Meeting de Liévin

Liévin - FRA

No Team Standings available yet
60m Men - Final
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrew Fisher BRN 6.62 SB
2 Kim Collins SKN 6.63
3 Ben Youssef Meité CIV 6.63
4 Hassan Taftian IRI 6.68
5 Ancuiam Lopes POR 6.69
6 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 6.71
7 Robin Vanderbemden BEL 6.78
- Hensley Paulina NED DNS
60m Men - Heats - Heat 1
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrew Fisher BRN 6.66 SB
2 Hassan Taftian IRI 6.67
3 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 6.69
4 Ancuiam Lopes POR 6.73
5 Hensley Paulina NED 6.82 SB
6 Gaylord Kuba BEL 6.84 =PB
7 Jerome Laporal FRA 6.96
60m Men - Heats - Heat 2
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ben Youssef Meité CIV 6.63
2 Kim Collins SKN 6.72
3 Robin Vanderbemden BEL 6.76
4 Arian Olmos Tellez ESP 6.83
5 Wouter Brus NED 6.90
6 Benjamin Legros FRA 6.91
7 Alan Alais FRA 7.10 SB
300m Men - Final
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Borlée BEL 32.98 WL SB
2 Dylan Borlée BEL 33.48 SB
3 Valentin Herman FRA 35.23 WJL PB
4 Samba Fall BEL 35.31 PB
5 Mohssine Ennamir BEL 36.30 PB
800m Men - Final
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:47.12
2 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:47.14
3 Nicholas Kipkoech KEN 1:47.25
4 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:48.02
5 Abraham Rotich BRN 1:48.23
6 Cornelius Tuwei KEN 1:48.44 PB
7 Mohamed Aman ETH 1:48.99 SB
8 Mostafa Smaili MAR 1:49.12
9 Mamush Lencho ETH 1:49.83 SB
- Mohammed Laalou MAR DNF
1000m Men - Final
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 2:20.01 SB
2 Mouad Zahafi MAR 2:21.73 PB
3 Benjamin Robert FRA 2:22.65 PB
4 Aurele Vandeputte BEL 2:22.67 PB
5 Alejandro Estévez ESP 2:23.16 PB
6 Piotr Khadasevich BLR 2:23.69 PB
7 Hugo Houyez FRA 2:29.08 PB
- David Verbrugghe FRA DNF
- Thomas Larchaud FRA DNF
1500m Men - Final
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 3:35.39 WL SB
2 Abdelaati Iguider MAR 3:35.79 SB
3 Brahim Kaazouzi MAR 3:36.95 PB
4 Sadik Mikhou BRN 3:38.48 PB
5 Taresa Tolosa ETH 3:40.11
6 Samir Dahmani FRA 3:40.23 PB
7 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:40.31 AJR PB
8 Simon Denissel FRA 3:41.12 SB
9 Hillary Ngetich KEN 3:42.43
10 Gilbert Kwemoi KEN 3:44.82
11 Tamás Kazi HUN 3:46.54
12 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL 3:51.40
- Reuben Bett KEN DNF
- Saúl Martínez ESP DNF
3000m Men - Final
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Selemon Barega ETH 7:36.64 WL WJL PB
2 Muktar Edris ETH 7:40.69 PB
3 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR 7:41.88 PB
4 Paul Koech KEN 7:41.97 PB
5 Albert Rop BRN 7:42.34 SB
6 Davis Kiplangat KEN 7:42.92
7 Edwin Soi KEN 7:49.67
8 Youness Essalhi MAR 7:49.69 SB
9 Richard Ringer GER 7:49.84 SB
10 Hicham Akankam MAR 7:59.51 PB
11 Jimmy Gressier FRA 8:00.26
12 Llorenç Sales ESP 8:02.12
- Simon Letting KEN DNF
- Nixon Chepseba KEN DNF
- Dale Clutterbuck GBR DNF
60m Hurdles Men - Final
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ludovic Payen FRA 7.66 PB
2 Koen Smet NED 7.72
3 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 7.73 SB
4 Benjamin Sedecias FRA 7.74
5 Artem Shamatryn UKR 7.84 SB
6 Vitali Parakhonka BLR 7.90
7 Mael Pomponne FRA 8.25
Pole Vault Men - Final
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Xue Changrui CHN 5.75 SB
5.305.505.655.755.85
OXXOOOXXX
2 Axel Chapelle FRA 5.75 SB
5.405.605.755.80
OOXOXXX
3 Yao Jie CHN 5.50
5.405.505.60
OOXXX
4 Emile Denecker FRA 5.40 SB
5.155.305.405.60
OXOXXOXXX
5 Baptiste Boirie FRA 5.30
5.305.50
OXXX
6 Tobias Scherbarth GER 5.30
5.305.50
XOXXX
Triple Jump Men - Final
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Almir dos Santos BRA 17.37 WL PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.05 / 0.016.66 / 0.017.27 / 0.017.37 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Cristian Atanay Nápoles CUB 17.02 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.44 / 0.017.02 / 0.0X / 0.016.15 / 0.016.47 / 0.016.67 / 0.0
3 Fabrice Zango Hugues BUR 16.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.81 / 0.016.62 / 0.016.86 / 0.016.77 / 0.016.72 / 0.016.96 / 0.0
4 Pablo Torrijos ESP 16.76 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.14 / 0.016.42 / 0.016.59 / 0.016.47 / 0.016.30 / 0.016.76 / 0.0
