52nd Palio Citta della Quercia

Rovereto - ITA

No Team Standings available yet
U23 1500 m Men - Final
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonas Raess SUI 3:49.04
2 Lorenzo Pilati ITA 3:49.96
3 Leonardo Feletto ITA 3:50.81 PB
4 Mattia Padovani ITA 3:51.00
5 Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali ITA 3:54.04
6 Nicolo' Olivo ITA 3:55.75 PB
7 Simone Bernardi ITA 3:57.03
8 Vojtěch Mlynář CZE 3:57.76 PB
9 Jamal Namous MAR 3:59.72 PB
10 Leonardo Tesini ITA 4:00.10
11 Riccardo Donè ITA 4:00.43
12 Vondra Vojtech CZE 4:01.26 PB
13 Danilo Gritti ITA 4:02.25
14 Luca Grimaz ITA 4:02.71 PB
15 Lorenzo Berdini ITA 4:08.41 PB
- Jacopo Boscarini ITA DNF
- Mattia Stival ITA DNF
- Simone Barontini ITA DNF
- Francesco Odorizzi ITA DNF
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.3
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julian Forte JAM 9.97
2 Kim Collins SKN 10.01
3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.19
4 Ojie Edoburun GBR 10.20
5 Ramon Gittens BAR 10.26
6 Wallace Spearmon USA 10.36
7 Eseosa Desalu ITA 10.47
8 Federico Cattaneo ITA 10.55
400 m Men - Final
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luguelín Santos DOM 45.21
2 Rusheen McDonald JAM 45.62
3 Rennie Quow TTO 45.81
4 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED 45.98
5 Vernon Norwood USA 46.06
6 Vitaliy Butrym UKR 47.03
7 Michele Tricca ITA 48.66
800 m Men - Final
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amel Tuka BIH 1:44.80 SB
2 Yassine Hathat ALG 1:45.18
3 Antoine Gakeme BDI 1:45.67
4 Mark English IRL 1:45.79
5 Edwin Melly KEN 1:45.82
6 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:45.95
7 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:46.67
8 Jeff Riseley AUS 1:46.98
9 Boaz Kiprugut KEN 1:47.47
10 Andreas Bube DEN 1:47.88
11 Jackson Kivuva KEN 1:48.76
- Nicholas Kipkoech KEN DNF
800 m Men - Final - Race B
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Soufiane El Kabbouri ITA 1:48.43
2 Abedin Mujezinovic BIH 1:49.53
3 Marco Pettenazzo ITA 1:49.62
4 Enrico Riccobon ITA 1:50.16
5 Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior ITA 1:50.38
6 Mattia Picello ITA 1:51.45
7 Kanda Brian Abakpereh ITA 1:52.19
8 Alessandro Dal Ben ITA 1:55.73
9 Francesco Conti ITA 1:59.20
- Riccardo Tamassia ITA DNF
5000 m Men - Final
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Selemon Birega ETH 13:24.06
2 Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo KEN 13:25.16 PB
3 Birhanu Yemataw BRN 13:25.42
4 Cornelius Kangogo KEN 13:31.10
5 Marouan Razine ITA 13:31.89 SB
6 Nicholas Kosimbei KEN 13:33.43
7 Cyrus Rutto KEN 13:48.89
8 Biyazen Alehegn ETH 13:53.77
9 Samuele Dini ITA 13:54.29 SB
10 David McNeill AUS 14:01.06
11 Jonathan Taylor GBR 14:05.33
12 Yohanes Chiappinelli ITA 14:09.14 PB
13 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 14:24.25
14 Dieter Kersten BEL 14:54.16
- Andy Vernon GBR DNF
- Julien Wanders SUI DNF
- Lawrence Kemboi KEN DNF
- Clement Kemboi KEN DNF
- Said El Otmani ITA DNF
400 m hurdles Men - Final
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rasmus Mägi EST 49.04
2 Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG 49.40
3 José Reynaldo Bencosme ITA 49.91
4 Mario Lambrughi ITA 51.17
5 Papisse Fall ITA 53.46
6 Gabriele Prandi ITA 55.51
- Matteo Mazzola ITA DNF
High jump Men - Final
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edgar Rivera MEX 2.25
2.102.142.182.222.252.282.31
OOOOOPXXX
2 Tihomir Ivanov BUL 2.25
2.182.222.252.282.31
OOXOPXXX
2 Pavel Seliverstau BLR 2.25
2.142.182.222.252.282.31
OOOXOPXXX
4 Donald Thomas BAH 2.25
2.102.142.182.222.252.28
XOPOPXXOXXX
5 Chris Baker GBR 2.22
2.102.142.182.222.25
OOOXXOXXX
6 Yuriy Krymarenko UKR 2.10
7 Eugenio Meloni ITA 2.10
- Andrei Churyla BLR DNF
Triple jump Men - Final
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Harold Correa FRA 16.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.11 / 2.116.05 / 0.316.41 / 2.515.58 / 0.2X / 0.016.98 / 1.7
2 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.93 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.80 / 0.616.46 / 0.616.93 / -0.3X / 0.0P / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Fabian Florant NED 16.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.016.48 / 1.516.43 / 0.5X / 0.0X / 0.015.91 / 2.0
