No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gábor Dobos HUN 10.35
2 Tommi Hartonen FIN 10.36
3 Xavier De Baerdemaker BEL 10.51
4 Patrik Lövgren SWE 10.52
5 Morten Jensen DEN 10.65
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.4
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Wissman SWE 20.58
2 Tommi Hartonen FIN 20.85
3 Géza Pauer HUN 21.04
4 Kristof Beyens BEL 21.12
5 Morten Jensen DEN 21.18
6 Quincy Douglas NOR 21.41
400 m Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cédric Van Branteghem BEL 45.91
2 Jimisola Laursen SWE 46.18
3 Zsolt Szeglet HUN 46.23
4 Siarhei Kazlou BLR 46.74
5 Christian Birk DEN 46.94
6 Morten Sand NOR 46.95
7 Lauri Birkan EST 48.42
800 m Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rickard Pell SWE 1:49.13
2 Joeri Jansen BEL 1:49.60
3 Wilson Kirwa FIN 1:50.30
4 Jeppe Thomsen DEN 1:50.93 SB
5 István Kerékjártó HUN 1:51.22
6 Aliaksandr Trutsko BLR 1:51.48
7 Sturle Fostervold NOR 1:51.49
1500 m Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 3:44.81
2 Monder Rizki BEL 3:44.89
3 Marius Bakken NOR 3:45.61
4 Robert Andersen DEN 3:46.00
5 Mark Ramanchuk BLR 3:46.41
6 Rizak Dirshe SWE 3:46.68
7 Miklós Árpási HUN 3:47.56
3000 m Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erik Sjöqvist SWE 7:55.30
2 Jari Matinlauri FIN 7:59.44
3 Azat Rakipau BLR 8:06.22 SB
4 Olivér Bodor HUN 8:09.06
5 Pavel Loskutov EST 8:09.80 PB
5000 m Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Azat Rakipau BLR 13:43.11 PB
2 Dennis Jensen DEN 13:43.73
3 Janne Holmén FIN 13:46.18 SB
4 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 13:48.01 SB
5 Bart Evens BEL 14:04.64
6 Pavel Loskutov EST 14:04.77 SB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:26.37
2 Jim Svenøy NOR 8:31.50 SB
3 Henrik Skoog SWE 8:43.72
4 Krijn Van Koolwyk BEL 8:50.12
5 Máté Németh HUN 8:55.69
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Kronberg SWE 13.58
2 Matti Niemi FIN 13.59
3 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 13.79
4 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.95
5 Tarmo Jallai EST 14.17
6 Maksim Lynsha BLR 14.20
7 Magnus Husby Rostad NOR 14.41
400 m hurdles Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leanid Viarshynin BLR 51.15
2 Ragnar Bergheim NOR 51.81
3 Magnus Aare SWE 51.93
4 Andrei Oll EST 52.04
5 Ákos Dezső HUN 52.59
High jump Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefan Holm SWE 2.24
2 Aleksey Lesnichiy BLR 2.15
3 Marko Aleksejev EST 2.15
4 László Boros HUN 2.15
5 Jon Utgårdsløkken NOR 2.10
6 Heikki Taneli FIN 2.10
Pole vault Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrik Kristiansson SWE 5.55
2 Matti Mononen FIN 5.50
3 Thibaut Duval BEL 5.40
4 János Váczi HUN 5.20
4 Tom Erik Olsen NOR 5.20
4 Piotr Buciarski DEN 5.20
7 Stanislau Tsivonchyk BLR 5.00 SB
Long jump Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tommi Evilä FIN 7.73
2 Morten Jensen DEN 7.66
3 Christian Olsson SWE 7.60
4 Gennadiy Puzikov BLR 7.49 SB
5 Igor Brjuhhov EST 7.46
6 Thomas Mellin-Olsen NOR 7.41
7 Gert Messiaen BEL 7.36
Triple jump Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Olsson SWE 17.38
2 Péter Tölgyesi HUN 16.74 PB
3 Djeke Mambo BEL 16.43
4 Johan Meriluoto FIN 16.26
5 Dmitrij Vaľukevič BLR 16.20
6 Lauri Leis EST 15.92
7 Anders Møller DEN 15.92 SB
8 Arjan Bos NOR 15.20
