Night of Athletics

Heusden - Zolder - BEL

No Team Standings available yet
National Events 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.9
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jeff Demps USA 10.23
2 Jorén Tromp NED 10.60
3 Gaylord Kuba BEL 10.61 =PB
4 Rik Jansen NED 10.69 PB
5 Guelord Kola Biasu BEL 10.85 SB
National Events 100 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.0
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Mutebwa NED 10.89 SB
2 Simon Allonneau FRA 10.92 SB
3 Jeremy Keutgens BEL 11.08 =PB
4 Lionel Degavre BEL 11.10
- Lennert Kolberg GER DNF
National Events 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.8
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Camille Snyders BEL 21.73 =PB
2 Antoine Snyders BEL 21.91
3 Jonathan Mutebwa NED 22.18
National Events 400 m Men - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mamoudou Hanne FRA 46.63
2 Nicolai Trock Hartling DEN 48.68
3 Vincent Vrijsen BEL 49.34
4 Romain Nicodeme BEL 49.37
5 Roel Huijsmans NED 50.22
National Events 800 m Men - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stephen Knuckey AUS 1:48.48
2 George Kusche RSA 1:48.85
3 Thomas Roth NOR 1:49.27 SB
4 Andreas Roth NOR 1:49.34
5 Kevin Stadler GER 1:50.71
6 Sebbe Francken BEL 1:51.40
7 Tony van Diepen NED 1:51.81
- Mathias Sanctorum BEL DNF
National Events 800 m Men - Final - Race B
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Isaac Hockey AUS 1:49.29 PB
2 Maarten Plaum NED 1:50.07
3 David Gendreau-Fillion CAN 1:50.48 PB
4 Thomas van Laar NED 1:50.76
5 Declan White CAN 1:51.65
6 Dan Block CAN 1:51.88
7 Jonas Van Schoubroeck BEL 1:52.37 SB
8 Erik Franz GER 1:52.93
9 Bram Buigel NED 1:55.57
- Thomas Verbiest BEL DNF
- Tyler Smith CAN DNF
National Events 800 m Men - Final - Race C
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wessel Van Veenen NED 1:53.28
2 Max Dieterich GER 1:53.48
3 Joeri Slagter NED 1:53.58
4 Ryan Clarke NED 1:54.36
5 Sam Giedts BEL 1:54.43
6 Myrian Henrotte BEL 1:54.60
7 Steffen Baxheinrich GER 1:54.77
8 Iwein Bau BEL 1:54.82
- Jelmer Lenstra NED DNF
- Lukas Vriens BEL DNF
National Events 800 m Men - Final - Race D
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cameron Procevait CAN 1:52.81
2 Fabian Spinrath GER 1:53.23 SB
3 Ward Leunckens BEL 1:54.61
4 Bastiaan Ameryckx BEL 1:54.77
5 Lars Van Hoeven NED 1:55.19
6 Tarich Jamli BEL 1:55.39
7 Thomas Pannemans BEL 1:55.73
8 Maximilian Pingpank GER 1:55.93 PB
9 Jo Schmiz LUX 1:56.10
10 Enrico Dietrich GER 1:56.24
11 Lindert Lemouche BEL 1:58.53
12 Hannes Decadt BEL 1:59.21
National Events 800 m Men - Final - Race E
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Reinout Van Hessche BEL 1:53.91 PB
2 Jeroen Bakker NED 1:53.93 PB
3 Yann Bruers BEL 1:54.45 PB
4 Alexandre Brungard FRA 1:54.69