4 Artsem Bandarenka BLR 16.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.016.29 / 0.015.86 / -0.2P / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
5 Elvijs Misāns LAT 16.09
6 Simone Calcagno ITA 15.97
7 Simone Forte ITA 15.71
8 Godfrey Mokoena RSA 15.51
9 Simone Contaldo ITA 14.78
- Jhon Murillo COL NM
Discus Men - Final
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Kupper EST 64.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.3862.6360.6762.8763.5164.62
2 Apostolos Parellis CYP 64.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.3362.7563.7364.2962.3162.70
3 Alin Alexandru Firfirica ROU 58.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX58.92XXX
4 Hannes Kirchler ITA 58.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X58.90XX58.32X
5 Nazzareno Di Marco ITA 58.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.4155.8555.6655.83XX
6 Bartłomiej Stój POL 56.27
7 Giovanni Faloci ITA 55.72
U23 800 m Women - Final
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eleonora Vandi ITA 2:08.27
2 Najla Aqdeir LBA 2:09.81
3 Elisa Serafini ITA 2:10.12
4 Elisa Rovere ITA 2:12.27
5 Nadia Battocletti ITA 2:12.57 PB
6 Silvia Pento ITA 2:12.67
7 Sofia Giobelli ITA 2:13.40
8 Alice Napoletano ITA 2:17.40
- Jessica Peterle ITA DNF
Intermediate times 1500 m Women - Final
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 3:57.31 SB
2 Sifan Hassan NED 4:06.84
3 Federica Del Buono ITA 4:08.94 =SB
4 Alexa Efraimson USA 4:09.30
5 Judy Kiyeng KEN 4:10.39
6 Violah Lagat KEN 4:10.61
7 Zoe Buckman AUS 4:11.20
8 Axumawit Embaye ETH 4:11.68
9 Daryia Barysevich BLR 4:12.21
10 Emily Jerotich KEN 4:12.47 PB
11 Aisha Praught JAM 4:12.49
12 Amanda Eccleston USA 4:14.64
13 Nelly Jepkosgei KEN 4:15.49
14 Mary Kuria KEN 4:25.42
15 Halimah Nakaayi UGA 4:31.34 PB
- Noélie Yarigo BEN DNF
- Lydia Wafula KEN DNF
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christania Williams JAM 11.02
2 Barbara Pierre USA 11.30
3 Desiree Henry GBR 11.31
4 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.31
5 Rebekka Haase GER 11.66
6 Natasha Morrison JAM 11.74
7 Megan Simmonds JAM 12.03
8 Martina Amidei ITA 12.19
400 m Women - Final
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM 50.76
2 Shericka Jackson JAM 51.10
3 Olha Zemlyak UKR 52.03
4 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz POL 52.83
5 Małgorzata Hołub POL 52.87
6 Libania Grenot ITA 53.08
7 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu ITA 53.27
8 Marta Milani ITA 55.21
One Mile Women - Final
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 4:14.30 WL AR PB
2 Sifan Hassan NED 4:25.50 SB
3 Alexa Efraimson USA 4:27.39 WJL PB
4 Federica Del Buono ITA 4:28.13 NUR PB
5 Violah Lagat KEN 4:28.82 PB
6 Judy Kiyeng KEN 4:29.29 PB
7 Emily Jerotich KEN 4:29.55 PB
8 Axumawit Embaye ETH 4:30.04
9 Daryia Barysevich BLR 4:30.86 NR PB
10 Zoe Buckman AUS 4:30.93 SB
11 Aisha Praught JAM 4:31.23 SB
12 Amanda Eccleston USA 4:34.87
13 Nelly Jepkosgei KEN 4:39.09 PB
14 Mary Kuria KEN 4:46.92 PB
15 Halimah Nakaayi UGA 4:50.53 PB
16 Lydia Wafula KEN 4:51.56 PB
- Noélie Yarigo BEN DNF
400 m hurdles Women - Final
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Titimets UKR 56.42
2 Marzia Caravelli ITA 57.31
3 Christine McMahon IRL 57.38
4 Olena Kolesnychenko UKR 57.47
5 Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR 57.96
6 Valentina Cavalleri ITA 59.80
Pole vault Women - Final
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iryna Yakaltsevich BLR 4.51 PB
4.204.304.404.464.514.56
XXOOOPXOXXX
2 Maryna Kylypko UKR 4.30
3 Regine Kramer GER 4.20
4 Rebeka Šilhanová CZE 4.00
Javelin Women - Final
06.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kara Winger USA 58.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.00XXX58.4455.12
2 Heidi Nokelainen FIN 57.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.5753.5454.3852.46X57.13
3 Jenni Kangas FIN 56.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.9756.6955.7153.36XX
4 Tatsiana Korzh BLR 54.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
53.4552.1054.3252.69XX
5 Nora Bicet ESP 54.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
51.4550.4554.21X51.39X
6 Ilaria Casarotto ITA 52.23
7 Zahra Bani ITA 51.48
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best