Shot Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Conny Karlsson FIN 19.94
2 Zsolt Bíber HUN 19.66
3 Gjøran Sørli NOR 18.67
4 Taavi Peetre EST 18.67
5 Dzmitry Hancharuk BLR 18.55
6 Wim Blondeel BEL 17.25
7 Manuel Brändeborn SWE 16.77
Discus Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gábor Máté HUN 62.63
2 Aleksander Tammert EST 62.41
3 Jo Van Daele BEL 61.91
4 Leonid Cherevko BLR 59.27
5 Einar Kristian Tveitå NOR 58.72
6 Mattias Borrman SWE 57.04
7 Petri Hakala FIN 56.92
8 Joachim Olsen DEN 55.89
Hammer Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Péter Botfa HUN 79.61
2 David Söderberg FIN 77.00
3 Bengt Johansson SWE 69.33
4 Simon Corlin Jensen DEN 63.54 SB
5 Märt Israel EST 60.21 SB
- Vadim Devyatovski BLR NM
Javelin Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 81.42
2 Gergely Horváth HUN 78.71
3 Jarkko Koski-Vähälä FIN 78.49
4 Daniel Ragnvaldsson SWE 76.55
5 Andrus Värnik EST 76.52
6 Vladimir Sasimovich BLR 75.05
7 Richard Knudsen DEN 68.74
8 Johan Kloeck BEL 67.93
4 x 100 m Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 SWE 39.47 SB
2 HUN 39.51 SB
3 BEL 39.64
4 FIN 40.07
5 DEN 40.45 SB
6 BLR 40.92 SB
7 NOR 40.94 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 BLR 3:06.29 SB
2 SWE 3:06.71 SB
3 NOR 3:06.98 SB
4 HUN 3:07.00 SB
5 BEL 3:08.12 SB
6 DEN 3:09.64 SB
7 FIN 3:10.33
8 EST 3:15.44 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 3.2
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johanna Manninen FIN 11.26
2 Kim Gevaert BEL 11.28
3 Agnė Eggerth LTU 11.40
4 Yulia Nestsiarenka BLR 11.45
5 Daria Korczyńska POL 11.57
6 Jenny Kallur SWE 11.61
7 Enikő Szabó HUN 11.72
8 Anna Boyle IRL 11.81
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 22.81
2 Carolina Klüft SWE 23.20
3 Johanna Manninen FIN 23.30
4 Anna Guzowska POL 23.51
5 Ciara Sheehy IRL 23.60
6 Yulia Nestsiarenka BLR 23.64 SB
7 Nikolett Listár HUN 23.76
400 m Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sviatlana Usovich BLR 52.24
2 Monika Bejnar POL 53.41
3 Barbara Petráhn HUN 53.99
4 Ellinor Stuhrmann SWE 54.16
5 Kirsi Mykkänen FIN 54.19
6 Sandra Stals BEL 54.48
800 m Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Judit Varga HUN 2:04.80
2 Tatyana Buloychik BLR 2:05.10
3 Anna Rostkowska POL 2:05.85
4 Camilla Nyquist SWE 2:07.04
5 Minna Järvenpää FIN 2:07.70
6 Shanna Major BEL 2:08.06
7 Irina Krakoviak LTU 2:08.15
8 Kelly Neely IRL 2:08.69
1500 m Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alesia Turava BLR 4:10.82
2 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 4:12.91
3 Freda Davoren IRL 4:13.00
4 Anna Jakubczak-Pawelec POL 4:13.15
5 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:13.22
6 Krisztina Papp HUN 4:14.35
7 Johanna Nilsson SWE 4:16.02
8 Irina Krakoviak LTU 4:25.45
3000 m Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Justyna Lesman POL 9:09.87 SB
2 Krisztina Papp HUN 9:09.99 SB
3 Mary Cullen IRL 9:18.40
4 Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 9:24.17 SB
5 Anni Tuimala FIN 9:31.19 SB
6 Sviatlana Kouhan BLR 9:33.55 SB
7 Corine Debaets BEL 9:34.59 SB
8 Hanna Karlsson SWE 9:41.61
5000 m Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anikó Kálovics HUN 15:18.45 SB
2 Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 15:57.33 SB
3 Volha Krautsova BLR 15:59.20 SB
4 Grażyna Syrek POL 16:12.94
