Spitzen Leichtathletik Luzern

Lucerne - SUI

No Team Standings available yet
National Events 100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandar Askovic GER 10.59
2 Pascal Müller SUI 10.77
3 Andreas Haas SUI 10.98
4 Noah Attalla SUI 10.99 PB
5 Eric De Groot SUI 11.08
6 Damian Salzmann SUI 11.13 SB
7 Philipp Handler SUI 11.43 SB
National Events 800m Men - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guillaume Laurent SUI 1:52.12
2 Dominik Ummel SUI 1:52.23
3 Pietro Calamai SUI 1:53.29
4 Thomas Gmür SUI 1:53.73
5 Romain Lüscher SUI 1:54.51 PB
6 Nicolas Pracht SUI 1:54.93
7 Ramon Huber SUI 1:56.97
8 Eric Franz SUI 1:57.36 PB
9 Luca Corthésy SUI 1:57.51
10 Jan-Niklas Kreppke GER 2:00.70
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.3
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mike Rodgers USA 10.08
2 Yohan Blake JAM 10.12
3 Su Bingtian CHN 10.14
4 Isiah Young USA 10.22
5 Tyquendo Tracey JAM 10.25
6 Jaylen Bacon USA 10.30
7 Bryce Robinson USA 10.31
8 Churandy Martina NED 10.35
100m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.7
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alonso Edward PAN 10.02
2 Kemar Bailey-Cole JAM 10.13
3 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 10.13
4 Brandon Carnes USA 10.15 SB
5 Yuki Koike JPN 10.17 =PB
6 Nesta Carter JAM 10.28
7 Silvan Wicki SUI 10.33
8 Lucas Jakubczyk GER 10.35
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alonso Edward PAN 19.90 SB
2 Akeem Bloomfield JAM 20.00 PB
3 Sydney Siame ZAM 20.35
4 Leon Reid GBR 20.40
5 Yuki Koike JPN 20.44
6 Shota Iizuka JPN 20.47
7 Churandy Martina NED 20.54 SB
8 Aleksandar Askovic GER 21.66
200m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.2
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nathon Allen JAM 20.46 PB
2 Bryce Robinson USA 20.51
3 Devon Allen USA 20.52 PB
4 Delano Williams GBR 20.55
5 Shane Brathwaite BAR 20.61 SB
6 Silvan Wicki SUI 20.68
7 Nathan Strother USA 20.92
8 Lodovico Cortelazzo ITA 21.28
800m Men - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Clayton Murphy USA 1:46.41
2 Alfred Kipketer KEN 1:46.48
3 Cornelius Tuwei KEN 1:46.59
4 Nicholas Kipkoech KEN 1:46.61
5 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:46.87
6 Andreas Bube DEN 1:47.25
7 Jamal Al-Hayrani QAT 1:47.97
8 Jonas Schöpfer SUI 1:48.88 SB
9 Michael Curti SUI 1:49.47
- Abedin Mujezinovic BIH DNF
400m Hurdles Men - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Barr IRL 49.10 SB
2 TJ Holmes USA 49.20
3 Shawn Rowe JAM 49.27
4 Kenny Selmon USA 49.30
5 Takatoshi Abe JPN 49.34
6 Jeffery Gibson BAH 49.47
7 Dany Brand SUI 51.03 SB
- Andre Clarke JAM DNF
Long Jump Men - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Henry Frayne AUS 8.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
8.03 / 0.6X / 0.6X / 0.88.14 / 1.07.98 / 0.3X / 0.4
2 Benjamin Gföhler SUI 7.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.30 / 0.17.80 / 1.17.64 / 0.27.59 / 0.8X / 1.07.54 / 1.4
3 Benjamin Gabrielsen DEN 7.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.60 / 2.17.58 / 0.17.57 / 0.37.33 / 0.57.51 / 0.67.44 / 1.5
4 Christopher Ullmann SUI 7.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.11 / 1.47.42 / 1.47.25 / 0.87.29 / 0.77.24 / 1.27.26 / 0.9
5 Marco Thürkauf SUI 7.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.49 / 1.06.83 / 0.96.63 / 0.2X / 0.8X / 1.17.05 / 0.6
Hammer Throw Men - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sean Donnelly USA 75.30 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.8075.30XXX72.98
2 Alex Young USA 73.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
72.8872.8673.9872.7773.7473.62
3 Marco Lingua ITA 72.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
72.6771.58X72.6171.17X
4 Rudy Winkler USA 72.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX68.6270.9272.6170.48
5 Conor McCullough USA 70.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.3670.1069.9068.7670.5770.59
6 Tristan Schwandke GER 68.50 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.4767.96X67.4566.9368.50
7 Martin Bingisser SUI 61.80 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX61.0661.79X61.80
8 Noah Fleischmann SUI 47.53 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
42.8345.9643.8444.8845.7147.53
