63rd Janusz Kusociński Memorial

Szczecin - POL

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.5
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dominik Kopeć POL 10.37
2 Karol Zalewski POL 10.46
3 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 10.51
4 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.52
5 Grzegorz Zimniewicz POL 10.53
6 Karol Kwiatkowski POL 10.54
7 Maciej Brzeziński POL 10.63
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.2
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dominik Kopeć POL 10.46
2 Grzegorz Zimniewicz POL 10.62
3 Maciej Brzeziński POL 10.67
4 Dominik Staśkiewicz POL 10.68 PB
5 Przemysław Adamski POL 10.75
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 2.2
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.51
2 Karol Zalewski POL 10.51
3 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 10.53
4 Karol Kwiatkowski POL 10.53
5 Marcin Talacha POL 10.71
6 Artur Wasilewski POL 10.88
400 m Men - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rafał Omelko POL 45.86
2 Rabah Yousif GBR 45.95
3 Jarrin Solomon TTO 46.49
4 Dariusz Kowaluk POL 46.72 PB
5 Michał Pietrzak POL 46.76 SB
6 Kacper Kozłowski POL 47.18 SB
7 Łukasz Krawczuk POL 47.21 SB
8 Andrzej Jaros POL 47.49
400 m Men - Final - Race B
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wiktor Suwara POL 47.16
2 Tymoteusz Zimny POL 47.73
3 Antoni Walicki POL 48.25
4 Mateusz Rzeźniczak POL 48.80
5 Maciej Hołub POL 48.82
6 Maciej Wójcik POL 49.50
800 m Men - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:47.06
2 Adam Kszczot POL 1:47.55
3 Michał Rozmys POL 1:47.67 SB
4 Peter Bol AUS 1:47.75
5 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:49.08
6 Artur Kuciapski POL 1:49.23
7 Jackson Kivuva KEN 1:49.26
8 Mateusz Borkowski POL 1:49.81
9 Benediktas Mickus LTU 1:50.12
10 Szymon Dobaj POL 1:51.16
11 Adrian Wyrzykiewicz POL 1:52.15
- Dawid Kapała POL DNF
3000 m Men - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bartosz Kotłowski POL 8:14.61 PB
2 Paweł Pankratow POL 8:16.79 PB
3 Damian Kabat POL 8:18.74 SB
4 Mateusz Kaczmarek POL 8:25.40 PB
5 Mateusz Kaczor POL 8:26.04 PB
6 Dariusz Nowakowski POL 8:26.42 PB
7 Grzegorz Ebel POL 8:29.74 PB
8 Radosław Jankowski POL 8:37.04 SB
9 Robert Górzyński POL 8:49.83
10 Jakub Wróbel POL 8:53.79 PB
11 Filip Papla POL 8:54.55 PB
12 Michał Groberski POL 9:02.72 PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.6
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Damian Czykier POL 13.31
2 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.61
3 Benjamin Sedecias FRA 13.71
4 Kacper Schubert POL 14.01
5 Dominik Staśkiewicz POL 14.05
6 Marcin Grudka POL 14.10
7 Dawid Żebrowski POL 14.14
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.1
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Damian Czykier POL 13.37
2 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.58 SB
3 Benjamin Sedecias FRA 13.84
4 Dawid Żebrowski POL 14.00
5 Dominik Staśkiewicz POL 14.11 PB
6 Kacper Schubert POL 14.16 =SB
7 Marcin Grudka POL 14.17 SB
High jump Men - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wojciech Theiner POL 2.25 SB
2.102.152.202.252.28
OOOXXOXXX
2 Donald Thomas BAH 2.25
2.102.152.202.252.28
XOOXOXXOXXX
3 Sylwester Bednarek POL 2.20
2.102.152.202.25
OOOXXX
4 Joel Castro PUR 2.20
2.102.152.202.25
OOXXOXXX
5 Norbert Kobielski POL 2.15
2.102.152.20
OOXXX
6 Raivydas Stanys LTU 2.15 =SB
2.102.152.20
XXOXOXXX
7 Kabelo Kgosiemang BOT 2.10
2.102.15
OXXX
Pole vault Men - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Piotr Lisek POL 5.70
5.405.505.605.705.80
OXOOXOXXX
2 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.60
5.405.505.605.70
OOOXXX
3 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.50
5.205.405.505.60
OOOXXX
4 Ilya Mudrov RUS 5.40 SB
5.205.405.60
OOXXX
5 Ernest John Obiena PHI 5.40 SB
5.005.205.405.50
OOXOXXX
6 Borys Dżaman POL 5.20
5.005.205.40
XOXXOXXX
7 Mateusz Jerzy POL 5.00
5.005.20
OXXX
8 Karol Pawlik POL 5.00
5.00
XO
- Jakub Adamczyk POL NH
4.80
XXX
- Robert Sobera POL NH
5.20
XXX
Shot Men - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Storl GER 21.18 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.9821.1221.0020.9821.18X
2 Michał Haratyk POL 21.18 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.5920.1220.78X20.6521.18
3 Jakub Szyszkowski POL 20.57 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.7420.4820.5720.17XX
4 Konrad Bukowiecki POL 20.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.02XXXXX
5 Mikhail Abramchuk BLR 19.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX18.85X19.32X
6 Rafał Kownatke POL 18.90 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.1418.0218.9018.17X18.37
7 Szymon Mazur POL 18.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.2118.3118.7118.2918.23X
8 Mateusz Mikos POL 18.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.17XXX17.84X
9 Andrzej Naszko POL 17.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.6817.7617.84
Discus Men - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrius Gudžius LTU 68.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
67.2368.1667.27X61.8264.06
2 Piotr Małachowski POL 64.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.8963.82XX64.8264.48
3 Lolassonn Djouhan FRA 63.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.62X62.0561.9563.9562.50
4 Robert Urbanek POL 63.72 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.97X63.7261.62X63.00
5 Bartłomiej Stój POL 60.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.73X59.39XXX
