Night of Athletics

Heusden-Zolder - BEL

No Team Standings available yet
National Events 100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Solomon Bockarie NED 10.43
2 Andreas Vranken BEL 10.45
3 Giovanni Codrington NED 10.48
4 Guelord Kola Biasu BEL 10.71
5 Jeffrey Vanan SUR 10.85
6 Florian Tshitwenu BEL 10.89
National Events 100m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.7
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michiel Deckers BEL 10.80 PB
2 Makoye Kampengele GBR 10.89 SB
3 Massimo Renson BEL 11.09 PB
4 Tom Du Pan BEL 11.11 PB
National Events 200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sam Effah CAN 21.19 SB
2 Michiel Deckers BEL 21.80
3 Dylan Calluy BEL 22.07
4 Makoye Kampengele GBR 22.42 SB
National Events 400m Men - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mamoudou Hanne FRA 46.18 SB
2 Jochem Dobber NED 46.45 PB
3 Thomas Jordier FRA 46.71
4 Julien Watrin BEL 46.94
5 Erik Martinsson SWE 47.15
6 Ismael Daffe FRA 47.26
7 Nout Wardenburg NED 48.24
National Events 400m Men - Final - Race B
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tarik Chaatouf MAR 48.62 PB
2 Kevin Dotremont BEL 48.80
3 Saj Alhaddad CAN 49.21 PB
4 Gerben Van De Voorde BEL 49.93 SB
5 Ammar Shamamta BEL 50.21 PB
6 Den Dries Thijs Van NED 50.77
National Events 800m Men - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Canaan Solomon GBR 1:47.12 PB
2 Kevin Viezee NED 1:47.74 PB
3 Renaud Rosiere FRA 1:48.77
4 Will Snook GBR 1:49.08 PB
5 Thomas Engels BEL 1:50.25
6 Ryan Clarke NED 1:50.85 PB
7 Sam Giedts BEL 1:53.49
8 Tony van Diepen NED 1:53.60
- Vincent Vrijsen BEL DNF
National Events 800m Men - Final - Race B
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maarten Plaum NED 1:49.10 PB
2 Bram Buigel NED 1:49.47 PB
3 Necho Tayachew ISR 1:50.25 SB
4 Sebastian Saville CAN 1:50.72 SB
5 Lars Van Hoeven NED 1:51.44
6 Wessel Van Veenen NED 1:51.80
7 Djoao Lobles NED 1:52.14
8 Thijs Verbeeck BEL 1:52.42
9 Joeri Slagter NED 1:52.78
10 Sebbe Francken BEL 1:54.08
- Matthias Vanattenhoven BEL DNF
National Events 800m Men - Final - Race C
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cameron Procevait CAN 1:49.96
2 Andrew Leblanc USA 1:50.29 PB
3 Dan Block CAN 1:51.19
4 Mohand Zine Khelaf CAN 1:51.34
5 Joachim Cardillo BEL 1:53.08
6 Wilfred van Holst NED 1:53.99
7 Finn Merten GER 1:56.45
8 Daniels Bambals LAT 1:56.92
9 Thomas Randolph GBR 1:56.97
- Lander Vermeulen BEL DNF
National Events 800m Men - Final - Race D
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Satoshi Takami JPN 1:52.02 SB
2 Elon Abergel ISR 1:52.74
3 Cisse De Locht BEL 1:52.81 SB
4 Brian Versluis NED 1:53.00 SB
5 Terje Snarby NOR 1:53.03
6 Flynn Palmer NZL 1:53.59
7 Daniel De Looze NED 1:53.87
8 Gaetan Van Laethem BEL 1:54.73
- Bastiaan Ameryckx BEL DNF
National Events 800m Men - Final - Race E
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yann Bruers BEL 1:54.30
