Karlstad GP

Karlstad - SWE

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.3
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Everton Clarke JAM 10.45
2 Odain Rose SWE 10.64
3 Sulayman Bah SWE 10.64
4 Henrik Larsson SWE 10.83
5 Jacob Ewertzh SWE 10.85
6 Patrik Andersson SWE 10.87
7 David Sennung SWE 11.05
100 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.0
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sulayman Bah SWE 10.66
2 Desmond Rogo SWE 10.80 PB
3 Erik Nyberg SWE 11.11
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.1
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Henrik Larsson SWE 21.61
2 Patrik Andersson SWE 21.74
3 Jacob Ewertzh SWE 21.76
4 Alexander Lesser SWE 22.13
5 Alexander Lundskog SWE 22.24
6 David Sennung SWE 22.26
200 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.8
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eric Larsson SWE 22.52
2 Martin Astner SWE 22.70
3 Markus Ögren SWE 22.94 PB
300 m Men - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev TUR 32.61 NR PB
2 Trey Hadnot USA 32.84 PB
3 Everton Clarke JAM 33.00 PB
4 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 33.08 PB
5 Johan Wissman SWE 33.25 SB
6 Joakim Karlsson SWE 35.50 PB
800 m Men - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeimer López CUB 1:46.27
2 Daniel Andújar ESP 1:46.58
3 Shaquille Walker USA 1:47.04
4 Andreas Bube DEN 1:47.16
5 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:47.24 PB
6 Leo Manzano USA 1:47.27 SB
7 Jackson Kivuva KEN 1:47.59
8 Joakim Andersson SWE 1:51.78
- Roman Yarko UKR DNF
800 m Men - Final - Race B
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Babker Abdo Koudi SUD 1:48.50
2 Yan Sloma BLR 1:48.56
3 Denis Bäuerle GER 1:49.64
4 Zachary Lanigan AUS 1:49.66
5 Elmar Engholm SWE 1:50.28 SB
6 Johan Eriksson SWE 1:50.45
7 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:51.00 SB
8 Johan Walldén SWE 1:51.22 SB
9 Adnan Taees Akkar IRQ 1:52.56
10 Johan Svensson SWE 1:52.91
- Joni Jaako SWE DNF
800 m Men - Final - Race C
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gustav Berlin SWE 1:51.33 PB
2 Luuk Wagenaar NED 1:51.42
3 Rickard Gunnarsson SWE 1:51.43 SB
4 Björn Seifert SWE 1:51.45 PB
5 Robin Rohlén SWE 1:51.75 SB
6 Håvard Hildeskor NOR 1:52.42
7 Simon Wallenlind SWE 1:52.43 PB
800 m Men - Final - Race D
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Felix Francois SWE 1:53.17 PB
2 Tim Sundström SWE 1:53.35 SB
3 Trygve Feidje Mjelde NOR 1:53.68
4 Anton Persson SWE 1:53.81 PB
5 Didrik Warlo NOR 1:53.99 PB
6 Sondre Juven NOR 1:54.14
7 Johan Henningsson SWE 1:54.35
8 Ali Habedia SWE 1:54.50 PB
9 Gustav Bivstedt SWE 1:55.27
10 Iyuel Ayele SWE 1:56.19
800 m Men - Final - Race E
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edom Abreham SWE 1:53.17 PB
2 Ådne Andersen NOR 1:53.39 PB
3 Bienvenue Musore SWE 1:54.11 SB
4 Rasmus Bengtsson SWE 1:55.24
5 Martin Hammar SWE 1:55.45
6 Joel Norling SWE 1:56.23
7 Hampus Börjesson SWE 1:56.36
800 m Men - Final - Race F
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christopher Nilsson SWE 1:54.77 SB
2 Benjamin Åberg SWE 1:55.56 PB
3 Oliver Löfqvist SWE 1:58.59
5 Mohammed Loukili SWE 2:00.51
6 Robin Johansson SWE 2:02.59
7 Jonathan Bergdahl SWE 2:03.31
3000 m Men - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonas Leanderson SWE 7:59.86 PB
2 Jonny Davies GBR 8:01.38 PB
3 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 8:02.08 SB
4 Staffan Ek SWE 8:03.85 SB
5 Tetsuya Yoroizaka JPN 8:04.38 SB
6 Suldan Hassan SWE 8:06.64 PB
7 Emil Danielsson SWE 8:08.54 PB
8 Anton Danielson SWE 8:20.67 SB
9 Nasir Dawoud ERI 8:20.95 SB
10 Vidar Johansson SWE 8:31.52 PB
- Jerry Motsau RSA DNF
- Andreas Bueno DEN DNF
