No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.3
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hristóforos Hoídis GRE 10.14 PB
2 Dejan Vojnović CRO 10.36 SB
3 Anthony Ferro BEL 10.42
4 Kostyantyn Vasyukov UKR 10.43
5 Adrian Ştefan ROU 10.46 PB
6 Jiří Vojtík CZE 10.49
7 Desislav Gunev BUL 10.50 SB
8 Vyacheslav Aliyev BLR 10.91
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.9
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstadínos Kedéris GRE 20.33
2 Dmitriy Barskiy UKR 20.83
3 Patrick Stevens BEL 20.94
4 Florin Suciu ROU 20.98
5 Jiří Vojtík CZE 21.01
6 Josip Šoprek CRO 21.30
7 Yordan Ilinov BUL 21.36
8 Aliaksandr Yelistratau BLR 21.53
400 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Željko Vincek CRO 46.13 SB
2 Siarhei Kazlou BLR 46.29 PB
3 Florin Suciu ROU 46.35
4 Volodymyr Demchenko UKR 46.40
5 Cédric Van Branteghem BEL 46.60
6 Karel Bláha CZE 46.61 SB
7 Anastásios Goúsis GRE 46.80
8 Vladimir Kharalampiev BUL 48.04
800 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joeri Jansen BEL 1:47.46
2 Ferencz Rigo ROU 1:48.17
3 Roman Oravec CZE 1:48.25
4 Panayiótis Stroubákos GRE 1:48.58
5 Andriy Tomylin UKR 1:48.99
6 Aliaksei Karpau BLR 1:50.31
7 Marin Minchev BUL 1:52.61
1500 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tim Clerbout BEL 3:41.54
2 Maricel Ionaşcu ROU 3:41.57 SB
3 Branko Zorko CRO 3:42.69
4 Mykola Trubachov UKR 3:44.99 SB
5 Konstandínos Karakatsánis GRE 3:45.51
6 Vladimír Bartůněk CZE 3:45.87
7 Stanislav Lambev BUL 3:46.11 PB
8 Ihar Daronin BLR 3:51.96 SB
3000 m Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ridouane Es-Saadi BEL 8:15.19
2 Michal Šneberger CZE 8:15.62 SB
3 Adrian Maghiar ROU 8:17.15
4 Ihor Heletiy UKR 8:17.49
5 Slavko Petrović CRO 8:17.93
6 Mihaíl Yelasákis GRE 8:18.33
7 Stanislav Lambev BUL 8:19.58 SB
8 Ihar Tsetserukou BLR 8:21.79
5000 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Azat Rakipau BLR 14:10.13 SB
2 Adónios Papadónis GRE 14:11.93
3 Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR 14:14.61
4 Hans Janssens BEL 14:17.90
5 Maricel Ionaşcu ROU 14:18.23
3000 m steeple Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 8:41.44
2 David Gerych CZE 8:46.91
3 Maricel Ionaşcu ROU 8:48.34 SB
4 Krijn Van Koolwyk BEL 8:48.87
5 Naím Akroút GRE 8:52.40
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.9
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 13.68
2 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 13.78
3 Stanislav Sajdok CZE 13.87
4 Jurica Grabušić CRO 14.01
5 Hrístos Ikonomópoulos GRE 14.16
6 Maksim Lynsha BLR 14.19
7 Alexandru Mihăilescu ROU 14.73
8 Kosta Angelov BUL 14.79
400 m hurdles Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Štěpán Tesařík CZE 49.23 =SB
2 Leanid Viarshynin BLR 49.87
3 Pláton Gavélas GRE 50.91
4 Roman Voronko UKR 51.54
5 Marian Neacşu ROU 52.29
6 Michaël Bultheel BEL 52.53
7 Milan Kotur CRO 54.75
High jump Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svatoslav Ton CZE 2.30
2 Andrei Chubsa BLR 2.24
2 Ştefan Vasilache ROU 2.24
4 Timothy Hubert BEL 2.15 SB
4 Dimítrios Sirrákos GRE 2.15
6 Dmytro Demyanyuk UKR 2.15
7 Aleksandar Puklavec CRO 2.15 PB
8 Georgi Getov BUL 2.10
Pole vault Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Ptáček CZE 5.70 SB
2 Ruslan Yeremenko UKR 5.55
3 Spas Buhalov BUL 5.50
4 Kevin Rans BEL 5.35 SB
4 Mários Evaggélou GRE 5.35
6 Igor Alekseev BLR 5.20 SB
7 Tiberiu Agoşton ROU 5.00
Long jump Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bogdan Ţăruş ROU 8.20
2 Petar Dachev BUL 8.20 SB
3 Štěpán Wagner CZE 7.88 SB
4 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 7.84