2 Stijn Van Nieuwenhove BEL 1:55.40
3 Jeroen Bakker NED 1:55.77
4 Twan Pormes NED 1:56.14
5 Pieter de Maersschalk BEL 1:57.40
6 Arne Henri BEL 1:58.11
7 Euan Campbell GBR 1:59.02
- Michiel Lanssens BEL DNF
National Events 1500m Men - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rob Napolitano USA 3:39.61
2 Elmar Engholm SWE 3:39.75 PB
3 Mick Stanovsek AUS 3:39.97
4 Mike Foppen NED 3:40.30 PB
5 Michael Wilsmore GBR 3:40.42 PB
6 Corey Bellemore CAN 3:40.56
7 Amos Bartelsmeyer USA 3:40.69
8 Chad Noelle USA 3:41.28 SB
9 Thomas Riva CAN 3:42.86
10 Garrett O'Toole USA 3:48.07
- Valere Hustin BEL DNF
National Events 1500m Men - Final - Race B
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bram Anderiessen NED 3:41.62 PB
2 Nick Harris USA 3:41.79 PB
3 Robert Denault CAN 3:41.91 SB
4 Jonathan Hay GBR 3:42.01 PB
5 Andrew Smith GBR 3:42.78
6 Yorben Ruiter NED 3:43.10
7 Philip Cortvriendt BEL 3:43.84 SB
8 Ben Moynihan NZL 3:45.46
9 Benjamin Rubio FRA 3:55.63
- Matthew Manning NZL DNF
- Mike Marsella USA DNF
National Events 1500m Men - Final - Race C
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 3:45.13
2 Sondre Juven NOR 3:45.20 PB
3 Marc Bill SUI 3:47.81
4 Sven Bombeke BEL 3:47.84
5 Victor Palumbo USA 3:47.91
6 Ådne Andersen NOR 3:48.73 SB
7 Jelmer van der Linden NED 3:49.41
8 Kevin Robertson CAN 3:49.48
9 Jennen Mortier BEL 3:49.52 SB
10 Charlie Dannatt CAN 3:49.75
11 Nate Riech CAN 3:51.69
12 Mats Hauge NOR 3:54.39
- Jorne Vanherck BEL DNF
- Tom Elmer SUI DNF
National Events 1500m Men - Final - Race D
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pierre Antoine Balhan BEL 3:47.30 SB
2 Kevin De Kerpel BEL 3:48.35 SB
3 Julien Celis BEL 3:48.83 PB
4 Johan Walldén SWE 3:48.95 SB
5 Menno Schouten NED 3:49.94 SB
6 Daan Reintjes NED 3:50.17
7 Thomas Vanoppen BEL 3:50.83 PB
8 Bert Misplon BEL 3:51.73 SB
9 Benoit Goethals BEL 3:53.02
10 Julien Duchateau FRA 3:55.10 SB
11 Tom de Gelder NED 3:55.40
12 Rick van Riel NED 3:55.85
13 Dorian Fintolini BEL 3:56.05
14 Patrick Weisser GER 3:56.78 SB
15 Simon Petitjean BEL 3:57.17
16 Kenta Umetani JPN 3:59.23 SB
17 Kevin Chesser IRL 4:00.49
18 Timothy Convents BEL 4:00.59 SB
- Thymon Houben NED DNF
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.6
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kyle Greaux TTO 20.28
2 Solomon Bockarie NED 20.54
3 Robin Vanderbemden BEL 20.77
4 Tatenda Tsumba ZIM 20.82
5 Jeffrey John FRA 20.93
6 Thandaza Zwane SWZ 21.09
7 Kobe Vleminckx BEL 21.20
8 Andreas Vranken BEL 21.20 PB
400m Men - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Borlée BEL 45.57 SB
2 Kevin Borlée BEL 45.67
3 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED 45.86
4 Dylan Borlée BEL 46.04
5 Fitzroy Dunkley JAM 46.19
6 Teddy Atine FRA 46.69
7 Alexander Doom BEL 47.92
800m Men - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mostafa Smaili MAR 1:45.54 SB
2 Filip Šnejdr CZE 1:46.51
3 Mohamed Aman ETH 1:46.74 SB
4 Aaron Botterman BEL 1:47.12
