10 Jaime Escriche ESP 14:17.32 PB
11 Colm Sheahan IRL 14:19.55
12 Pol Mellina LUX 14:19.80 SB
13 Leif Gunkel GER 14:20.69 =PB
14 Edwin de Vries NED 14:22.49 SB
15 Flores Weverling NED 14:24.68
16 Joeri Wolf NED 14:25.72 SB
17 Brian Maher IRL 14:28.29
18 Borja Jerónimo García ESP 14:37.95 SB
- Jurjen Polderman NED DNF
- Jorrit Cleij NED DNF
- Kalid Amin NED DNF
5000 m Men - Final - Race D
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Per Svela NOR 14:09.18 PB
2 Amaury Paquet BEL 14:09.64 PB
3 Riken Ost FRA 14:29.36 PB
4 Emmett Dunleavy IRL 14:30.13 SB
5 Lucas Nieuweboer NED 14:35.00
6 Jaime González ESP 14:37.83 PB
7 Wouter Jansen NED 14:38.04 PB
8 John Eves IRL 14:40.95 SB
9 Pieter Verschoren BEL 14:45.34 SB
10 Ambroise Uwiragiye RWA 14:46.77 SB
11 Younes Darrazi BEL 14:48.81
12 Enzo Noel BEL 14:52.36 PB
13 Santiago De La Fuente ESP 14:58.74
14 Ricardo Floris NED 15:08.65 SB
- Mohamed Elkarroui MAR DNF
- Jonas Sergooris BEL DNF
- Sergio Mena ESP DNF
- Tom Koetsenruijter NED DNF
5000 m Men - Final - Race E
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bas Van Hooren NED 14:24.16 PB
2 Simon Grannetia NED 14:28.82 PB
3 Sascha van Staa GER 14:30.96 PB
4 Thomas Hayes IRL 14:31.59 PB
5 Vincent Bierinckx BEL 14:38.88 PB
6 Cas Lutz NED 14:39.10 PB
7 Christoph Gallo BEL 14:46.23 PB
8 David Valentin GER 14:46.50 PB
9 Kevin De Kerpel BEL 14:47.24 SB
10 Alexander Schröder GER 14:47.60 PB
11 Ralph van Houwelingen NED 14:49.69
12 Dorian Boulvin BEL 14:54.50 SB
13 Alexandre Schmitt FRA 14:56.49 PB
14 Yelle van Waeyenberghe BEL 14:56.72 SB
15 Felix Thum GER 15:04.42 PB
16 Stephane Charnet FRA 15:10.35 PB
17 Raphael Durviaux BEL 15:40.87
- Arne Agten BEL DNF
- Björn Koreman NED DNF
5000 m Men - Final - Race F
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arno De Feyter BEL 14:45.58 PB
2 Tomas Hendrickx BEL 14:47.80 PB
3 Mohammed Mazid BEL 14:53.19 PB
4 Amaury Gouverneur BEL 14:53.56 PB
5 Daan Coremans BEL 14:53.77 PB
6 Michiel Vanholst BEL 14:59.09 PB
7 Christiaan Bosselaar NED 15:00.05 SB
8 Nico Viaene BEL 15:12.28 PB
9 Sten Stoltenberg NED 15:16.52 PB
10 Pim Lambregts NED 15:18.90 PB
11 Clement Deflandre BEL 15:21.61 PB
12 Abdessamad Asri BEL 15:21.93 PB
13 Ruben Vispoel BEL 15:22.75 PB
14 David Scanlon IRL 15:23.51 PB
15 Kevin Schauwaers BEL 15:36.81 PB
16 Mathias Meijer NED 15:40.76 PB
17 Julien Dethier BEL 15:48.40 PB
18 Mohammed Laaraj BEL 15:55.58 PB
- Jonas Roels BEL DNF
3000 m steeple Men - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicholas Bett KEN 8:14.04 PB
2 Hillary Yego KEN 8:15.10 SB
3 Tesfaye Girma ETH 8:16.14 PB
4 Alex Kibet KEN 8:18.28 PB
5 Hicham Sigueni MAR 8:20.53 SB
6 Birhan Getahun ETH 8:25.60
7 Nelson Kipkosgei BRN 8:26.23 SB
8 José Gregorio Peña VEN 8:26.36 SB
9 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 8:31.54 SB
10 Chris Dulhanty CAN 8:36.35
11 Abdellah Dacha MAR 8:39.80 SB
- Ibrahim Chakir MAR DNF
- Kim Ruell BEL DNF
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.8
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simon Krauss FRA 13.62
2 Artem Shamatryn UKR 13.83 SB
3 Denis Hanjoul BEL 13.84
4 Damien Broothaerts BEL 13.84
5 Job Beintema NED 13.94
6 Dario De Borger BEL 13.96
Long jump Men - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zarck Visser RSA 7.90 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.55 / 1.57.79 / 0.97.90 / 0.87.74 / 1.27.60 / 0.9X / 0.0