3000 m Men - Final - Race B
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amanuel Gergis ERI 8:16.82 PB
2 Andreas Åhwall SWE 8:16.97 PB
3 Abdelfath Yassin SWE 8:27.24
4 Ebba Tulu ETH 8:28.45
5 Marcus Åberg SWE 8:31.34
6 Jonathan Cleghorn CAN 8:37.08
7 Hafiz Ibrahem SWE 8:37.97 PB
8 Fredrik Sandvik NOR 8:44.23 PB
9 Daniel Gleimar SWE 8:45.19
10 Markus Høgne NOR 8:57.06
400 m hurdles Men - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicolai Trock Hartling DEN 51.65
2 Isak Andersson SWE 52.61
3 Benjamin Mullen USA 53.14
4 Oskar Greilert SWE 55.55
- Robert Díez ESP DNF
- Erik Lindahl SWE DNF
High jump Men - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mehdi Katib SWE 2.10
2 Emile Ollivier CAN 2.10 =PB
3 Jakob Thorvaldsson SWE 2.07
4 Yuan-Zhong Wu SWE 2.03
5 Simon Larsson SWE 2.03 =PB
6 Filip Björklund SWE 1.99
7 Fabian Delryd SWE 1.89
7 Fredrik Löfgren SWE 1.89
Long jump Men - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jarvis Gotch USA 7.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.48 / 0.27.57 / -0.27.62 / -0.47.35 / -0.4X / 0.07.78 / -1.1
2 Vladyslav Mazur UKR 7.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.35 / -0.57.49 / 0.37.38 / -0.47.45 / -0.87.44 / -1.17.41 / 0.3
3 Andreas Trajkovski DEN 7.46
4 Ignisious Gaisah NED 7.36
5 Johan Talèus SWE 7.19
6 Fabian Rosenquist SWE 7.14
7 Patric Hjort SWE 7.05
Discus Men - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Ståhl SWE 64.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.09XX61.59X64.24
2 Simon Pettersson SWE 61.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.2361.77X59.1358.9560.44
3 Axel Härstedt SWE 61.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.2860.4959.31X58.6561.39
4 Gudni Valur Gudnason ISL 59.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.2859.1258.99X56.68X
Hammer Men - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lukáš Melich CZE 70.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
67.16X69.52X70.1868.73
2 Oscar Vestlund SWE 65.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX65.22X63.7464.84
3 Ryan McCullough USA 63.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.4162.21X63.25XX
4 Tim Söderqvist SWE 59.72
Javelin Men - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Amb SWE 79.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.64XX75.5174.6879.42
2 Gabriel Wallin SWE 77.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
73.8875.2574.2372.6471.2377.35
3 Hamish Peacock AUS 77.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X74.68X75.3377.2777.03
4 Jaroslav Jílek CZE 71.92
5 Uladzimir Kazlou BLR 71.62
6 Oleksandr Nychyporchuk UKR 69.89
7 Rasmus Eriksson SWE 66.35
8 Johan Carlqvist SWE 65.50
9 Theodor Thor SWE 62.64
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Ivančević CRO 11.71
2 Alexandra Bezeková SVK 11.73
3 Matilda Hellqvist SWE 11.80 PB
4 Jessica Östlund SWE 11.84 SB
5 Emilia Kjellberg SWE 11.93 SB
6 Emelie Rantzow SWE 11.93 PB
100 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.0
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Wiss FIN 12.06 SB
2 Claudia Payton SWE 12.26 SB
3 Alice Svantesson SWE 12.34 PB
4 Mathilde Pritzel Nielsen DEN 12.43
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.3
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maja Mihalinec SLO 23.32
2 Jordan Lavender USA 23.96
3 Matilda Hellqvist SWE 24.00 SB
4 Alexandra Bezeková SVK 24.13
5 Linnea Killander SWE 24.58
6 Ida Hansen SWE 24.81
200 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.3
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emelie Rantzow SWE 24.56
2 Alice Svantesson SWE 25.11 SB
3 Ebba Svantesson SWE 25.26 PB
4 Linda Frödin Glad SWE 25.36
