Meeting de Marseille

Marseille - FRA

No Team Standings available yet
National Events 1500 m Men - Final
03.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ricardo Barbosa POR 3:53.40 PB
2 Francois Fagot FRA 3:54.41 PB
3 Romain Legendre FRA 3:55.21 PB
4 Simon Porras SUI 3:56.18 SB
5 Ismail Mezzour MAR 3:57.34 PB
6 Valentin Bresc FRA 3:58.58 PB
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.3
03.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.02
2 Yunier Pérez CUB 10.12 PB
3 James Dasaolu GBR 10.12 SB
4 Dentarius Locke USA 10.16 SB
5 Mickael-Meba Zeze FRA 10.37 SB
6 Stuart Dutamby FRA 10.39
7 Marvin Rene FRA 10.40
400 m Men - Final
03.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pieter Conradie RSA 45.58
2 Rabah Yousif GBR 45.76 SB
3 Teddy Venel FRA 45.78
4 Jonathan Borlée BEL 46.03
5 Samuel García ESP 46.04
6 Kevin Borlée BEL 46.06
7 Thomas Jordier FRA 46.86
8 Alexandre Divet FRA 47.65 SB
1500 m Men - Final
03.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abdelaati Iguider MAR 3:35.19 SB
2 Ronald Musagala UGA 3:35.38 SB
3 Vincent Kibet KEN 3:35.46
4 Teresa Tolosa ETH 3:36.03 WJL PB
5 Timo Benitz GER 3:36.17 SB
6 Sofiane Selmouni FRA 3:36.39 PB
7 Yoann Kowal FRA 3:36.96 SB
8 Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior ITA 3:37.12 PB
9 Filip Sasínek CZE 3:37.32 SB
10 Samir Dahmani FRA 3:38.95 SB
11 Tarik Moukrime BEL 3:39.99 SB
12 Gilbert Kwemoi KEN 3:41.35 SB
- Thibaut Dambricourt FRA DNF
- Youness Essalhi MAR DNF
- Thibaut Baudoin FRA DNF
- Reuben Bett KEN DNF
- Dawit Wolde ETH DNF
3000 m steeple Men - Final
03.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jairus Birech KEN 8:10.11 WL SB
2 Abraham Kibiwot KEN 8:10.62 SB
3 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:14.67 SB
4 Justus Lagat KEN 8:18.46 PB
5 Nicholas Bett KEN 8:21.66 SB
6 Hicham Sigueni MAR 8:23.79 SB
7 Abel Mutai KEN 8:27.21
8 Bilal Tabti ALG 8:27.24 SB
9 Abdelhamid Zerrifi ALG 8:34.57 SB
- Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP DNF
- Lawrence Kemboi KEN DNF
- Abdelhakim Zilali FRA DNF
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.1
03.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hansle Parchment JAM 13.49
2 Deuce Carter JAM 13.54 SB
3 Shane Brathwaite BAR 13.61
4 Dayron Robles CUB 13.66 =SB
5 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.68 SB
6 Loic Herkenrath FRA 13.82
- Johnathan Cabral CAN DNF
Long jump Men - Final
03.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Godfrey Mokoena RSA 8.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.68 / 0.4X / 0.47.58 / 0.98.07 / 0.97.85 / 1.77.92 / 1.9
2 Dan Bramble GBR 8.00 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 1.7X / 0.67.81 / 1.47.80 / 2.17.90 / -0.68.00 / 0.0
3 Yahya Berrabah MAR 7.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.88 / 0.6X / 1.97.81 / 0.37.78 / 1.0X / 1.17.91 / 1.2
4 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 7.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 1.9X / 0.67.89 / 1.0X / 0.77.70 / 1.77.80 / 0.8
5 Jean-Pierre Bertrand FRA 7.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.76 / 1.67.49 / 0.87.69 / 0.2X / 0.97.22 / -0.17.81 / 1.8
6 Adrian Strzałkowski POL 7.70 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 2.4X / 0.07.70 / 1.1X / 1.27.49 / 0.87.54 / 1.4
7 Ignisious Gaisah NED 7.63 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.63 / 1.47.45 / 0.57.48 / 1.4X / 1.77.38 / 2.57.29 / 0.5
8 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5
7.28 / 0.5X / 0.47.56 / 1.25.79 / 0.77.48 / 1.3
9 Raihau Maiau FRA 7.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.33 / -0.17.28 / 0.57.48 / 0.3