5 Jesse Garn USA 1:47.31
6 Mamush Lencho ETH 1:47.44 SB
7 Nobert Kolombos KEN 1:47.95
8 Alex Amankwah GHA 1:48.37
9 Pieter Sisk BEL 1:49.88
- Anthony Chemut KEN DNF
800m Men - Final - Race B
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Drew Piazza USA 1:46.41
2 Jeremiah Mutai KEN 1:46.59
3 Said Aden Said QAT 1:46.86
4 Abdirahman Saeed Hassan QAT 1:47.38 PB
5 Joe McAsey USA 1:48.36
6 Jan Van Den Broeck BEL 1:48.72 SB
7 Andreas Almgren SWE 1:49.05 SB
8 Aurele Vandeputte BEL 1:49.38 SB
- Mathias Sanctorum BEL DNF
1500m Men - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronald Musagala UGA 3:36.59
2 Craig Engels USA 3:36.89 SB
3 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot CAN 3:37.21 SB
4 Cornelius Tuwei KEN 3:37.25 PB
5 Johnny Gregorek USA 3:37.39
6 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL 3:38.28 SB
7 Tarik Moukrime BEL 3:38.59
8 Ferdinand Kvan Edman NOR 3:38.64 PB
9 Robin Hendrix BEL 3:39.78
10 Peter Callahan BEL 3:39.79
11 Tamás Kazi HUN 3:39.97
12 Richard Douma NED 3:40.90
13 Alexandre Saddedine FRA 3:41.50
14 Pieter Claus BEL 3:42.20
15 Ali Hamdi BEL 3:45.29
- Sammy Kirongo KEN DNF
- Balázs Vindics HUN DNF
1500m Men - Final - Race B
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eric Avila USA 3:36.41 SB
2 Colby Alexander USA 3:38.47
3 Sam McEntee AUS 3:38.89
4 Graham Crawford USA 3:38.92
5 Johan Rogestedt SWE 3:39.34
6 Charles Grethen LUX 3:40.00
7 Brimin Kiprotich KEN 3:40.69
8 Rob Napolitano USA 3:40.81
9 Lawi Kosgei KEN 3:41.37
10 Tim van de Velde BEL 3:42.01 PB
11 Andreas Holst Lindgreen DEN 3:42.03
12 Oussama Lonneux BEL 3:44.07 PB
13 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 3:45.64
14 Ryoji Tatezawa JPN 3:45.79
- Joe McAsey USA DNF
- Vincent Ciattei USA DNF
5000m Men - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Regasa Chala ETH 13:06.98 PB
2 Nibret Melak ETH 13:07.27 PB
3 Dawit Wolde ETH 13:10.65 SB
4 Japheth Korir KEN 13:11.86 PB
5 Albert Rop BRN 13:13.96
6 Davis Kiplangat KEN 13:15.73
7 Brett Robinson AUS 13:15.91 PB
8 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 13:19.55 PB
9 Bashir Abdi BEL 13:19.80 SB
10 Sean McGorty USA 13:21.93 PB
11 Fredrick Kipkosgei KEN 13:26.21 SB
12 Kiprotich Peter KEN 13:26.46 PB
13 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR 13:30.48 PB
14 Sam Parsons USA 13:47.96
15 Hazuma Hattori JPN 14:07.86 SB
- Wilberforce Koros KEN DNF
- Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH DNF
- John Gay CAN DNF
- Lander Tijtgat BEL DNF
- Isaac Updike USA DNF
- Bernard Nganga KEN DNF
5000m Men - Final - Race B
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Solomon Berihu ETH 13:16.77 SB
2 Diego Estrada USA 13:33.18 SB
3 Florian Orth GER 13:34.03 SB
4 Jacob Thomson USA 13:34.50 PB
5 Ben Rainero de Haan NED 13:35.77 PB
6 Arsène Guillorel FRA 13:36.30 PB
7 Hyuga Endo JPN 13:39.81 SB
8 Hiroki Matsueda JPN 13:40.85
9 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN 13:41.21 PB
