IFAM Meeting

Ghent - BEL

No Team Standings available yet
National Events 400 m Men - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens GBR 48.86 PB
National Events 800 m Men - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abdelouakil Mustapha FRA 1:55.19 PB
2 Thibauld Guilbert BEL 1:56.03 PB
60 m Men - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ryan Shields JAM 6.66 SB
2 Patrick Chinedu NGR 6.79 =SB
3 Guelord Kola Biasu BEL 6.83
4 Gaylord Kuba BEL 6.97
5 Kobe Vleminckx BEL 6.99
6 Camille Snyders BEL 7.10
7 Thomas Durant BEL 7.13
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ryan Shields JAM 6.75
2 Gaylord Kuba BEL 6.88
3 Kobe Vleminckx BEL 6.95
4 Camille Snyders BEL 7.06 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guelord Kola Biasu BEL 6.81 =PB
2 Patrick Chinedu NGR 6.83
3 Thomas Durant BEL 7.09 SB
400 m Men - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miloš Raović SRB 48.03
2 Michael Rossaert BEL 48.33
3 Dylan Owusu BEL 48.49
4 Antoine Gillet BEL 48.69
400 m Men - Final - Race B
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexander Doom BEL 48.26 PB
2 Sven Van Den Bergh BEL 48.51 PB
3 Samba Fall BEL 48.78 SB
4 Benjamin Mullen USA 50.49
800 m Men - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Khalid Benmahdi ALG 1:50.26
2 Kieran Kelly IRL 1:50.64 SB
3 Laurens Schockaert BEL 1:51.17
4 Hugo Santacruz SUI 1:51.25
- Andreas Roth NOR DNF
- Thomas Larchaud FRA DNF
- Jan Van Den Broeck BEL DNF
800 m Men - Final - Race B
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktor Benschop BEL 1:51.07 PB
2 Nick Jensen DEN 1:51.11
3 Dimitri Pasquereau FRA 1:51.20 SB
4 Mattia Moretti ITA 1:51.56
5 Elliott Crestan BEL 1:51.75 PB
6 Miguel Moreira POR 1:53.63
- Seppe Thijs BEL DNF
800 m Men - Final - Race C
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Samir Youb FRA 1:51.65
2 Quentin Kebron BEL 1:51.71 SB
3 Theofanis Michaelas CYP 1:51.97 SB
4 Eraldo Qerama ALB 1:52.16 SB
5 Ayrton Azcue USA 1:53.13 SB
6 Julien Duchateau FRA 1:53.76 SB
7 Arnaud Dupré SUI 1:55.18
- Jamal Rhoden-Stevens GBR DNF
1500 m Men - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kalle Berglund SWE 3:41.53
2 Marius Probst GER 3:42.48
3 Bekele Gutema ETH 3:42.81 SB
4 Johan Rogestedt SWE 3:42.83 SB
5 Jan Hochstrasser SUI 3:44.15 SB
6 Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior ITA 3:45.31 SB
7 Andi Noot EST 3:47.13
- Mounir Akbache FRA DNF
- Wouter Ploeger NED DNF
- Konstadínos Nakópoulos GRE DNF
1500 m Men - Final - Race B
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Undessa Abdi Uya ETH 3:46.82 SB
2 Amine Zahaf MAR 3:47.20
3 Kevin Benallou FRA 3:50.26 SB
4 Thilo Brill GER 3:51.14
5 Daire Bermingham IRL 3:53.63
6 Mathieu Charles FRA 3:53.96 SB
7 Mohamed Mohumed GER 3:55.31 PB
8 Pieter Sisk BEL 3:57.88 PB
- Joachim Cardillo BEL DNF
3000 m Men - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonas Leanderson SWE 7:53.83 PB
2 Timo Benitz GER 7:58.03 PB
3 Staffan Ek SWE 7:58.71 PB
4 Marcel Fehr GER 7:59.56 SB
5 Daniel Lundgren SWE 8:06.00
6 Fabian Clarkson GER 8:07.16 SB
7 Eoin Everard IRL 8:07.55 PB
8 Wesley de Kerpel BEL 8:10.60 PB
9 Yannick Michiels BEL 8:17.91 PB
- Ali Hamdi BEL DNF
