53rd Palio Citta della Quercia

Rovereto - ITA

No Team Standings available yet
U23 1500 m Men - Final
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simone Bernardi ITA 3:46.19
2 Lorenzo Casini ITA 3:47.61
3 Stefano Ghenda ITA 3:47.76
4 Matteo Spanu ITA 3:49.06 PB
5 Mattia Stival ITA 3:50.50
6 Samuel Medolago ITA 3:52.13 PB
7 Federico Maione ITA 3:52.43
8 Leonardo Feletto ITA 3:52.48
9 Giovanni Gatto ITA 3:53.37 PB
10 Simone Barontini ITA 3:55.07 PB
11 Leonardo Tesini ITA 3:56.39
12 Giovanni Filippi ITA 3:56.51
13 Orlando Castellano ITA 3:58.49
14 Patrick Vebr CZE 3:59.50 PB
15 Vondra Vojtech CZE 4:02.26
- Lorenzo Pilati ITA DNF
- Mattia Moretti ITA DNF
- Francesco Conti ITA DNF
- Enrico Riccobon ITA DNF
- Francesco Odorizzi ITA DNF
- Abdelhakim Elliasmine ITA DNS
- Marco Pettenazzo ITA DNS
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julian Forte JAM 10.07
2 Jak Ali Harvey TUR 10.15
3 Yunier Pérez CUB 10.17
4 James Dasaolu GBR 10.19
5 Isiah Young USA 10.27
6 David Lima POR 10.42
7 Delmas Obou ITA 10.56
8 Kim Collins SKN 10.82
400 m Men - Final
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwayne Cowan GBR 45.63
2 Mamoudou Hanne FRA 46.09
3 Teddy Atine FRA 46.25
4 Brian Gregan IRL 46.30
5 Vladimir Aceti ITA 46.48
6 Josephus Lyles USA 46.82
7 Marco Lorenzi ITA 47.01
8 Brayan Lopez ITA 50.56
800 m Men - Final
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wycliffe Kinyamal KEN 1:43.94 PB
2 Antoine Gakeme BDI 1:44.49
3 Amel Tuka BIH 1:44.62 SB
4 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:45.10 PB
5 Erik Sowinski USA 1:45.51
6 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:45.54 SB
7 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:45.66
8 Alfred Kipketer KEN 1:46.38
9 Job Kinyor KEN 1:47.18
10 Mattia Moretti ITA 1:49.18
11 Vojtěch Mlynář CZE 1:49.31
- Tamás Kazi HUN DNF
5000 m Men - Final
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Birhanu Yemataw BRN 13:22.81
2 Mogos Tuemay ETH 13:29.63
3 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 13:30.47
4 Cornelius Kangogo KEN 13:35.91
5 Tetsuya Yoroizaka JPN 13:41.95
6 Lorenzo Dini ITA 13:46.24
7 Yassin Bouih ITA 13:50.22 PB
8 Samuele Dini ITA 13:50.79 SB
9 Hiroki Matsueda JPN 13:54.16
10 Sammy Kipngetich KEN 13:58.12 PB
11 Victor Kiplangat UGA 14:01.58 PB
12 Napoleon Solomon SWE 14:10.53 PB
13 Naser Selem QAT 14:20.09 PB
14 Pontien Ntawuyirushintege RWA 14:30.14 SB
15 Jacob Limo UGA 14:46.88 PB
- Collins Cheboi KEN DNF
- Michele Fontana ITA DNF
- Ahmed El Mazoury ITA DNS
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jarret Eaton USA 13.52
2 Koen Smet NED 13.78
3 Freddie Crittenden USA 13.87
4 Jake Porter GBR 14.00
5 Maximilian Bayer GER 14.14
6 Ivan Mach di Palmstein ITA 14.18
7 Simone Poccia ITA 14.22
8 Luca Trgovcevic ITA 14.38
Pole vault Men - Final
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobias Scherbarth GER 5.35
5.205.355.45
OOXXX
2 Ilya Mudrov RUS 5.35
5.355.51
XXOXXX
3 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve NOR 5.20
5.005.205.35
OXXOXXX
4 Marvin Caspari GER 5.00
5.005.20
XOXXX
- Mareks Ārents LAT NH
5.00
XXX
Triple jump Men - Final
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pablo Torrijos ESP 16.96 =NR =PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.14 / 0.616.42 / 0.5X / 0.0X / 0.016.96 / -0.116.85 / -0.5
2 Georgi Tsonov BUL 16.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.89 / 0.716.47 / 0.916.53 / 0.016.41 / -0.1X / 0.016.31 / -1.3
3 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 16.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.27 / 0.916.26 / 0.616.35 / -0.2X / 0.0X / 0.016.14 / 0.6
4 Omar Craddock USA 16.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.31 / 0.216.24 / 0.1X / 0.015.97 / -0.8
5 Elvijs Misāns LAT 16.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.11 / 0.516.18 / 0.716.22 / 0.5X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
6 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.016.12 / 0.916.15 / -0.216.09 / 0.115.88 / -0.516.13 / -0.3
7 Jan Luxa SLO 16.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.07 / 0.6X / 0.015.43 / -0.516.09 / 0.115.51 / -0.716.11 / 0.0
8 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 15.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.015.78 / -0.115.83 / 0.3X / 0.0X / 0.0
9 Simone Forte ITA 15.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.33 / -0.2X / 0.0X / 0.0
Discus Men - Final
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mason Finley USA 64.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
64.23X59.9959.4363.9964.77
2 Gerd Kanter EST 62.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X59.2761.77X62.4160.45
3 Lukas Weißhaidinger AUT 62.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.7662.26XX61.4260.19