10 Per Svela NOR 13:41.30 PB
11 Simon Debognies BEL 13:42.54 SB
12 Brian Shrader USA 13:46.66 SB
13 Chiharu Nakagawa JPN 13:49.96 SB
14 Félix Bour FRA 13:55.61 SB
15 Kazuma Taira JPN 13:56.87
16 Reid Buchanan USA 13:58.68
17 Kei Fumimoto JPN 13:59.29 SB
18 Adam Visokay GBR 14:07.29
19 Haimro Alame ISR 14:10.61
20 Martin Sperlich GER 14:18.81 SB
- Ryoma Aoki JPN DNF
- Taisei Ogino JPN DNF
5000m Men - Final - Race C
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jordan Mann USA 13:45.44 PB
2 Ilyas Yonis Osman SOM 13:47.94 NJR PB
3 Pietro Riva ITA 13:48.95 PB
4 Michael Somers BEL 13:51.74 PB
5 Yimer Getahun ISR 13:55.66 SB
6 Regis Thonon BEL 13:57.80 PB
7 Dorian Boulvin BEL 14:00.26
8 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 14:07.71
9 Jack Keelan USA 14:08.37
10 Jean-Pierre Weerts BEL 14:20.90
11 Frank Futselaar NED 14:27.05
12 Ward D'Hoore BEL 14:27.46
13 Dieter Kersten BEL 14:29.57
14 Dries Basemans BEL 14:30.87 SB
15 Gert Jan Wassink NED 14:41.51 SB
- Kim Ruell BEL DNF
- Olle Walleräng SWE DNF
- Mike Marsella USA DNF
- Khalid Choukoud NED DNF
5000m Men - Final - Race D
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Márkos Goúrlias GRE 13:48.23 PB
2 Sigurd Ruud Skjeseth NOR 13:49.85 PB
3 Samuel Vincent USA 13:50.02 PB
4 Sol Sweeney GBR 13:51.94 PB
5 Justin Kent CAN 13:53.32 PB
6 Patrice Le Gall FRA 13:54.14 PB
7 Yitayew Abuhay ISR 13:55.07 PB
8 Daniel Lundgren SWE 13:57.36 SB
9 Suldan Hassan SWE 13:59.92 PB
10 Gashew Ayele ISR 14:02.64 PB
11 Bradley Goater GBR 14:03.43
12 Wesley de Kerpel BEL 14:16.46 SB
13 Conor Bradley GBR 14:16.61 SB
14 Phillip Crout GBR 14:16.78
15 Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen DEN 14:19.11 SB
16 Bas Van Hooren NED 14:20.88 PB
17 Paulos Surafel GBR 14:21.81 SB
18 Mats Lunders BEL 14:24.27 SB
19 Bryce Anderson AUS 14:24.73
20 Joshua Grace GBR 14:25.96
21 Ronald Schröer NED 14:29.74
- Bert Misplon BEL DNF
- Bram Anderiessen NED DNF
5000m Men - Final - Race E
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zerom Ghebrehiwet ERI 14:14.81 SB
2 Godadaw Belachew ISR 14:15.17 PB
3 Manuel de Backer NED 14:15.99 PB
4 Fredrik Uhrbom SWE 14:18.84 SB
5 Bukayaw Malede ISR 14:20.99 PB
6 Jamal Abdulmajib ISR 14:23.96 PB
7 Eric Keogh IRL 14:31.50 SB
8 Arno De Feyter BEL 14:32.40 PB
9 Eshetu Worku ISR 14:32.91 PB
10 Enzo Noel BEL 14:34.92
11 Theo Hunt CAN 14:35.22
12 John Mason CAN 14:40.94 PB
13 Tyler Dozzi CAN 14:45.25
- Robert Stone USA DNF
- Djoao Lobles NED DNF
5000m Men - Final - Race F
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tim Bolink NED 14:30.06 PB
2 Sander Vercauteren NED 14:32.31 PB
3 Guillaume Grimard BEL 14:33.03 PB
4 Geart Jorritsma NED 14:35.10 PB
5 Sven Schoonebeek NED 14:41.87
6 Gianluca Assorgia NED 14:44.38 PB
7 Filip Vercruysse BEL 14:45.02 PB
8 Emmett Dunleavy IRL 14:46.34 SB
9 Lucas Nieuweboer NED 14:46.53 SB
10 Conor Duffy IRL 14:48.09
11 Joachim Weel Rosbo DEN 14:49.65 SB
