No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -3.2
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Łukasz Chyła POL 10.42
2 Ronald Pognon FRA 10.43
3 Ronny Ostwald GER 10.49
4 Simone Collio ITA 10.53
5 Andrey Yepishin RUS 10.62
6 Troy Douglas NED 10.80
7 Christofer Sandin SWE 10.85
- Mark Lewis-Francis GBR DQ
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.56
2 Johan Wissman SWE 20.61
3 Marco Torrieri ITA 20.62
4 Ronald Pognon FRA 20.63
5 Sebastian Ernst GER 20.63
6 Marcin Urbaś POL 20.77
7 Roman Smirnov RUS 21.00 SB
8 Caimin Douglas NED 21.11
400 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tim Benjamin GBR 45.37
2 Ingo Schultz GER 45.50
3 Leslie Djhone FRA 45.73
4 Piotr Klimczak POL 46.04
5 Anton Galkin-Samitov RUS 46.10
6 Andrea Barberi ITA 46.17
7 Jimisola Laursen SWE 46.50
8 Youssef el Rhalfioui NED 46.51
800 m Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florent Lacasse FRA 1:45.19
2 René Herms GER 1:45.27
3 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 1:45.64
4 Arnoud Okken NED 1:45.99
5 Grzegorz Krzosek POL 1:46.42
6 Livio Sciandra ITA 1:46.81
7 Rickard Pell SWE 1:47.21
8 James McIlroy GBR 1:51.13
1500 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mehdi Baala FRA 3:49.13
2 Michael East GBR 3:49.53
3 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 3:50.99 SB
4 Marko Koers NED 3:51.35
5 Toni Mohr GER 3:51.85
6 Zbigniew Graczyk POL 3:52.08
7 Christian Obrist ITA 3:53.22
8 Ahmed Mohamed SWE 3:53.80
3000 m Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wolfram Müller GER 8:04.37
2 Gert-Jan Liefers NED 8:04.41 SB
3 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 8:05.92
4 Irba Lakhal FRA 8:07.25
5 Radosław Popławski POL 8:07.50 SB
6 Chris Thompson GBR 8:08.16
7 Henrik Skoog SWE 8:08.22 SB
8 Massimo Pegoretti ITA 8:08.52
5000 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 John Mayock GBR 14:44.71
2 Sergey Ivanov RUS 14:44.75
3 Mokhtar Benhari FRA 14:44.78
4 Salvatore Vincenti ITA 14:46.96
5 Kamiel Maase NED 14:47.46
6 Yared Shegumo POL 14:48.08
7 Thorsten Gombert GER 14:54.14
8 Erik Sjöqvist SWE 15:57.36
3000 m steeple Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 8:23.40
2 Jakub Czaja POL 8:25.51
3 Giuseppe Maffei ITA 8:27.53
4 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 8:28.23
5 Roman Usov RUS 8:30.99
6 Stephan Hohl GER 8:32.68
7 Joost Blokland NED 8:40.50 PB
8 Jermaine Mays GBR 9:25.44
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Kronberg SWE 13.58
2 Tomasz Ścigaczewski POL 13.66
3 Andy Turner GBR 13.68
4 Mike Fenner GER 13.70
5 Sébastien Denis FRA 13.74
6 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.76
7 Yevgeniy Pechonkin RUS 13.79
8 Andrea Giaconi ITA 13.83
400 m hurdles Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chris Rawlinson GBR 48.59
2 Naman Keïta FRA 49.04
3 Boris Gorban RUS 49.71
4 Thomas Kortbeek NED 49.82
5 Paweł Januszewski POL 50.07
6 Gianni Carabelli ITA 50.22
7 Andreas Wickert GER 50.82
8 Niklas Larsson SWE 53.14 SB
High jump Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefan Holm SWE 2.32
2 Grzegorz Sposób POL 2.32
3 Roman Fricke GER 2.27
4 Nicola Ciotti ITA 2.27
5 Dalton Grant GBR 2.20
5 Vyacheslav Voronin RUS 2.20
7 Grégory Gabella FRA 2.20
8 Joost van Bennekom NED 2.11 PB
Pole vault Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.75
2 Patrik Kristiansson SWE 5.70
3 Lars Börgeling GER 5.65
3 Yevgeniy Mikhaylichenko RUS 5.65 SB
5 Adam Kolasa POL 5.65 SB
6 Rens Blom NED 5.45
7 Tim Thomas GBR 5.35
8 Matteo Rubbiani ITA 5.20
Long jump Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chris Tomlinson GBR 8.28
2 Salim Sdiri FRA 8.24 SB
3 Vitaliy Shkurlatov RUS 8.13
4 Tomasz Mateusiak POL 8.02
5 Nils Winter GER 7.99
6 Nicola Trentin ITA 7.96
7 Jurgen Cools NED 7.68
8 Robert Bagge SWE 7.30
Triple jump Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Olsson SWE 17.30
2 Danila Burkenya RUS 17.28