4 Viktor Butenko RUS 62.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.34XXXX62.11
5 Martin Kupper EST 60.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.4259.9159.16XX60.58
6 David Wrobel GER 60.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.4259.82X59.89XX
7 Hannes Kirchler ITA 58.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X56.2458.26X56.2657.24
8 Federico Apolloni ITA 55.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.28X53.13X54.2354.24
9 Giovanni Faloci ITA 55.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.0653.0355.02
U23 1500 m Women - Final
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eleonora Vandi ITA 4:19.30 PB
2 Laura Dalla Montà ITA 4:26.42
3 Flavia Ferrari ITA 4:28.74
4 Elisa Cherubini ITA 4:30.74
5 Rebecca Lonedo ITA 4:31.37
6 Lia Visintin ITA 4:32.62
7 Chiara Spagnoli ITA 4:34.15
8 Gaia Tarsi ITA 4:36.89
9 Viola Taietti ITA 4:37.64 SB
10 Giorgia Valetti ITA 4:38.72
11 Federica Cortesi ITA 4:39.79
12 Nicole Menapace ITA 4:42.47
13 Gaia Pigolotti ITA 4:44.69
14 Eliška Kalousová CZE 4:47.61 PB
- Ilaria Sabbatini ITA DNS
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angela Tenorio ECU 11.18 SB
2 Jura Levy JAM 11.31
3 Simone Facey JAM 11.45
4 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya BLR 11.59
5 Kaylin Whitney USA 11.75
6 Naomi Sedney NED 11.85
- Marzia Caravelli ITA DNS
400 m Women - Final
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM 50.86
2 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 52.19 SB
3 Shericka Jackson JAM 52.26
4 Kseniya Aksyonova RUS 52.95
5 Anyika Onuora GBR 53.10
6 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu ITA 53.20
7 Lisanne de Witte NED 53.90
8 Tamara Salaški SRB 54.13
400 m Women - Final - Race B
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Margaret Adeoye GBR 52.32 SB
2 Laviai Nielsen GBR 52.80
3 Maria Enrica Spacca ITA 53.20
4 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo ITA 53.94
5 Rebecca Borga ITA 54.24
6 Bianca Williams GBR 54.34 PB
800 m Women - Final
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francine Niyonsaba BDI 2:01.14
2 Noélie Yarigo BEN 2:01.68
3 Emily Jerotich KEN 2:02.03
4 Maryna Arzamasova BLR 2:02.58
5 Brittany McGowan AUS 2:02.92
6 Lore Hoffmann SUI 2:03.03 PB
7 Gabriela Stafford CAN 2:03.24
8 Yusneysi Santiusti ITA 2:03.26
9 Nelly Jepkosgei KEN 2:03.34
10 Joyce Mattagliano ITA 2:05.14
- Ilona Usovich BLR DNF
- Kendra Chambers USA DNF
3000 m Women - Final
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lilian Rengeruk KEN 8:51.04
2 Joyline Cherotich KEN 8:52.59 PB
3 Heidi See AUS 8:54.13 PB
4 Katie Mackey USA 8:57.30 SB
5 Simona Vrzalová CZE 8:58.30 PB
6 Margherita Magnani ITA 8:58.78
7 Liina Tšernov EST 9:01.45 PB
8 Emelia Gorecka GBR 9:03.85 SB
9 Sintayehu Lewetegn ETH 9:11.29
10 Yekaterina Sokolenko RUS 9:12.78 SB
11 Celine Iranzi RWA 9:37.71 PB
12 Vivian Jerop KEN 9:40.09 PB
13 Adha Munguleya UGA 9:56.54 PB
- Tamara Tverdostup UKR DNF
- Sveva Fascetti ITA DNF
400 m hurdles Women - Final
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ristananna Tracey JAM 54.58
2 Janieve Russell JAM 55.48
3 Marzia Caravelli ITA 56.09
4 Vera Rudakova RUS 56.81
5 Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR 58.41
6 Valentina Cavalleri ITA 58.76
7 Caren Agreiter ITA 59.82
- Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA DNS
High jump Women - Final
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kateryna Tabashnyk UKR 1.95 PB
1.751.801.831.861.891.911.931.951.97
O O O O O O O XO XXX
2 Yuliya Levchenko UKR 1.93
1.801.831.861.891.911.931.95
O O O O XO XO XXX
3 Erika Furlani ITA 1.83
1.751.801.831.86
O O XXO XXX
4 Yelizaveta Simanovich BLR 1.80
1.751.801.83
O O XXX
5 Bianca Garibaldi Devoto ITA 1.75
1.651.701.751.80
XO O O XXX
6 Elena Vallortigara ITA 1.75
1.701.751.80
O XO XXX
7 Pamela Croce ITA 1.75
1.651.701.751.80
O O XXO XXX
- Yaroslava Mahuchikh UKR DNS
Javelin Women - Final
29.08.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Līna Mūze LAT 60.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.3160.1855.95X57.7457.71
2 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 58.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.0654.79X57.2855.9653.26
3 Laura Whittingham GBR 55.74 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
51.4050.7155.7455.0052.7550.59
4 Carolina Visca ITA 52.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X51.3250.0551.3552.5850.62
5 Paola Padovan ITA 50.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
44.8245.46X50.7747.05X
6 Zahra Bani ITA 50.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
47.54X50.0949.98XX
7 Gloria Pavan ITA 41.07 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
41.0737.8439.0438.3439.7538.89
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best