6 Paweł Pasiński POL 60.69 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X58.25X60.2560.6959.21
7 Axel Härstedt SWE 60.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X58.23X60.38X60.06
Hammer Men - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paweł Fajdek POL 80.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X80.5379.3279.46XX
2 Wojciech Nowicki POL 76.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
71.9675.0176.19X75.20X
3 Nick Miller GBR 76.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X76.00XX73.3172.74
4 Dilshod Nazarov TJK 75.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
71.8774.3875.57X73.9274.25
5 Marcel Lomnický SVK 74.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.43XX72.1674.33X
6 Ashraf Amjad Al-Saifi QAT 73.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.2170.5773.9271.2772.6572.37
7 Marco Lingua ITA 73.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X73.80XX72.2573.20
8 Arkadiusz Rogowski POL 61.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X60.9361.42X59.9861.25
Javelin Men - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hubert Chmielak POL 76.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX67.9674.6976.9573.00
2 Alexandru Novac ROU 76.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
76.11X72.85XX72.10
3 Marcin Krukowski POL 75.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
75.68XXXX71.09
4 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 75.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
75.2174.69XX71.77X
5 Piotr Lebioda POL 72.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
72.92X71.8070.15XX
6 Vladislav Polyunin UZB 71.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
65.7868.6670.8069.2368.8571.96
7 Cyprian Mrzygłód POL 70.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
69.2370.0566.8469.0169.0270.55
8 Dawid Kościów POL 68.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X68.73XXXX
400 m Women - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Zemlyak UKR 51.78
2 Justyna Święty POL 51.82
3 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz POL 52.57 SB
4 Martyna Dąbrowska POL 52.60
5 Małgorzata Hołub POL 52.76
6 Iga Baumgart POL 52.79
7 Ewelina Ptak POL 52.82
8 Dominika Muraszewska POL 53.78
800 m Women - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 2:02.68
2 Olha Lyakhova UKR 2:02.71
3 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:03.32 SB
4 Martyna Galant POL 2:03.66 PB
5 Joanna Jóźwik POL 2:03.82
6 Katherine Marshall NZL 2:04.31
7 Angelika Sarna POL 2:06.61 SB
8 Oliwia Pakuła POL 2:07.42 SB
- Weronika Wyka POL DQ
- Natalia Bartosiewicz POL DNF
1500 m Women - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofia Ennaoui POL 4:05.03 SB
2 Danuta Urbanik POL 4:07.62 SB
3 Daryia Barysevich BLR 4:07.90 PB
4 Diana Sujew GER 4:08.28 SB
5 Beyenu Degefu ETH 4:11.58
6 Paulina Kaczyńska POL 4:17.49 SB
7 Karolina Giza POL 4:18.01 PB
8 Elodie Normand FRA 4:18.33
9 Matylda Kowal POL 4:18.65 SB
10 Sylwia Indeka POL 4:19.29 PB
11 Eliza Megger POL 4:28.00
- Beata Topka POL DNF
400 m hurdles Women - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kemi Adekoya BRN 55.41
2 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 55.58
3 Olena Kolesnychenko UKR 56.09
4 Emilia Ankiewicz POL 56.97 SB
5 Aleksandra Gawrowska POL 57.00
6 Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR 57.08
7 Klaudia Żurek POL 57.51
8 Justyna Saganiak POL 58.46 SB
Pole vault Women - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agnieszka Kaszuba POL 4.00 SB
3.703.904.004.10
OXOXXOXXX
2 Julia Ryczak POL 3.90
3.703.904.10
OXOXXX
3 Wiktoria Wojewódzka POL 3.70
3.703.90
XOXXX
4 Victoria Kalitta POL 3.70 =SB
3.703.90
XXOXXX
- Kamila Przybyła POL NH
4.10
XXX
- Karolina Wejman POL NH
4.10
XXX
- Justyna Śmietanka POL NH
3.70
XXX
Long jump Women - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laura Strati ITA 6.63 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.56 / 0.0X / 1.36.63 / 2.2X / 0.8X / 0.26.25 / -0.6
2 Krystyna Hryshutyna UKR 6.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 1.1X / 1.5X / 0.66.08 / 2.16.29 / -1.0
3 Izabela Włodarska POL 6.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.99 / 1.06.13 / 2.9X / 2.96.05 / -0.2X / 0.6X / 0.6
4 Natalia Chacińska POL 6.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.01 / 1.36.07 / 1.1X / 1.95.95 / 1.8X / 0.6X / 0.3
5 Katarzyna Wróbel POL 6.05 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.05.55 / 1.0X / 1.25.45 / 2.85.73 / -0.16.05 / 0.9
6 Veranika Shutkova BLR 5.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.91 / 0.0X / 1.7X / 1.4P / 1.5P / 0.0P / 0.0
Hammer Women - Final
10.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Włodarczyk POL 77.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
77.0776.4877.00X76.4875.98
2 Hanna Skydan AZE 74.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
68.6672.3274.1271.4772.91X
3 Malwina Kopron POL 71.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X71.2171.88XXX
4 Joanna Fiodorow POL 71.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X71.65XXX70.73
5 Katarzyna Furmanek POL 69.60 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
67.5769.60XXX68.16
6 Sophie Hitchon GBR 68.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
68.2064.9010.90XX64.79
7 Kathrin Klaas GER 67.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XXX63.78X67.43
8 Marika Kaczmarek POL 62.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.13XX58.70XX
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best