12th Meeting Iberoamericano de Atletismo

Huelva - ESP

No Team Standings available yet
National Events 400 m Men - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alvaro Sierra ESP 48.68 PB
National Events 800 m Men - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Ramos ESP 1:53.92 PB
2 Antonio Carlos Fernandez ESP 1:54.07 PB
3 Ismael Rodriguez ESP 1:54.31 PB
4 Pablo Toca Rodríguez ESP 1:54.42 PB
5 Saul Saez Fernandez ESP 1:54.85
6 Andres Serrano ESP 1:55.01 PB
7 Pablo Reyes ESP 1:55.12 SB
8 Moises Antonete ESP 1:55.37 PB
9 Daniel Contreras ESP 1:55.59 SB
10 Andres Vazquez ESP 1:55.61 PB
11 Isidro Jimenez ESP 1:56.17 PB
12 Rafael Javier Tapia ESP 1:56.46 SB
13 Alejandro Ramirez ESP 1:56.60 SB
400 m Men - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Onkabetse Nkobolo BOT 45.34 =SB
2 Donald Blair-Sanford ISR 45.57
3 Óscar Husillos ESP 45.74 PB
4 Darwin Andrés Echeverry ESP 46.68 SB
5 Vitaliy Butrym UKR 46.69
6 Alberto Gavaldá ESP 47.02
7 Anas Beshir EGY 47.06 SB
400 m Men - Final - Race B
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thapelo Phora RSA 46.13
2 Guillermo Rojo ESP 47.14 PB
3 Luca Flück SUI 47.42
4 David Jiménez ESP 47.56 SB
5 Vincent Notz SUI 47.69
6 António Rodrigues POR 49.30 SB
800 m Men - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antoine Gakeme BDI 1:45.15 SB
2 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:45.73 SB
3 Kevin López ESP 1:45.74 SB
4 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:45.87 PB
5 Jesús Gómez ESP 1:46.00 PB
6 Daniel Andújar ESP 1:46.06
7 Mohamed Aman ETH 1:46.56 SB
8 Jamal Al-Hayrani QAT 1:47.31 SB
9 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:47.56
10 David Palacio ESP 1:48.72
11 Mohammad Nasser Abbas QAT 1:49.59 PB
- Jamie Webb GBR DNF
- Maurys Surel Castillo ESP DNF
800 m Men - Final - Race B
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Saúl Martínez ESP 1:49.05
2 Alejandro Estévez ESP 1:49.64
3 Javier Miron ESP 1:50.24 PB
4 Alberto Guerrero ESP 1:50.37 SB
5 César Larrosa ESP 1:50.65 SB
6 Christos Demetriou CYP 1:50.66
7 Pol Moya AND 1:50.79
8 David De Blas ESP 1:50.87
9 Sandy Martins POR 1:50.92 SB
10 Eduardo Romero ESP 1:51.15 PB
11 Miguel Moreira POR 1:51.37 SB
12 Jonathan Gaveta ESP 1:51.38
13 Carlos Jiménez ESP 1:52.46 SB
- Daniel Contreras ESP DNF
1500 m Men - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adel Mechaal ESP 3:34.70 PB
2 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR 3:36.81 SB
3 Llorenç Sales ESP 3:37.21 PB
4 Filip Sasínek CZE 3:37.47
5 Hamish Carson NZL 3:37.55 SB
6 Tamás Kazi HUN 3:37.64 PB
7 Marc Alcalá ESP 3:37.90 SB
8 Jordan Gusman AUS 3:37.97 PB
9 Robbie Fitzgibbon GBR 3:38.00
10 Carlos Díaz CHI 3:38.10
11 Florian Carvalho FRA 3:38.28 SB
12 Emanuel Rolim POR 3:38.46
13 Alberto Imedio ESP 3:40.18 SB
14 Bryan Cantero FRA 3:40.40 SB
15 Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior ITA 3:40.43
16 Collins Cheboi KEN 3:41.87
- Eduardo Suárez ESP DNF
- Mohamed Ahmed Hamada EGY DNF
1500 m Men - Final - Race B
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gonzalo García ESP 3:38.56 PB
2 Levent Ateş TUR 3:40.28 SB
3 Saul Ordóñez ESP 3:40.39 PB
4 Sergio Paniagua ESP 3:40.52 PB
5 Adrian Ben ESP 3:40.72 PB
6 Ignacio Fontes ESP 3:41.21 PB
7 Jordi Torrents ESP 3:42.64 SB
8 Marco Pettenazzo ITA 3:43.96
9 Lorenzo Jiménez ESP 3:44.79 PB
10 Iván Sáinz ESP 3:45.22 SB