5 Dieter Aerssens BEL 1:55.52
6 Florent Langue BEL 1:55.54
7 Arne Teck BEL 1:55.54
8 Mathieu Willems BEL 1:56.25 SB
9 Joris Vande Velde BEL 1:56.36
10 Brian van den Bossche BEL 1:56.64 SB
11 Reynaldo Latinne BEL 1:57.82
12 Wim Beckers BEL 1:58.93 SB
National Events 1500 m Men - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sam Prakel USA 3:41.42
2 Blake Haney USA 3:42.88
3 Jordan Gusman AUS 3:43.14
4 Adam Pyke AUS 3:43.48
5 Amine Khadiri CYP 3:43.62 SB
6 Tim Gorman USA 3:43.73
7 Stefan Hettich GER 3:43.74
8 Andréas Dimitrákis GRE 3:43.89
9 Yimer Getahun ISR 3:44.68
10 Thomas Riva CAN 3:44.77
11 James West GBR 3:45.29
12 Josh Carr GBR 3:47.94
13 Robert Denault CAN 3:48.94
14 Vincent Hazeleger NED 3:51.29
- Arnaud Froidmont BEL DNF
National Events 1500 m Men - Final - Race B
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cole Peterson CAN 3:44.07
2 Ferdinand Kvan Edman NOR 3:44.25 SB
3 Philip Cortvriendt BEL 3:47.33
4 Simon Petitjean BEL 3:49.52
5 Andreas Lange GER 3:49.78
6 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen DEN 3:49.87
7 Mikael Johnsen DEN 3:49.91
8 Tim Stegemann GER 3:49.95 SB
9 Sven Bombeke BEL 3:52.42
10 Oussama Lonneux BEL 3:52.49
- Kim Ruell BEL DNF
- Ricky Harvie GBR DNF
National Events 1500 m Men - Final - Race C
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thilo Brill GER 3:46.02 PB
2 Marc Tortell GER 3:46.47 PB
3 Denis Bäuerle GER 3:46.93 SB
4 Jennen Mortier BEL 3:48.41 PB
5 Ward D'Hoore BEL 3:48.88 PB
6 Jelmer van der Linden NED 3:50.40
7 Jurjen Polderman NED 3:51.07
8 Dennis Gerhard GER 3:52.05
9 Robert Baumann GER 3:52.41
10 Jens Mergenthaler GER 3:55.10
11 Euan Campbell GBR 3:57.70
12 Kidane Tewolde GER 4:01.92
13 Julien Duchateau FRA 4:05.90
- Sjoerd Weijers NED DNF
- Maxime Delvoie BEL DNF
- Andrew Mariani GBR DNF
National Events 1500 m Men - Final - Race D
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sam Valgaeren BEL 3:50.28 SB
2 Jack Williams CAN 3:50.53
3 Benjamin Raymond CAN 3:50.82 SB
4 Patrick Weisser GER 3:51.03 PB
5 Youri Pessy NED 3:52.69 PB
6 Niek Blikslager NED 3:52.72
7 Theo Daeschler FRA 3:52.97
8 Jean Charles Byl BEL 3:53.23
9 René Menzel GER 3:53.36
10 Cisse De Locht BEL 3:54.18 PB
11 Antoine Senard BEL 3:54.50
12 Thomas Vanoppen BEL 3:56.91 PB
13 Aziz Boukebal FRA 4:00.97 PB
14 Marcel Lehmberg GER 4:04.28 SB
- Joachim Cardillo BEL DNF
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.2
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cejhae Greene ANT 20.59 PB
2 Kyle Greaux TTO 20.62
3 Julian Reus GER 20.77
4 Joseph Millar NZL 20.95
5 Jeff Demps USA 21.02 PB
6 Robin Vanderbemden BEL 21.02
7 Jonathan Borlée BEL 21.02
400 m Men - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Machel Cedenio TTO 45.56
2 Rabah Yousif GBR 45.74 SB
3 Kevin Borlée BEL 45.93
4 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED 46.35
