53rd Palio Citta della Quercia

Rovereto - ITA

No Team Standings available yet
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jak Ali Harvey TUR 10.14
2 Mike Rodgers USA 10.17
3 Alonso Edward PAN 10.21
4 Arthur Gue Cissé CIV 10.24
5 Tyquendo Tracey JAM 10.25
6 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 10.31
7 Patrick Domogala GER 10.43
8 Jacques Riparelli ITA 10.58
400m Men - Final
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul Dedewo USA 45.30
2 Luguelín Santos DOM 45.58
3 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED 46.08
4 Martyn Rooney GBR 46.13
5 Matteo Galvan ITA 46.23
6 Vladimir Aceti ITA 46.47
7 Michele Tricca ITA 46.86
8 Daniele Corsa ITA 47.24
800m Men - Final
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cornelius Tuwei KEN 1:46.02
2 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:46.20
3 Wesley Vázquez PUR 1:46.47 SB
4 Erik Sowinski USA 1:46.84
5 Solomon Lekuta KEN 1:46.89
6 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:47.04
7 Enrico Brazzale ITA 1:47.13 PB
8 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:47.68 SB
9 Marc Reuther GER 1:48.04
10 Ryan Gregson AUS 1:48.95
- Alex Sampao KEN DNF
5000m Men - Final
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stanley Mburu Waithaka KEN 13:15.06
2 Berihu Aregawi ETH 13:15.44 WYL PB
3 Bethwel Birgen KEN 13:22.27
4 Stewart McSweyn AUS 13:31.03
5 Oscar Chelimo UGA 13:32.94 PB
6 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 13:37.93
7 Pietro Riva ITA 13:39.53 PB
8 Marouan Razine ITA 13:41.64 SB
9 Jonas Raess SUI 13:49.18
10 Napoleon Solomon SWE 13:52.45 PB
- Brett Robinson AUS DNF
- Adel Mechaal ESP DNF
- James Kibet KEN DNF
- Vincent Kibet KEN DNF
- Krystian Zalewski POL DNF
- Arttu Vattulainen FIN DNF
- Julien Wanders SUI DNF
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronald Levy JAM 13.37
2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.37
3 Milan Trajkovic CYP 13.54
4 Freddie Crittenden USA 13.60
5 Gregor Traber GER 13.64
6 Hassane Fofana ITA 13.70
7 Damian Czykier POL 13.74
- Ludovic Payen FRA DNF
High Jump Men - Final
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.26
2.052.102.152.202.232.262.28
O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Mathew Sawe KEN 2.26
2.152.202.232.262.28
XO O XXO XO XXX
3 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA 2.26
2.152.202.232.262.282.30
O XO XO XXO XX X
4 Douwe Amels NED 2.23
2.102.152.202.232.262.28
O O O XXO XX X
5 Ilya Ivanyuk RUS 2.23
2.102.152.202.232.262.28
O XO XO XXO XX X
6 Dmytro Demyanyuk UKR 2.15
2.052.102.152.202.23
XXO O XXO X XX
7 Lorenzo Carlone ITA 2.05
2.002.052.10
O XXO XXX
8 Davide Lingua ITA 2.00
2.002.10
O XXX
Long Jump Men - Final
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miltiádis Tentóglou GRE 8.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.61 / -0.57.95 / 0.1X / 0.0X / 0.08.00 / -0.7X / 0.0
2 Tajay Gayle JAM 7.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.93 / 0.5X / 0.0X / 0.07.83 / -0.37.58 / -1.47.79 / -0.4
3 Vladyslav Mazur UKR 7.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.49 / -0.67.70 / -0.67.73 / 0.07.58 / -0.9X / 0.07.70 / 0.1
4 Dan Bramble GBR 7.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.48 / -0.57.57 / 0.2X / 0.07.67 / 0.07.73 / -0.57.68 / -0.6
5 Feron Sayers GBR 7.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.50 / -0.4X / 0.07.50 / 0.17.68 / -0.1X / 0.07.45 / -0.8
6 Kristian Bäck FIN 7.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.65 / -0.1X / 0.07.38 / -0.67.36 / -0.8
7 Kevin Ojiaku ITA 7.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.44 / -0.67.35 / -1.1
8 Alessio Guarini ITA 7.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.27 / -0.17.32 / -0.5X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
Javelin Throw Men - Final
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Mialeshka BLR 79.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
77.0479.07XX75.30X
2 Vedran Samac SRB 76.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.4569.2476.21X73.1676.30
3 Gatis Čakšs LAT 75.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X71.0072.2073.6474.3975.63
4 Tanel Laanmäe EST 75.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
