International Gugl Meeting Indoor

Linz - AUT

No Team Standings available yet
60m Men - Final
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zdeněk Stromšík CZE 6.60 PB
2 Ján Volko SVK 6.63 =SB
3 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 6.64 NR SB
4 Dominik Záleský CZE 6.68
4 Ryan Shields JAM 6.68 =SB
6 Jan Veleba CZE 6.76
7 Markus Fuchs AUT 6.77
- Solomon Bockarie NED DNS
60m Men - Heats - Heat 1
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 6.67
2 Solomon Bockarie NED 6.72 =SB
3 Markus Fuchs AUT 6.76
4 Vojtěch Svoboda CZE 7.02
5 Zalán Kádasi HUN 7.05
6 Andreas Meyer AUT 7.08
60m Men - Heats - Heat 2
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ján Volko SVK 6.64
2 Dominik Záleský CZE 6.80
3 Aleksa Kijanović SRB 6.89
4 Tamás Máté HUN 6.99
5 Maximilian Münzker AUT 7.04
6 Fabiano da Silva BRA 7.16
7 Isaac Asare AUT 7.20 SB
60m Men - Heats - Heat 3
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zdeněk Stromšík CZE 6.65
2 Ryan Shields JAM 6.71
3 Jan Veleba CZE 6.81
4 Florian Clivaz SUI 6.94
5 Jakub Rusek CZE 7.08
6 Alexander Penzenstadler AUT 7.14 SB
7 Christoph Haslauer AUT 7.31 SB
400m Men - Final
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yavuz Can TUR 47.62
2 Dwayne Cowan GBR 48.30 SB
3 Gabrijel Stojanović CRO 48.69
4 Luca Flück SUI 48.95
400m Men - Final - Race B
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karol Zalewski POL 47.83 SB
2 Jesper Arts NED 48.77
3 Nico Garea AUT 50.32 SB
4 Karlo Marcijus CRO 50.86 PB
60m Hurdles Men - Final
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvio Henrique de Souza BRA 7.83 PB
2 Maximilian Bayer GER 7.88
3 Jake Porter GBR 7.95
4 Brahian Peña SUI 7.96 SB
5 David Sklenář CZE 8.04
6 Václav Sedlák CZE 8.11 SB
7 Josef Polách CZE 8.20
8 Florian Domenig AUT 8.26
60m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maximilian Bayer GER 7.91
2 Silvio Henrique de Souza BRA 7.92 PB
3 David Sklenář CZE 7.99
4 Brahian Peña SUI 8.09 SB
5 Martin Kainrath AUT 8.25 SB
6 Mikdat Sevler TUR 8.38
60m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jake Porter GBR 7.94
2 Václav Sedlák CZE 8.17 SB
3 Josef Polách CZE 8.18
4 Florian Domenig AUT 8.20
5 Florian Maier AUT 8.40 PB
- Abdullah Abkar Al-Moualed KSA DQ
Pole Vault Men - Final
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.43
5.185.435.53
OOXXX
1 Ivan Horvat CRO 5.43
5.185.335.435.53
OOOXXX
3 Lukáš Posekaný CZE 5.33 SB
5.035.185.335.43
OOXOXXX
4 David Holý CZE 5.03
4.835.035.18
OOXXX
5 Matěj Ščerba CZE 5.03
4.835.035.18
XOOXXX
6 Riccardo Klotz AUT 4.63
4.634.83
XXOXX
- Fábio da Silva BRA NH
5.33
XXX
Triple Jump Men - Final
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Necati Er TUR 15.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.28 / 0.015.94 / 0.015.85 / 0.0P / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Ondřej Vodák CZE 15.46 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.31 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.015.46 / 0.015.44 / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Can Özüpek TUR 15.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.015.11 / 0.0X / 0.015.19 / 0.0X / 0.015.18 / 0.0
60m Women - Final
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klára Seidlová CZE 7.27
2 Marcela Pírková CZE 7.41 PB
3 Alexandra Toth AUT 7.43
4 Barbora Procházková CZE 7.49
5 Fanni Schmelcz HUN 7.58
6 Nika Župa CRO 7.64 PB
7 Cherise Jones RSA 7.69
8 Julia Schwarzinger AUT 7.74
60m Women - Heats - Heat 1