11 Pablo Sánchez-Valladeres ESP 3:45.82 SB
12 Javier Nagore ESP 3:45.94 PB
13 Yago Rojo ESP 3:46.23 PB
14 Alejandro González ESP 3:46.41 SB
15 Staffan Ek SWE 3:47.13
16 Felix Rüger GER 3:49.87
17 Llorenç Esteve ESP 3:50.35 PB
18 Fernando Sainz ESP 3:53.37
19 Said Mechaal ESP 3:57.74 PB
- Ignacio Díaz-Cano ESP DNF
- Ayoub Mokhtar ESP DNF
1500 m Men - Final - Race C
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pablo Sánchez ESP 3:45.09 PB
2 Tariku Novales ESP 3:45.78 PB
3 Abdurrahman Gediklioğlu TUR 3:46.03
4 Samuel Freire CPV 3:47.20 NR PB
5 Enrique Herreros ESP 3:47.87 PB
6 Manuel Pancorbo ESP 3:48.12 SB
7 Pedro Moreno ESP 3:48.30 SB
8 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MAR 3:48.86 SB
9 Santiago Llorente ESP 3:48.88 PB
10 José Manuel Cortés ESP 3:50.28 SB
11 Ignacio García ESP 3:51.26 SB
12 Diego Jiménez ESP 3:51.41
13 Oscar Santos ESP 3:51.80 PB
14 Noe Larroy ESP 3:53.75 PB
15 José Miguel Huete ESP 3:54.49 SB
16 Luke McCann IRL 3:56.29
17 Isaac Nader POR 3:57.79 PB
18 Nuno Lopes POR 3:59.91
- Ramon Linares ESP DNF
5000 m Men - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Birhanu Yemataw BRN 13:16.68 SB
2 El Mahjoub Dazza MAR 13:18.00 PB
3 Aweke Ayalew BRN 13:18.01 SB
4 Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR 13:19.20 SB
5 Josephat Menjo KEN 13:21.56
6 Antonio Abadía ESP 13:32.22 SB
7 Hélio Gomes POR 13:35.00 PB
8 Juan Pérez ESP 13:36.36 PB
9 Olivier Irabaruta BDI 13:38.84 SB
10 Zouhair Talbi MAR 13:48.55
11 Éderson Pereira BRA 13:48.74
12 Thomas Longosiwa KEN 13:50.85 SB
13 Artur Bossy ESP 13:51.75 PB
14 Raul Celada ESP 13:51.92 PB
15 Hamid Ben Daoud MAR 13:52.48 PB
16 Thierry Ndikumwenayo BDI 13:56.07 SB
17 Rui Pinto POR 13:59.45 PB
18 Houssane Eddine Benabbou ESP 14:03.40
19 Ángel Ronco ESP 14:27.65
20 Ouassim Oumaiz ESP 14:56.19 PB
21 David Bascuñana ESP 15:04.78
- Samuel Barata POR DNF
- David Bett KEN DNF
- Youness Essalhi MAR DNF
- Aitor Fernández ESP DNF
- Ramon Linares ESP DNF
- Awet Nftalem Kibrab ERI DNF
- Ricardo Rosado ESP DNF
3000 m steeple Men - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yemane Hailesilassie ERI 8:17.04
2 Hicham Sigueni MAR 8:18.77 SB
3 Sebastián Martos ESP 8:20.43 SB
4 Tarik Langat Akdag TUR 8:24.31 SB
5 Ibrahim Ezzaydouny MAR 8:25.44 PB
6 Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim DJI 8:27.41 SB
7 Clement Kemboi KEN 8:29.06 SB
8 Fernando Carro ESP 8:29.92 SB
9 Ibrahim Chakir ESP 8:31.10 PB
10 Jonathan Romeo ESP 8:31.37 PB
11 El Mehdi Aboujanah MAR 8:33.25 PB
12 Víctor Ruiz ESP 8:33.92 PB
13 Yaser Salem Bagharab YEM 8:35.37 NR NJR PB
14 Eric Peñalver ESP 8:36.16 PB
15 Osama Zoghlami ITA 8:38.21 SB
16 Luís Miguel Borges POR 8:38.40 PB
17 Mohamed Jelloul ESP 8:38.52 PB
18 Hashim Salah Abbas QAT 8:38.64 SB
19 Adam Kirk-Smith GBR 8:47.06
20 Fernando Serrão POR 8:51.75
21 Mariano Garcia ESP 9:01.30 PB
- Abdelaziz Merzoughi ESP DNF
- Alexis Rodríguez ESP DNF
- Daniel Arce ESP DNF
- Lawrence Kemboi KEN DNF
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.9
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Orlando Ortega ESP 13.38
2 Dayron Robles CUB 13.82
2 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.82
4 Ben Reynolds IRL 13.92
5 Rasul Dabó POR 14.11
6 Gerard Porras ESP 14.37
400 m hurdles Men - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jordin Andrade CPV 49.65 SB