3 Phillips Idowu GBR 17.10
4 Jacek Kazimierowski POL 16.89
5 Julien Kapek FRA 16.86
6 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.17
7 Thomas Moede GER 15.95
8 Martjin Delissen NED 14.62 SB
Shot Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carl Myerscough GBR 20.85
2 Rutger Smith NED 20.56
3 Ralf Bartels GER 20.54
4 Tomasz Majewski POL 19.90
5 Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 19.84
6 Pavel Chumachenko RUS 19.47
7 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 18.69
8 Magnus Lohse SWE 18.17
Discus Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael Möllenbeck GER 64.42
2 Rutger Smith NED 63.68
3 Carl Myerscough GBR 61.68
4 Andrzej Krawczyk POL 60.17
5 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 59.81
6 Diego Fortuna ITA 59.76
7 Jean-Claude Retel FRA 59.40
8 Kristian Pettersson SWE 54.26
Hammer Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 77.27
2 Markus Esser GER 76.97
3 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 76.16
4 Sergey Kirmasov RUS 73.62
5 Frédéric Pouzy FRA 69.78
6 Bengt Johansson SWE 68.98
7 Mick Jones GBR 68.56
8 Ronald Gram NED 67.12
Javelin Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Ivanov RUS 82.55
2 Peter Esenwein GER 82.43
3 Francesco Pignata ITA 76.87
4 Nick Nieland GBR 75.01
5 Dariusz Trafas POL 74.86
6 David Brisseault FRA 74.37
7 Gabriel Wallin SWE 73.67
8 Elliott Thijssen NED 71.65
4 x 100 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 GBR 38.67
2 POL 38.68
3 GER 38.76
4 ITA 38.87
5 FRA 38.87 SB
6 RUS 38.95 SB
7 SWE 39.52 SB
8 NED 39.54
4 x 400 m Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 GER 3:01.78 SB
2 RUS 3:01.88 SB
3 POL 3:02.05 SB
4 FRA 3:02.09 SB
5 GBR 3:02.90
6 SWE 3:03.35 SB
7 NED 3:06.29 SB
8 ITA 3:14.34
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.9
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christine Arron FRA 11.23
2 Yuliya Tabakova RUS 11.39
3 Glory Alozie ESP 11.49 SB
4 Joice Maduaka GBR 11.56
5 Oksana Kaydash UKR 11.65
6 Sina Schielke GER 11.65
7 Daria Korczyńska POL 11.75
8 Effrosíni Patsoú GRE 11.91
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Muriel Hurtis FRA 22.78
2 Natalya Antyukh RUS 22.83
3 Anzhela Kravchenko UKR 23.10
4 Sina Schielke GER 23.22 SB
5 Anna Guzowska POL 23.24
6 Ólga Kaidantzí GRE 23.33
7 Joice Maduaka GBR 23.43
8 Cristina Sanz ESP 24.28
400 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Kotlyarova RUS 50.09
2 Antonina Yefremova UKR 51.79
3 Solen Désert-Mariller FRA 52.09
4 Claudia Marx GER 52.11
5 Donna Fraser GBR 52.32
6 Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček POL 52.40
7 Hrísa Goudenoúdi GRE 53.04
8 Julia Alba ESP 53.87
800 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Raspopova RUS 2:00.24
2 Claudia Gesell GER 2:01.27 SB
3 Susan Scott GBR 2:01.35
4 Virginie Fouquet FRA 2:01.63
5 Anna Rostkowska POL 2:02.07
6 Esther Desviat ESP 2:02.22
7 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 2:04.64
8 Konstadína Efedáki GRE 2:05.61
1500 m Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP 4:08.05
2 Maria Martins FRA 4:08.12
3 Yuliya Kosenkova RUS 4:08.59
4 Nataliya Tobias UKR 4:09.14
5 Kathleen Friedrich GER 4:09.48
6 Helen Clitheroe GBR 4:09.97
7 Anna Jakubczak-Pawelec POL 4:11.30
8 Pagóna Níka GRE 4:25.12
3000 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gulnara Galkina RUS 8:49.48 SB
2 Lidia Chojecka POL 8:52.60
3 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 8:52.90 PB
4 Margaret Maury FRA 9:03.30
5 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 9:07.51 SB
6 Kate Reed GBR 9:10.95
7 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 9:17.34
8 Pagóna Níka GRE 9:40.57 PB
5000 m Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paula Radcliffe GBR 14:29.11 NR PB
2 Liliya Shobukhova RUS 14:52.19 SB
3 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:23.50
