Meeting International de la Province de Liège

Liège - BEL

No Team Standings available yet
National Events 100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.5
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sam Effah CAN 10.30
2 Chidamba Hazemba ZAM 10.38
3 Takuya Kawakami JPN 10.50
4 Gaylord Kuba BEL 10.61 =PB
5 Raphael Kapenda BEL 10.84
6 Lionel Degavre BEL 10.85
7 Carl Magnus Seeliger GER 11.03
National Events 100m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.8
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antoine Snyders BEL 10.72
2 Bryson Patterson CAN 10.89 SB
3 François Grailet LUX 10.96 SB
4 Raphael Kapenda BEL 11.16
National Events 400m Men - Final
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN 47.39
2 Ismael Daffe FRA 47.53
3 Kevin Dotremont BEL 48.60
National Events 1500m Men - Final
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jesús Gómez ESP 3:41.91
2 Necho Tayachew ISR 3:44.02 PB
3 Ryoji Tatezawa JPN 3:45.88
4 Cameron Procevait CAN 3:46.36
5 Samuel Vincent USA 3:47.15
6 Hazuma Hattori JPN 3:47.77
7 Jack Williams CAN 3:48.20
8 Victor Palumbo USA 3:49.40
9 Charlie Dannatt CAN 3:50.04
10 Yimer Getahun ISR 3:59.07
11 Valere Hustin BEL 4:03.13 SB
12 Kenta Umetani JPN 4:08.27 SB
- David Palacio ESP DNF
- David Bustos ESP DNF
National Events 1500m Men - Final - Race B
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chiharu Nakagawa JPN 3:47.49
2 Julien Celis BEL 3:50.06 PB
3 Elon Abergel ISR 3:50.91 PB
4 Paul Lascabettes FRA 3:51.06 PB
5 Marco Müller GER 3:51.36 PB
6 Nate Riech CAN 3:51.62 PB
7 Bukayaw Malede ISR 3:54.10
8 Theo Hunt CAN 3:55.23 SB
9 Yannick Schwarz GER 3:56.52 PB
10 Andrew Leblanc USA 3:58.02
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.2
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ryota Yamagata JPN 10.13
2 Kyle Greaux TTO 10.33
3 Tatenda Tsumba ZIM 10.35
4 Andreas Vranken BEL 10.50
5 Gaylord Kuba BEL 10.65
6 Jean-Marie Louis BEL 10.66
7 Tyler Mason JAM 10.77
300m Men - Final
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robin Vanderbemden BEL 32.44 PB
2 Jonathan Borlée BEL 32.81 SB
3 Teddy Atine FRA 32.92 PB
4 Dylan Borlée BEL 32.95 SB
5 Thandaza Zwane SWZ 33.03 PB
6 Kevin Borlée BEL 33.07 SB
7 Rilwan Alowonle NGR 33.67 PB
- Fitzroy Dunkley JAM DQ
800m Men - Final
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mostafa Smaili MAR 1:45.65 SB
2 Cornelius Tuwei KEN 1:45.71
3 Filip Šnejdr CZE 1:47.04
4 Aaron Botterman BEL 1:47.48
5 Saúl Martínez ESP 1:47.82
6 Alex Amankwah GHA 1:47.88
7 Balázs Vindics HUN 1:49.01
8 Pierre Antoine Balhan BEL 1:49.06 SB
9 Charles Grethen LUX 1:49.81
10 Mamush Lencho ETH 1:50.63 SB
11 Oussama Lonneux BEL 1:50.67 PB
12 Nobert Kolombos KEN 1:50.70
- Anthony Chemut KEN DNF
- Jesse Garn USA DNF
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yemane Hailesilassie ERI 8:21.79
2 Wilberforce Koros KEN 8:22.55 PB
3 Brian Shrader USA 8:29.11 PB
4 Mason Ferlic USA 8:29.77 SB
5 Tripp Hurt USA 8:30.81
6 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN 8:30.98 PB
7 Zak Seddon GBR 8:31.60
8 Jamaine Coleman GBR 8:31.91 PB