12 Maarten De Nys BEL 14:53.00 SB
13 Hassan Abdi ETH 15:04.54 SB
14 Nicolai Sake BEL 15:14.78 PB
15 Wout Daniels BEL 15:18.74 PB
- Andreas Keil-Forneck GER DNF
- Jonas Götte GER DNF
- Arne Agten BEL DNF
- Rik Goethals NED DNF
- Pieter Verschoren BEL DNF
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ludovic Payen FRA 13.59
2 Genta Masuno JPN 13.72
3 Taio Kanai JPN 13.74
4 Benjamin Sedecias FRA 13.79
5 Michael Obasuyi BEL 13.97 PB
6 Max Hairston USA 13.98
7 Dario De Borger BEL 14.24
8 Denis Hanjoul BEL 14.27
400m Hurdles Men - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jeffery Gibson BAH 48.98 SB
2 Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG 49.01 SB
3 Nicholas Bett KEN 49.27
4 CJ Allen USA 49.40 =PB
5 Shawn Rowe JAM 49.73
6 Cameron French NZL 50.04
7 Takayuki Kishimoto JPN 50.84
8 Dylan Owusu BEL 53.50
Long Jump Men - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ignisious Gaisah NED 7.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.45 / -0.47.59 / -0.57.68 / 0.0X / 0.07.54 / 0.77.62 / -1.3
2 François Grailet LUX 7.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.11 / -0.97.19 / 1.2X / 0.0X / 0.07.40 / -0.37.21 / -0.9
3 Bartosz Jasinski GER 6.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.74 / -0.4X / 0.06.98 / -1.3X / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Arno Thibau BEL 6.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.79 / -0.16.82 / 0.06.78 / 1.16.60 / -1.06.91 / 1.16.91 / -0.1
5 Bryson Patterson CAN 6.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.56 / 1.7X / 0.06.82 / 1.36.59 / -1.5X / 0.06.57 / -0.4
6 Jens Franssens BEL 6.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.52 / 0.06.24 / 0.06.57 / 1.06.20 / -0.9X / 0.06.51 / -1.5
7 Robbe van Riel BEL 6.35 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.35 / 0.96.06 / -2.16.23 / 1.16.22 / 0.36.03 / -1.26.29 / -0.2
Shot Put Men - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bob Bertemes LUX 20.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.98XXX20.4819.70
2 Patrick Cronie NED 19.80 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.2819.8019.2119.1919.5519.48
3 Chad Wright JAM 17.99 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.35X17.83X17.4417.99
4 Remco Goetheer NED 17.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.68XXXXX
5 Timothy Truyts BEL 14.49 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.1913.9814.3814.49X13.85
National Events 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sacha Van Agt NED 11.54 PB
2 Farah Jacques CAN 11.72 =SB
3 Kanako Yuasa JPN 11.87
4 Charlotte Jeanne FRA 11.89
5 Sayaka Adachi JPN 11.92
6 Nyoka Maxwell CAN 11.97
7 Larissa Pasternatsky AUS 12.04
8 Rani Rosius BEL 12.04
National Events 100m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.0
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bowien Jansen NED 11.69 PB
2 Lauries Bauwens BEL 12.07
3 Janie de Naeyer BEL 12.07