5 Dylan Borlée BEL 46.43
6 Julien Watrin BEL 46.69 SB
7 Jermaine Gayle JAM 47.12
800 m Men - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Willy Tarbei KEN 1:45.29
2 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:45.75 PB
3 Moses Kibet KEN 1:46.98
4 Mamush Lencho ETH 1:47.14
5 Justice Kipkoech KEN 1:47.18
6 Aaron Botterman BEL 1:47.97
7 Brecht Bertels BEL 1:49.24
8 Aurele Vandeputte BEL 1:51.26
- Bram Som NED DNF
800 m Men - Final - Race B
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jesse Garn USA 1:46.90
2 Ryan Martin USA 1:46.92
3 Richard Douma NED 1:47.95
4 Harun Abda USA 1:48.29
5 Laurens Schockaert BEL 1:49.28
6 Pieter Sisk BEL 1:49.61
7 Chris Giesting USA 1:50.60
- Ryhardt van Rensburg RSA DNF
- Jan Van Den Broeck BEL DNF
1500 m Men - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Torrence PER 3:36.88
2 Timo Benitz GER 3:37.36
3 Ryan Hill USA 3:37.61 SB
4 Isaac Kimeli BEL 3:37.66 PB
5 Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJI 3:37.69 SB
6 Eric Jenkins USA 3:37.92
7 Johnny Gregorek USA 3:38.12
8 Kumari Taki KEN 3:38.84
9 Tarik Moukrime BEL 3:39.02
10 Peter Callahan BEL 3:39.02
11 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot CAN 3:39.34
12 Charlie Grice GBR 3:39.52
13 Ali Hamdi BEL 3:41.05
14 Stijn Baeten BEL 3:42.18 SB
- Cornelius Kiplangat KEN DNF
- Reuben Bett KEN DNF
- Ismael Debjani BEL DNF
1500 m Men - Final - Race B
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kyle Merber USA 3:40.67
2 Graham Crawford USA 3:40.83 SB
3 Colby Alexander USA 3:40.87
4 Charles Grethen LUX 3:41.00
5 Hamish Carson NZL 3:41.58
6 Adam Clarke GBR 3:41.63
7 Robin Hendrix BEL 3:42.28
8 Rowan Axe GBR 3:42.30
9 Drew Hunter USA 3:43.69
10 Jerry Motsau RSA 3:44.75
11 Simon Debognies BEL 3:44.76
12 Pat Casey USA 3:47.46
13 Tom Marshall GBR 3:47.60
14 Leo Manzano USA 3:47.69
- Daniel Winn USA DNF
- Adil Beryami MAR DNF
5000 m Men - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Birhanu Yemataw BRN 13:09.93 SB
2 Dawit Wolde ETH 13:10.13 PB
3 Ben True USA 13:10.83 SB
4 Hassan Mead USA 13:11.20 SB
5 Bashir Abdi BEL 13:11.87 SB
6 Betesfa Getahun ETH 13:13.23 PB
7 Emanuel Gniki TAN 13:13.24 PB
8 Djamal Abdi Dirieh DJI 13:13.45 NR PB
9 Japheth Korir KEN 13:14.56 PB
10 Morgan McDonald AUS 13:15.83 PB
11 Jonathan Ndiku KEN 13:16.22 SB
12 Amdework Walelegn ETH 13:16.28
13 Richard Ringer GER 13:19.47 SB
14 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 13:22.18 PB
15 Andy Vernon GBR 13:22.65 SB
16 Ali Kaya TUR 13:25.71 SB
17 Alfred Ngeno KEN 13:28.71
18 Trevor Dunbar USA 13:30.48
19 Andreas Vojta AUT 13:51.18
20 Tasama Dame ETH 13:57.58 SB
21 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 14:15.98 SB
- Dominic Kiptarus KEN DNF
- Bert Misplon BEL DNF
5000 m Men - Final - Race B
