No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.22
2 Aimé-Issa Nthépé FRA 10.36
3 Aristotélis Gavélas GRE 10.44
4 Francesco Scuderi ITA 10.46
5 Marcin Urbaś POL 10.48
6 Andrey Yepishin RUS 10.60
7 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.61
8 Marc Blume GER 10.64
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -2.3
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstadínos Kedéris GRE 20.37
2 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.45
3 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 20.53
4 Alessandro Cavallaro ITA 20.54
5 Leslie Djhone FRA 20.68 SB
6 Ronny Ostwald GER 21.23
7 Anton Galkin-Samitov RUS 21.46
400 m Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Raquil FRA 44.88
2 Ingo Schultz GER 45.19
3 Iwan Thomas GBR 45.58 SB
4 Dmitriy Forshev RUS 45.62 PB
5 Rafał Wieruszewski POL 45.62 SB
6 David Canal ESP 45.67
7 Stilianós Dimótsios GRE 45.96
8 Andrea Barberi ITA 46.43
800 m Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:48.13
2 Florent Lacasse FRA 1:48.37
3 René Herms GER 1:49.15
4 Neil Speaight GBR 1:49.18
5 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 1:49.23
6 Zbigniew Graczyk POL 1:49.60
7 Christian Neunhäuserer ITA 1:49.89
8 Sotírios Papadéas GRE 1:50.45
1500 m Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:49.16
3000 m Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fouad Chouki FRA 8:22.56 SB
5000 m Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ismaïl Sghyr FRA 13:43.70
2 Jesús España ESP 13:44.68
3 Dieter Baumann GER 13:45.55
4 Andrew Graffin GBR 13:48.99
5 Sergey Lukin RUS 13:57.78
6 Panayiótis Papoúlias GRE 14:06.13
7 Marco Mazza ITA 14:09.96
3000 m steeple Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Potapovich RUS 8:26.28
2 Radosław Popławski POL 8:29.70
3 Angelo Iannelli ITA 8:30.40
4 Antonio Dávid Jiménez ESP 8:31.63
5 Gaël Pencréach FRA 8:33.27
6 Ralf Aßmus GER 8:44.43
7 Stuart Stokes GBR 8:47.09
8 Hristóforos Meroúsis GRE 8:54.71 SB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.55
2 Mike Fenner GER 13.58
3 Andrea Giaconi ITA 13.66
4 Dimítrios Piétris GRE 13.68 SB
5 Andy Turner GBR 13.71
6 Igor Peremota RUS 13.77
7 Felipe Vivancos ESP 13.87
8 Artur Kohutek POL 14.02
400 m hurdles Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chris Rawlinson GBR 48.45
2 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 49.23
3 Ruslan Mashchenko RUS 49.43 SB
4 Christian Duma GER 49.68
5 Eduardo Iván Rodríguez ESP 49.70
6 Fabrizio Mori ITA 50.18 SB
7 Sébastien Maillard FRA 50.82
8 Zenon Miśtak POL 51.14
High jump Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yaroslav Rybakov RUS 2.34 SB
2 Alessandro Talotti ITA 2.30 PB
3 Grzegorz Sposób POL 2.27
4 Grégory Gabella FRA 2.27 =SB
5 Dimítrios Kokótis GRE 2.20 SB
5 Roman Fricke GER 2.20
7 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.20
8 Ben Challenger GBR 2.20
Pole vault Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.75
2 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.70
3 Lars Börgeling GER 5.70
4 Adam Kolasa POL 5.70 SB
5 Nick Buckfield GBR 5.60
6 Artem Kuptsov RUS 5.50
7 Stávros Kouroupákis GRE 5.45 SB
8 Monxtu Miranda ESP 5.00
Long jump Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.06
2 Yago Lamela ESP 7.96
3 Nils Winter GER 7.85
4 Kader Klouchi FRA 7.84
5 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.65
6 Kirill Sosunov RUS 7.63
7 Nicola Trentin ITA 7.61
8 Tomasz Mateusiak POL 7.54
Triple jump Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabrizio Donato ITA 17.16 SB
2 Julien Kapek FRA 16.59
3 Hrístos Melétoglou GRE 16.52
4 Tosin Oke GBR 16.45
5 Rudolf Helpling GER 16.26
6 Denis Kapustin RUS 16.12
7 Jacek Kazimierowski POL 16.06
8 Raúl Chapado ESP 15.96
Shot Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuel Martínez ESP 21.08 SB
2 Carl Myerscough GBR 20.72
