Karlstad GP

Karlstad - SWE

No Team Standings available yet
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.1
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aska Cambridge JPN 10.15
2 Deji Tobais GBR 10.32
3 Erik Hagberg SWE 10.37
4 Dennis Leal SWE 10.41
5 Henrik Larsson SWE 10.42
6 Chad Miller GBR 10.45
7 Edel Amores CUB 10.47
100m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.5
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonas Tapani Halonen NOR 10.51
2 Sulayman Bah SWE 10.54
3 Jean Christian Zirignon SWE 10.69 =PB
4 Douglas Hellbratt SWE 11.00
5 Jacob Ewertzh SWE 11.24
100m Men - Final - Race C Wind (m/s): 1.6
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edem Agbo NOR 11.05 SB
2 Isak Barrow SWE 11.08
3 Eric Larsson SWE 11.22 SB
4 Adam Elhendy Gunnarsson SWE 11.25 PB
5 Jacob Helsing SWE 11.69 PB
- Emanuel Lindberg SWE DNF
100m Men - Final - Race D Wind (m/s): 1.9
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobias Carlryd SWE 11.51 PB
2 Erik Dahlqvist SWE 11.56 PB
3 Otto Hammarström SWE 11.75 PB
4 Gustav Ölund SWE 11.94 PB
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Deji Tobais GBR 21.01 SB
2 Jonathan Quarcoo NOR 21.04
3 Chad Miller GBR 21.08
4 Mathias Hove Johansen NOR 21.25
5 Edel Amores CUB 21.32
200m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.7
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Even Pettersen NOR 21.72
2 Vidar Stenqvist SWE 21.72
3 Mike Lubsen NOR 21.73
4 Elijah Mensah ITA 22.03 SB
5 Douglas Hellbratt SWE 22.06
200m Men - Final - Race C Wind (m/s): -0.3
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Even Sandnes Meinseth NOR 21.75 SB
2 Sulayman Bah SWE 21.83 SB
3 Alexander Lesser SWE 22.19
4 Jacob Ewertzh SWE 22.27 SB
5 Eric Larsson SWE 22.53
6 Rasmus Hugosson SWE 22.60 SB
200m Men - Final - Race D Wind (m/s): 1.0
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcus Torneé SWE 21.68 SB
2 Grigorios Kyriakoudis SWE 22.19 PB
3 Anders Pihlblad SWE 22.34 PB
4 Adam Elhendy Gunnarsson SWE 22.48 SB
5 Anton Bengtsson SWE 22.58 SB
200m Men - Final - Race E Wind (m/s): 2.1
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Sennung SWE 22.72
2 Simon Sharapo SWE 22.76
3 Chidozie Abika SWE 23.15
4 Jacob Helsing SWE 23.30
200m Men - Final - Race F Wind (m/s): 1.7
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Victor Koch SWE 22.58 SB
2 Braulio Ribeiro SWE 23.29 PB
3 Gustav Ölund SWE 24.31 PB
400m Men - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dennis Forsman SWE 47.88 SB
2 Felix Francois SWE 48.12 SB
3 Edvin Hagberg SWE 48.35
4 Alexander Lundskog SWE 48.37
5 Benjamin Mullen USA 48.96
6 Martin Astner SWE 49.55
400m Men - Final - Race B
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erik Martinsson SWE 46.97
2 Edom Abreham SWE 48.77 PB
3 Oskar Greilert SWE 49.16
4 Jonathan Carbe SWE 49.44 SB
5 Samuel Wiik SWE 49.52
6 Johan Claeson SWE 49.89
400m Men - Final - Race C
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fredrik Øvereng NOR 49.39 SB
2 Joakim Karlsson SWE 50.09 PB
3 Lars Gausemel Stølen NOR 51.04
4 Gustav Gahne SWE 52.34 PB
5 Jouko Juntunen FIN 52.62 SB
400m Men - Final - Race D
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arvid Gustafsson SWE 49.66 PB
2 Anders Logg SWE 50.50 PB
3 Andreas Movin SWE 50.78 SB
4 Svante Wester SWE 52.49 PB
5 Felix Larsen Nilsson SWE 54.01 PB
800m Men - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:45.03 NR NUR PB
2 Cornelius Tuwei KEN 1:45.47
3 Antoine Gakeme BDI 1:45.60