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicholas Kimeli KEN 13:16.38 PB
2 Wesley Ledama KEN 13:19.12 PB
3 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 13:20.16 PB
4 Marc Scott GBR 13:22.37 PB
5 Marcel Fehr GER 13:31.29 PB
6 Luc Bruchet CAN 13:31.99 SB
7 Alfred Barkach KEN 13:34.21
8 Joe Stilin USA 13:34.60 SB
9 Hayato Seki JPN 13:35.81 PB
10 Sam Stabler GBR 13:37.30 SB
11 Malcolm Hicks NZL 13:37.31 PB
12 Shota Onizuka JPN 13:38.58 PB
13 Kazuma Taira JPN 13:41.10 SB
14 Tommy Curtin USA 13:48.76
15 Ryoji Tatezawa JPN 13:51.89 SB
16 Jean-Pierre Weerts BEL 14:00.54
17 Kei Fumimoto JPN 14:01.30 SB
18 Steven Casteele BEL 14:12.72 SB
- Nixon Chepseba KEN DNF
- Nick Goolab GBR DNF
- Yenthe Monnens BEL DNF
5000 m Men - Final - Race C
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Per Svela NOR 13:46.48
2 Julian Oakley NZL 13:46.54 PB
3 Jordan Mann USA 13:47.11 PB
4 Amanuel Gergis ERI 13:48.07 PB
5 Simon Boch GER 13:48.75 PB
6 Philipp Reinhardt GER 13:49.71 PB
7 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 13:50.40 SB
8 Karsten Meier GER 13:51.32 PB
9 Marius Øyre Vedvik NOR 13:55.78
10 Bjørnar Sandnes Lillefosse NOR 13:56.17 PB
11 Gaëtan Cals FRA 13:56.94 PB
12 Lahsene Bouchikhi BEL 13:59.26 PB
13 Richard Goodman GBR 13:59.94 PB
14 Michel Butter NED 14:02.43 SB
15 Michael Somers BEL 14:02.93
16 Mohamud Aadan SOM 14:05.79 SB
17 Lukas Van Assche BEL 14:07.16
18 Philipp Baar GER 14:21.40
19 Dries Basemans BEL 14:32.97 SB
20 Pol Mellina LUX 14:35.67
21 Ben Bradley GBR 14:35.82
- Jurjen Polderman NED DNF
- Paulos Surafel GBR DNF
5000 m Men - Final - Race D
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 14:05.29 PB
2 Mike Foppen NED 14:07.18 PB
3 Mahadi Abdi Ali NED 14:08.37 PB
4 Jack Rowe GBR 14:10.30 PB
5 Tim Ramdane Cherif GER 14:11.72 PB
6 Dorian Boulvin BEL 14:12.20 PB
7 Joeri Wolf NED 14:15.42 PB
8 Gashau Ayale ISR 14:16.13 PB
9 Frank Futselaar NED 14:17.67 PB
10 Theo Hunt CAN 14:17.86
11 Younes Darrazi BEL 14:19.19 PB
12 Alex Brecker GBR 14:20.10
13 Tom Straw GBR 14:25.23 PB
14 Lucas Nieuweboer NED 14:26.66 PB
15 Josh Trigwell GBR 14:30.63
16 Cédric Van De Putte BEL 14:31.02 SB
17 Joshua Grace GBR 14:32.00 SB
18 Bukayaw Malede ISR 14:32.41
19 Alex Dunbar GBR 14:34.17
20 Simon Grannetia NED 14:49.28
21 Kristof Nackaerts BEL 15:28.79 SB
- Jeroen Hendrikx BEL DNF
- Paul Zwama NED DNF
5000 m Men - Final - Race E
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Clement Deflandre BEL 14:29.84 PB
2 Tim Bolink NED 14:30.71 PB
3 Sebastien Thirion BEL 14:31.04 PB
4 Christian Schreiner GER 14:31.53 PB
5 Joris Keppens BEL 14:32.00 PB
6 Kevin De Kerpel BEL 14:34.13 PB
7 Henning Schein USA 14:34.73 PB
8 Jack Douglas GBR 14:36.16 PB
9 Alexander Schröder GER 14:36.27 PB
10 Aaron Scott GBR 14:36.47 SB
11 Sander Verminck BEL 14:37.47 SB
12 Márkos Goúrlias GRE 14:37.54
