RIG Games

Reykjavik - ISL

No Team Standings available yet
60m Men - Final
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcellus Moore USA 6.71 WYL PB
2 Ronnie Wells GBR 6.77
3 Malcolm Johnson USA 6.96 SB
4 Jóhann Björn Sigurbjörnsson ISL 7.04 =SB
5 Juan Ramón Borges Bosque ISL 7.05
6 Gudmundur Ágúst Thoroddsen ISL 7.16
7 Óliver Máni Samúelsson ISL 7.27 PB
8 Sveinbjörn Óli Svavarsson ISL 7.28
60m Men - Heats - Heat 1
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronnie Wells GBR 6.73 SB
2 Jóhann Björn Sigurbjörnsson ISL 7.04 SB
3 Juan Ramón Borges Bosque ISL 7.04 PB
4 Sveinbjörn Óli Svavarsson ISL 7.27 PB
5 Óliver Máni Samúelsson ISL 7.29 PB
6 Birgir Jóhannes Jónsson ISL 7.32 PB
7 Bjarni Páll Pálsson ISL 7.34 PB
8 Sindri Magnússon ISL 7.38 PB
60m Men - Heats - Heat 2
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcellus Moore USA 6.93 SB
2 Malcolm Johnson USA 7.05 SB
3 Gudmundur Ágúst Thoroddsen ISL 7.13 SB
4 Gunnar Eyjólfsson ISL 7.31 SB
5 Arnór Gunnarsson ISL 7.33 SB
400m Men - Final
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ashton Allen USA 47.70 WYL PB
2 Kormákur Ari Haflidason ISL 49.47 PB
3 Anton Sigurdsson SWE 49.87 SB
400m Men - Final - Race B
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Somers GBR 48.13 SB
2 Nick Ekelund-Arenander SWE 48.23 SB
3 Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson ISL 49.67 SB
400m Men - Final - Race C
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mordecai McDaniel USA 49.64 PB
2 Hinrik Snær Steinsson ISL 50.05 PB
3 Bjarni Anton Theódórsson ISL 50.41 SB
800m Men - Final
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sæmundur Ólafsson ISL 1:54.20 PB
2 Dadi Arnarson ISL 1:56.31 SB
3 Hugi Hardarson ISL 1:58.49 SB
4 Dagbjartur Kristjánsson ISL 2:08.64 SB
1500m Men - Final
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hlynur Andrésson ISL 3:45.97 PB
2 Andreas Holst Lindgreen DEN 3:46.14
3 Archie Davis GBR 3:47.73
- Sæmundur Ólafsson ISL DNF
- Nick Jensen DEN DQ
High Jump Men - Final
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Benjamín Jóhann Johnsen ISL 2.00 PB
2 Kristjan Viggo Sigfinnsson ISL 1.93 SB
3 Bjarki Rúnar Kristinsson ISL 1.90 SB
4 Gunnar Eyjólfsson ISL 1.85 PB
Long Jump Men - Final
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James Lelliott GBR 7.57 SB
2 Jack Roach GBR 7.37 SB
3 Ísak Óli Traustason ISL 6.98 SB
4 Kristinn Torfason ISL 6.97 SB
Shot Put Men - Final
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Scott Lincoln GBR 18.54
2 Ingi Rúnar Kristinsson ISL 13.11 SB
3 Andri Fannar Gíslason ISL 12.71 PB
4 x 200m Men - Final
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Marcellus Moore, Malcolm Johnson, Mordecai McDaniel, Ashton Allen) USA 1:26.40 PB
2 (Ari Bragi Kárason, Jóhann Björn Sigurbjörnsson, Kormákur Ari Haflidason, Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson) ISL 1:27.13 PB
3 (Ísak Óli Traustason, Gudmundur Ágúst Thoroddsen, Bjarni Anton Theódórsson, Hinrik Snær Steinsson) ISL 1:30.91 SB
60m Women - Final
