AIT International Grand Prix 2018

Athlone - IRL

No Team Standings available yet
Intermediate times 1500m Men - Final
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ryan Gregson AUS 3:42.27 SB
2 Grzegorz Kalinowski POL 3:43.48
3 John Travers IRL 3:42.82 SB
4 Kalle Berglund SWE 3:43.53
5 Roman Kwiatkowski POL 3:45.62
6 Ben Rainero de Haan NED 3:46.18 PB
7 Phil Sesemann GBR 3:45.87
8 Gonzalo García ESP 3:47.37
9 Jan Friš CZE 3:51.42
10 Rory Chesser IRL 3:51.98 SB
60m Men - Final
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ryan Shields JAM 6.63 SB
2 D'Angelo Cherry USA 6.72
3 Joris van Gool NED 6.74
4 Dominik Kopeć POL 6.75
5 Giovanni Codrington NED 6.76 =SB
6 Confidence Lawson GBR 6.77
7 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 6.79
8 Dean Adams IRL 6.88
60m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 D'Angelo Cherry USA 6.73
2 Giovanni Codrington NED 6.79 SB
3 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 6.82
4 Joris van Gool NED 6.83
5 Ronnie Wells GBR 6.87
6 Mark Kavanagh IRL 6.93 PB
7 Christopher Sibanda IRL 6.93 SB
8 Patrick Heffernan IRL 7.36
60m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ryan Shields JAM 6.67 SB
2 Confidence Lawson GBR 6.74
3 Dominik Kopeć POL 6.82
4 Dean Adams IRL 6.84 PB
5 Marcus Lawler IRL 6.85
6 Stephen Gaffney IRL 6.86
7 Conor Wilson IRL 7.15 =PB
400m Men - Final
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Barr IRL 46.94 SB
2 Ricardo Dos Santos POR 47.22 PB
3 Sebastian Rodger GBR 47.59 SB
4 Luke Lennon-Ford IRL 47.93
5 Anderson Henriques BRA 47.96
800m Men - Final
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin López ESP 1:47.43 SB
2 Mark English IRL 1:47.48 SB
3 Mateusz Borkowski POL 1:48.20
4 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:48.56
5 Filip Šnejdr CZE 1:48.77
6 Christos Demetriou CYP 1:49.16
7 Ryan Martin USA 1:49.61
8 Corey Bellemore CAN 1:49.76 PB
9 John Fitzsimons IRL 1:50.63
10 Karl Griffin IRL 1:51.15
- Reuben Bett KEN DNF
- Kieran Kelly IRL DQ
One Mile Men - Final
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ryan Gregson AUS 3:57.86 SB
2 Grzegorz Kalinowski POL 3:59.19 PB
3 John Travers IRL 3:59.40 SB
4 Kalle Berglund SWE 4:01.00 PB
5 Roman Kwiatkowski POL 4:02.23 PB
6 Ben Rainero de Haan NED 4:02.41 PB
7 Phil Sesemann GBR 4:02.53 PB
8 Gonzalo García ESP 4:04.66 PB
9 Jan Friš CZE 4:08.96 PB
10 Rory Chesser IRL 4:11.07 PB
- Corey Bellemore CAN DNF
High Jump Men - Final
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OOOXXX
2 Norbert Kobielski POL 2.19
2.052.102.152.192.23
OOOXOXXX
3 David Smith PUR 2.19
2.052.102.152.192.23
OOOXX0XXX
3 Barry Pender IRL 2.19
2.102.192.23
OXX0XXX
5 Donte Nall USA 2.15 SB
2.052.102.152.19
XOXOOXXX
6 Tom Gale GBR 2.15
2.052.102.152.19
OOXOXXX
Pole Vault Men - Final
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sam Kendricks USA 5.70
5.405.505.605.705.80
OOOOXO
2 Shawnacy Barber CAN 5.60
5.405.505.605.705.80
OOXOOXXX
3 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.50 =SB
5.305.505.605.705.80
OXOOXXX
4 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve NOR 5.40
5.305.505.60
OXOXXX
- Tobias Scherbarth GER NH
5.20
XXX
60m Women - Final
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naomi Sedney NED 7.30
2 Tahesia Harrigan IVB 7.35 SB
3 Schillonie Calvert-Powell JAM 7.38
4 Joan Healy IRL 7.40
5 Diani Walker GBR 7.41
6 Niamh Whelan IRL 7.51
7 Bowien Jansen NED 7.59
60m Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naomi Sedney NED 7.31
2 Joan Healy IRL 7.41
3 Tahesia Harrigan IVB 7.43
4 Niamh Whelan IRL 7.48
5 Sarah Murray IRL 7.61
6 Vicky Harris IRL 7.81
60m Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Schillonie Calvert-Powell JAM 7.30
2 Diani Walker GBR 7.41
3 Bianca Williams GBR 7.41
4 Bowien Jansen NED 7.51
5 Lieke Klaver NED 7.69
6 Catherine McManus IRL 7.78
7 Grace Lawlor IRL 8.12
800m Women - Final
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danaïd Prinsen NED 2:02.29 PB
2 Līga Velvere LAT 2:02.51
3 Claire Mooney IRL 2:03.56 PB
4 Ellie Baker GBR 2:05.69
5 Ciara Everard IRL 2:06.75 SB
6 Amy O'Donoghue IRL 2:07.11 PB
- Sinead Denny IRL DNF
1500m Women - Final
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofia Ennaoui POL 4:10.63
2 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 4:11.71 SB
3 Zoe Buckman AUS 4:12.03 SB
4 Emma Mitchell IRL 4:14.54 PB
5 Natalia Evangelidou CYP 4:14.62 NR PB
6 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger FRA 4:15.03
7 Kelly Neely IRL 4:16.25 SB
- Ellie Hartnett IRL DNF
60m Hurdles Women - Final
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lindsay Lindley NGR 8.04 PB
2 Eefje Boons NED 8.10 PB
3 Raven Clay USA 8.22 SB
4 Sarah Lavin IRL 8.35
5 Elizabeth Morland IRL 8.42 =SB
6 Mollie Courtney GBR 8.46
7 Heather Paton GBR 8.49
8 Jessica Hunter GBR 8.51 =SB
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lindsay Lindley NGR 8.12
2 Eefje Boons NED 8.18
3 Mollie Courtney GBR 8.40
4 Elizabeth Morland IRL 8.42 SB
5 Heather Paton GBR 8.47
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Raven Clay USA 8.27 SB
2 Sarah Lavin IRL 8.37
3 Jessica Hunter GBR 8.51 SB
- Molly Scott IRL DQ
Long Jump Women - Final
21.02.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sarah McCarthy IRL 5.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.60 / 0.05.38 / 0.05.53 / 0.05.62 / 0.05.56 / 0.05.59 / 0.0
2 Amy McTeggart IRL 5.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.33 / 0.05.51 / 0.0X / 0.05.30 / 0.05.51 / 0.05.35 / 0.0
3 Suzzanne Palmer GBR 5.17 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.14 / 0.05.10 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.05.17 / 0.0
4 Rebecca Lister GBR 5.16 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.12 / 0.05.16 / 0.04.96 / 0.05.11 / 0.05.01 / 0.05.12 / 0.0
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best