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexandra Toth AUT 7.50
2 Julia Schwarzinger AUT 7.73 SB
3 Ingeborg Grünwald AUT 7.79 SB
4 Ina Huemer AUT 8.00 PB
5 Martina Homolová CZE 8.15 SB
60m Women - Heats - Heat 2
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Procházková CZE 7.53
2 Fanni Schmelcz HUN 7.56
3 Nika Župa CRO 7.68 PB
4 Katerina Vavrová CZE 7.75
60m Women - Heats - Heat 3
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klára Seidlová CZE 7.31
2 Marcela Pírková CZE 7.49
3 Cherise Jones RSA 7.56
4 Savannah Mapalagama AUT 7.81
5 Laura Zechner AUT 7.87 PB
6 Maria Haslberger GER 7.90
7 Michaela Burda CZE 8.05 PB
200m Women - Final
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcela Pírková CZE 23.98 PB
2 Katrin Fehm GER 24.11
3 Julia Schwarzinger AUT 25.01
200m Women - Final - Race B
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Hofmanová CZE 24.48
2 Lucija Pokos CRO 24.57
3 Anna Sajtos HUN 25.45
- Karin Okoliye BUL DQ
200m Women - Final - Race C
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katerina Vavrová CZE 24.92 SB
2 Maria Haslberger GER 26.02 PB
800m Women - Final
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irene Baldessari ITA 2:06.72 SB
2 Aino Paunonen FIN 2:07.22
3 Renata Vocásková CZE 2:07.29 PB
4 Anna Baumgartner AUT 2:09.15 PB
5 Anna Šimková CZE 2:10.87 PB
6 Anna Suráková CZE 2:15.06 SB
7 Cornelia Wohlfahrt AUT 2:17.71
- Alžběta Kratochvílová CZE DNF
60m Hurdles Women - Final
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Lončarek CRO 8.26
2 Beate Schrott AUT 8.27
3 Klaudia Sorok HUN 8.28
4 Stephanie Bendrat AUT 8.29
5 Lucie Koudelová CZE 8.43
6 Marketa Stolová CZE 8.54
- Verena Preiner AUT DNS
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stephanie Bendrat AUT 8.23
2 Ivana Lončarek CRO 8.40
3 Verena Preiner AUT 8.50 SB
4 Marketa Stolová CZE 8.63
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Beate Schrott AUT 8.28
2 Klaudia Sorok HUN 8.37
3 Lucie Koudelová CZE 8.45
4 Anna Křížková CZE 8.83
5 Kateřina Kodrová CZE 8.88 PB
Pole Vault Women - Final
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amálie Švábíková CZE 4.25
2 Aneta Morysková CZE 4.05
4.054.154.254.42
OXOOXXX
3 Nikola Pöschlová CZE 4.05
4.054.15
OXXX
4 Nikol Jiroutová CZE 4.05 SB
3.803.954.054.15
OXOXOXXX
5 Agnes Hodi AUT 3.95
3.803.954.054.15
OOXXOXXX
6 Zsófia Siskó HUN 3.95
3.803.954.05
XOOXXX
7 Brigitta Hesch AUT 3.80
3.803.954.05
XOXXOXXX
7 Hanga Klekner HUN 3.80
3.804.05
XOXXX
Long Jump Women - Final
10.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivona Dadic AUT 6.35 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.20 / 0.06.23 / 0.06.19 / 0.06.21 / 0.0X / 0.06.35 / 0.0
2 Diána Lesti HUN 6.31 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.06.31 / 0.06.05 / 0.06.10 / 0.0
3 Karin Strametz AUT 6.17 =PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.05.96 / 0.06.07 / 0.06.17 / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Verena Preiner AUT 5.96 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.05.81 / 0.0X / 0.05.96 / 0.0
5 Sarah Lagger AUT 5.92 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.92 / 0.05.73 / 0.0X / 0.05.69 / 0.05.75 / 0.05.89 / 0.0
6 Anna Křížková CZE 5.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.54 / 0.05.63 / 0.05.77 / 0.04.88 / 0.05.66 / 0.05.87 / 0.0
7 Ingeborg Grünwald AUT 5.85 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.05.85 / 0.0X / 0.05.35 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best