5 Siniša Ergotić CRO 7.68
6 Valeriy Vasylyev UKR 7.64
7 Gert Messiaen BEL 7.46
Triple jump Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Oprea ROU 17.41
2 Mykola Savolaynen UKR 17.05 SB
3 Momchil Karailiev BUL 16.84
4 Hrístos Melétoglou GRE 16.64
5 Michaël Velter BEL 16.39
6 Vitali Shevchuk BLR 15.75
7 Milan Kovář CZE 15.42
Shot Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gheorghe Guşet ROU 19.94
2 Petr Stehlík CZE 19.81
3 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 19.78
4 Galin Kostadinov BUL 19.46
5 Wim Blondeel BEL 19.29 PB
6 Yury Bialou BLR 19.15
7 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GRE 18.80
8 Andriy Martynov UKR 17.00
Discus Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jo Van Daele BEL 61.32
2 Libor Malina CZE 60.34
3 Stéfanos Kónstas GRE 60.00
4 Aliaksandr Malashevich BLR 59.47
5 Edis Elkasević CRO 57.73
6 Ionel Oprea ROU 57.58 SB
7 Kyrylo Chuprynin UKR 56.56
8 Encho Shterev BUL 54.73
Hammer Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Artem Rubanko UKR 77.64
2 Dzmitry Shako BLR 72.95
3 Aléxandros Papadimitríou GRE 72.76
4 Andras Haklits CRO 72.42
5 Vladimír Maška CZE 71.61
6 Cosmin Sorescu ROU 68.88
7 Rosen Zhelev BUL 65.96
Javelin Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeóryios Íltsios GRE 76.25
2 Levente Bartha ROU 74.19
4 Marc Van Mensel BEL 71.68 SB
5 Edi Ponoš CRO 71.78
6 Oleh Statsenko UKR 66.48
7 Mihail Kostov BUL 66.14
- Vladimir Sasimovich BLR 80.80DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
4 x 100 m Men - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 UKR 38.93
2 CZE 39.88 SB
3 BEL 40.14
4 CRO 40.30 SB
5 ROU 40.66
4 x 400 m Men - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 UKR 3:02.86
2 CZE 3:03.53 SB
3 BLR 3:03.78 NR PB
4 GRE 3:04.72
5 ROU 3:07.54 SB
6 BEL 3:08.03 SB
7 CRO 3:08.58 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 10.77 NR NUR PB
2 Kim Gevaert BEL 11.17
3 Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya BLR 11.48
4 Jenny Kallur SWE 11.57
5 Štěpánka Klapáčová CZE 11.69
6 Evelina Lisenco ROU 11.83
7 Katrin Käärt EST 11.86
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.9
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 22.58
2 Kim Gevaert BEL 23.05
3 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 23.17
4 Carolina Klüft SWE 23.25 SB
5 Natallia Salahub BLR 23.43
6 Anita Koziča LAT 24.00 PB
7 Hana Benešová CZE 24.07
8 Katrin Käärt EST 24.14
400 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 51.03
2 Sviatlana Usovich BLR 51.39
3 Mariyana Dimitrova BUL 51.74
4 Ellinor Stuhrmann SWE 53.07
5 Sandra Stals BEL 53.47
6 Maris Mägi EST 53.69 NJR SB
7 Irēna Žauna LAT 54.69 SB
8 Jitka Bartoničková CZE 55.44
1500 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Yordanova BUL 4:06.70
2 Elena Antoci ROU 4:07.62
3 Andrea Šuldesová CZE 4:11.90
4 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:14.03
5 Irina Latve LAT 4:14.90 PB
6 Verena Karkhalyeva BLR 4:20.06 PB
7 Flo Jonsson SWE 4:20.84
8 Maile Mangusson EST 4:30.88 SB
3000 m Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Yordanova BUL 9:16.23 SB
2 Cristina Grosu ROU 9:20.00 SB
3 Fatiha Baouf BEL 9:22.91 SB
4 Ida Nilsson SWE 9:30.98 SB
5 Nastassia Ivanova BLR 9:33.34 SB
6 Barbora Kuncová CZE 9:53.39 SB
5000 m Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mihaela Prundus ROU 15:20.13 SB
2 Milka Mihaylova BUL 16:04.31 SB
3 Michaela Mannová CZE 16:04.69
4 Lisa Blommé SWE 16:12.47
5 Anja Smolders BEL 16:19.73
6 Jane Salumäe EST 16:26.94 SB
7 Iryna Kunakhavets BLR 17:00.95 SB
8 Inna Poluškina LAT 17:45.81