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
03.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Blessing Okagbare NGR 11.17 SB
2 Carole Zahi FRA 11.34
3 Asha Philip GBR 11.43 SB
4 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.49
5 Floriane Gnafoua FRA 11.51
6 Alexandria Anderson USA 11.63
7 Tatjana Pinto GER 11.71
8 Jennifer Galais FRA 11.79
400 m Women - Final
03.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Zemlyak UKR 51.74
2 Lisanne de Witte NED 52.42 SB
3 Floria Guei FRA 52.49
4 Carline Muir CAN 52.57
5 Deborah Sananes FRA 53.20
6 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 53.49
7 Agnes Raharolahy FRA 53.74
8 Brigitte Ntiamoah FRA 57.34 SB
1500 m Women - Final
03.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelly Jepkosgei KEN 4:06.37 SB
2 Taye Fantu ETH 4:06.93 WJL SB
3 Malika Akkaoui MAR 4:08.79
4 Diana Sujew GER 4:09.84 SB
5 Johanna Geyer-Carles FRA 4:10.38 PB
6 Danuta Urbanik POL 4:11.54 SB
7 Mary Kuria KEN 4:12.45 SB
8 Kristiina Mäki CZE 4:13.71
9 Simona Vrzalová CZE 4:16.47
10 Elodie Normand FRA 4:19.04
11 Lucie Lerebourg FRA 4:20.53 SB
12 Claire Tarplee IRL 4:24.37
13 Alexa Lemitre FRA 4:26.43 PB
- Tamara Tverdostup UKR DNF
- Denise Krebs GER DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.1
03.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pamela Dutkiewicz GER 12.84
2 Ilionis Guillaume FRA 13.23 PB
3 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro ITA 13.33
4 Sandra Gomis FRA 13.43
5 Sandra Sogoyou FRA 13.56
6 Eline Berings BEL 13.56
7 Pauline Lett FRA 13.60
8 Alice Decaux FRA 13.98
400 m hurdles Women - Final
03.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 56.46 SB
2 Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR 56.91 SB
3 Phara Anacharsis FRA 57.33 SB
4 Emilia Ankiewicz POL 57.35 SB
5 Christine McMahon IRL 58.15 SB
6 Maeva Contion FRA 58.57
7 Fanny Lefevre FRA 61.83
Triple jump Women - Final
03.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kristin Gierisch GER 14.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5
14.16 / 0.4X / 0.013.59 / 0.6X / 0.9X / 0.0
2 Jeanine Assani Issouf FRA 14.03 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / -0.6X / -0.2X / 1.713.44 / -1.0X / 0.314.03 / -0.1
3 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.82 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.70 / 0.713.82 / 0.413.66 / 0.8X / 0.213.44 / 0.413.57 / -0.6
4 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 13.72 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.38 / 0.613.37 / 0.913.52 / 2.013.71 / -0.313.72 / 0.3X / -0.9
5 Amy Zongo-Filet FRA 13.53 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.813.53 / 2.0X / -0.1X / 0.5X / -0.7
6 Ruslana Tsyhotska UKR 13.51 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.51 / 0.613.42 / 0.7X / 0.1X / -0.7X / -0.313.07 / -0.7
7 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 13.46
Attempt 1Att 1
13.46 / 0.4
Discus Women - Final
03.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 61.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.8760.1060.1358.6061.70X
2 Nataliya Semenova UKR 59.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.0057.3157.98X59.92X
3 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 59.74 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.8657.1857.4657.2659.7459.03
4 Żaneta Glanc POL 58.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.0154.3455.9957.6658.7256.68
5 Pauline Pousse FRA 58.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X58.3653.52X55.83X
6 Daria Zabawska POL 57.90 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XXXXX57.90
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best