4 Orphee Depuydt BEL 12.29
5 Mortant Alexandra BEL 12.35
6 Jana Horemans BEL 12.36 PB
National Events 400m Women - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mary Abichi GBR 53.28
2 Asha Ruth USA 53.29 PB
3 Marit Dopheide NED 54.79
4 Jorieke Korenromp NED 55.24
5 Eva Hovenkamp NED 55.37
National Events 400m Women - Final - Race B
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucie Ferauge BEL 54.27 PB
2 Lieke Klaver NED 54.41 PB
3 Leonie van Vliet NED 55.26
4 Maureen Ellsworth NED 55.34
5 Helena Ponette BEL 55.73
National Events 800m Women - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maité Bouchard CAN 2:01.25 PB
2 Claire Mooney IRL 2:01.61 PB
3 Justine Fedronic FRA 2:01.62 SB
4 Meghan Manley USA 2:01.73 PB
5 Līga Velvere LAT 2:01.97
6 Alena Brooks TTO 2:02.18
7 Yngvild Elvemo NOR 2:03.29
8 Clarisse Moh FRA 2:03.94
9 Souliatou Saka BEN 2:07.17 PB
10 Riet Vanfleteren BEL 2:08.63
- Messalina Pieroni BEL DNF
- Jenna Westaway CAN DNF
- Danaïd Prinsen NED DNF
National Events 800m Women - Final - Race B
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elizabeth Whelan CAN 2:04.06
2 Adrea Propp CAN 2:04.34
3 Madeleine Kelly CAN 2:04.63
4 Suzanne Voorrips NED 2:04.84
5 Elea Henrard BEL 2:05.36 PB
6 Alanna Lally IRL 2:05.90
7 Samantha Murphy CAN 2:06.08
8 Devan Wiebe CAN 2:06.89
9 Febe Pardaens BEL 2:07.03 PB
10 Lotte Hellinckx BEL 2:07.54 PB
11 Lisa Stöckli SUI 2:08.14
12 Lotte Krause NED 2:09.09 SB
- Paulien Dewyngaert BEL DNF
National Events 800m Women - Final - Race C
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marissa Damink NED 2:07.90
2 Madison Clarke USA 2:08.03
3 Tamara Harris CAN 2:08.09
4 Alaine Tate USA 2:09.00
5 Bregje Sloot NED 2:09.09
6 Lena Kieffer LUX 2:09.13 PB
7 Jetske Van Kampen NED 2:09.19 PB
8 Kirsten Lee CAN 2:09.48 PB
9 Britt Roos NED 2:10.64
10 Svetlana Martynova CAN 2:11.28
11 Rani Baillievier BEL 2:12.49
12 Hanne Van Loock BEL 2:12.66
13 Sharon Trienes NED 2:12.99
14 Mathilde Jacquemin BEL 2:15.56
- Kato Moustie BEL DNF
National Events 800m Women - Final - Race D
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alycia Butterworth CAN 2:09.12 PB
2 Anais Renaux FRA 2:11.31 PB
3 Hanne Pardaens BEL 2:11.33 PB
4 Lorena Rohl BEL 2:12.43 PB
5 Camille Philippe BEL 2:13.26 PB
6 Jana Kluskens LAT 2:14.14
7 Karlijn van Es NED 2:15.50
8 Nina Baltus NED 2:15.75
9 Anne Schreurs BEL 2:16.61 PB
10 Eline Pinter BEL 2:18.30
11 Elena Kluskens LAT 2:19.01
12 Lore Quatacker BEL 2:19.35
- Liese Dewyngaert BEL DNF
National Events 1500m Women - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helen Schlachtenhaufen USA 4:06.04 PB
2 Danielle Aragon USA 4:10.09
3 Regan Yee CAN 4:10.99 SB
4 Katelyn Ayers CAN 4:11.15
5 Caroline Högardh SWE 4:12.50 PB
6 Britt Ummels NED 4:14.73 PB
7 Maddie Alm USA 4:15.06 SB
8 Katrina Coogan USA 4:15.65
9 Lucia Stafford CAN 4:17.25
10 Julia van Velthoven NED 4:18.83
11 Ayla Granados USA 4:19.91
12 Lisa Rooms BEL 4:25.14
13 Elisa de Jong NED 4:25.53 PB