2 Luis Rivera MEX 7.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.62 / 0.87.61 / 1.27.73 / 0.8X / 0.07.64 / 1.6X / 0.0
3 Jeroen Vanmulder BEL 7.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.70 / 1.17.19 / 1.9X / 0.07.29 / 0.87.42 / 1.5X / 0.0
4 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 7.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.33 / 0.9X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
5 Serhiy Honcharenko UKR 7.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.53 / 0.96.84 / 1.17.01 / 0.97.19 / 1.2X / 0.07.07 / 1.0
6 Aviram Schwartzbard ISR 7.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.02 / 0.97.09 / 1.27.18 / 0.66.97 / 1.37.04 / 2.07.00 / 0.6
7 Gilron Tsabkevich ISR 7.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.07.14 / 0.8X / 0.0X / 0.06.43 / 1.4X / 0.0
8 Marcel Kirstges GER 7.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.06 / 1.77.07 / 1.76.92 / 1.27.05 / 1.1P / 0.0P / 0.0
- Serhiy Nykyforov UKR NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
National Events 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.1
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melissa Breen AUS 11.48
2 Sacha Van Agt NED 11.69
3 Manon Depuydt BEL 11.80
4 Orphee Depuydt BEL 11.82
5 Lieselotte Van Laere BEL 12.39
6 Frederique Teuwen BEL 12.45
7 Jana Horemans BEL 12.61
8 Clara Malangre GER 12.72
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Blessing Okagbare NGR 22.77
2 Laverne Jones-Ferrette ISV 23.69
3 Manon Depuydt BEL 23.89
4 Orphee Depuydt BEL 24.49
5 Jana Horemans BEL 25.75 PB
6 Janet Seeliger RSA 27.48 SB
- Olivia Borlée BEL DNF
800 m Women - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emily Jerotich KEN 2:00.45
2 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke GBR 2:00.73 SB
3 Winny Chebet KEN 2:00.79
4 Anastasiya Tkachuk UKR 2:01.22 SB
5 Daryia Barysevich BLR 2:01.93 PB
6 Lidya Melese ETH 2:02.37 PB
7 Annie Leblanc CAN 2:02.66
8 Megan Krumpoch USA 2:02.89
- Noélie Yarigo BEN DNF
U18 800 m Women - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Céline Roelens BEL 2:13.64
2 Hanne Van Loock BEL 2:14.21 PB
3 Fien Janssens BEL 2:15.49 PB
National Events 800 m Women - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Zwirner GER 2:04.38 PB
2 Ida Fillingsnes NOR 2:04.66 PB
3 Sofia Öberg SWE 2:04.68 SB
4 Suzanne Voorrips NED 2:05.08 PB
5 Samantha Murphy CAN 2:05.15
6 Rachel Francois CAN 2:05.27
7 Shanie Landen ISR 2:06.41
- Denise Krebs GER DNF
- Isis Delapaz NED DNF
National Events 800 m Women - Final - Race B
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Janine Lins GER 2:10.31 SB
2 Sofie Lauwers BEL 2:10.95 SB
3 Marta Alexandra Chylinski BEL 2:11.43
4 Vanessa Scaunet BEL 2:11.44
5 Marlies Huigen NED 2:12.03
6 Yentl Vandenberghe BEL 2:12.29
7 Eline Deboth BEL 2:14.35
- Beatriz Valiente ESP DNF
- Laura Hansen GER DNF
- Messalina Pieroni BEL DNF
National Events 800 m Women - Final - Race C
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laura Boekel NED 2:11.49
2 Patricia De Graat GER 2:12.01 SB
3 Dagmar Smid NED 2:12.18
4 Roos Hop NED 2:12.23 PB
5 Eline Pinter BEL 2:12.62 PB
6 Nanouk Stevens BEL 2:12.83
7 Goele Truyers BEL 2:15.23
8 Lize De Vlieger BEL 2:16.31
9 Laura Schadron BEL 2:18.70
- Enya Voet BEL DNF