4 Thomas Roth NOR 1:46.00
5 Kalle Berglund SWE 1:46.63 PB
6 Alfred Kipketer KEN 1:46.68
7 Boris Berian USA 1:49.33
8 Andreas Almgren SWE 1:50.74
- Andreas Roth NOR DNF
800m Men - Final - Race B
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elmar Engholm SWE 1:49.42
2 Markus Einan NOR 1:49.46
3 Paris Simmons USA 1:49.49
4 Rasmus Kisel EST 1:49.91 SB
5 Benediktas Mickus LTU 1:49.95
6 Rickard Gunnarsson SWE 1:50.52 SB
7 Duran Faro RSA 1:50.87
- Håkon Mushom NOR DNF
- Joakim Andersson SWE DNF
800m Men - Final - Race C
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Berhe Kidane SWE 1:51.01
2 Gustav Berlin SWE 1:51.71
3 Anton Persson SWE 1:51.85
4 Mattias Ohlsson SWE 1:52.19
5 Emil Oustad NOR 1:52.46
6 Abdurrahman Hir NOR 1:52.88
7 Sebastian Saville CAN 1:54.72
8 Sondre Dingsør NOR 1:57.96
- Jeffery Fisher USA DNF
800m Men - Final - Race D
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Eriksson SWE 1:51.22 SB
2 Luca Thompson NOR 1:51.67 PB
3 Terje Snarby NOR 1:51.96 SB
4 Leo Magnusson SWE 1:52.04 PB
5 Anders Bjørndal NOR 1:52.06 PB
6 Björn Seifert SWE 1:54.76
7 Gustav Bivstedt SWE 1:55.31
8 Benjamin Åberg SWE 1:55.64
- Erik Martinsson SWE DNF
800m Men - Final - Race E
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iyuel Ayele SWE 1:53.52 PB
2 Kristoffer Janson Grindedal NOR 1:53.78
3 Johan Lamm SWE 1:54.73
4 Johan Henningsson SWE 1:54.78 SB
5 Albert Nygren SWE 1:55.74
6 Erik Hovlandsdal NOR 1:55.78
7 Simon Wallenlind SWE 1:56.69 SB
- Jonathan Carbe SWE DNF
800m Men - Final - Race F
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abubakar Abdi SWE 1:52.31 PB
2 Josef Wallenlind SWE 1:54.29 PB
2 Bienvenue Musore SWE 1:54.29 SB
4 Mathias Söder SWE 1:55.35 PB
5 Aleksej Pirgholizadeh SWE 1:55.41 PB
6 Leon Douglas NOR 1:59.53 PB
7 Alexander Nyström SWE 2:01.50
8 Rasmus Tidestad SWE 2:12.60 PB
- Marius Frøvig Schneider NOR DNF
800m Men - Final - Race G
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Henry Jacobson SWE 1:54.49 PB
2 Erik Jälknäs SWE 1:55.45 PB
3 Desmond Amakye SWE 1:55.75 PB
4 William Wickholm SWE 1:56.36 PB
5 Tim Yngesjö SWE 1:56.75 PB
6 Andreas Davidsson SWE 1:57.63 PB
7 Chris Gray SWE 1:57.65 PB
- Nils Jonsson SWE DNF
- Joel Norling SWE DNF
800m Men - Final - Race H
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leonard Johan Nesheim NOR 1:57.43 SB
2 Daniel Tegbrant SWE 1:58.66 PB
3 Viktor Frisk SWE 1:58.90 PB
4 Victor Wahlgren SWE 1:59.81 PB
5 Anton Ledell SWE 1:59.82 PB
6 Bendik Schartum Thorbjørnsen NOR 1:59.84 PB
7 Marius Liljeberg Wang NOR 2:00.31 PB
8 Abdullahi Adan SWE 2:04.46 PB
- Joel Durén SWE DNF
3000m Men - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Suldan Hassan SWE 8:08.81 SB
2 Emil Danielsson SWE 8:10.25
3 Erik Udø Pedersen NOR 8:12.67 SB
4 Amanuel Gergis ERI 8:15.10 SB
5 Arttu Vattulainen FIN 8:26.08 SB
6 John Foitzik SWE 8:27.66 SB
7 Håkon Stavik NOR 8:31.77
8 Emil Blomberg SWE 8:32.94 PB
9 Anders Grahl SWE 8:33.71 SB
10 Robel Fsiha ERI 8:34.51 PB
11 Narve Gilje Nordås NOR 8:35.02 SB
12 Gabriel Steffensen SWE 8:36.40 SB
- Gergő Kiss HUN DNF
3000m Men - Final - Race B
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oscar Claesson SWE 8:28.93 PB
2 Hampus Börjesson SWE 8:33.08 SB
3 Samuel Fitsumbrhan SWE 8:35.92 PB
4 Yousif Abdalla Targan SUD 8:36.31
5 Tedros Gebretensai Haile NOR 8:39.17
6 Miguel Palm SWE 8:42.11 PB
7 Jonatan Andersen Vedvik NOR 8:44.86
8 Alexander Nilsson SWE 8:49.99 SB
9 Simon Nebijo Steinshamn NOR 8:50.81
10 Edman Jonathan SWE 8:51.48 PB