2 Cornel Fredericks RSA 49.83
3 Miloud Rahmouni ALG 49.96 SB
4 José Reynaldo Bencosme ITA 50.20
5 Mohamed Adam Shoaib SUD 50.78
6 Mark Ujakpor ESP 51.60
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amaechi Morton NGR 50.23 SB
2 Lucirio Francisco Garrido VEN 50.73 SB
3 Javier Delgado ESP 51.40
4 Jose Maria Marvizon ESP 54.64 PB
Hammer Men - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nick Miller GBR 73.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
71.41X71.0973.18XX
2 Serghei Marghiev MDA 71.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XXX69.3771.10X
3 Hassan Mohamed Mahmoud EGY 68.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
66.63X67.6267.5967.5968.78
4 Roberto Sawyers CRC 68.42 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.1564.0065.6066.8668.4268.38
5 Pedro José Martín ESP 64.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.1964.1362.2460.8963.1361.97
6 Miguel Carreira POR 61.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.7057.2857.4658.9061.4361.45
National Events 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.7
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alba Borrero ESP 12.28
National Events 400 m Women - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miriam Hermoso ESP 57.20 PB
2 Paula Ríos ESP 57.21 PB
3 Sara Ortega ESP 57.25 PB
400 m Women - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz POL 52.35 SB
2 Eilidh Doyle GBR 52.36 SB
3 Cátia Azevedo POR 52.73
4 Laura Bueno ESP 53.27 SB
5 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 53.85 SB
6 Vera Barbosa POR 54.05 SB
7 Carmen Sánchez ESP 54.25
400 m Women - Final - Race B
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elena Moreno ESP 54.14
2 Herminia Parra ESP 54.31
3 Geraxane Ussía ESP 54.70 SB
4 Dorothé Évora POR 54.86
800 m Women - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dorcus Ajok UGA 2:00.79 PB
2 Esther Guerrero ESP 2:01.57 SB
3 Malika Akkaoui MAR 2:01.79
4 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:02.07 SB
5 Natalia Romero ESP 2:04.53 PB
6 Marta Frechilla ESP 2:06.37 =SB
7 Salomé Afonso POR 2:07.39
8 Irene Bonilla ESP 2:08.62
9 Selma Kajan AUS 2:09.75
- Paula Martinez ESP DNF
800 m Women - Final - Race B
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lorea Ayala ESP 2:12.06
2 Nerea Anasagasti ESP 2:12.38 SB
3 Angela González ESP 2:14.30 SB
4 Cristina Durán ESP 2:18.15 SB
- Virginia Toril ESP DNF
1500 m Women - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amela Terzić SRB 4:06.29 SB
2 Zoe Buckman AUS 4:08.10
3 Marta Pérez ESP 4:08.87
4 Diana Sujew GER 4:09.00
5 Blanca Fernández ESP 4:09.23 PB
6 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 4:09.40 SB
7 Kristiina Mäki CZE 4:09.59 SB
8 Nuria Fernández ESP 4:09.80 SB
9 Hannah England GBR 4:09.84 SB
10 Natalia Evangelidou CYP 4:11.34 SB
11 Muriel Coneo COL 4:12.07 SB
12 Violah Lagat KEN 4:12.88
13 Ana Lozano ESP 4:14.29 PB
14 Lucía Rodríguez ESP 4:18.15 PB
15 Elena García ESP 4:20.23 SB
16 Carla Masip ESP 4:20.46 PB
17 Leticia Fernández ESP 4:21.00 SB
18 Miriam Costa ESP 4:21.73 PB
19 Ingrid Pino ESP 4:26.93
- Lydia Wafula KEN DNF
1500 m Women - Final - Race B
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olena Sidorska UKR 4:13.89 SB
2 Giulia Aprile ITA 4:16.23 PB
3 Beatriz Alvarez ESP 4:23.32 PB
4 Claudia Jalon ESP 4:23.47 PB
5 Carla Mendes POR 4:23.65 PB
