No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.6
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vahagn Javakhyan ARM 10.57 PB
100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.8
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Prodromos Katsantonis CYP 10.19 PB
2 Dejan Vojnović CRO 10.47
3 Adrian Ştefan ROU 10.62
4 Marko Janković SCG 10.63
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anninos Marcoullides CYP 20.59 SB
2 Adrian Ştefan ROU 21.16
3 Marko Janković SCG 21.25
4 Josip Šoprek CRO 21.26
400 m Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ioan Vieru ROU 46.38
2 Branimir Peitel CRO 47.23
3 Dmitriy Chumichkin AZE 47.88 SB
800 m Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ioan Zaizan ROU 1:50.75
2 Darko Radomirović SCG 1:51.18
3 Jasmin Salihović BIH 1:51.48
1500 m Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darko Radomirović SCG 3:43.87
2 Ioan Zaizan ROU 3:44.11 SB
3 Branko Zorko CRO 3:44.44
3000 m Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dalibor Balgač CRO 8:10.62
2 Metin Sazak TUR 8:13.98 SB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Halil Akkaş TUR 8:44.77
2 Mircea Bogdan ROU 8:45.76
3 Iaroslav Muşinschi MDA 8:47.56
4 Panayiotis Kyprianou CYP 8:49.04 PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 4.0
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Ilariani GEO 14.01
2 Elton Bitincka ALB 14.37
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 3.3
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jurica Grabušić CRO 13.72
2 Nenad Lončar SCG 13.91
3 Alexandru Mihăilescu ROU 14.10
4 Stephanos Ioannou CYP 14.42
400 m hurdles Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alin Larion ROU 51.80
2 Kürşat Çalışkan TUR 52.03 SB
3 Yiannis Ioannou CYP 52.47
High jump Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ştefan Vasilache ROU 2.25
2 Branko Djuričić SCG 2.15
3 Ioannis Constantinou CYP 2.10
4 Metin Durmuşoğlu TUR 2.10
Pole vault Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tiberiu Agoşton ROU 5.00
Long jump Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bogdan Ţăruş ROU 8.01
2 Siniša Ergotić CRO 7.96
3 Ferhat Çiçek TUR 7.64
4 Nenad Stojanović SCG 7.37
5 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 7.35 SB
Triple jump Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Oprea ROU 17.25
2 Sergey Bochkov AZE 16.61
3 Berk Tuna TUR 16.27
4 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 16.09
5 Erik Nurijanyan ARM 15.50
6 Ivan Pucelj CRO 15.32
Shot Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gheorghe Guşet ROU 19.44
2 Dragan Perić SRB 19.12
3 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 19.03
4 Ivan Emilianov MDA 18.53
5 Fatih Yazıcı TUR 17.48
6 Borivoje Stanic BIH 16.84
Discus Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergiu Ursu ROU 62.23
2 Dražen Prskalo CRO 58.26
3 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 57.03
4 Dragan Perić SRB 56.54
5 Ivan Emilianov MDA 55.62
6 Mehmedalija Džanović BIH 52.92 SB
7 Petros Mitsides CYP 52.62 SB
Hammer Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cosmin Sorescu ROU 72.77
2 Roman Rozna MDA 72.61
3 Fatih Eryıldırım TUR 70.43
4 Dorian Çollaku ALB 67.48
5 Matko Tešija CRO 62.55
6 Leri Chitaisvili GEO 60.40 SB
Javelin Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Levente Bartha ROU 73.16
2 Gürbüz Çam TUR 67.87
4 x 100 m Men - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 CYP 39.62 SB
2 CRO 40.06 SB
3 SCG 40.31 SB
4 TUR 40.51 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 CRO 3:08.29 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.4
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Lenskiy ISR 11.56 PB
2 Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan TUR 11.76