National Events 800 m Women - Final - Race D
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mathilde Jacquemin BEL 2:13.15 PB
2 Nikkie Van Willigen NED 2:14.48 PB
3 Kim Uhlendorf GER 2:14.54
4 Sophie Detienne BEL 2:14.86 SB
5 Soraya Meert BEL 2:15.49 PB
6 Marjet Groen NED 2:16.16 PB
7 Birgit Van Boxstael BEL 2:18.74 PB
- Paulien Dewyngaert BEL DNF
1500 m Women - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Betlhem Desalegn UAE 4:05.86
2 Charlene Thomas GBR 4:05.98 SB
3 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:06.03 SB
4 Madeline Hills AUS 4:06.47 PB
5 Sofie Van Accom BEL 4:07.30 PB
6 Cory McGee USA 4:07.34 SB
7 Rachel Schneider USA 4:07.84 SB
8 Margherita Magnani ITA 4:07.91 SB
9 Aisha Praught JAM 4:11.57 SB
10 Mariah Kelly CAN 4:11.88 PB
11 Laura Carlyle CAN 4:12.09 PB
12 Zenobie Vangansbeke BEL 4:20.93 SB
13 Erin Teschuk CAN 4:24.32
14 Manon Kruiver NED 4:28.91
- Lindsey Butterworth CAN DNF
National Events 1500 m Women - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alice Rocquain FRA 4:19.71 SB
2 Jill Holterman NED 4:20.62 SB
3 Lotte Krause NED 4:21.08
4 Marijke De Visser NED 4:21.39 SB
5 Sarah Schmidt GER 4:24.93 SB
6 Julia van Velthoven NED 4:25.61
7 Merel van de Marel NED 4:27.55
8 Jasmijn Lau NED 4:28.57 PB
9 Lysanne Wilkens NED 4:32.70 PB
10 Febe Pardaens BEL 4:32.85 PB
11 Marije Peters NED 4:33.10 PB
12 Elke Godden BEL 4:41.04 SB
- Beatriz Valiente ESP DNF
- Jenna Wyns BEL DNF
National Events 1500 m Women - Final - Race B
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elisa de Jong NED 4:34.40 PB
2 Pia Quak GER 4:40.16
3 Azawant Teka ISR 4:40.78 SB
4 Denise Schumacher GER 4:44.08 PB
5 Marie Nivet FRA 4:44.55 PB
6 Katrin Reischmann GER 4:44.85
7 Lucie Nivet FRA 4:45.30 PB
8 Charlotte Sijmens BEL 4:50.54
9 Amélie Nivet FRA 4:59.25 SB
- Aria Schouten BEL DNF
5000 m Women - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renata Pliś POL 15:23.19 SB
2 Jess Andrews GBR 15:24.02 PB
3 Hanna Klein GER 15:27.09 PB
4 Lauren Paquette USA 15:28.40
5 Beth Potter GBR 15:29.31
6 Sammy Silva USA 15:29.85 PB
7 Louise Carton BEL 15:33.58 SB
8 Aisling Cuffe USA 15:36.12
9 Elinor Kirk GBR 15:37.65 PB
10 Kaitlin Goodman USA 15:43.27
- Tamara Tverdostup UKR DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne Zagré BEL 12.96
2 Mulern Jean USA 13.08
3 Micol Cattaneo ITA 13.20 SB
4 Ayako Kimura JPN 13.38
5 Nafissatou Thiam BEL 13.63 =PB
6 Dorien Van Diest BEL 13.69
7 Noor Vidts BEL 13.94
8 Sarah Missinne BEL 14.30
400 m hurdles Women - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lauren Wells AUS 55.69
2 Christine McMahon IRL 56.06 PB
3 Axelle Dauwens BEL 56.51
4 Lamiae Lhabze MAR 57.78
5 Eva Duinslaeger BEL 59.00
6 Inge Bellemans BEL 60.60 SB
7 Rebecca Rijken NED 63.27
High jump Women - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.91
1.801.841.881.912.00
OOXOOXXX
2 Yuliya Chumachenko UKR 1.88
1.701.751.801.841.881.91
OOOXOXOXXX
3 Iryna Herashchenko UKR 1.84
1.751.801.841.88
XOXOXOXXX
4 Hanne Van Hessche BEL 1.84
1.751.801.841.88
OXOXXOXXX
5 Hannelore Desmet BEL 1.80
1.701.751.801.84
OOXOXXX
6 Noor Vidts BEL 1.70
1.651.701.75
OXOXXX
7 Marlies van Haaren NED 1.70
1.651.701.75
OXXOXXX
National Events Triple jump Women - Final
16.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elsa Loureiro BEL 12.75 PB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best