National Events 1500m Women - Final - Race B
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tori Gerlach USA 4:16.72
2 Sigrid Jervell Våg NOR 4:17.16 PB
3 Tori Tsolis USA 4:17.35 SB
4 Stephanie Herrick USA 4:18.68 PB
5 Bo Ummels NED 4:20.04 PB
6 Ellie Hartnett IRL 4:22.39 SB
7 Julie Frøslev Mathisen NOR 4:23.19 PB
8 Dagmar Smid NED 4:23.60
9 Christina Toogood NOR 4:24.76 SB
10 Shana Lauwers BEL 4:28.77
11 Diane van Es NED 4:33.88
12 Femke Speelman-Rooms BEL 4:39.65
- Mirte Fannes BEL DNF
National Events 1500m Women - Final - Race C
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Josefine Rytter DEN 4:31.51 SB
2 Kaat Vermeulen BEL 4:32.43 SB
3 Hanne Reynaert BEL 4:32.85 SB
4 Julia Samuelsson SWE 4:33.28 PB
5 Elise Van Raemdonck BEL 4:34.40 PB
6 Elke Godden BEL 4:39.73
7 Goele Truyers BEL 4:42.67
8 Margaux Bruls LUX 4:44.11
9 Isabeau Lenaerts BEL 4:44.84
10 Anna Eikendal NED 4:45.14
- Céline Roelens BEL DNF
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aaliyah Brown USA 11.35
2 Leya Buchanan CAN 11.55
3 Bowien Jansen NED 11.59 PB
4 Manon Depuydt BEL 11.64 PB
5 Patrizia van der Weken LUX 11.65
6 Janice Babel NED 11.71
400m Women - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amina Seyni NIG 51.17 NR PB
2 Camille Laus BEL 53.09
3 Agnes Raharolahy FRA 53.12
4 Laura de Witte NED 53.61
5 Carline Muir CAN 53.76 SB
800m Women - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Halimah Nakaayi UGA 1:59.58
2 Noélie Yarigo BEN 2:00.06 SB
3 Charline Mathias LUX 2:00.35 NR PB
4 Hanna Green USA 2:01.28
5 Emily Richards USA 2:01.33
6 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL 2:01.53
7 Lindsey Butterworth CAN 2:02.10
- Laurence Côté CAN DNF
- Chrishuna Williams USA DNF
1500m Women - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emily Lipari USA 4:05.68 PB
2 Winnie Nanyondo UGA 4:06.08
3 Alexa Efraimson USA 4:07.06 SB
4 Cory McGee USA 4:07.15
5 Nicole Sifuentes CAN 4:07.34
6 Sarah MacPherson CAN 4:09.26 PB
7 Linn Nilsson SWE 4:10.11 SB
8 Mariah Kelly CAN 4:10.54 SB
9 Sofie Van Accom BEL 4:11.33
10 Megan Mansy USA 4:11.43
11 Georgia Griffith AUS 4:11.45
12 Mathilde Deswaef BEL 4:38.65
- Angel Piccirillo USA DNF
- Kenyetta Iyevbele USA DNF
5000m Women - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Shelby Houlihan USA 14:34.45 AR PB
2 Molly Huddle USA 15:01.44 SB
3 Karissa Schweizer USA 15:02.44 PB
4 Dominique Scott Efurd RSA 15:04.14 PB
5 Madeline Hills AUS 15:06.19 SB
6 Marielle Hall USA 15:08.20 SB
7 Vanessa Fraser USA 15:09.62 PB
8 Sarah Pagano USA 15:11.27 PB
9 Emily Sisson USA 15:13.66 SB
10 Jip Vastenburg NED 15:15.77 PB
11 Andrea Seccafien CAN 15:20.31
12 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 15:23.80 PB
13 Melissa Duncan AUS 15:24.64
14 Jessica O'Connell CAN 15:25.29
15 Meselu Berhe Kahsay ETH 15:32.40 PB
16 Camille Buscomb NZL 15:32.58
17 Louise Carton BEL 15:33.25 SB
18 Riko Matsuzaki JPN 15:37.77
19 Mao Ichiyama JPN 15:45.56