4 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL 15:24.25 SB
5 Christelle Daunay FRA 15:30.94 SB
6 Cristina Petite ESP 15:36.02 SB
7 Maryna Dubrova UKR 15:50.31
8 María Protópappa GRE 16:07.86
3000 m steeple Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Élodie Olivarès FRA 9:41.81 SB
2 Lyubov Kharlamova RUS 9:44.95
3 Rosa María Morató ESP 9:51.08 SB
4 Justyna Bąk POL 9:53.08
5 Verena Dreier GER 10:01.85
6 Tina Brown GBR 10:16.19
7 Valentyna Zhudina UKR 10:27.15
8 Konstadína Kefála GRE 10:33.15
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olena Krasovska UKR 12.78
2 Irina Shevchenko RUS 12.91
3 Glory Alozie ESP 12.95
4 Flóra Redoúmi GRE 12.99
5 Aurelia Trywiańska-Kollasch POL 12.99
6 Linda Khodadin FRA 13.06
7 Kirsten Bolm GER 13.21
- Sarah Claxton GBR DNF
400 m hurdles Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Faní Halkiá GRE 54.16
2 Yekaterina Bikert RUS 54.60
3 Małgorzata Pskit POL 55.68
4 Anja Neupert GER 55.84
5 Cora Olivero ESP 56.33
6 Liz Fairs GBR 56.73 SB
7 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 56.92
8 Corinne Tafflet FRA 57.05
High jump Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Slesarenko RUS 2.04
1 Iryna Myhalchenko UKR 1.92
3 Ariane Friedrich GER 1.92 SB
4 Gaëlle Niaré FRA 1.89
4 Anna Ksok POL 1.89
6 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.85
7 Nikolía Mitropoúlou GRE 1.80
8 Natalie Clark GBR 1.80
Pole vault Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anzhela Balahonova UKR 4.50
2 Monika Pyrek POL 4.40
3 Tatyana Polnova RUS 4.30
4 Yeoryía Tsiliggíri GRE 4.30
5 Vanessa Boslak FRA 4.20
7 Naroa Agirre ESP 3.90
- Carolin Hingst GER NH
Long jump Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Meleshina RUS 6.91
2 Kelly Sotherton GBR 6.68 SB
3 Ioánna Kafetzí GRE 6.56
4 Kateryna Chernyavska UKR 6.45
5 Bianca Kappler GER 6.43
6 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 6.40
7 Christelle Préau FRA 6.30
8 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.30
Triple jump Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Pyatykh RUS 14.85 SB
2 Hrisopiyí Devetzí GRE 14.81
3 Olena Hovorova UKR 14.78 SB
4 Carlota Castrejana ESP 14.31
5 Liliana Zagacka POL 14.02
6 Aurélie Talbot FRA 13.61
7 Silvia Otto GER 13.32
8 Ashia Hansen GBR 13.32 SB
Shot Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Ryabinkina RUS 18.92
2 Kalliópi Ouzoúni GRE 18.45
3 Nadine Kleinert GER 18.44
4 Krystyna Zabawska POL 18.42
5 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 18.30
6 Tetyana Nasonova UKR 17.21
7 Martína de la Puente ESP 16.77
8 Jo Duncan GBR 15.18
Discus Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Vóggoli GRE 64.25
2 Franka Dietzsch GER 61.42
3 Joanna Wiśniewska POL 60.51
4 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 60.49
5 Oksana Yesipchuk RUS 57.75
6 Philippa Roles GBR 57.05
7 Nataliya Semenova UKR 56.98
8 Irache Quintanal ESP 53.12
Hammer Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iryna Sekachyova UKR 71.91
2 Olga Kuzenkova RUS 70.89
3 Betty Heidler GER 70.05
4 Kamila Skolimowska POL 69.68
5 Manuela Montebrun FRA 69.37
6 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE 65.75
7 Lorraine Shaw GBR 65.30
8 Berta Castells ESP 64.02
Javelin Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aggelikí Tsiolakoúdi GRE 62.80 SB
2 Steffi Nerius GER 59.42
3 Valeriya Zabruskova RUS 58.88
4 Tetyana Lyahovych UKR 58.67
5 Mercedes Chilla ESP 56.46
6 Barbara Madejczyk POL 56.10
7 Goldie Sayers GBR 52.90
8 Nadine Auzeil FRA 50.22
4 x 100 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 FRA 42.41 SB
2 RUS 42.93
3 UKR 43.43
4 GER 44.08
5 POL 44.62
6 GRE 44.62
7 ESP 44.81
8 GBR 45.02
4 x 400 m Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 RUS 3:26.04
2 UKR 3:26.28 SB
3 GRE 3:26.33 NR PB
4 GBR 3:27.22
5 GER 3:27.38 SB
6 POL 3:28.10
7 FRA 3:33.67 SB
8 ESP 3:40.47
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best