16th European Athletic Festival

Bydgoszcz - POL

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sean McLean USA 10.16 SB
2 Ramon Gittens BAR 10.18 SB
3 Samuel Osewa GBR 10.21 PB
4 Desmond Lawrence USA 10.42
5 Dominik Kopeć POL 10.44
6 Karol Zalewski POL 10.48
7 Deji Tobais GBR 10.50
8 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 10.50 SB
9 Przemysław Adamski POL 10.53
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.5
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramon Gittens BAR 10.22 SB
2 Dominik Kopeć POL 10.37 PB
3 Deji Tobais GBR 10.44
4 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.52 SB
5 Adrian Wesela POL 10.70 PB
6 Szymon Woźniak POL 10.82 =PB
7 Tomasz Sieradzan POL 10.94
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.9
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sean McLean USA 10.20 SB
2 Karol Zalewski POL 10.42 SB
3 Przemysław Adamski POL 10.44 PB
4 Grzegorz Zimniewicz POL 10.47 SB
5 Marcin Talacha POL 10.71 SB
6 Adrian Wojciechowski POL 10.98 SB
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 2.8
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Samuel Osewa GBR 10.29
2 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 10.42
3 Desmond Lawrence USA 10.43
4 Karol Kwiatkowski POL 10.57
5 Przemysław Kozłowski POL 10.73
6 Artur Wasilewski POL 10.75
7 D'Angelo Cherry USA 10.85
400 m Men - Final
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rafał Omelko POL 46.12
2 Mateo Ružić CRO 46.28 PB
3 Kajetan Duszyński POL 46.52 PB
4 Yevhen Hutsol UKR 46.70
5 Wiktor Suwara POL 46.91
6 Patryk Dobek POL 47.16 SB
7 Łukasz Krawczuk POL 47.29
8 Andrzej Jaros POL 47.45 SB
9 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens GBR 47.49
400 m Men - Final - Race B
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Boniface Mweresa KEN 46.22 SB
2 Dariusz Kowaluk POL 46.90 PB
3 Bartłomiej Chojnowski POL 47.50 SB
4 Tymoteusz Zimny POL 47.55 SB
5 Przemysław Waściński POL 47.95 SB
6 Maciej Hołub POL 48.18 PB
7 Łukasz Smolnicki POL 48.25 SB
8 Piotr Kuśnierz POL 48.71
9 Kamil Mroczek POL 49.81 SB
800 m Men - Final
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michał Rozmys POL 1:48.78 SB
2 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:49.48
3 Artur Kuciapski POL 1:50.00
4 Jan Kubista CZE 1:50.02 SB
5 Edwin Melly KEN 1:51.40
6 Adrian Wyrzykiewicz POL 1:51.59 SB
7 Anthonio Mascoll BAR 1:51.96
8 Kristian Uldbjerg Hansen DEN 1:52.42
9 Jakub Bałdyka POL 1:53.02 SB
10 Tom Sullivan AUS 1:53.26
11 Jakub Augustyniak POL 1:54.01 PB
12 Patryk Korycki POL 1:55.05 SB
13 Adam Karnicki POL 1:57.51 SB
- Dominik Baćmaga POL DNF
3000 m steeple Men - Final
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Clement Kemboi KEN 8:35.82 SB
2 Napoleon Solomon SWE 8:37.01
3 Jonathan Hopkins GBR 8:42.39
4 Nelson Kipkosgei BRN 8:53.69 SB
5 Áron Dani HUN 8:54.67 SB
6 Mateusz Kaczmarek POL 9:13.72 SB
7 Nikodem Dworczak POL 9:14.53 PB
8 Jakub Wróbel POL 9:20.90 PB
9 Norbert Bogucki POL 9:34.13 PB
- Roman Rostykus UKR DNF
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Damian Czykier POL 13.28 PB
2 David King GBR 13.48 PB
3 Artur Noga POL 13.69
4 Mikel Thomas TTO 13.70 SB
5 Sekou Kaba CAN 13.85 SB
6 Job Beintema NED 14.22 SB
7 Dominik Bochenek POL 14.52 SB
- Dawid Żebrowski POL DNF
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.5
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edirin Okoro GBR 13.99
2 Bohdan Chornomaz UKR 14.08 PB
3 Miguel Perera GBR 14.09 PB
4 Kacper Schubert POL 14.18
5 Marcin Grudka POL 14.20 SB
6 Adam Karczewski POL 14.39 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG 49.34 SB
2 Jack Green GBR 49.75
3 Sebastian Rodger GBR 49.86
4 Mario Lambrughi ITA 50.09 SB
5 Zied Azizi TUN 50.44 PB
6 Robert Bryliński POL 51.47
7 Denys Nechyporenko UKR 51.93
Pole vault Men - Final
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.70 =SB
5.305.505.605.705.82
OOXXOOXXX
2 Axel Chapelle FRA 5.60 SB
5.305.505.605.70
XOOXXOXXX
3 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve NOR 5.50 =SB
5.205.405.505.605.70
XOXOXXX
4 Hendrik Gruber GER 5.50
5.305.505.70
OXOXXX
5 Borys Dżaman POL 5.40 PB
5.005.205.305.405.50
XOXXOXXOXXOXXX
6 Ernest John Obiena PHI 5.30 =SB
5.005.305.40
XOOXXX
7 Tomas Wecksten FIN 5.20 SB
5.005.205.30
OOXXX
7 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.20
5.205.40
OXXX
9 Karol Pawlik POL 5.20 SB
5.005.205.40
XXOXOXXX
- Mateusz Jerzy POL NH
5.20
XXX
Shot Men - Final
01.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konrad Bukowiecki POL 20.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.9920.7820.3520.20XX