20 Sakiho Tsutsui JPN 15:49.19
21 Sarah van der Wielen SWE 15:50.89 SB
22 Valeriya Zhandarova GEO 15:59.07
23 Kaori Morita JPN 16:06.96
- Hanne Verbruggen BEL DNF
- Mariah Kelly CAN DNF
- Sarah MacPherson CAN DNF
- Maureen Koster NED DNF
- Jill Holterman NED DNF
- Cory McGee USA DNF
- Shalane Flanagan USA DNF
- Katrina Coogan USA DNF
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.4
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nickiesha Wilson JAM 12.93 =SB
2 MacKenzie Hill USA 13.23
3 Ayako Kimura JPN 13.26
4 Sarah Missinne BEL 13.35
5 Anne Zagré BEL 13.37
6 Masumi Aoki JPN 13.75
7 Chloe Beaucarne BEL 14.02
8 Hanne Maudens BEL 14.21
400m Hurdles Women - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Margo Van Puyvelde BEL 55.95 PB
2 Line Kloster NOR 56.34
3 Jessica Turner GBR 56.89
4 Kirsten McAslan GBR 56.89
5 Justien Grillet BEL 56.95
6 Hanne Claes BEL 57.21
7 Kelsey Balkwill CAN 58.00 SB
8 Maeva Contion FRA 58.46
High Jump Women - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicola McDermott AUS 1.88
1.801.841.881.91
OOOXXX
1 Liz Patterson USA 1.88
1.801.841.881.91
OOOXXX
3 Maruša Černjul SLO 1.84
1.751.801.841.88
OOOXXX
3 Nadezhda Dusanova UZB 1.84
1.751.801.841.88
OOOXXX
5 Jeannelle Scheper LCA 1.84
1.751.801.841.88
OXXOOXXX
6 Svetlana Radzivil UZB 1.84
1.751.801.841.88
OOXXOXXX
7 Hanne Van Hessche BEL 1.80
1.701.751.801.84
OXOOXXX
8 Eline Nenin BEL 1.75
1.651.701.751.80
OXOXOXXX
9 Zita Goossens BEL 1.75
1.651.701.751.80
OXOXXOXXX
10 Inge Paesen BEL 1.70 =PB
1.651.701.75
OXOXXX
11 Nienke De Waele BEL 1.65
1.651.70
XOXXX
- Sarah Vankerckhoven BEL NH
1.65
XXX
Pole Vault Women - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nina Kennedy AUS 4.45
4.164.284.384.454.55
OXOOXOXXX
2 Kortney Ross USA 4.38
4.164.284.384.45
OXOOXXX
3 Aurélie De Ryck BEL 4.28 PB
4.014.164.284.38
OXXOOXXX
4 Killiana Heymans NED 4.28 SB
4.014.164.284.45
OOXOXXX
5 Robin Wingbermühle NED 4.28 PB
4.014.164.284.45
OXXOXOXXX
6 Solene Guiloineau FRA 4.28
4.164.284.38
OXXOXXX
7 Megan Clark USA 4.16
4.164.28
XOXXX
8 Femke Pluim NED 4.16
4.164.28
XXOXXX
9 Chloé Henry BEL 4.01
4.014.16
OXXX
9 Marijke Wijnmaalen NED 4.01
3.864.014.16
OOXXX
11 Elien Vekemans BEL 4.01
3.563.713.864.014.16
OOOXOXXX
11 Melanie Vissers BEL 4.01
3.713.864.014.16
OOXOXXX
13 Maria Leonor Tavares POR 4.01
4.014.16
XXOXX
14 Erika Fiedler CAN 3.86
3.713.864.01
OOXXX
15 Hanne Borstlap BEL 3.86
3.563.713.864.01
OXOXOXXX
- Hanne De Baene BEL NH
3.56
XXX
- Laura Quirin BEL NH
3.56
XXX
4 x 400m Women - Final
21.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Margo Van Puyvelde, Hanne Claes, Justien Grillet, Camille Laus) BEL 3:31.10
2 (Matilda Hellqvist, Moa Hjelmer, Josefin Magnusson, Lisa Duffy) SWE 3:32.94 SB
3 (Yanique Haye-Smith, Dawnalee Loney, Nickiesha Wilson) JAM 3:35.06
4 (Agathe Delahoutre, Emma Meirhaeghe, Maeva Contion, Agnes Raharolahy) FRA 3:51.11
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best