Meeting International de Sotteville

Sotteville - FRA

No Team Standings available yet
National Events 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 3.6
07.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bastien Anyla FRA 10.37
2 Ryan Zeze FRA 10.52
3 Arnold Verdure FRA 10.97
National Events 1500 m Men - Final
07.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Soufiane Lakhdar MAR 3:53.33
2 Guillaume Brasselet FRA 3:53.74 PB
3 Harold Carron FRA 3:55.42 PB
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.8
07.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yunier Pérez CUB 10.03 PB
2 Brandon Carnes USA 10.14
3 Emmanuel Matadi LBR 10.18 SB
4 Reynier Mena CUB 10.21
5 Ryan Shields JAM 10.22
6 Keston Bledman TTO 10.26
7 Bastien Anyla FRA 10.36 PB
8 Roberto Skyers CUB 10.87
1500 m Men - Final
07.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fouad El Kaam MAR 3:38.03
2 Benson Seurei BRN 3:38.26
3 Weretew Eshete ETH 3:39.28
4 Abderrahmane Anou ALG 3:39.39
5 Mostafa Smaili MAR 3:40.09
6 Takieddine Hedeilli ALG 3:40.23
7 Alberto Imedio ESP 3:40.23
8 Tamás Kazi HUN 3:40.95
9 Hicham Akankam MAR 3:41.12 PB
- Mounir Akbache FRA DNF
- Yoann Kowal FRA DNF
- Antoine Regnier FRA DNF
3000 m steeple Men - Final
07.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:20.14
2 Hailemariyam Amare ETH 8:20.33
3 Justus Lagat KEN 8:22.72
4 Clement Kemboi KEN 8:28.47
5 Lawrence Kemboi KEN 8:32.62
6 Barnabas Kipyego KEN 8:37.21
7 Djilali Bedrani FRA 8:38.42
8 Abdelhamid Zerrifi ALG 8:42.68
9 Abdelkarim Ben Zahra MAR 8:48.80
- Abdelhakim Zilali FRA DNF
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
07.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrew Riley JAM 13.33 SB
2 Shane Brathwaite BAR 13.36
3 Nicholas Hough AUS 13.50 SB
4 Yordan O'Farrill CUB 13.59
5 Mikel Thomas TTO 13.70
6 Simon Krauss FRA 13.77
7 Jason Richardson USA 13.79
- João Vitor de Oliveira BRA DNF
400 m hurdles Men - Final
07.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juander Santos DOM 49.69
2 Omar Cisneros CUB 49.81
3 Mohamed Adam Shoaib SUD 50.13
4 Le Roux Hamman RSA 50.71
5 Stéphane Yato FRA 51.08
6 Amadou N'Diaye SEN 51.92
7 Kurt Couto MOZ 52.72
Long jump Men - Final
07.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zarck Visser RSA 8.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
8.07 / 1.97.93 / 3.2X / 1.77.85 / 1.77.78 / 1.38.02 / 2.1
2 Paulo Sergio Oliveira BRA 7.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.79 / 2.2X / 2.67.57 / 1.9X / 2.25.21 / 1.3X / 1.0
3 Yahya Berrabah MAR 7.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.54 / 3.67.71 / 2.67.78 / 3.1X / 1.37.73 / 3.07.65 / 1.3
4 Yann Randrianasolo FRA 7.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.27 / 2.77.68 / 3.27.58 / 2.97.22 / 2.67.32 / 1.87.55 / 1.7
5 Jean-Pierre Bertrand FRA 7.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.59 / 4.47.54 / 1.97.57 / 2.1P / 0.07.36 / 1.17.16 / 1.5
6 Yasser Triki ALG 7.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.40 / 2.57.58 / 4.07.39 / 1.97.16 / 1.87.18 / 1.37.12 / 1.3
7 Mauro da Silva BRA 7.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.44 / 2.8X / 2.17.57 / 2.17.29 / 0.9X / 3.17.35 / 1.6
8 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 2.37.43 / 3.87.41 / 2.2P / 0.0X / 2.07.41 / 1.9
9 Maykel D. Massó CUB 7.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 3.0X / 1.57.21 / 1.6P / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
National Events 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.8
07.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
2 Melissa Grosjean FRA 12.16
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.6
07.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carina Horn RSA 11.05
2 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.33
3 Remona Burchell JAM 11.34
4 Orphee Neola FRA 11.37
5 Kaylin Whitney USA 11.38
6 Greta Zeze FRA 12.08
400 m Women - Final
07.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Geisa Coutinho BRA 51.93
2 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 52.37 SB
3 Anyika Onuora GBR 52.48
4 Morgan Mitchell AUS 52.49
5 Anita Horvat SLO 53.40
6 Tamara Salaški SRB 53.49
7 Anneliese Rubie AUS 53.56 SB
800 m Women - Final
07.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rose M. Almanza CUB 2:00.46
2 Tigist Ketema ETH 2:03.51
3 Manal Bahraoui BRN 2:04.77
4 Charline Mathias LUX 2:05.46
5 Clarisse Moh FRA 2:05.59
6 Dihia Haddar ALG 2:06.72 PB
7 Lucie Lerebourg FRA 2:07.05
- Bianka Kéri HUN DNF
High jump Women - Final
07.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erika Kinsey SWE 1.91
1.801.851.881.911.94
OOOOXXX
2 Maruša Černjul SLO 1.91 =SB
1.801.851.881.911.94
OXOOXXOXXX
3 Doreen Amata NGR 1.85 SB
1.701.751.801.851.88
OOOXOXXX
4 Bethan Partridge GBR 1.80
1.751.801.85
OOXXX
4 Emma Nuttall GBR 1.80
1.701.751.801.85
OOOXXX
6 Nikki Manson GBR 1.80
1.701.751.801.85
XOXOOXXX
7 Odile Ahouanwanou BEN 1.75 NR PB
1.701.751.80
OOXXX
8 Linda Sandblom FIN 1.75
1.751.80
XXOXXX
- Valentina Liashenko GEO NH
1.70
XXX
Pole vault Women - Final
07.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandi Morris USA 4.76
4.404.504.604.704.764.86
OOOOXOXXX
2 Olga Mullina RUS 4.50
4.304.504.60
XOOXXX
3 Mary Saxer USA 4.40
4.404.50
OXXX
4 Kortney Ross USA 4.40
4.304.404.50
XOXOXXX
5 Liz Parnov AUS 4.30
4.154.304.40
OOXXX
5 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.30 =SB
4.304.40
OXXX
7 Marion Lotout FRA 4.15
4.154.30
XOXXX
8 Sally Peake GBR 4.00
4.004.15
XOXX
Discus Women - Final
07.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yaimé Pérez CUB 69.19 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
65.3966.1066.0867.3365.7069.19
2 Sandra Perković CRO 68.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
65.7368.0467.80X68.30X
3 Denia Caballero CUB 64.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X63.26XX64.2564.43
4 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 63.63 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.5162.4260.9063.6361.8562.10
5 Gia Lewis-Smallwood USA 61.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.8359.3358.4758.4758.7060.12
6 Whitney Ashley USA 60.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.9660.0259.72X58.50X
7 Pauline Pousse FRA 59.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.1258.4255.4158.2255.9758.36
8 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 58.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.3758.38XX51.5853.55
9 Maelle Philippe FRA 45.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
45.6244.5345.04
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best