13 Guillaume Girma FRA 14:48.68
14 Willem Van Schuerbeeck BEL 14:49.32 SB
15 Pieter Verschoren BEL 14:50.51 SB
16 Edwin Slijkhuis NED 14:51.34 PB
17 Joachim Weel Rosbo DEN 14:51.52 SB
18 Daan Reintjes NED 14:52.14 PB
19 Sander Vercauteren NED 15:07.42
20 Ambroise Uwiragiye RWA 15:08.45 SB
21 Carsten Krüger GER 15:11.55 SB
22 Lucas da Silva BRA 15:11.63 SB
23 Christoph Gallo BEL 15:14.88
24 Jonas Sergooris BEL 15:18.74 PB
- Enzo Noel BEL DNF
- Arne Agten BEL DNF
5000 m Men - Final - Race F
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Josh Lunn GBR 14:43.29 PB
2 Amaury Gouverneur BEL 14:44.02 PB
3 Luuk Maas NED 14:45.53 PB
4 Maarten De Nys BEL 14:47.31 PB
5 Michiel Baetens BEL 14:50.56 PB
6 Peter-Jan Hardenbol NED 14:50.92 PB
7 Martin Heuschen GER 14:52.14 PB
8 Christiaan Bosselaar NED 14:55.09 SB
9 Marco Müller GER 14:56.23 PB
10 Peeman Maikel NED 14:58.88
11 Harald Solhaug Næss NOR 15:07.98 PB
12 Maarten Dejonghe BEL 15:09.22
13 David Valentin GER 15:10.16
14 Björn Koreman NED 15:13.42
15 Pim Lambregts NED 15:15.28 PB
16 Daan Coremans BEL 15:26.58 SB
17 Sten Stoltenberg NED 15:27.63 SB
18 Ruud Van Cauteren BEL 15:57.65
- Wouter Lammens BEL DNF
- Eduard Grob NED DNF
- Rik Goethals NED DNF
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Deuce Carter JAM 13.57
2 Eduardo de Deus BRA 13.57
3 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.69
4 Nicholas Hough AUS 13.76
5 Dario De Borger BEL 13.82
6 Job Beintema NED 13.96 SB
7 Joshua Hawkins NZL 14.35
400 m hurdles Men - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Omar Cisneros CUB 49.44
2 LJ van Zyl RSA 49.46
3 Timofey Chalyy ANA 49.74
4 Quincy Downing USA 50.08
5 Eric Alejandro PUR 50.18
6 Georg Fleischhauer GER 50.95
7 Felix Franz GER 51.46
8 Curtis Beach USA 51.79
Long jump Men - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tiago da Silva BRA 7.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.34 / 0.67.16 / 0.17.63 / 0.77.50 / 0.0P / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Feron Sayers GBR 7.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.91 / 0.67.39 / 0.07.54 / 0.07.40 / 0.57.51 / 0.87.52 / 0.4
3 Mathias Broothaerts BEL 7.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.25 / 1.07.25 / 0.07.08 / 0.17.37 / 0.17.37 / 1.67.51 / 1.1
4 Jean-Pierre Bertrand FRA 7.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.07 / 0.27.08 / 0.27.25 / 0.67.32 / 0.37.32 / 0.57.50 / 0.6
5 Steven Nuytinck NED 7.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.20 / 0.67.30 / 0.37.26 / 0.4X / 0.07.44 / 0.2X / 0.0
6 Pieter Braun NED 7.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.23 / 0.87.19 / -0.17.21 / 0.17.16 / 0.6X / 0.07.24 / 1.0
7 Pim Jehee NED 6.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.94 / 0.66.98 / 0.4X / 0.0