11 Daniel Gleimar SWE 8:52.03 SB
12 Anders Fox SWE 9:02.70 SB
13 Anton Axelsson SWE 9:05.80 SB
14 Trym Tönnesen SWE 9:08.30
15 Martin Kirkeberg Mørk NOR 9:16.19
16 Dominic Poschenrieder GER 9:37.90 PB
- Abdullahi Hassan NOR DNF
- Vidar Johansson SWE DNF
3000m Men - Final - Race C
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Axel Djurberg SWE 8:41.24 PB
2 Jens Petrusson SWE 8:51.76 PB
3 Filmon Fshatsion SWE 8:53.39 PB
4 Erik Djurberg SWE 8:59.84 SB
5 Martin Lundqvist SWE 9:00.94 SB
6 Jonathan Weichbrodt SWE 9:01.37 PB
7 Emil Ohlsson SWE 9:01.55 PB
8 Roderick Duodu NOR 9:03.76 PB
9 Merhawi Seyfu SWE 9:03.79 PB
10 Adam Månsson SWE 9:04.62 PB
11 Olof Silvander SWE 9:05.68 PB
12 David Kjellén SWE 9:06.00 PB
13 Heshlu Andemariam SWE 9:07.74 PB
14 Sharmarke Ahmed SWE 9:08.31 PB
15 Erik Karlsson SWE 9:11.89 PB
16 Dennis Olsson SWE 9:19.81 PB
17 Daniel Alemu SWE 9:36.73 PB
18 Tord Franke Ulset NOR 9:56.54 PB
19 Erwan Weber SWE 10:17.29 PB
- Joel Durén SWE DNF
- Mikael Andersson SWE DNF
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.8
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fredrick Ekholm SWE 13.90
2 Max Hrelja SWE 13.95
3 Hampus Widlund SWE 14.23
4 Oscar Hjerm SWE 14.44
5 Amir Shaker IRQ 14.68
6 Joel Bengtsson SWE 14.78
High Jump Men - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hamdi Mahamat Alamine Saleh QAT 2.27 PB
2.072.132.182.232.272.30
OOOXXOXOXXX
2 Jakob Thorvaldsson SWE 2.07 SB
1.941.992.032.072.10
XOOOOXXX
3 Oskar Lundqvist SWE 2.07
1.941.992.032.072.10
XOXOXOXXOXXX
4 Filip Björklund SWE 2.03 SB
1.941.992.032.07
OOOXXX
4 Arvid Ryberg SWE 2.03
1.841.891.941.992.032.07
OOOOOXXX
6 Philip Frifelt Lundqvist SWE 2.03
1.992.032.072.10
OXOOXXX
7 Simon Andersson SWE 1.89 PB
1.841.891.94
XOXOXXX
8 Markus Asplund SWE 1.84 SB
1.841.89
OXXX
Pole Vault Men - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Armand Duplantis SWE 5.80
5.555.655.805.94
XXOOXXOXXX
2 Georgiy Gorokhov RUS 5.60 SB
5.305.555.605.70
OXOOXXX
3 Sondre Guttormsen NOR 5.60 NJR PB
5.305.455.605.70
OOXXOXXX
4 Pål Haugen Lillefosse NOR 5.45
5.305.455.55
OOXXX
5 Daniel Clemens GER 5.45
5.305.455.55
XXOXXOXXX
Long Jump Men - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thobias Nilsson Montler SWE 7.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.67 / 1.87.73 / 0.07.67 / 1.77.64 / 1.07.52 / -0.47.73 / 0.0
2 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 1.77.54 / -0.57.64 / 1.67.66 / 0.9X / -0.1X / -0.3
3 Jarvis Gotch USA 7.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.58 / 1.57.45 / 0.2X / 0.37.62 / 1.87.49 / 1.07.44 / -0.5
4 Andreas Otterling SWE 7.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.41 / 1.8X / 1.7X / 0.95.86 / 1.37.53 / 0.57.45 / 0.3
5 Benjamin Gabrielsen DEN 7.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 1.87.43 / 1.7X / 0.97.36 / 1.97.24 / -0.27.28 / 0.4
6 Ingar Kiplesund NOR 7.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.27 / 0.37.20 / 1.5X / 1.97.33 / 1.2X / 0.4X / -0.4
Long Jump Men - Final - Competition B
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Talèus SWE 7.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.87 / -2.37.09 / -0.57.19 / 0.97.13 / 1.77.16 / 0.75.88 / 0.7
2 Andreas Carlsson SWE 7.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / -1.27.10 / -0.1X / 0.87.00 / 0.27.15 / 0.37.19 / 0.9
3 Erik Dahlqvist SWE 6.36 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.26 / 0.26.36 / 1.9X / -0.16.35 / -0.5X / 2.1X / 0.6