- John Travers IRL DNF
- Alberto Sánchez ESP DNF
- Federico Bruno ARG DNF
3000 m Men - Final - Race B
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 8:07.23 PB
2 Javier Nagore ESP 8:08.42
3 Jurjen Polderman NED 8:17.11 SB
4 Corentin Louis BEL 8:24.14 SB
5 Pol Mellina LUX 8:37.92 SB
- Bert Misplon BEL DNF
- Konstadínos Gelaoúzos GRE DNF
- Andréas Dimitrákis GRE DNF
60 m hurdles Men - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dario De Borger BEL 7.86 SB
2 Damien Broothaerts BEL 7.87
3 Jules de Bont NED 7.88
4 Luca Trgovcevic ITA 7.91 PB
5 Gerard O'Donnell IRL 7.92
6 Javier Colomo ESP 8.07
- Vitali Parakhonka BLR DQ
- Hassane Fofana ITA DQ
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vitali Parakhonka BLR 7.82 SB
2 Damien Broothaerts BEL 7.86 SB
3 Jules de Bont NED 7.96
4 Gerard O'Donnell IRL 7.98
5 Luca Trgovcevic ITA 8.00
6 Emeric Bascou FRA 8.48 PB
7 Dylan Caty FRA 8.60
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dario De Borger BEL 7.90 SB
2 Hassane Fofana ITA 8.02
3 Javier Colomo ESP 8.07
4 Thomas Durant BEL 8.09
5 Kyler Martin USA 8.33
6 Patrick Heffernan IRL 8.67 SB
High jump Men - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abdoulaye Diarra MLI 2.18 SB
2 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.15 SB
3 Emile Verdonck BEL 2.10
4 Loïs Makena BEL 2.05
5 Saad Hammouda MAR 2.05
6 Mosiah Ahouanshou FRA 2.00 SB
7 Guillaume Devries FRA 2.00
8 Lars Van Looy BEL 2.00 PB
9 Brett Jacobs BEL 1.95 =SB
- Wouter Annaert BEL NH
- Matthew Ashley GBR NH
- Eike Onnen GER NH
- Andrea Lemmi ITA NH
Pole vault Men - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Huang Bokai CHN 5.30
2 Didac Salas ESP 5.30
3 Dominik Alberto SUI 5.20
4 Igor Bychkov ESP 5.20
5 Xia Xiang CHN 5.20 SB
Long jump Men - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 7.66 SB
2 Christopher Ullmann SUI 7.57
3 Benjamin Gföhler SUI 7.54
4 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris GRE 7.39
5 Mathias Broothaerts BEL 7.31
6 Alyn Camara GER 7.19 SB
7 Vincent Stas BEL 7.00 SB
8 Wim Marynissen BEL 6.99
9 Cedric Nolf BEL 6.98
- Tobias Capiau BEL NM
National Events 400 m Women - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Riet Vanfleteren BEL 56.96
2 Isaura Rossaert BEL 57.09
National Events 800 m Women - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patricia De Graat GER 2:12.87 SB
2 Caroline Baudinet BEL 2:13.41 PB
3 Céline Roelens BEL 2:14.05 PB
4 Mathilde Deswaef BEL 2:16.06 PB
National Events 800 m Women - Final - Race B
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marissa Damink NED 2:14.13 PB
60 m Women - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charlotte Jeanne FRA 7.42 PB
2 Manon Depuydt BEL 7.47 PB
3 Orphee Depuydt BEL 7.60
4 Britt Grossard BEL 7.72 PB
5 Lotte van Lent BEL 7.74
6 Shana Vanhaen BEL 7.76
7 Nora Thiry BEL 7.76
8 Hanne Claus BEL 7.79
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo BEL 7.45
2 Charlotte Jeanne FRA 7.48 =PB
3 Hanne Claus BEL 7.73 SB
4 Nora Thiry BEL 7.74 SB
5 Chloe Beaucarne BEL 7.74 SB
6 Imke Vervaet BEL 7.75 SB
7 Céline Gautier BEL 7.76
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manon Depuydt BEL 7.56 =PB
2 Orphee Depuydt BEL 7.57 SB