5 Mathilde Pritzel Nielsen DEN 25.40
200 m Women - Final - Race C Wind (m/s): 0.8
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johanna Holmén Svensson SWE 25.82 PB
1500 m Women - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sasha Gollish CAN 4:14.00
2 Sofia Öberg SWE 4:14.84 PB
3 Jamie Cheever USA 4:15.11
4 Lucy Oliver NZL 4:15.96 SB
5 Anna Silvander SWE 4:16.62 SB
6 Yolanda Ngarambe SWE 4:17.39
7 Line Kalstrup Schulz DEN 4:18.88
8 Hanna Hermansson SWE 4:19.22
9 Linn Nilsson SWE 4:19.48
10 Ingeborg Løvnes NOR 4:22.20
11 Lisa Öhberg SWE 4:28.74
12 Sara Christiansson SWE 4:30.06
13 Mary Malika KEN 4:36.49
14 Linn Söderholm SWE 4:41.61
1500 m Women - Final - Race B
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Holmgren SWE 4:29.83 PB
2 Isabella Andersson SWE 4:35.35
3 Cecilia Norrbom SWE 4:35.65 PB
4 Gaël de Coninck SWE 4:37.92 PB
5 Alice Petersson SWE 4:38.10 PB
6 Frida Aspnäs SWE 4:39.70 PB
7 Astrid Rosvall SWE 4:40.87 SB
8 Olivia Weslien SWE 4:41.31 PB
9 Rebecka Öberg SWE 4:47.62 SB
10 Elin Brink SWE 4:48.01
11 Jill Höstman SWE 4:48.24 PB
- Emma Jansson SWE DNF
- Elina Johansson SWE DNF
- Moa Rothman SWE DNF
- Julie Frøslev Mathisen NOR DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jana Sussmann GER 9:46.67
2 Nastassia Puzakova BLR 10:00.48
3 Amber Schultz USA 10:07.25
4 Frida Kristiansson SWE 10:18.59 PB
5 Amélie Svensson SWE 11:10.31
- Jamie Cheever USA DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 13.06
2 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 13.32
3 Andrea Ivančević CRO 13.40
4 Tale Ørving NOR 13.90
5 Sofia Mossberg SWE 13.92
6 Hanna Palmqvist SWE 14.03
7 Malin Eriksson SWE 14.20
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.1
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Madeleine Eriksson SWE 13.95 SB
2 Annemarie Nissen DEN 14.48
- Johanna Holmén Svensson SWE DNF
400 m hurdles Women - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arna Stefanía Gudmundsdóttir ISL 58.15
2 Sofia Johnsson SWE 61.48
3 Amanda Holmberg SWE 63.60
High jump Women - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofie Skoog SWE 1.89
1.761.801.831.861.891.92
OOOXOOXXX
2 Jossie Graumann GER 1.86
3 Maruša Černjul SLO 1.86
4 Erika Kinsey SWE 1.83
5 Bethan Partridge GBR 1.83
6 Claudia García ESP 1.80
7 Ellen Björklund SWE 1.76
8 Grete Udras EST 1.71
9 Vendela von Corswant SWE 1.71
Pole vault Women - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Minna Svärd SWE 3.80 PB
- Klara Mattsson SWE NH
Long jump Women - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erica Jarder SWE 6.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.20 / 0.66.28 / -0.16.10 / -0.66.26 / 1.46.23 / 1.3X / 0.0
2 Malin Marmbrandt SWE 6.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.05.87 / -1.25.97 / 0.66.15 / 0.65.92 / -0.16.09 / -1.4
3 Kaiza Karlén SWE 6.06
4 Emilia Kjellberg SWE 5.95 SB
5 Jessica Samuelsson SWE 5.93 SB
6 Karolina Zawiła POL 5.89
7 Malin Olsson SWE 5.88
8 Jonna Lindéen SWE 5.75
9 Jasmine Andersson SWE 5.66 SB
10 Moa Ullgren SWE 5.59
11 Sara Kviberg SWE 5.53
12 Elin Lindeblad SWE 5.40 PB
Hammer Women - Final
27.07.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tracey Andersson SWE 68.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
68.01XXXX65.08
2 Ida Storm SWE 63.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.2663.76X62.0662.5262.42
3 Eleni Larsson SWE 61.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.4160.7660.46XX61.68
4 Josefin Berg SWE 58.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.2658.53X58.8853.82X
5 Linn Forssell SWE 58.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X56.7058.03X56.8155.34
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best