Discus Throw Men - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Ståhl SWE 69.11 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX66.3169.11XX
2 Chad Wright JAM 64.15 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.8362.5058.9962.4962.8464.15
3 Sam Mattis USA 63.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X62.2961.32X63.40X
4 Reggie Jagers USA 62.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.0162.53XXX60.81
5 Simon Pettersson SWE 62.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.1260.0462.0161.9261.23X
6 Sven Martin Skagestad NOR 60.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X58.6959.9758.4960.0658.02
7 Ola Stunes Isene NOR 57.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.88XXXXX
8 Nicholas Percy GBR 56.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X55.7354.43XX56.86
Hammer Throw Men - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oscar Vestlund SWE 69.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X66.7569.04X67.5466.28
2 Tim Söderqvist SWE 64.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.94X62.8963.4064.7563.41
3 Ragnar Carlsson SWE 63.97 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX63.97XX63.31
4 Alexander Larsson SWE 60.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.4059.0659.78X58.7860.46
Javelin Throw Men - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cheng Chao-Tsun TPE 83.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
80.3483.0082.1783.67
2 Jiannis Smalios SWE 79.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.9374.4371.63X79.7878.01
3 Huang Shih-Feng TPE 76.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
76.77XXXXX
4 Isak Oskarsson SWE 70.75 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
70.7566.7469.5764.48
5 Sebastian Thörngren SWE 68.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
67.7768.1364.8566.6967.1066.03
6 Theodor Thor SWE 67.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.86X67.53XXX
7 Jakob Eriksson SWE 66.11 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.7662.6066.11XX65.25
8 Rasmus Eriksson SWE 61.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5
59.9160.8061.38XX
9 Kamil Kaminski SWE 59.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.8058.1757.62
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irene Ekelund SWE 11.75
2 Claudia Payton SWE 11.77
3 Larissa Pasternatsky AUS 11.81
4 Daniella Busk SWE 11.89 SB
5 Malin Ström SWE 11.90
6 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist NOR 11.93
7 Ingvild Meinseth NOR 11.94
100m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.3
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fatou Souwe GAM 11.83 PB
2 Lisa Lilja SWE 11.92 PB
3 Kajsa Kjellergren SWE 11.93
4 Jessica Östlund SWE 11.93
5 Emelie Rantzow SWE 11.95 SB
6 Linnea Tillman SWE 12.35
100m Women - Final - Race C Wind (m/s): 3.3
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fanny Runheim SWE 11.64
2 Amanda Hansson SWE 11.70
3 Linn Bäcklin SWE 12.27
4 Rebecca Strand SWE 12.41
5 Sandra Jonsson SWE 12.53
800m Women - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ce'aira Brown USA 1:58.01 PB
2 Laura Roesler USA 2:00.63
3 Līga Velvere LAT 2:00.85 PB
4 Sarah McDonald GBR 2:01.30
5 Hanna Hermansson SWE 2:01.32 SB
6 Hanna Green USA 2:01.92
7 Jenna Westaway CAN 2:03.12
8 Yngvild Elvemo NOR 2:08.13
- Dana Mecke USA DNF
800m Women - Final - Race B
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hannah Segrave GBR 2:03.29