6 Idaira Prieto ESP 4:24.80 PB
7 Patricia Alexandra Cabral POR 4:25.57 PB
8 Marta García ESP 4:25.75 PB
9 Mariana Machado POR 4:26.90
10 Rita Ribeiro POR 4:27.98 PB
11 Susana Godinho POR 4:28.06 SB
12 Cristina Juan ESP 4:29.04 SB
13 Maria del Mar Casillas ESP 4:30.69 PB
14 Laura Sola ESP 4:34.11 SB
15 Maria Del Mar Serrano ESP 4:36.58 PB
16 Érika Torner ESP 4:40.63
- Almudena Maria Rodríguez ESP DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fadwa Sidi Madane MAR 9:31.24
2 Mariya Shatalova UKR 9:36.56 SB
3 Irene Sánchez ESP 9:40.30 PB
4 Woynshet Ansa ETH 9:40.62 SB
5 Teresa Urbina ESP 9:43.48 SB
6 María José Pérez ESP 9:45.03 PB
7 Agrie Belachew ETH 9:52.98
8 Charlotte Taylor-Green GBR 9:58.85 PB
9 Aimee Pratt GBR 9:59.86 PB
10 Valeria Roffino ITA 10:05.93 SB
11 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 10:06.86
12 Montse Mas ESP 10:07.56 PB
13 Carolina Robles ESP 10:10.27 SB
14 Joana Soares POR 10:20.29 SB
15 Clara Viñaras ESP 10:22.61 SB
16 Victoria Salvadores ESP 10:23.93 PB
17 Michele Finn IRL 10:53.72 SB
- Solange Jesus POR DNF
High jump Women - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iryna Herashchenko UKR 1.90
1.801.841.871.901.94
OXOOXXOXXX
2 Alyx Treasure CAN 1.87
1.801.841.871.90
XXOXXOOXXX
3 Urszula Gardzielewska POL 1.84 SB
1.751.801.841.87
OOXXOXXX
4 Anabela Neto POR 1.80
1.751.801.84
XOOXXX
Triple jump Women - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elena Andreea Panţuroiu ROU 14.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.75 / 0.613.97 / 1.713.74 / 1.213.94 / 1.513.85 / 1.414.12 / 1.0
2 Ana Peleteiro ESP 13.84 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 2.2X / 1.113.84 / 1.713.50 / 1.1X / 0.7X / 0.7
3 Dariya Derkach ITA 13.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.47 / 0.313.62 / 2.513.80 / 1.213.22 / 1.0X / 1.013.35 / -0.2
4 Liuba M. Zaldívar CUB 13.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.513.50 / 1.013.39 / 1.613.61 / 0.913.50 / 0.613.67 / 1.1
5 Liadagmis Povea CUB 13.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.33 / 0.813.65 / 0.913.40 / 1.8P / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
6 Lucinda Gomes POR 12.20 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.4X / 1.5X / 1.612.20 / 1.7X / 0.3X / 0.9
- Ruslana Tsyhotska UKR NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.9X / 0.8X / 1.9X / 1.1P / 0.0P / 0.0
Shot Women - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fanny Roos SWE 18.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.6718.0917.45X17.4417.23
2 Paulina Guba POL 17.73 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.6816.57X16.8317.2817.73
3 Halyna Obleshchuk UKR 17.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X17.6417.08XX16.83
4 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 16.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX15.8116.35XX
5 Jessica Inchude GBS 15.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.4715.1515.6015.27XX
6 Elena Gutiérrez ESP 15.20 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X14.9614.7215.0815.2014.92
3000 m walk Women - Final
14.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laura García-Caro ESP 12:16.10 WL PB
2 Ainhoa Pinedo ESP 12:36.83 PB
3 Irene Garcés ESP 14:07.59 PB
4 Laura Sanabria ESP 15:17.44 PB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best