8 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 6.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.90 / 0.66.94 / 0.36.97 / 0.2X / 0.06.90 / 1.06.88 / 1.0
4 x 400 m Men - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 BEL 3:02.93 SB
2 ITA 3:04.71 SB
3 NED 3:05.22
4 JPN 3:08.19 SB
- BEL DQ
National Events 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angela Tenorio ECU 11.19 SB
2 Olesya Povh UKR 11.47
3 Sacha Van Agt NED 11.75
4 Manon Depuydt BEL 11.93
5 Esther Akihary NED 12.04
6 Orphee Depuydt BEL 12.10
National Events 100 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.9
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emma Van Laer BEL 12.26
2 Yasmine Gharafi BEL 12.30
3 Jana Horemans BEL 12.44 PB
4 Franne Flossy BEL 12.59 SB
5 Stephanie Asomaning BEL 12.71 PB
National Events 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.1
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tessa van Schagen NED 23.30
2 Alexis Love USA 23.34 SB
3 Manon Depuydt BEL 23.60 PB
4 Olivia Borlée BEL 24.09
5 Emma Van Laer BEL 24.73 PB
National Events 400 m Women - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lisanne de Witte NED 52.17
2 Laura de Witte NED 52.30
3 Carline Muir CAN 53.48
4 Nicky van Leuveren NED 53.58
5 Margo Van Puyvelde BEL 53.93
6 Nelly Schmidt GER 54.75
7 Laetitia Libert BEL 54.77
8 Jess Thornton AUS 54.97
National Events 400 m Women - Final - Race B
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maureen Ellsworth NED 55.08
2 Isis de la Paz NED 55.67
3 Felicitas Ulmer GER 55.68
4 Anna Sjoukje Runia NED 55.82 PB
5 Messalina Pieroni BEL 56.76
6 Ine Hugaerts BEL 57.29
U17 800 m Women - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nienke Hellings BEL 2:15.90 PB
2 Lore Goossens BEL 2:15.99 PB
3 Femke Verschoren BEL 2:16.23 PB
National Events 800 m Women - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tanja Spill GER 2:04.19 SB
2 Charline Mathias LUX 2:04.41
3 Isabella Andersson SWE 2:04.81
4 Raquel Lambdin USA 2:05.26
5 Casey Atkin CAN 2:05.52
6 Adrea Propp CAN 2:06.20
7 Sara Segers BEL 2:09.57 SB
8 Vanessa Scaunet BEL 2:13.62
- Isis de la Paz NED DNF
National Events 800 m Women - Final - Race B
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danaïd Prinsen NED 2:05.49 PB
2 Devan Wiebe CAN 2:08.28
3 Elea Henrard BEL 2:08.90 PB
4 Majtie Kolberg GER 2:09.33 PB
5 Catherine Gagné CAN 2:09.46 PB
6 Nanouk Stevens BEL 2:09.99
7 Kayla de Bondt AUS 2:09.99 SB
8 Sharon Trienes NED 2:11.01 PB
9 Agathe Delahoutre FRA 2:11.27
10 Helena Ponette BEL 2:13.00
11 Julie Frøslev Mathisen NOR 2:14.55
12 Juliette Thomas BEL 2:17.37
- Céline Roelens BEL DNF
National Events 800 m Women - Final - Race C
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marlies Huigen NED 2:10.35 SB
2 Alicia Rohl BEL 2:11.26 PB
3 Delphine Gillet BEL 2:11.59 PB
4 Mathilde Jacquemin BEL 2:12.30