2 Kendra Chambers USA 2:04.15
3 Stephanie Herrick USA 2:05.54 SB
4 Madison Clarke USA 2:08.22
5 Astrid Rosvall SWE 2:09.81
6 Lovisa Bivstedt SWE 2:11.03
7 Eilin Brenne NOR 2:11.64
8 Malin Edland NOR 2:19.35
- Lovisa Linde SWE DNF
800m Women - Final - Race C
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR 2:10.99 SB
2 Elin Brink SWE 2:11.65 SB
3 Sofia Johansson SWE 2:12.23
4 Vilde Våge Henriksen NOR 2:12.89
5 Greta Graziani ITA 2:14.79
6 Nadja Rugland SWE 2:16.33
7 Lovisa Skoglund SWE 2:17.75
- Elin Axelsson SWE DNF
800m Women - Final - Race D
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pia Bålsrud NOR 2:14.64 SB
2 Ida Ekroth SWE 2:15.52 SB
3 Hanna Bergström SWE 2:16.89 PB
4 Beatrice Brink SWE 2:17.86
5 Sandra Åberg SWE 2:18.93 PB
6 Marte Nyborg NOR 2:19.20 SB
- Olivia Brunbäck SWE DNF
- Maja Sund SWE DNF
800m Women - Final - Race E
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alicia Nilsson SWE 2:14.66 PB
2 Wilma Marcusson SWE 2:14.80 PB
3 Wilma Nielsen SWE 2:15.10 PB
4 Sara Dädeby SWE 2:15.38 SB
5 Elsa Wallenius SWE 2:18.52 SB
6 Elin Marcusson SWE 2:18.54 PB
7 Tilda Knauer SWE 2:18.88 PB
- Matilda Hallström SWE DNF
- Hanna Eid NOR DNF
800m Women - Final - Race F
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Klara Ygeby SWE 2:20.65 PB
2 Emilia Rydensjö SWE 2:20.81 PB
3 Juni Rugland SWE 2:21.12 PB
4 Filippa Ramberg SWE 2:23.32
5 Emelie Svensson SWE 2:24.01 PB
6 Lova Perman SWE 2:24.04 PB
7 Maja Björnsson SWE 2:24.19 PB
8 Stina Pettersson SWE 2:24.30 PB
- Vilma Hultström SWE DNF
- Fredrika Karlsson SWE DNF
- Hanna Karlsson SWE DNF
800m Women - Final - Race G
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maja Jönsson SWE 2:19.46 PB
2 Elin Ekengren SWE 2:19.97 PB
3 Kristine Alne NOR 2:21.15 PB
4 Emma Gustafsson SWE 2:25.21 PB
5 Frida Hansson SWE 2:26.34 PB
6 Paulina Wikemar SWE 2:27.60 PB
7 Josefina Bivstedt SWE 2:31.61 PB
8 Wilma Karlsson SWE 2:33.30 PB
- Frida Wistfors SWE DNF
- Åsa Söderlund SWE DNF
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michele Finn IRL 9:56.03
2 Sandra Eriksson FIN 10:03.11 SB
3 Kristina Hendel CRO 10:12.66
4 Sara Treacy IRL 10:21.59
5 Kira Garry USA 10:27.98
6 Frida Kristiansson SWE 10:40.15
7 Eleonora Olsmats SWE 12:06.51 PB
- Valeriya Zhandarova GEO DNF
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erica Bougard USA 12.88
2 Annimari Korte FIN 13.29
3 Amanda Hansson SWE 13.73
4 Malin Skogström SWE 13.77
5 Tess Hertz Saebbö SWE 14.16
- Marlen Aakre NOR DQ
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.6
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Malin Skogström SWE 13.75
2 Johanna Carlsson SWE 14.75
400m Hurdles Women - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eilidh Doyle GBR 55.71
2 Yanique Haye-Smith JAM 56.06
3 Johanna Holmén Svensson SWE 58.06
4 Minna Svärd SWE 58.82
5 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 59.14
6 Nora Wold NOR 59.64
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marlen Aakre NOR 60.23
2 Amanda Holmberg SWE 60.58
3 Sofia Johnsson SWE 62.13
4 Lovisa Linde SWE 63.23
High Jump Women - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofie Skoog SWE 1.90
1.811.841.871.901.95
OOXOXOXXX
2 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.87
1.721.771.811.841.871.90
OOXOXOXOXXX
3 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.84
1.771.811.841.87
OOXOXXX
4 Maja Nilsson SWE 1.84
1.721.771.811.841.87
OOOXXOXXX
5 Jossie Graumann GER 1.81
1.721.771.811.84
OXOOXXX
6 Katarina Mögenburg NOR 1.81