75.0175.51XX74.35X
5 Mauro Fraresso ITA 74.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X69.0074.6571.3874.20X
6 Norbert Bonvecchio ITA 70.93 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5
69.2169.3870.93X67.96
7 Roberto Bertolini ITA 70.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
69.8670.4666.90XXX
- Yuriy Kushniruk UKR NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
XX
- Dawid Kościów POL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
U20 1500m Men - Final
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Catalin Tecuceanu ROU 3:49.42 PB
2 Leonardo Tesini ITA 3:50.40 PB
3 Pietro Arese ITA 3:50.77
4 Federico Riva ITA 3:52.84 PB
5 Nicolo' Olivo ITA 3:53.19 SB
6 Mattia Stival ITA 3:53.28
7 Marco Braga ITA 3:54.77 PB
8 Giovanni Gatto ITA 3:56.04
9 Marco Anesi ITA 3:56.79 PB
10 Pornon Toure ITA 4:01.89 PB
11 Francesco Montagna ITA 4:02.74 PB
12 Mirko Tomasi ITA 4:05.95 PB
13 Manuel Tagliaferri ITA 4:07.65 PB
- Kanda Brian Abakpereh ITA DNF
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 English Gardner USA 11.02 SB
2 Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO 11.23
3 Imani Lansiquot GBR 11.24
4 Dezerea Bryant USA 11.24
5 Daryll Neita GBR 11.26
6 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya BLR 11.40
7 Irene Siragusa ITA 11.63
8 Jennifer Montag GER 11.72
400m Women - Final
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amina Seyni NIG 50.69 NR PB
2 Jaide Stepter USA 51.84
3 Anyika Onuora GBR 52.23
4 Laviai Nielsen GBR 52.85
5 Giancarla Dimich Trevisan ITA 53.36
6 Micha Powell CAN 53.45
7 Rebecca Borga ITA 55.08
800m Women - Final
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renelle Lamote FRA 1:59.58
2 Lynsey Sharp GBR 1:59.90
3 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 2:00.26
4 Noélie Yarigo BEN 2:00.71
5 Līga Velvere LAT 2:00.75 PB
6 Kate Grace USA 2:00.92 SB
7 Selina Büchel SUI 2:01.02
8 Halimah Nakaayi UGA 2:02.99
9 Yusneysi Santiusti ITA 2:03.87
10 Mahelet Mulugeta ETH 2:03.92
11 Laura Muir GBR 2:04.71
- Olha Bibik UKR DNF
3000m Women - Final
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Meskerem Mamo ETH 8:42.19
2 Loice Chemnung KEN 8:43.00 PB
3 Alexa Efraimson USA 8:52.53 PB
4 Gloria Kite KEN 8:54.35
5 Camille Buscomb NZL 9:00.02
6 Katie Mackey USA 9:00.09
7 Marta Pérez ESP 9:03.96 SB
8 Beyenu Degefu ETH 9:10.75
9 Paulina Kaczyńska POL 9:11.92
10 Irene Sánchez ESP 9:15.33 PB
11 Viktória Gyürkés HUN 9:15.67
12 Isabel Mattuzzi ITA 9:16.48 PB
13 Nadia Battocletti ITA 9:31.56
14 Aberash Minsewo ETH 9:58.13
- Eva Cherono KEN DNF
- Liina Tšernov EST DNF
- Claudia Bobocea ROU DNF
400m Hurdles Women - Final
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 55.74
2 Ayomide Folorunso ITA 56.16
3 Meghan Beesley GBR 56.18
4 Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR 56.47
5 Mariya Mykolenko UKR 57.52
6 Kelsey Balkwill CAN 58.71
7 Valentina Cavalleri ITA 58.85
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race B
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emilia Ankiewicz POL 56.70 SB
2 Kirsten McAslan GBR 57.68
3 Rebecca Sartori ITA 58.42
4 Jessica Peterle ITA 58.90 PB
5 Caren Agreiter ITA 60.16
Javelin Throw Women - Final
23.08.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christin Hussong GER 62.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X62.14XXXX
2 Kelsey Barber AUS 61.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.3656.1959.5158.8853.3961.22
3 Liina Laasma EST 58.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.4957.3455.6658.10X57.10
4 Ariana Ince USA 57.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X51.7453.63X57.31X
5 Kara Winger USA 55.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.07XX52.5055.2955.39
6 Carolina Visca ITA 55.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.12X51.7650.85X51.93
7 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR 55.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
49.83X55.06XXX
8 Milena Busi ITA 52.39 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X44.5449.1750.8452.3944.44
9 Klaudia Maruszewska POL 46.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
45.78X46.94
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best