5 Carlijn Wagenaar NED 2:12.32 PB
6 Eline Pinter BEL 2:12.84 SB
7 Kaat Vermeulen BEL 2:13.12 SB
8 Lorena Rohl BEL 2:13.66
9 Hanne Van Loock BEL 2:14.44
10 Goele Truyers BEL 2:14.61 SB
11 Laura Schadron BEL 2:15.80
- Paulien Dewyngaert BEL DNF
National Events 800 m Women - Final - Race D
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lotte Hellinckx BEL 2:12.38 PB
2 Femke Been NED 2:12.87 PB
3 Camille Philippe BEL 2:14.01 PB
4 Aniek Aper NED 2:14.18 PB
5 Nadine Willems NED 2:14.61 PB
6 Ilse Kamphuis NED 2:15.16
7 Lieze Slos BEL 2:16.10
National Events 1500 m Women - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tori Tsolis USA 4:10.88
2 Mariah Kelly CAN 4:14.84
3 Rachel Cliff CAN 4:16.11 PB
4 Kinsey Gomez USA 4:19.41
5 Ayla Granados USA 4:23.30
6 Lotte Krause NED 4:24.15
7 Lisa Rooms BEL 4:26.34
8 Britt Ummels NED 4:29.13
- Annie Leblanc CAN DNF
National Events 1500 m Women - Final - Race B
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lilly Coward GBR 4:21.67 PB
2 Vera Coutellier GER 4:22.33 PB
3 Raissa Laval SEN 4:22.80
4 Nada Pauer AUT 4:23.12
5 Svenja Pingpank GER 4:24.47 PB
6 Dagmar Smid NED 4:25.08
7 Clara Di Girolamo FRA 4:25.66 PB
8 Naoile Khattou FRA 4:26.51 PB
9 Bo Ummels NED 4:28.30
10 Aimee Pratt GBR 4:29.71
11 Susan Robb GER 4:33.96
12 Emmanuelle Gerbeaux FRA 4:39.38
- Agnes Laurent BEL DNF
- Julia Klein GER DNF
National Events 1500 m Women - Final - Race C
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anja Roggel GER 4:31.20
2 Caroline Baudinet BEL 4:31.24 PB
3 Shana Lauwers BEL 4:32.65
4 Kayla Smith NED 4:33.37 PB
5 Femke Speelman-Rooms BEL 4:33.83
6 Maura De Troyer BEL 4:34.51 PB
7 Katrin Reischmann GER 4:35.25 PB
8 Dörte Nadler GER 4:36.45 SB
9 Julia Samuelsson SWE 4:37.20 PB
10 Stécy Dolay FRA 4:37.74
11 Mariska Tjeerdsma BEL 4:39.95 PB
12 Charlotte Van Hese BEL 4:42.03
- Imana Truyers BEL DNF
800 m Women - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renée Eykens BEL 2:03.34
2 Kate Grace USA 2:03.47
3 Ce'aira Brown USA 2:03.63
4 Anneliese Rubie AUS 2:04.08
5 Annie Leblanc CAN 2:04.26
6 Georgia Griffith AUS 2:04.47
7 Hannah Segrave GBR 2:04.96
8 Isabella Andersson SWE 2:05.20
9 Kenyetta Iyevbele USA 2:05.80
10 Josephine Chelangat KEN 2:06.39
- Fatoumata Diop SEN DNF
1500 m Women - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colleen Quigley USA 4:03.93 PB
2 Hanna Klein GER 4:04.15 PB
3 Amanda Eccleston USA 4:04.34 SB
4 Winfredah Nzisa KEN 4:04.46 PB
5 Stephanie Garcia USA 4:04.63 PB
6 Alexa Efraimson USA 4:04.75 SB
7 Alemaz Teshale ETH 4:05.91
8 Margherita Magnani ITA 4:06.30 SB
9 Maureen Koster NED 4:06.67
10 Daryia Barysevich BLR 4:07.79 PB
11 Emily Lipari USA 4:08.09
12 Caroline Chepkemoi KEN 4:08.84 SB
13 Sofie Van Accom BEL 4:09.48 SB
14 Jenny Blundell AUS 4:11.64
15 Lauren Johnson USA 4:19.51
- Gloria Kite KEN DNF