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Finette Agyapong GBR 7.47
2 Astrid Glenner-Frandsen DEN 7.48
3 Gudbjörg Jóna Bjarnadóttir ISL 7.51 PB
4 Louise Østergård DEN 7.55
5 Hannah Waller USA 7.64
6 Leah Phillips USA 7.65
7 Dóróthea Jóhannesdóttir ISL 7.76 SB
8 Helga Margrét Haraldsdóttir ISL 7.98
60m Women - Heats - Heat 1
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Finette Agyapong GBR 7.51
2 Astrid Glenner-Frandsen DEN 7.53
2 Gudbjörg Jóna Bjarnadóttir ISL 7.53 PB
4 Helga Margrét Haraldsdóttir ISL 7.94 SB
5 Rut Sigurdardóttir ISL 7.95 PB
6 Dagbjört Lilja Magnúsdóttir ISL 7.99 PB
7 Elma Sól Halldórsdóttir ISL 8.07 SB
8 Ásta Margrét Einarsdóttir ISL 8.22 PB
60m Women - Heats - Heat 2
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Louise Østergård DEN 7.59
2 Leah Phillips USA 7.64 PB
3 Hannah Waller USA 7.67
4 Dóróthea Jóhannesdóttir ISL 7.79 SB
5 Hildigunnur Thórarinsdóttir ISL 7.97 PB
6 Katla Rut Robertsdóttir Kluvers ISL 8.09 PB
7 Agnes Kristjánsdóttir ISL 8.12 PB
400m Women - Final
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thórdís Eva Steinsdóttir ISL 55.98 SB
2 Mary Gregory USA 57.76 PB
3 Melkorka Rán Hafliðadóttir ISL 58.00 SB
400m Women - Final - Race B
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Glódís Edda Hjaltadóttir ISL 56.30 PB
2 Vilhelmína Thór Óskarsdóttir ISL 58.03 SB
3 Fjóla Signý Hannesdóttir ISL 59.11 PB
800m Women - Final
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke GBR 2:04.20 SB
2 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 2:04.42
3 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL 2:04.88 SB
4 Claire Mooney IRL 2:05.24
5 Olga Kosichenko USA 2:08.03 SB
- Weronika Wyka POL DNF
800m Women - Final - Race B
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Úlfheiður Linnet ISL 2:22.08 PB
2 Nia Frederick USA 2:22.28 PB
3 Sara Mjöll Smáradóttir ISL 2:22.53 PB
4 Sólrún Soffía Arnardóttir ISL 2:25.44 PB
- María Birkisdóttir ISL DNF
High Jump Women - Final
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ellen Huldén SWE 1.76
2 Ashleigh West GBR 1.73
3 María Rún Gunnlaugsdóttir ISL 1.73 =PB
4 Helga Thóra Sigurjónsdóttir ISL 1.65 SB
Long Jump Women - Final
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hafdís Sigurdardóttir ISL 6.49 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.30 / 0.06.43 / 0.06.49 / 0.06.35 / 0.0X / 0.06.36 / 0.0
2 Josie Oliarnyk GBR 6.11
3 María Rún Gunnlaugsdóttir ISL 5.77 SB
4 Irma Gunnarsdóttir ISL 5.40 SB
Shot Put Women - Final
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irma Gunnarsdóttir ISL 13.16 SB
2 Helga Margrét Haraldsdóttir ISL 12.55 PB
4 x 200m Women - Final
03.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Melkorka Rán Hafliðadóttir, Gudbjörg Jóna Bjarnadóttir, Glódís Edda Þuríðardóttir) ISL 1:37.72 PB
2 (Hannah Waller, Leah Phillips, Mary Gregory, Nia Frederick) USA 1:39.36 SB
3 (Vilhelmína Thór Óskarsdóttir, Helga Margrét Haraldsdóttir, Agnes Kristjánsdóttir, Rut Sigurdardóttir) ISL 1:41.04 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best