No Team Standings available yet
60m Men - Final
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 6.55 NR PB
1 Vitaliy Butrym UKR 46.45 PB
2 Reza Ghasemi IRI 6.68 SB
2 Nery Brenes CRC 46.50 PB
3 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 6.73
3 Ali Khadivar IRI 46.95 SB
4 Gavin Smellie CAN 6.74
5 Denis Dimitrov BUL 6.82
6 Ivy Dobson USA 6.87
7 Ioan Andrei Melnicescu ROU 6.87
8 Kayhan Özer TUR 6.87
60m Men - Final - Race B
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Parge ROU 47.36 PB
60m Men - Heats - Heat 1
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 6.63 NR SB
2 Denis Dimitrov BUL 6.82
3 Kayhan Özer TUR 6.85 PB
4 Ioan Andrei Melnicescu ROU 6.87
5 Abdulkadir Göğalp TUR 6.88
6 Sydney Siame ZAM 6.89
7 Vesselin Jivkov BUL 6.99
8 Bill Porter GBR 7.11 PB
60m Men - Heats - Heat 2
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Reza Ghasemi IRI 6.71
2 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 6.79
3 Gavin Smellie CAN 6.82
4 Ivy Dobson USA 6.86 =PB
5 Aşkın Sadi Aşkın TUR 6.93 =PB
6 Asaf Malka ISR 6.96 PB
7 Damir Redzepagic BIH 7.11 PB
400m Men - Final
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
4 Amel Tuka BIH 47.69
400m Men - Final - Race B
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
2 Jure Grkman SLO 48.05
3 Abdullah Tütünci TUR 48.11 PB
4 Enis Ünsal TUR 49.18
5 Tigran Mkrtchyan ARM 49.29 PB
1000m Men - Final
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abraham Rotich BRN 2:20.79 PB
2 Mamush Lencho ETH 2:21.54 PB
3 Levent Ateş TUR 2:21.99 PB
4 Ehab Chiad IRQ 2:22.13 PB
5 Musa Hajdari KOS 2:22.15 PB
6 Abedin Mujezinovic BIH 2:23.40 PB
7 Hasan Basri Güdük TUR 2:24.73 PB
8 Sercan Basım TUR 2:27.41 PB
9 Stefan Ćuković BIH 2:31.78 PB
- Reuben Bett KEN DNF
3000m Men - Final
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amine Khadiri CYP 7:55.32 PB
2 Ramazan Özdemir TUR 7:57.34 SB
3 Dorin Andrei Rusu ROU 8:17.43
4 Abdurrahman Gediklioğlu TUR 8:24.99
5 Ayetullah Belir TUR 8:25.10
6 Ömer Amaçtan TUR 8:25.80 PB
- Mustafa Özseçer TUR DNF
Long Jump Men - Final
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladyslav Mazur UKR 7.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.56 / 0.07.64 / 0.0X / 0.07.78 / 0.07.61 / 0.07.83 / 0.0
2 Serhii Nykyforov UKR 7.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.29 / 0.07.41 / 0.07.33 / 0.07.52 / 0.0X / 0.07.38 / 0.0
3 Muammer Demir TUR 7.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.84 / 0.0X / 0.07.28 / 0.06.99 / 0.0X / 0.05.76 / 0.0
4 Yigit Yeşilçiçek TUR 7.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.07.08 / 0.0X / 0.06.96 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
5 Gjecaj Ergys ALB 7.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.86 / 0.06.51 / 0.06.79 / 0.06.90 / 0.07.00 / 0.0
6 Levon Aghasyan ARM 6.99 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.94 / 0.06.99 / 0.06.76 / 0.06.77 / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
Shot Put Men - Final
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Gag ROU 20.60 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.2420.60XX20.43X
2 Mesud Pezer BIH 20.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.5819.9520.60XXX
3 Aleksandr Lesnoy ANA 20.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.23XXXX20.42
4 Hüseyin Atıcı TUR 18.08 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.62X17.9417.7118.0218.08
5 Murat Gündüz TUR 18.08 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.3017.5718.08XXX
60m Women - Final