3 Pavel Chumachenko RUS 20.12
4 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.09 SB
5 Ralf Bartels GER 19.46
6 Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 19.15
7 Panayiótis Baharídis GRE 18.63
8 Yves Niaré FRA 18.48
Discus Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitriy Shevchenko RUS 65.39 SB
2 Michael Möllenbeck GER 65.26
3 Andrzej Krawczyk POL 61.27
4 Cristiano Andrei ITA 61.03
5 Mario Pestano ESP 60.52
6 Jean-Claude Retel FRA 58.46
7 Carl Myerscough GBR 57.65
8 Aléxandros Ganotákis GRE 55.44
Hammer Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karsten Kobs GER 80.63
2 Wojciech Kondratowicz POL 78.37
3 Aléxandros Papadimitríou GRE 78.11
4 Christophe Épalle FRA 77.22
5 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 74.75
6 Yuriy Voronkin RUS 74.02
7 Moisés Campeny ESP 73.83
8 Mick Jones GBR 72.08
Javelin Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Makarov RUS 85.86
2 Christian Nicolay GER 81.93
3 Dariusz Trafas POL 79.36
4 Dominique Pausé FRA 77.33
5 Yeóryios Íltsios GRE 73.87
6 Mark Roberson GBR 73.03
7 Francesco Pignata ITA 67.28
4 x 100 m Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 ITA 38.42 SB
2 POL 38.45 SB
3 GBR 38.60
4 FRA 38.84
5 GER 38.90
6 RUS 39.30 SB
7 ESP 39.47 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 GBR 3:02.43
2 GRE 3:02.69
3 GER 3:02.83 SB
4 ESP 3:02.85
5 FRA 3:03.06
6 RUS 3:03.40 SB
7 POL 3:03.69
8 ITA 3:04.93 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.3
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christine Arron FRA 11.07
2 Marina Kislova RUS 11.19
3 Glory Alozie ESP 11.29 SB
4 Joice Maduaka GBR 11.32
5 Esther Möller GER 11.58
6 Marína Vasarmídou GRE 11.62
7 Erica Marchetti ITA 11.81
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS 22.71
2 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 22.78 SB
3 Muriel Hurtis FRA 22.89
4 Joice Maduaka GBR 22.98
5 Birgit Rockmeier GER 23.48
6 Ólga Kaidantzí GRE 23.66
7 Daniela Graglia ITA 23.71
8 Cristina Sanz ESP 23.84
400 m Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Pospelova RUS 50.85
2 Lee McConnell GBR 51.37
3 Hrísa Goudenoúdi GRE 52.11 SB
4 Marie-Louise Bévis FRA 52.35
5 Claudia Marx GER 52.45
6 Julia Alba ESP 53.02 SB
7 Danielle Perpoli ITA 53.19
8 Maria Rus ROU 53.24
800 m Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Claudia Gesell GER 2:00.85
2 Maria Cioncan ROU 2:01.02
3 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:01.63
4 Natalya Khrushchelyova RUS 2:02.21
5 Virginie Fouquet FRA 2:03.82
6 Susan Scott GBR 2:04.28
7 María Papadopoúlou GRE 2:07.20
1500 m Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:07.18
2 Helen Clitheroe GBR 4:08.18
3 Konstadína Efedáki GRE 4:09.06 SB
4 Maria Cioncan ROU 4:09.10
5 Yekaterina Rozenberg RUS 4:10.45
6 Maria Martins FRA 4:15.01
7 Angela Rinicella ITA 4:17.68
8 Kathleen Friedrich GER 4:20.99
3000 m Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Yegorova RUS 8:55.73
2 Hayley Tullett GBR 8:57.45 SB
3 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 8:57.69
4 Mihaela Prundus ROU 9:02.61 PB
5 Dori García ESP 9:08.31 PB
6 Konstadína Efedáki GRE 9:18.90
7 Laurence Duquenoy FRA 9:22.54
8 Agata Balsamo ITA 9:24.70
5000 m Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 15:34.07
2 Jo Pavey GBR 15:35.31
3 Mihaela Prundus ROU 15:39.63
4 Irina Mikitenko GER 15:45.92
5 Gloria Marconi ITA 15:55.55 SB
6 María Protópappa GRE 15:57.02
7 Rocío Rios ESP 16:01.79
8 Christelle Daunay FRA 16:25.92
3000 m steeple Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gulnara Galkina RUS 9:40.89
2 Cristina Casandra ROU 9:48.47
3 Élodie Olivarès FRA 9:54.51
4 Rosa María Morató ESP 10:18.45
5 Tara Krzywicki GBR 10:21.35 SB
6 Emma Quaglia ITA 10:26.07
7 Katrina Engelen GER 10:40.90
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.1