1.721.771.811.84
OOXOXXX
7 Evelina Erlandsson SWE 1.81 PB
1.671.721.771.811.84
OOOXXOXXX
8 Louise Ekman SWE 1.77
1.671.721.771.81
OOOXXX
9 Lovisa Östervall SWE 1.77
1.671.721.771.81
OXOOXXX
Pole Vault Women - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.73 NR PB
4.304.454.604.734.83
XXOOXOXOXXX
2 Malin Dahlström SWE 4.10
3.904.104.45
OOXXX
3 Hanna Jansson SWE 4.10
3.904.104.45
OXXOXXX
4 Ellen Olsson SWE 3.90
3.904.10
XOXXX
- Anjuli Knäsche GER NH
4.10
XXX
Long Jump Women - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erica Jarder SWE 6.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 2.26.00 / 0.4X / 1.76.16 / 0.66.37 / 2.06.28 / -1.2
2 Malin Marmbrandt SWE 6.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 2.5X / 0.66.28 / -0.86.30 / 0.5X / 1.86.00 / -0.1
3 Kylie Price USA 6.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.87 / 1.26.23 / 1.96.08 / 0.56.10 / 1.3X / 0.95.90 / 0.2
4 Sandra Törnros SWE 6.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.00 / 1.95.80 / 1.05.83 / -0.55.84 / 0.8X / 0.95.62 / -0.2
5 Kaiza Karlén SWE 5.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / -1.05.28 / 0.95.56 / -0.8X / -0.4X / 1.45.96 / 0.1
6 Emilia Kjellberg SWE 5.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 2.75.66 / -0.55.79 / -0.35.94 / 1.85.85 / 1.0X / -0.1
Long Jump Women - Final - Competition B
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thilda Särnevång SWE 6.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / -0.2X / 0.95.82 / -0.35.80 / -0.36.00 / 0.4X / 2.1
2 Malin Olsson SWE 5.97 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.73 / -0.75.70 / -0.65.80 / 0.25.50 / 0.45.77 / 1.05.97 / 1.7
3 Rebecka Abrahamsson SWE 5.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / -1.55.79 / -1.1X / 1.9X / 0.2X / 0.3X / 1.8
4 Moa Ullgren SWE 5.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.38 / -0.23.07 / -1.7X / -0.35.53 / 1.03.60 / 0.95.65 / 1.9
5 Linn Egerfält SWE 5.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.45 / 0.8X / 0.55.49 / -0.3X / 0.7X / 2.35.39 / -0.5
6 Ellinor Persson SWE 5.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.33 / 1.05.40 / 0.05.37 / 0.0X / 1.2X / 0.95.38 / 0.8
Shot Put Women - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brittany Crew CAN 18.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.1817.6018.2018.1618.1617.80
2 Fanny Roos SWE 18.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.9317.4618.18XXX
3 Lin Chia-Ying TPE 16.75 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.1516.0016.75X16.1515.47
4 Frida Åkerström SWE 16.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.6916.3715.68X15.40X
5 Sarah Mitton CAN 16.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.4616.02XXX15.90
6 Sara Lennman SWE 15.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X15.0415.1814.9914.9715.18
7 Amanda Malmehed SWE 15.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX14.91X15.0014.67
8 Maria Nilsson SWE 13.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.4213.1213.8013.84X13.55
Hammer Throw Women - Final
25.07.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tracey Andersson SWE 65.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX65.6663.58X62.11
2 Grete Ahlberg SWE 64.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.0361.5864.5961.0062.28X
3 Josefin Berg SWE 55.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
54.24X55.79X54.5352.74
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best