Javelin Throw Men - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Magnus Kirt EST 85.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
83.0585.4283.3685.2381.6480.90
2 Thomas Röhler GER 84.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
80.4280.6583.4984.25X81.79
3 Edis Matusevičius LTU 78.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.70X75.2976.6373.8778.36
4 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 78.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
77.7278.10XXX74.09
5 Hamish Peacock AUS 72.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.07X71.7872.55X72.73
6 Mauro Fraresso ITA 69.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
65.25X67.1267.5369.5869.76
7 Bruno Schürch SUI 68.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
67.5968.0865.78X66.97X
8 Tom Reuter LUX 64.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
64.54XXX64.0064.32
- Petr Frydrych CZE NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
National Events 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julia Niederberger SUI 12.09 PB
2 Elaine Den Exter NED 12.17 PB
3 Lorena Fischer SUI 12.68 PB
4 Abassia Rahmani SUI 13.63 PB
National Events 1500m Women - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Selina Ummel SUI 4:31.56
2 Seline Scherrer SUI 4:33.30
3 Sabine Bonvin SUI 4:42.76 SB
4 Melina Andorra SUI 4:50.30 PB
5 Any Leibundgut SUI 4:57.58 PB
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.2
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.12
2 Carina Horn RSA 11.13
3 Jenna Prandini USA 11.14
4 Angela Tenorio ECU 11.19
5 Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO 11.22
5 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 11.22
7 Jonielle Smith JAM 11.23
100m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.5
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamile Samuel NED 11.35
2 Kimberlyn Duncan USA 11.41 SB
3 Ajla Del Ponte SUI 11.46
4 Salomé Kora SUI 11.47
5 Samantha Henry-Robinson JAM 11.52
6 Daniella Busk SWE 11.90 =SB
7 Elaine Den Exter NED 12.22 PB
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.5
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Shericka Jackson JAM 22.40
2 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 22.48 SB
3 Jamile Samuel NED 22.56 PB
4 Kimberlyn Duncan USA 22.77
5 Brittany Brown USA 23.09
6 Sarah Atcho SUI 23.10
7 Gloria Hooper ITA 23.28
200m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.5
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Shashalee Forbes JAM 22.90
2 Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM 23.02 =SB
3 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 23.13 NR PB
4 Cornelia Halbheer SUI 23.46
5 Gianna Woodruff PAN 23.92
6 Samantha Dagry SUI 23.92
800m Women - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natoya Goule JAM 2:00.32
2 Kate Grace USA 2:01.18 SB
3 Kaela Edwards USA 2:01.18
4 Georgia Griffith AUS 2:01.85
5 Lore Hoffmann SUI 2:02.85 PB
6 Brittany McGowan AUS 2:03.11
7 Christina Hering GER 2:03.85
8 Meghan Manley USA 2:03.97
9 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:08.03
- Stephanie Herrick USA DNF
3000m Women - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marielle Hall USA 9:20.62 SB
2 Yuka Suzuki JPN 9:23.21 SB
3 Lisa Kurmann SUI 9:33.90 SB
4 Nokoka Hosaka JPN 9:39.91 SB
5 Natsuki Sekiya JPN 9:41.18 SB
6 Wakana Kabasawa JPN 10:05.31 SB
7 Flavia Stutz SUI 10:21.15
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Caroline Chepkurui KEN 9:32.61
2 Elena Burkard GER 9:34.51 PB
3 Mel Lawrence USA 9:35.29
4 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 9:40.73
5 Isabel Mattuzzi ITA 9:50.60 PB
6 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 9:53.24
7 Chiara Scherrer SUI 9:57.15
8 Irene Van Der Reijken NED 10:00.92 PB
9 Maya Rehberg GER 10:03.83
10 Lili Anna Tóth HUN 10:11.92
11 Yuki Akiyama JPN 10:12.32
12 Martina Tresch SUI 10:15.99 SB
13 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 10:19.64
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brianna McNeal USA 12.44
2 Pamela Dutkiewicz GER 12.67 SB
3 Christina Manning USA 12.71
4 Queen Harrison USA 12.75
5 Tobi Amusan NGR 12.80
6 Cindy Roleder GER 12.81 =SB
7 Yanique Thompson JAM 13.00
- Luca Kozák HUN DNF
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.0
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 12.89