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hrystyna Stuy UKR 7.27 =SB
2 Mizgin Ay TUR 7.44 PB
3 Zakiyya Hasanova AZE 7.45 NR PB
4 Inna Eftimova BUL 7.47 SB
5 Diana Vaisman ISR 7.53 SB
6 Burcu Erdemir TUR 7.61 =PB
60m Women - Heats - Heat 1
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mizgin Ay TUR 7.46 PB
2 Zakiyya Hasanova AZE 7.47 NR PB
3 Inna Eftimova BUL 7.49 SB
4 Diana Vaisman ISR 7.55 SB
5 Burcu Erdemir TUR 7.61 PB
6 Gayane Chiloyan ARM 7.83
7 Elif Gören TUR 7.87 PB
60m Women - Heats - Heat 2
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hrystyna Stuy UKR 7.32
2 Marina Andreea Baboi ROU 7.65
3 Gal Kadmon ISR 7.68 PB
4 Melike Malkoç TUR 7.72 SB
5 Berfe Sancak TUR 7.77
6 Büşra Yıldırım TUR 8.03 PB
400m Women - Final
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 52.97 PB
2 Agata Zupin SLO 53.56
3 Olha Lyakhova UKR 53.85 SB
4 Camelia Florina Gal ROU 55.37 SB
5 Elif Gören TUR 55.74 SB
6 Sanda Belgyan ROU 57.38
400m Women - Final - Race B
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Büşra Yıldırım TUR 56.03 PB
2 Kristina Dudek CRO 56.18
3 Yaren Acar TUR 56.47
4 Alisa Bečič BIH 56.95
1500m Women - Final
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luiza Gega ALB 4:10.36 SB
2 Daryia Barysevich BLR 4:11.66 PB
3 Aslı Arık TUR 4:15.31 PB
4 Muriel Coneo COL 4:15.73 PB
5 Özlem Kaya TUR 4:16.35 SB
6 Amela Terzić SRB 4:21.11 SB
7 Florina Pierdevară ROU 4:21.61 SB
8 Hatice Ünzir TUR 4:24.77 PB
9 Emine Hatun Tuna TUR 4:24.88 SB
10 Damla Çelik TUR 4:34.85
60m Hurdles Women - Final
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 8.06
2 Lindsay Lindley NGR 8.11
3 Ivana Lončarek CRO 8.15
4 Anamaria Nesteriuc ROU 8.20 =PB
5 Annimari Korte FIN 8.31
6 Nika Glojnarič SLO 8.33 =PB
7 Şevval Ayaz TUR 8.42
8 Nefise Karatay TUR 8.74
High Jump Women - Final
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kateryna Tabashnyk UKR 1.92 =PB
1.751.801.831.861.891.921.96
OOOOXOXOXXX
2 Iryna Herashchenko UKR 1.86
1.801.831.861.89
OOXOXXX
3 Marija Vuković MNE 1.86
1.751.801.831.861.89
OXOOXXOXXX
4 Ligia-Damaris Bara ROU 1.83
1.751.801.831.86
OOXOXXX
5 Mladena Petrušic BIH 1.75
1.701.751.80
OOXXX
6 Rümeysa Ökdem TUR 1.75
1.701.751.80
XOXOXXX
7 Kadriye Aydın TUR 1.75
1.701.751.80
XOXXOXXX
8 Miray Akbulut TUR 1.70
1.701.75
OXXX
- Valentina Liashenko GEO NH
1.70
XXX
Pole Vault Women - Final
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Demet Parlak TUR 4.00
4.004.20
OX
2 Buse Arıkazan TUR 4.00
4.00
XO
3 Dilan Erdemir TUR 3.90 =PB
3.803.904.00
XOXOXXX
4 Büşra Pekşirin TUR 3.90 SB
3.803.904.00
OXXOXXX
Triple Jump Women - Final
18.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktoriya Prokopenko ANA 13.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.60 / 0.013.58 / 0.013.85 / 0.013.71 / 0.013.94 / 0.013.80 / 0.0
2 Gabriela Petrova BUL 13.83 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.013.64 / 0.013.83 / 0.0X / 0.013.63 / 0.0
3 Olha Saladukha UKR 13.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.013.48 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Māra Grīva LAT 12.83 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
12.76 / 0.012.81 / 0.012.83 / 0.0X / 0.012.49 / 0.012.58 / 0.0
5 Beyza Tilki TUR 12.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.012.75 / 0.012.80 / 0.012.78 / 0.0
6 Tuğba Aydin TUR 12.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
12.63 / 0.0X / 0.012.30 / 0.012.60 / 0.012.39 / 0.012.54 / 0.0
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best