2 Michał Haratyk POL 20.90 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.15X20.69X20.9019.51
3 Jakub Szyszkowski POL 20.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.2219.6619.2118.9320.0019.01
4 Mateusz Mikos POL 19.65 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X19.3319.6519.1919.4118.81
5 Szymon Mazur POL 19.34 WJL PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.3318.7219.0018.9618.7419.34
6 Jan Parol POL 18.80 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.80X18.4718.4718.3618.08
7 Rafał Kownatke POL 18.04 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.83X17.9018.04XX
8 Sebastian Łukszo POL 17.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.55XXX17.7917.86
4 x 100 m Men - Final
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 POL 40.34
2 POL 41.56
- POL DNF
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.4
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbara Pierre USA 11.32
2 Ewa Swoboda POL 11.38
3 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 11.43
4 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 11.44
5 Karolina Zagajewska POL 11.45
6 Agata Forkasiewicz POL 11.51
6 Flings Owusu-Agyapong GHA 11.51
8 Kamila Ciba POL 11.64
100 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.4
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klaudia Adamek POL 11.67 PB
2 Ewa Ochocka POL 11.76 PB
3 Klaudia Konopko POL 11.82 SB
4 Magdalena Wronka POL 11.89
5 Daria Kurz POL 12.08
400 m Women - Final
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Justyna Święty POL 51.72
2 Małgorzata Hołub POL 52.09 SB
3 Iga Baumgart POL 52.41 SB
4 Martyna Dąbrowska POL 52.69 SB
5 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz POL 52.75 SB
6 Kirsten McAslan GBR 53.19
7 Sada Williams BAR 53.26
400 m Women - Final - Race B
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ewelina Ptak POL 52.45 SB
2 Aleksandra Gawrowska POL 52.45 PB
3 Dominika Muraszewska POL 53.02 PB
4 Natalia Kaczmarek POL 53.28 PB
5 Justyna Saganiak POL 54.51 PB
6 Dominika Morek POL 54.54 SB
7 Zofia Wróblewska POL 55.12 SB
400 m Women - Final - Race C
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Małgorzata Curyło POL 53.47 SB
2 Mariola Karaś POL 53.64 PB
3 Anna Pałys POL 54.92
4 Aleksandra Lubicka POL 55.33 PB
5 Katarzyna Martyna POL 55.50 SB
6 Susane Lachele POL 56.05 PB
7 Natalia Widawska POL 56.51
400 m Women - Final - Race D
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalia Zawronek POL 56.96 SB
2 Kinga Gacka POL 57.04 PB
3 Paulina Kosikowska POL 57.41 PB
4 Martyna Ziebura POL 57.68 PB
5 Paulina Roik POL 58.27 PB
6 Alicja Stój POL 58.27 PB
7 Natalia Barszczyk POL 58.68 PB
600 m Women - Final
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joanna Jóźwik POL 1:26.74 SB
2 Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapińska POL 1:27.82 SB
3 Katrina Camp AUS 1:28.33 PB
4 Angelika Sarna POL 1:29.06 PB
5 Weronika Wyka POL 1:29.52 SB
- Klaudia Żurek POL DNF
1500 m Women - Final
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martyna Galant POL 4:08.81 PB
2 Luiza Gega ALB 4:09.76 SB
3 Anna Emilie Møller DEN 4:11.83 PB
4 Charlene Thomas GBR 4:13.35 SB
5 Beata Topka POL 4:21.69 PB
6 Karolina Giza POL 4:22.09 PB
7 Paulina Kaczyńska POL 4:22.89 SB
8 Weronika Lizakowska POL 4:23.68 SB
9 Aleksandra Hołda POL 4:24.30 PB
10 Eliza Megger POL 4:24.94 PB
11 Klaudia Kazimierska POL 4:25.97 PB
12 Mariola Ślusarczyk POL 4:34.39 SB
- Monika Hałasa POL DNF
- Syntia Ellward POL DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.5
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 12.94
2 Kaila Barber USA 12.94
3 Elvira Herman BLR 13.16
4 Karolina Kołeczek POL 13.21
5 Yasmin Miller GBR 13.23
6 Klaudia Siciarz POL 13.33
7 Micol Cattaneo ITA 13.36
- Gréta Kerekes HUN DQ
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.6
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Urszula Bhebhe POL 13.47
2 Olena Yanovska UKR 13.52 SB
3 Marlena Morton POL 13.60 PB
4 Zuzanna Hulisz POL 14.06
High jump Women - Final
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Chumachenko UKR 1.89 SB
1.701.751.801.831.861.881.89
OOOOXXOOXXX
2 Urszula Gardzielewska POL 1.83 =SB
1.751.801.831.86
OOXXOXXX
3 Aleksandra Nowakowska POL 1.80 =SB
1.701.751.801.83
OOOXXX
4 Patrycja Skoczylas POL 1.75
1.701.751.80
OXOXXX
- Valentina Liashenko GEO NH
1.70
XXX
4 x 100 m Women - Final
02.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 POL 43.79 SB
2 POL 45.07
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best