5 Simo Lipsanen FIN 16.25 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.99 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.016.25 / 0.016.17 / 0.016.10 / 0.0
6 Godfrey Mokoena RSA 16.07 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.07 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.015.64 / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
7 Mateus Daniel de Sá BRA 15.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.89 / 0.015.94 / 0.0X / 0.013.59 / 0.0X / 0.0P / 0.0
8 Jean Rosa BRA 15.64 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.015.59 / 0.013.90 / 0.015.64 / 0.0X / 0.015.44 / 0.0
- Andy Díaz CUB NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
- Benjamin Compaoré FRA NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
60m Women - Final
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rosângela Santos BRA 7.20 SB
2 Shavine Hodges JAM 7.29
3 Jura Levy JAM 7.30
4 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya BLR 7.31 SB
5 Andrea Purica VEN 7.32
6 Cristina Lara ESP 7.52
7 Manon Depuydt BEL 7.59
- Schillonie Calvert-Powell JAM DQ
60m Women - Heats - Heat 1
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya BLR 7.33 SB
2 Shavine Hodges JAM 7.35
3 Schillonie Calvert-Powell JAM 7.35
4 Nyemeck Yanla Ndjip BEL 7.68
5 Mariam Oulare FRA 7.70
60m Women - Heats - Heat 2
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rosângela Santos BRA 7.23 SB
2 Andrea Purica VEN 7.37
3 Jura Levy JAM 7.42
4 Cristina Lara ESP 7.44
5 Manon Depuydt BEL 7.56
6 Nora Thiry BEL 7.76
300m Women - Final - Race A
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gunta Latiševa-Čudare LAT 36.96 WL PB
2 Tetyana Melnyk UKR 37.48 PB
3 Anastasiya Bryzhina UKR 37.94 PB
4 Margaret Adeoye GBR 38.05 SB
300m Women - Final - Race B
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 37.02 PB
2 Camille Laus BEL 38.26 PB
3 Kateryna Klymyuk UKR 38.59 PB
4 Noemie Stachowiak FRA 41.57 WYL PB
300m Women - Final - Race C
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo BEL 38.06 PB
2 Hanne Claes BEL 38.28 PB
3 Yana Kachur UKR 38.40 PB
4 Emma Willart FRA 41.31 PB
800m Women - Final
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Habitam Alemu ETH 1:59.69 =WL PB
2 Margaret Wambui KEN 2:00.48 SB
3 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:00.70 SB
4 Noélie Yarigo BEN 2:02.03 SB
5 Līga Velvere LAT 2:02.36
6 Mahelet Mulugeta ETH 2:02.71 PB
7 Olha Lyakhova UKR 2:03.83 SB
8 Renée Eykens BEL 2:05.33 PB
- Bianka Kéri HUN DNF
1500m Women - Final
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rabab Arrafi MAR 4:07.23 PB
2 Axumawit Embaye ETH 4:07.40 SB
3 Nelly Jepkosgei KEN 4:09.99 PB
4 Josephine Chelangat KEN 4:10.64
5 Feyisa Adanech ETH 4:11.57 PB
6 Daryia Barysevich BLR 4:11.97 PB
7 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 4:12.11 SB
8 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 4:12.33 PB
9 Malika Akkaoui MAR 4:12.92 PB
10 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen NED 4:13.35 PB
11 Margherita Magnani ITA 4:13.78 SB
12 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger FRA 4:14.69 SB
- Lorea Ayala ESP DNF
60m Hurdles Women - Final
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 8.02 SB
2 Gréta Kerekes HUN 8.11 PB
3 Eline Berings BEL 8.13
4 Vanessa Clerveaux HAI 8.18 =SB
5 Stephanie Bendrat AUT 8.19
6 Sarah Missinne BEL 8.35
7 Esther Turpin FRA 8.36
8 Hanna Chubkovtsova UKR 8.39
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 8.14
2 Stephanie Bendrat AUT 8.27
3 Esther Turpin FRA 8.30
4 Sarah Missinne BEL 8.35
5 Olimpia Barbosa POR 8.45
6 Karel Elodie Ziketh CIV 8.45
7 Urszula Bhebhe POL 8.57
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eline Berings BEL 8.19
2 Vanessa Clerveaux HAI 8.21
3 Gréta Kerekes HUN 8.23
4 Hanna Chubkovtsova UKR 8.40
5 Pauline Lett FRA 8.57
6 Chloe Beaucarne BEL 8.62
7 Heloise Loones FRA 9.10 PB
Pole Vault Women - Final
13.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.83 SB
4.624.724.834.91
XOXXOXOXXX
2 Ninon Guillon-Romarin FRA 4.52
4.304.424.524.62
OXOXOXXX
3 Katharina Bauer GER 4.42
4.304.424.52
OOXXX
4 Femke Pluim NED 4.42 SB
4.174.304.424.52
XOOXXOXXX
5 Maryna Kylypko UKR 4.30
4.174.304.42
OOXXX
5 Fanny Smets BEL 4.30 SB
4.024.174.304.42
OOOXXX
7 Kamila Przybyła POL 4.17 SB
4.024.174.30
OOXXX
8 Regine Kramer GER 4.02
4.024.17
XXOXXX
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best