Orlen Cup 2019

Lodz - POL

No Team Standings available yet
60m Men - Final
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mike Rodgers USA 6.55 SB
2 Bryce Robinson USA 6.61 SB
3 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 6.64 SB
4 Richard Kilty GBR 6.64 SB
5 Ján Volko SVK 6.66
6 Dominik Kopeć POL 6.73
7 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 6.74 SB
8 Solomon Bockarie NED 6.76 SB
60m Men - Heats - Heat 1
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mike Rodgers USA 6.66
2 Dominik Kopeć POL 6.72
3 Przemysław Słowikowski POL 6.81
4 Szymon Woźniak POL 6.90
5 Jakub Gałandziej POL 6.95
6 Bartosz Zieliński POL 6.97
- Blake Smith USA DNS
60m Men - Heats - Heat 2
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Remigiusz Olszewski POL 6.68 SB
2 Ján Volko SVK 6.74
3 Grzegorz Zimniewicz POL 6.87 SB
4 Mateusz Siuda POL 6.90
5 Michał Derus POL 6.94
6 Brandon Carnes USA 6.96
7 Maciej Brzeziński POL 7.02
60m Men - Heats - Heat 3
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bryce Robinson USA 6.62 SB
2 Richard Kilty GBR 6.73 SB
3 Solomon Bockarie NED 6.77 SB
4 Przemysław Kozłowski POL 6.81 PB
5 Mateusz Górny POL 6.86 =PB
6 Karol Kwiatkowski POL 6.86
7 Antoni Plichta POL 6.89
60m Hurdles Men - Final
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Orlando Ortega ESP 7.59 SB
2 Damian Czykier POL 7.76
3 Dawid Żebrowski POL 7.79 SB
4 Artur Noga POL 7.81
5 Maximilian Bayer GER 7.82 SB
6 Miguel Perera GBR 7.88 PB
7 Koen Smet NED 7.91
8 Dominik Staśkiewicz POL 7.94
60m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Damian Czykier POL 7.70 =SB
2 Artur Noga POL 7.77 SB
3 Koen Smet NED 7.87 SB
4 Miguel Perera GBR 7.97
5 Kacper Schubert POL 7.98
6 Michał Wilk POL 8.15
7 Patryk Bachar POL 8.17
8 Paweł Moczydłowski POL 8.30
60m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Orlando Ortega ESP 7.65
2 Dawid Żebrowski POL 7.81 SB
3 Maximilian Bayer GER 7.88 SB
4 Dominik Staśkiewicz POL 7.92
5 Ethan Akanni GBR 8.01
6 Michał Sierocki POL 8.04 PB
7 Krzysztof Kiljan POL 8.36
High Jump Men - Final
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sylwester Bednarek POL 2.20
2.102.152.202.24
OXOOXXX
2 Ilya Ivanyuk RUS 2.20
2.102.152.202.24
OXXOOXXX
3 Maciej Grynienko POL 2.15 SB
2.002.052.102.152.20
OOOOXXr
4 Norbert Kobielski POL 2.15
2.102.152.20
XOXOXXX
5 Maciej Lepiato POL 2.10
2.002.052.102.15
OOXOXXX
- Trey Culver USA NH
2.00
r
Pole Vault Men - Final
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Piotr Lisek POL 5.80
5.405.605.705.805.90
OOOOXXX
1 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.80 SB
5.505.705.805.90
OOOXXX
3 Robert Sobera POL 5.70 SB
5.305.505.605.705.80
XOXOXOOXXX
4 Claudio Michel Stecchi ITA 5.65
5.505.655.75
OXXOXXX
5 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.60
5.305.505.605.70
OOOXXX
6 Thiago Braz BRA 5.50
5.405.505.60
XOXXOXXX
7 Ernest John Obiena PHI 5.40 SB
5.105.305.405.50
XOXOXXOXXX
8 Karol Pawlik POL 5.30
5.105.305.50
OOXXX
9 Mateusz Jerzy POL 5.30
5.105.305.40
OXOXXX
- Huang Bokai CHN NH
5.30
XXX
Shot Put Men - Final
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konrad Bukowiecki POL 20.95 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.3220.1120.9520.24XX
2 David Storl GER 20.52 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X20.40X20.4520.5220.34
3 O'Dayne Richards JAM 20.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.9819.9019.7519.9219.7920.33
4 Jakub Szyszkowski POL 19.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.1018.82X19.3319.6719.53
5 Andrzej Naszko POL 18.57 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.57XXX17.9918.32
6 Andrzej Gudro POL 18.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.6717.3218.3618.4018.5218.27
7 Dennis Lewke GER 18.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.08XXXX18.25
8 Jan Parol POL 18.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.79XXX18.2317.68
9 Szymon Mazur POL 16.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.83XX
- Michał Haratyk POL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
60m Women - Final
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ewa Swoboda POL 7.13
2 Remona Burchell JAM 7.23 SB
3 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya BLR 7.26
4 Gayon Evans JAM 7.27 SB
5 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 7.28 SB
6 Yana Kachur UKR 7.32 PB
7 Martyna Kotwiła POL 7.36 PB
8 Katarzyna Sokólska POL 7.48
60m Women - Heats - Heat 1
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 7.30 SB
2 Remona Burchell JAM 7.31
3 Yana Kachur UKR 7.38
4 Martyna Kotwiła POL 7.41 PB
5 Agata Forkasiewicz POL 7.48
6 Natalia Duchnowska POL 7.64
7 Marta Szulc POL 7.66
8 Anna Pluschke POL 7.94
60m Women - Heats - Heat 2
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ewa Swoboda POL 7.13
2 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya BLR 7.36
3 Gayon Evans JAM 7.38
4 Katarzyna Sokólska POL 7.45
5 Natasza Weiland POL 7.62
6 Natalia Wosztyl POL 7.64 PB
7 Paulina Paluch POL 7.73
60m Hurdles Women - Final
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Evonne Britton USA 8.04
2 Klaudia Siciarz POL 8.06 SB
3 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 8.09
4 Cindy Ofili GBR 8.14 SB
5 Urszula Bhebhe POL 8.38
6 Pia Skrzyszowska POL 8.42
7 Anna Szymańska POL 8.59
- Sharona Bakker NED DNS
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pia Skrzyszowska POL 8.14 =WJL PB
2 Klaudia Siciarz POL 8.15 SB
3 Cindy Ofili GBR 8.21 SB
4 Anna Szymańska POL 8.44
4 Sharona Bakker NED 8.44
6 Adrianna Sułek POL 8.62 SB
60m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 8.03 SB
2 Evonne Britton USA 8.06
3 Urszula Bhebhe POL 8.37 SB
4 Lucie Koudelová CZE 8.52
5 Julia Rządzińska POL 8.55 SB
6 Marta Nawrocka POL 8.56
7 Anna Golczewska POL 8.70
- Klaudia Wojtunik POL DNS
Shot Put Women - Final
04.02.2019
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 18.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.12X18.6418.09XX
2 Klaudia Kardasz POL 18.14 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.51X18.1417.6217.87X
3 Paulina Guba POL 18.10 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.0718.10X18.06XX
4 Brittany Crew CAN 17.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.4317.06XXXX
5 Agnieszka Maluśkiewicz POL 17.00 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.3817.00XXXX
6 Yulia Leantsiuk BLR 16.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.2716.5916.69X16.5016.63
7 Sarah Mitton CAN 16.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.0315.7116.1615.7515.1016.29
8 Anna Niedbała POL 15.17 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX15.0915.1715.15X
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best