5 Stephanie De Croock BEL 16:32.09 SB
6 Lena Gavelin SWE 16:32.61 PB
7 Maria McCambridge IRL 16:34.15
3000 m steeple Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alesia Turava BLR 9:48.19
2 Ida Nilsson SWE 9:53.07
3 Patrycja Włodarczyk POL 9:56.26
4 Roísín McGettigan IRL 9:59.22
5 Lívia Tóth HUN 10:00.93 SB
6 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 10:03.66
7 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 10:08.26
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aurelia Trywiańska-Kollasch POL 12.84
2 Susanna Kallur SWE 12.99
3 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.19
4 Edit Vári HUN 13.22 SB
5 Johanna Halkoaho FIN 13.35 SB
6 Yauhenia Valadzko BLR 13.42
7 Myriam Tschomba BEL 13.54
400 m hurdles Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Jesień POL 55.98
2 Erica Mårtensson SWE 57.79
3 Michelle Carey IRL 59.90
4 Manuela Bosco FIN 60.36
High jump Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1.96
2 Tia Hellebaut BEL 1.89
3 Hanna Grobler FIN 1.86
4 Dóra Győrffy HUN 1.86
5 Anna Ksok POL 1.86
6 Viktorija Žemaitytė LTU 1.80
Pole vault Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monika Pyrek POL 4.30
2 Zsuzsanna Olgyay-Szabó HUN 4.20
3 Kirsten Belin SWE 4.10
4 Paulina Sigg FIN 3.80
5 Edita Grigelionytė LTU 3.60
5 Liesbet Van Roie BEL 3.60
Long jump Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tünde Vaszi HUN 6.34
2 Susanna Rajamäki FIN 6.28
3 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.26
4 Bożena Trzcińska POL 6.23
5 Iryna Charnushenka-Stasiuk BLR 6.14
6 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 6.13 SB
7 Živilė Šikšnelytė LTU 6.10
Triple jump Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Heli Koivula-Kruger FIN 14.15
2 Aneta Sadach POL 13.94
3 Camilla Johansson SWE 13.56
4 Zita Ajkler HUN 13.55
5 Sandra Swennen BEL 13.44
6 Alesya Lyasun BLR 13.36 SB
7 Sharon Foley-Gallen IRL 12.49 PB
Shot Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krystyna Zabawska POL 18.12
2 Yanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk BLR 17.99
3 Helena Engman SWE 16.30
4 Veerle Blondeel BEL 15.88
5 Éva Kürti HUN 15.80
6 Niina Kelo FIN 14.75
7 Rasa Austytė LTU 14.41
Discus Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iryna Yatchenko BLR 63.67
2 Joanna Wiśniewska POL 58.22
3 Anna Söderberg SWE 56.71
4 Tiina Kankaanpää FIN 55.57
5 Veerle Blondeel BEL 54.72
6 Éva Kürti HUN 52.71
Hammer Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sini Latvala FIN 67.64 SB
2 Agnieszka Pogroszewska POL 67.27
3 Volha Tsander BLR 66.56
4 Cecilia Nilsson SWE 62.77
5 Lívia Marx HUN 62.22
6 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL 61.46
7 Jennifer Petit BEL 50.61
Javelin Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolett Szabó HUN 56.83
2 Paula Tarvainen FIN 55.40
3 Barbara Madejczyk POL 54.60
4 Rita Ramanauskaitė LTU 53.57
5 Cindy Stas BEL 51.13
6 Halina Kakhava BLR 51.08
4 x 100 m Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 BEL 43.78
2 SWE 44.38
3 FIN 44.42 SB
4 BLR 44.42
5 POL 44.55
6 IRL 44.97 SB
7 HUN 45.76 SB
8 LTU 46.15
4 x 400 m Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 BLR 3:28.34 SB
2 POL 3:29.14
3 HUN 3:33.27 SB
4 SWE 3:33.93 SB
5 IRL 3:34.44 SB
6 FIN 3:37.36 SB
7 BEL 3:40.80 SB
8 LTU 3:46.19 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best