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Glory Alozie ESP 12.86
2 Svetlana Laukhova RUS 12.88 SB
2 Patricia Girard FRA 12.95
4 Juliane Sprenger-Afflerbach GER 13.08
5 Carmen Ghilase ROU 13.21 SB
6 Hristiána Tabáki GRE 13.22
7 Tasha Danvers GBR 13.25
8 Margaret Macchiut ITA 13.29
400 m hurdles Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 54.47
2 Tasha Danvers GBR 55.01
3 Heike Meißner GER 55.22 SB
4 Cora Olivero ESP 55.93
5 Monika Niederstätter ITA 56.26
6 Oksana Gulumyan RUS 56.46
7 Hrísa Goudenoúdi GRE 56.99
8 Sylvanie Morandais FRA 57.22
High jump Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Rath GER 2.00 PB
2 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.95
3 Marina Kuptsova RUS 1.95
4 Gaëlle Niaré FRA 1.92
5 Susan Moncrieff GBR 1.89 SB
6 Oana Pantelimon ROU 1.89
6 Nikolía Mitropoúlou GRE 1.89 SB
8 Antonella Bevilacqua ITA 1.89
Pole vault Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Annika Becker GER 4.50
2 Tatyana Polnova RUS 4.45
3 Marie Poissonnier FRA 4.35
4 Yeoryía Tsiliggíri GRE 4.30
5 Dana Cervantes ESP 4.20
6 Tracy Grant GBR 4.10
7 Arianna Farfalletti Casali ITA 4.00
Long jump Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eunice Barber FRA 6.76
2 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.69 SB
3 Fiona May ITA 6.67 SB
4 Lyudmila Galkina RUS 6.56
5 Níki Xánthou GRE 6.45
6 Jade Johnson GBR 6.45
7 Bianca Kappler GER 6.23
8 Livia Pruteanu ROU 6.09
Triple jump Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Pyatykh RUS 14.79 AUR SB
2 Magdelin Martinez ITA 14.76
3 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.45
4 Hrisopiyí Devetzí GRE 13.82
5 Carlota Castrejana ESP 13.75
6 Katja Pobanz GER 13.02
7 Betty Lise FRA 12.90
8 Rebecca White GBR 12.70
Shot Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Astrid Kumbernuß GER 19.46
2 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS 18.98
3 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 17.97
4 Assunta Legnante ITA 17.90
5 Iríni Terzóglou GRE 17.87
6 Elena Hila ROU 17.74
7 Martína de la Puente ESP 16.60
Discus Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Vóggoli GRE 62.11
2 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 61.67
3 Natalya Sadova RUS 61.59
4 Franka Dietzsch GER 60.67
5 Agnese Maffeis ITA 57.82
6 Ileana Sorescu ROU 57.78
7 Philippa Roles GBR 56.64
8 Alice Matejková ESP 53.91
Hammer Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuela Montebrun FRA 74.43
2 Mihaela Melinte ROU 71.99 SB
3 Olga Kuzenkova RUS 69.89
4 Ester Balassini ITA 69.79
5 Susanne Keil GER 69.46
6 Lorraine Shaw GBR 64.18
7 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE 63.19
8 Berta Castells ESP 62.04
Javelin Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Steffi Nerius GER 63.30
2 Miréla Manjani GRE 63.13
3 Claudia Coslovich ITA 62.70 SB
4 Valeriya Zabruskova RUS 61.20
5 Sarah Walter FRA 56.88
6 Mercedes Chilla ESP 56.71
7 Goldie Sayers GBR 55.28
8 Claudia Isăilă ROU 53.61
4 x 100 m Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 FRA 42.62
2 GER 43.13 SB
3 RUS 43.23
4 GRE 43.95
5 ESP 43.95 SB
6 GBR 43.99 SB
7 ITA 44.21 SB
8 ROU 46.48
4 x 400 m Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Lavshuk, N. Ivanova, Tatyana Firova, Svetlana Pospelova RUS 3:26.02
2 Helen Karagounis, Katherine Merry, Catherine Murphy, Lee McConnell GBR 3:26.52
3 Francine Landre, Dado Kamissoko, Solen Desert, Marie-Louise Bevis FRA 3:28.39 SB
4 Shanta Ghosh, Birgit Rockmeier, Nadine Balkow, Claudia Marx GER 3:28.81
5 Hariklia Bouda, Dimitra Dova, G. Koumnaki, Hrisa Goudenoudi GRE 3:29.36 SB
6 Mariana Florea, Alina Ripanu, Maria Rus, Ionela Tirlea ROU 3:31.94 SB
7 Maria Schutzmann, Patrizia Spuri, Monika Niederstätter, Virna de Angeli ITA 3:32.19
8 Julia Alba, Cora Olivero, Norfalia Carabali, Elena Corcoles ESP 3:32.77 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best