3 Katrin Käärt EST 11.79
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.8
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Lenskiy ISR 23.18
2 Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan TUR 24.15
3 Liis Laanesaar EST 24.15
400 m Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Egle Uljas EST 53.85 SB
2 Svetlana Gnezdilov ISR 54.39 PB
3 Özge Akın TUR 54.92
800 m Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anny Christofidou CYP 2:07.87
2 Maile Mangusson EST 2:08.92
1500 m Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Süreyya Ayhan TUR 4:06.63
3000 m Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ebru Kavaklioglu TUR 9:09.92
5000 m Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 15:06.63
2 Natalia Cerches MDA 15:57.22 SB
3 Jane Salumäe EST 16:35.07 SB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kadri Kelve EST 10:25.48
2 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 10:25.51 NJR SB
3 Irina Agapov ISR 10:45.46 PB
4 Marina Dilimarscaia MDA 10:48.87 NYR PB
5 Mirjana Kalajdzic BIH 11:22.96 PB
6 Naila Novruzova AZE 11:45.02 PB
7 Anna Constantinidou CYP 12:10.48 PB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.2
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mirjam Liimask EST 13.42
2 Svetlana Gnezdilov ISR 13.45
3 Esen Kale-Kızıldağ TUR 13.66
4 Andrea Ivančević CRO 13.79
5 Olga Bolshova MDA 14.15
400 m hurdles Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andri Sialou CYP 56.84
2 Arzu Uyar TUR 58.63 PB
3 Olga Bronstein ISR 58.64 SB
4 Iana Aculova MDA 58.74 SB
5 Julia Krasnova EST 58.87
6 Dragana Ciganovic CRO 60.44
High jump Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.95
2 Ioulia Farmaka CYP 1.90 NR =PB
3 Kärt Siilats EST 1.90 NR PB
4 Candeğer Oğuz TUR 1.90
5 Ina Gliznuţa MDA 1.90 SB
6 Lauretta Derhemi ALB 1.78 SB
Pole vault Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Fitidou CYP 4.20
2 Zhanna Barrer ISR 3.80
3 Ivona Jerković CRO 3.60
4 Lea Saapar EST 3.60
Long jump Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irini Charalambous CYP 6.37
2 Sirkka-Liisa Kivine EST 6.24
3 Fatma Dulkan TUR 6.15
4 Lauretta Derhemi ALB 6.09
5 Moran Katz ISR 5.95
Triple jump Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Bolshova MDA 13.98
2 Sirkka-Liisa Kivine EST 13.64
3 Julia Dubina GEO 13.02
4 Ayşegül Baklacı TUR 12.87
5 Liana Hovhannisyan ARM 12.80
6 Sanda Petričević CRO 12.63
7 Khaghit Solomon ISR 12.58
8 Maria Diikiti CYP 12.56
Shot Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Filiz Kadoğan TUR 16.53
2 Mariam Kevkhishvili GEO 14.92
3 Anu Teesaar EST 14.76 SB
4 Olimpia Menelaou CYP 14.53
Discus Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eha Rünne EST 54.93
2 Vera Begić CRO 53.68
3 Sivan Jean ISR 47.93
Hammer Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sanja Gavrilović CRO 63.90
2 Marina Lapina AZE 60.85
3 Zübeyde Yıldız TUR 59.96
4 Maris Rõngelep EST 56.53
5 Elena Teloni CYP 56.43
6 Arvisa Aliaj ALB 52.15
7 Nina Cotolupenco MDA 51.92
Javelin Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Moonika Aava EST 55.82
2 Berna Demirci TUR 50.12
3 Karla Mouresan ROU 49.21 PB
4 Zhyje Bajko ALB 47.80 PB
4 x 100 m Women - Final
21.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katrin Käärt, Kadri Viigipuu, Mirjam Liimask, Liis Laanesaar EST 45.54 NUR SB
2 Petra Karanikic, Ria Rukavina, Maja Golub, Rahela Markt CRO 45.80 SB
3 TUR 46.45 SB
4 ISR 46.71 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
22.06.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julia Krasnova, Jekaterina Duman, Maria Saharova, Egle Uljas EST 3:37.52 SB
2 ISR 3:39.98
3 MDA 3:44.22 SB
4 CRO 3:44.60 SB
5 TUR 3:44.71 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best