2 Andrea Ivančević CRO 13.00 SB
3 Kendell Williams USA 13.30
4 Shimayra Williams JAM 13.35
5 Ayako Kimura JPN 13.37
6 Eveline Rebsamen SUI 13.77 SB
7 Annina Fähr SUI 14.24
8 Sandra Röthlin SUI 14.59
400m Hurdles Women - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Janieve Russell JAM 53.63
2 Dalilah Muhammad USA 53.79
3 Ashley Spencer USA 54.66 SB
4 Léa Sprunger SUI 54.92
5 Leah Nugent JAM 54.94
6 Cassandra Tate USA 55.45
7 Line Kloster NOR 55.61
8 Rhonda Whyte JAM 56.57
Pole Vault Women - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.70
4.454.604.704.80
XXOOOXXX
1 Jenn Suhr USA 4.70
4.604.704.80
XXOOXXX
3 Carmelita Correa MEX 4.10
4.104.30
OXXX
4 Lea Bachmann SUI 4.10
4.104.30
XOXXX
5 Eléni-Klaoúdia Pólak GRE 4.10
4.104.30
XXOXXX
5 Alisandra Negrete MEX 4.10
4.104.30
XXOXXX
7 Olivia Fischer SUI 3.90
3.904.10
OXXX
- Pascale Stöcklin SUI NH
4.10
XXX
- Silke Spiegelburg GER NH
4.10
XXX
- Kortney Ross USA NH
4.30
XXX
Long Jump Women - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Céline Schwarzentruber SUI 5.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.91 / 1.4X / 0.15.66 / 1.45.75 / 0.75.61 / 1.85.81 / 1.5
2 Mary Agbelese SUI 5.72 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.24 / 0.05.63 / 1.65.72 / 0.95.44 / 1.0X / 1.45.69 / 0.9
3 Julia Niederberger SUI 5.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.32 / 1.25.39 / 1.25.35 / 1.45.44 / 1.55.37 / 1.45.42 / 0.5
4 Sandra Röthlin SUI 5.36 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.22 / 0.0X / 1.05.36 / 1.45.21 / 0.0X / 1.4X / 1.1
Shot Put Women - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valerie Adams NZL 18.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.6218.6718.4318.62X18.18
2 Vanessa Fust SUI 13.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
12.6313.81X12.75XX
3 Jasmin Lukas SUI 13.74 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.3013.7412.9413.2312.89X
4 Lea Herrsche SUI 13.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.24X13.4713.41X13.62
5 Géraldine Ruckstuhl SUI 13.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
12.6312.0412.93X13.3412.78
6 Miryam Mazenauer SUI 12.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
12.0012.5412.0412.75XX
Hammer Throw Women - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Dahlgren ARG 75.30 AR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
65.7768.12XXXX
2 Nicole Zihlmann SUI 67.42 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.8367.4265.0765.48XX
3 Kathrin Klaas GER 67.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX65.70XX67.19
4 Alex Hulley AUS 66.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X66.4959.6863.9866.7466.69
5 Carolin Paesler GER 65.92 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
64.18X65.9265.88X63.89
6 Michelle Döpke GER 62.02 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X56.2558.9359.3260.7062.02
7 Livia Probst SUI 54.61 NJR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
49.11X51.33X52.5954.61
8 Laura Gautschi SUI 50.64 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
49.6149.5149.1448.3350.6450.41
9 Angela Peter SUI 48.44 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
48.4448.16XXX45.97
Javelin Throw Women - Final
09.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christin Hussong GER 62.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X61.1462.6559.12X60.57
2 Kara Winger USA 62.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.1558.46XX56.9962.16
3 Sunette Viljoen RSA 62.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.1462.0258.2060.3958.7660.18
4 Katharina Molitor GER 61.91 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.8258.2557.4657.3961.9159.29
5 Dana Bergrath GER 60.60 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.6056.64X53.9253.95X
6 Līna Mūze LAT 57.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.2157.86XXX55.79
7 Zahra Bani ITA 56.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.7452.22XXXX
8 Sigrid Borge NOR 56.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.00X54.25XX56.49
9 Matilde Andraud FRA 54.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.7654.28X
10 Géraldine Ruckstuhl SUI 53.80 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.8553.8050.85
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best