5000 m Women - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susan Krumins NED 14:53.35 PB
2 Emily Infeld USA 14:56.33 PB
3 Shalane Flanagan USA 14:58.99 SB
4 Kidsan Alema ETH 15:03.27 PB
5 Azmera Gebru ETH 15:03.49
6 Andrea Seccafien CAN 15:08.59 PB
7 Emily Sisson USA 15:10.90 PB
8 Fotyen Tesfay ETH 15:12.06 PB
9 Madeline Hills AUS 15:12.63 SB
10 Eloise Wellings AUS 15:14.54 SB
11 Jessica O'Connell CAN 15:14.99 SB
12 Sarah Pagano USA 15:24.12
13 Sintayehu Lewetegn ETH 15:26.03
14 Mimi Belete BRN 15:26.49 SB
15 Liv Westphal FRA 15:31.21 SB
16 Elaina Balouris USA 15:34.98
17 Louise Carton BEL 15:37.34 SB
18 Mel Lawrence USA 15:40.18 PB
19 Maja Møller Alm DEN 15:40.73 PB
20 Goytatom Gebreselassie ETH 15:41.48
21 Alycia Cridebring USA 15:41.66 SB
- Tamara Tverdostup UKR DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 12.99
2 Anne Zagré BEL 13.00
3 Eline Berings BEL 13.02 SB
4 Phylicia George CAN 13.13
5 Laura Valette FRA 13.38
6 Sarah Missinne BEL 13.56 SB
7 Chloe Beaucarne BEL 13.69
400 m hurdles Women - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sage Watson CAN 55.30
2 Lauren Wells AUS 56.21
3 Axelle Dauwens BEL 57.96
4 Hanne Claes BEL 58.21 SB
5 Christine Salterberg GER 58.23
6 Phara Anacharsis FRA 58.36
7 Justien Grillet BEL 59.48
8 Eva Duinslaeger BEL 59.92
High jump Women - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Levchenko UKR 1.91
1.801.841.881.91
OOXOXXO
2 Nafissatou Thiam BEL 1.88
1.841.881.91
XXOXXOXXX
3 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.84
1.801.841.88
OOXXX
4 Iryna Herashchenko UKR 1.84
1.801.841.88
XOXXOXXX
5 Maryia Zhodzik BLR 1.80
1.751.801.84
XOOXXX
6 Bethan Partridge GBR 1.80
1.751.801.84
OXOXXX
6 Liz Patterson USA 1.80
1.751.801.84
OXOXXX
8 Maryia Shulgina BLR 1.80
1.651.701.751.801.84
OXOOXOXXX
9 Desirée Rossit ITA 1.80
1.651.701.751.801.84
OOOXXOXX
10 Barbara Szabó HUN 1.80
1.701.751.801.841.88
OXXOXXOXX
11 Hannelore Desmet BEL 1.75
1.651.701.751.80
OOOXXX
12 Hanne Van Hessche BEL 1.70
1.701.75
XOXXX
12 Taisa Roslava BLR 1.70
1.651.701.75
OXOXXX
- Valentina Liashenko GEO NH
1.65
XXX
Pole vault Women - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eliza McCartney NZL 4.61
4.214.314.414.514.614.71
XOXOOOOXXX
2 Maryna Kylypko UKR 4.51
4.214.314.414.514.61
OOOXOXXX
3 Liz Parnov AUS 4.41
4.214.314.414.51
OOOXXX
3 Xu Huiqin CHN 4.41
4.014.214.414.51
OOOXXX
5 Fanny Smets BEL 4.41 PB
4.214.414.51
XXOOXXX
6 Femke Pluim NED 4.31
4.214.314.41
OOXXX
7 Olivia McTaggart NZL 4.31
4.014.214.314.41
OOXOXXX
8 Regine Kramer GER 4.21
4.014.214.31
XOXOXXX
- Katharina Bauer GER NH
4 x 400 m Women - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
- JAM DQ
U18 800 m Women - Final
22.07.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bregje Sloot NED 2:15.69
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best