3000 m steeple Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cristina Casandra ROU 9:41.33
2 Ida Nilsson SWE 9:48.53
3 Michaela Mannová CZE 9:50.08 SB
4 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 10:12.53
5 Dobrinka Shalamanova BUL 10:28.55 SB
6 Aksana Vasileuskaya BLR 11:05.57
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carmen Ghilase ROU 12.97
2 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.08 NUR SB
3 Jenny Kallur SWE 13.20
4 Svetla Pishtikova BUL 13.23 SB
5 Mirjam Liimask EST 13.35
6 Yauhenia Valadzko BLR 13.41
7 Sara Aerts BEL 13.80 SB
8 Esēnija Volžankina LAT 14.02
400 m hurdles Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maria Rus ROU 56.15
2 Mariyana Dimitrova BUL 56.33 PB
3 Alena Rücklová CZE 56.34 SB
4 Ieva Zunda LAT 56.47
5 Erica Mårtensson SWE 57.53
6 Inna Kalinina BLR 58.05
7 Milena Alver-McIntosh EST 58.20 SB
8 Nele Van Doninck BEL 60.92
High jump Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tia Hellebaut BEL 1.95 SB =SB
2 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.93
3 Monica Iagăr ROU 1.93
4 Iva Straková CZE 1.88
5 Volha Chuprova BLR 1.85
6 Emma Green SWE 1.80
7 Natālija Čakova LAT 1.80
8 Kärt Siilats EST 1.75
Pole vault Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tania Stefanova BUL 4.40
2 Linda Berglund SWE 4.20
3 Michaela Boulová CZE 4.10 SB
4 Sviatlana Makarevich BLR 4.00
5 Liesbet Van Roie BEL 4.00
6 Lea Saapar EST 3.70 SB
7 Rita Obižajeva LAT 3.60
8 Alina Cantea ROU 3.40
Long jump Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antoniya Yordanova BUL 6.78 PB
2 Adina Anton ROU 6.73
3 Iryna Charnushenka-Stasiuk BLR 6.54 SB
4 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.48
5 Lucie Komrsková CZE 6.32
6 Esēnija Volžankina LAT 6.29
7 Kristel Berendsen EST 6.16
8 Lien Huyghebaert BEL 5.65 SB
Triple jump Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.54
2 Maria Dimitrova BUL 14.38
3 Natallia Safronava BLR 14.29
4 Šárka Kašpárková CZE 13.62
5 Sandra Swennen BEL 13.08
6 Sara Brankell SWE 12.98
7 Veera Baranova EST 12.77
8 Olga Savenkova LAT 12.55
Shot Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 19.19
2 Elena Hila ROU 17.24
3 Anelia Kumanova BUL 16.48
4 Helena Engman SWE 16.22
5 Veerle Blondeel BEL 15.99
5 Jana Kárníková CZE 15.74
7 Eha Rünne EST 15.14
Discus Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Věra Cechlová CZE 66.20
2 Iryna Yatchenko BLR 63.45
3 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 61.40
4 Anna Söderberg SWE 58.33
5 Veerle Blondeel BEL 54.97
6 Eha Rünne EST 54.57
7 Dace Ruskule LAT 52.35
8 Tsvetanka Khristova BUL 51.30
Hammer Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sviatlana Sudak BLR 67.82
2 Cecilia Nilsson SWE 63.81
3 Mihaela Melinte ROU 63.61
4 Lucie Vrbenská CZE 61.69
5 Maris Rõngelep EST 59.66
6 Anelia Kumanova BUL 53.93
7 Veerle Blondeel BEL 49.07 PB
Javelin Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikola Brejchová CZE 63.90
2 Hristina Georgieva BUL 62.30
3 Felicia Tilea ROU 60.70
4 Moonika Aava EST 58.86
5 Natallia Shymchuk BLR 53.81
6 Cindy Stas BEL 51.11
7 Carolina Klüft SWE 48.18
8 Līga Rasa LAT 45.54
4 x 100 m Women - Final
19.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 BLR 43.04
2 BEL 43.14
3 BUL 43.80 SB
4 SWE 44.69
5 ROU 44.91
6 LAT 45.87 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
20.06.2004
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 ROU 3:27.16
2 BLR 3:27.66
3 BUL 3:30.09 SB
4 LAT 3:38.14 SB
5 CZE 3:39.67
6 EST 3:40.02 SB
7 BEL 3:40.55 SB
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
No Team Standings available yet
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best