3 Shana Vanhaen BEL 7.69 SB
4 Lucie Ferauge BEL 7.72
5 Britt Grossard BEL 7.74 PB
6 Lauries Bauwens BEL 7.74
7 Yasmine Gharafi BEL 7.82 SB
8 Elise Mehuys BEL 7.92 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lotte van Lent BEL 7.71 PB
2 Lynn Beck BEL 7.82 PB
3 Rani Vincke BEL 7.85
- Justine Bulcke BEL DQ
400 m Women - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agnes Raharolahy FRA 53.43 SB
2 Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 54.13 SB
3 Margo Van Puyvelde BEL 54.28 PB
4 Elise Lasser BEL 54.92 PB
400 m Women - Final - Race B
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tamara Salaški SRB 53.98
2 Olivia Borlée BEL 55.19
3 Justien Grillet BEL 55.50
4 Axelle Dauwens BEL 56.87
800 m Women - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER 2:03.68 SB
2 Sarah Schmidt GER 2:05.14 PB
3 Yngvild Elvemo NOR 2:07.00
4 Natalia Evangelidou CYP 2:07.29 PB
5 Ida Fillingsnes NOR 2:08.14
6 Christina Zwirner GER 2:09.93 SB
7 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:11.37
- Konstadína Yiannopoúlou GRE DNF
- Riet Vanfleteren BEL DNF
800 m Women - Final - Race B
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joyce Mattagliano ITA 2:08.47 SB
2 Claire Hugla FRA 2:10.30
3 Camille Muls BEL 2:11.73 PB
4 Inga Michejenko LTU 2:12.34
5 Franziska Jakobs GER 2:13.52 SB
6 Josefine Rytter DEN 2:13.69 SB
7 Syrah Ghijselings BEL 2:13.84
- Margo Van Puyvelde BEL DNF
1500 m Women - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daryia Barysevich BLR 4:13.15 PB
2 Marta Pérez ESP 4:14.89 PB
3 Linn Nilsson SWE 4:14.98 SB
4 Nuria Fernández ESP 4:17.54 SB
5 Sofie Van Accom BEL 4:18.72 SB
6 Elodie Normand FRA 4:19.80 PB
7 Giulia Aprile ITA 4:20.36 PB
8 Caterina Granz GER 4:26.07 SB
9 Emma Oudiou FRA 4:29.94
60 m hurdles Women - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sarah Missinne BEL 8.46 SB
2 Noor Vidts BEL 8.56 PB
3 Chloe Beaucarne BEL 8.62
4 Dorien Van Diest BEL 8.63
5 Siliane Van Cauwenberghe BEL 8.72 SB
6 Shari Lammens BEL 8.74
7 Mathilde Degand BEL 8.87 =SB
8 Hanne Vancamp BEL 8.90
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sarah Missinne BEL 8.49 =SB
2 Chloe Beaucarne BEL 8.61 SB
3 Dorien Van Diest BEL 8.70
4 Siliane Van Cauwenberghe BEL 8.75 =SB
5 Shari Lammens BEL 8.90
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Noor Vidts BEL 8.69
2 Mathilde Degand BEL 8.87 SB
3 Hanne Vancamp BEL 8.89 PB
4 Melanie Vissers BEL 8.93 SB
High jump Women - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hannelore Desmet BEL 1.83
2 Serena Capponcelli ITA 1.83
3 Hanne Van Hessche BEL 1.80
4 Basant Massad Mohamed EGY 1.75 PB
Pole vault Women - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angelica Moser SUI 4.27
2 Xu Huiqin CHN 4.18
3 Aurélie De Ryck BEL 3.86
4 Nell Van Hansewyck BEL 3.86 PB
5 Elien De Vocht BEL 3.86
6 Steffi Dhont BEL 3.66
7 Laura Quirin BEL 3.66 PB
7 Melanie Vissers BEL 3.66
7 Hanne Borstlap BEL 3.66
10 Hanne De Baene BEL 3.66
- Jozefien Willemen BEL NH
- Lilli Schnitzerling GER NH
- Chloé Henry BEL NH
Long jump Women - Final
11.02.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cassandre Evans BEL 5.66
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best