9 Taisei Ogino JPN 8:38.12 PB
10 Ryoma Aoki JPN 8:40.20 PB
11 Kaur Kivistik EST 8:43.87
12 John Gay CAN 8:46.63
13 Josh Thompson USA 8:48.74
14 Jorge Blanco ESP 8:50.11 SB
15 Jean-Simon Desgagnés CAN 8:52.03
16 Clement Deflandre BEL 8:59.64
17 Adam Visokay GBR 9:02.04
- Ibrahim Chakir ESP DNF
- Eric Peñalver ESP DNF
- Fabian Clarkson GER DNF
- Bernard Nganga KEN DNF
- Isaac Updike USA DNF
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.2
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Genta Masuno JPN 13.59 SB
2 Deuce Carter JAM 13.62 SB
3 Taio Kanai JPN 13.73
4 Max Hairston USA 13.94
5 Andreas Martinsen DEN 14.00
6 Denis Hanjoul BEL 14.27
400m Hurdles Men - Final
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jeffery Gibson BAH 49.63
2 Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG 49.66
3 Shawn Rowe JAM 49.83
4 CJ Allen USA 50.17
5 Nick Smidt NED 50.69 SB
6 Mamadou Kasse Hann FRA 50.91
7 Cameron French NZL 51.09
8 Takayuki Kishimoto JPN 51.26
Pole Vault Men - Final
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Piotr Lisek POL 5.72
5.375.525.625.725.82
OOOOXXX
2 Arnaud Art BEL 5.72 PB
5.375.525.725.82
XXOXOXOXXX
3 Joel Leon Benitez GBR 5.52 PB
5.075.225.375.525.62
OOOXXOXXX
4 Claudio Michel Stecchi ITA 5.52 SB
5.225.375.525.62
XOOXXOXXX
5 Ben Broeders BEL 5.22
5.225.52
XOXXX
6 Drew Volz USA 5.22
5.075.225.37
OXXOXXX
7 Deakin Volz USA 5.07
5.075.22
XOXXX
- Robin Pieper GER NH
5.07
XXX
- Tim Jaeger GER NH
5.07
XXX
- Paulo Benavides USA NH
5.22
XXX
National Events 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sayaka Adachi JPN 12.03
2 Kanako Yuasa JPN 12.05
3 Janie de Naeyer BEL 12.14
4 Shimada Bajon NED 12.28
National Events 200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.3
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eline Claeys BEL 24.89 PB
2 Nyoka Maxwell CAN 24.89
3 Stephanie Asomaning BEL 25.18 SB
4 Shimada Bajon NED 25.49
National Events 400m Women - Final
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maité Bouchard CAN 54.09 PB
2 Sinead Denny IRL 54.69
3 Meghan Manley USA 55.25 PB
4 Adrea Propp CAN 55.56 SB
5 Messalina Pieroni BEL 56.55
6 Tamara Harris CAN 56.69 PB
7 Alaine Tate USA 57.07 PB
8 Dominique Veninga NED 57.47
National Events 1500m Women - Final
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katelyn Ayers CAN 4:13.35
2 Dana Giordano USA 4:13.89
3 Mariah Kelly CAN 4:14.62
4 Lucia Stafford CAN 4:15.03
5 Sarah MacPherson CAN 4:17.01
6 Elizabeth Whelan CAN 4:17.80 SB
7 Madeleine Kelly CAN 4:17.90 PB
8 Jenna Westaway CAN 4:19.91
9 Kirsten Lee CAN 4:20.50
10 Stephanie Herrick USA 4:23.55
11 Airi Ikezaki JPN 4:23.63 PB
12 Devan Wiebe CAN 4:28.34
13 Julie Frøslev Mathisen NOR 4:28.95
14 Samantha Murphy CAN 4:30.21
National Events 1500m Women - Final - Race B
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vanessa Roy FRA 4:27.94 PB
2 Christina Toogood NOR 4:28.39
3 Rahel Brommel GER 4:36.06 PB
4 Lior Kremer ISR 4:38.53
5 Anne Schreurs BEL 4:38.63
6 Pia Malin Jensen GER 4:39.06 PB
7 Eline Pinter BEL 4:39.77 SB
8 Shaked Leibovitz ISR 4:41.67
9 Elodie Van Den Abeele BEL 4:42.06
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Phyllis Francis USA 22.92
2 Angela Tenorio ECU 23.32
3 Manon Depuydt BEL 23.50
4 Leya Buchanan CAN 23.83
5 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo BEL 23.90
6 Tasa Jiya NED 23.92
7 Larissa Pasternatsky AUS 24.11
800m Women - Final
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Winnie Nanyondo UGA 2:01.74
2 Halimah Nakaayi UGA 2:02.64
3 Alexa Efraimson USA 2:02.73 SB
4 Danaïd Prinsen NED 2:03.06
5 Charline Mathias LUX 2:03.38
6 Emily Richards USA 2:03.51
7 Chrishuna Williams USA 2:04.65
8 Laurence Côté CAN 2:04.73
9 Sofie Van Accom BEL 2:06.01 SB
10 Angel Piccirillo USA 2:06.47
11 Souliatou Saka BEN 2:08.35 PB
12 Camille Muls BEL 2:08.63
- Mathilde Deswaef BEL DNF
- Noélie Yarigo BEN DNF
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Caroline Chepkurui KEN 9:32.53
2 Mel Lawrence USA 9:32.68 PB
3 Geneviève Lalonde CAN 9:35.19 SB
4 Michele Finn IRL 9:51.43 SB
5 Irene Van Der Reijken NED 9:51.79 PB
6 Aimee Pratt GBR 9:54.61
7 Alycia Butterworth CAN 9:58.61 SB
8 Caroline Högardh SWE 9:59.98 PB
9 Erin Teschuk CAN 10:02.70 SB
10 Iona Lake GBR 10:04.84
11 Tori Gerlach USA 10:07.61
12 Sara Treacy IRL 10:13.29 SB
- Blanca Fernández ESP DNF
- Ann Gathoni KEN DNF
- Habiba Ghribi TUN DNF
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eline Berings BEL 12.72 PB
2 Nickiesha Wilson JAM 13.05
3 Ayako Kimura JPN 13.15
4 Anne Zagré BEL 13.21
5 Sarah Missinne BEL 13.27
6 MacKenzie Hill USA 13.45
7 Masumi Aoki JPN 13.53
8 Chloe Beaucarne BEL 13.89
High Jump Women - Final
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elena Vallortigara ITA 1.91
1.751.811.861.911.94
OOOOXXX
2 Levern Spencer LCA 1.91
1.811.861.911.94
OXOXXOXXX
3 Nicola McDermott AUS 1.86
1.751.811.861.91
OOOXXX
3 Svetlana Radzivil UZB 1.86
1.811.861.91
OOXXX
5 Jeannelle Scheper LCA 1.86
1.751.811.861.91
OXOXOXXX
6 Maruša Černjul SLO 1.81
1.751.811.86
OOXXX
6 Nadezhda Dusanova UZB 1.81
1.751.811.86
OOXXX
Long Jump Women - Final
18.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanne Maudens BEL 6.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.29 / 0.66.23 / 0.86.29 / 0.6X / 0.06.11 / 0.26.20 / 0.5
2 Ilona Masson BEL 5.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.33 / -0.15.67 / -0.15.84 / 1.05.65 / 0.6X / 0.05.73 / 0.4
3 Divya Biswal CAN 5.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.80 / 0.4X / 0.05.69 / 0.9X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Saliyya Guisse BEL 5.74 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.31 / 0.05.44 / 1.05.71 / 0.5X / 0.05.74 / 0.95.60 / 0.7
5 Elien Hooyberghs BEL 5.32 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.32 / 0.55.19 / -0.15.28 / 0.75.25 / 0.55.21 / -0.15.10 / 0.7
6 Cassandre Evans BEL 5.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.07 / 0.45.14 / 0.15.27 / 0.25.18 / 0.05.19 / -0.25.13 / 0.3
7 Hanne Annendyck BEL 5.14 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
4.99 / 0.75.14 / -0.55.04 / 0.64.92 / 0.5X / 0.0X / 0.0
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best